Lord of War

Lord of WarCast and Crew

"Where there’s a will, there’s a weapon"

Crew

A
Andreas Grosch
Producer
A
Andreas Schmid
Executive Producer
A
Andrew Niccol
Screenplay
A
Andrew Niccol
Director
A
Andrew Niccol
Producer
E
Ed Cortês
Orchestrator
A
Antonio Pinto
Original Music Composer
C
Christopher Roberts
Producer
T
Teri-Lin Robertson
Producer
P
Philippe Rousselet
Producer
J
Jean-Vincent Puzos
Production Design
F
Fred Du Preez
Art Direction
E
Elisabetta Beraldo
Costume Design
J
James D. Stern
Executive Producer
T
Tim Gomillion
Sound Recordist
P
Paul Massey
Sound Mixer
G
Gary Hamilton
Executive Producer
C
Christopher Eberts
Executive Producer
B
Bradley Cramp
Executive Producer
D
Douglas Hansen
Co-Producer
M
Michael Mendelsohn
Executive Producer
J
Julia Evershade
Supervising ADR Editor
A
Antony Stone
Pyrotechnician
J
John Bissell
Music Supervisor
F
Fabrice Gianfermi
Executive Producer
D
Darren Goldberg
Line Producer
D
Deborah Jensen
Assistant Art Director
A
Amir Mokri
Director of Photography
P
Pavel Muller
Unit Manager
D
Daniel Wagner
Production Coordinator
M
Moira Anne Meyer
Costume Supervisor
R
Robert Berman
First Assistant Editor
I
Ivan Filus
Production Manager
P
Peter Belcher
"A" Camera Operator
H
Hana Kučerová
Wardrobe Supervisor
D
David Davenport
Costumer
C
Cheryl Kilbourne-Kimpton
Key Costumer
E
Eric Lindemann
Supervising Sound Editor
C
Christa Schoeman
Key Makeup Artist
P
Peter Jones
Draughtsman
D
Doug Hemphill
Sound Mixer
A
Adi Visser
First Assistant "A" Camera
T
Trevor Michael Brown
"B" Camera Operator
S
Stephen Consentino
Steadicam Operator
J
Julie Pearce
Music Editor
M
Monique Reymond
Foley Artist
J
James Wright
Dolby Consultant
M
Morag Cameron
Script Supervisor
S
Stephanie Flack
Dialogue Editor
J
Julia Jones
Unit Publicist
J
Jaroslav Šámal
Makeup Artist
B
Boris Rivett-Carnac
Assistant Property Master
A
Allen Weisinger
Makeup Artist
S
Shaun Lowry
Grip
J
Johann Kunz
Special Effects Technician
J
Joanna Brett
Assistant Costume Designer
L
Luc Augereau
Visual Effects Producer
P
Patricia Grande
Key Hair Stylist
L
Laurent Gillet
CGI Supervisor
L
Laurent Gillet
Opening Title Sequence
J
J.C. Brotherhood
Special Effects Coordinator
S
Sue Michael
Hair Designer
S
Sue Michael
Makeup Designer
J
Justin Brokensha
First Assistant "B" Camera
J
James Boniece
Rigging Grip
K
Kelly Solomon
Art Department Coordinator
E
Eva Polywka
Key Makeup Artist
C
Carey Milbradt
Foley Mixer
D
David Rosenthal
I/O Supervisor
I
Ivo Grešák
Key Grip
J
Jan Borůvka
Gaffer
M
Marla McGuire
Foley Editor
F
Fernanda Luz
Key Hairdresser
J
Justin van der Merwe
Third Assistant Director
B
Berengere Dominguez
Visual Effects Coordinator
M
Maureen Beitler
Set Medic
T
Tomas Cerny
Construction Coordinator
Y
Yann Blondel
Visual Effects Supervisor
J
Jacob Riehle
Assistant Sound Editor
G
Greig Buckle
Line Producer
T
Timothy J. Wood
Transportation Co-Captain
G
Guy Micheletti
Key Grip
T
Thomas J. O'Connell
ADR Mixer
G
Gert Uys
Aerial Coordinator
B
Ben Noble
Best Boy Electric
N
Natalie Samanon
Post Production Supervisor
J
Jaroslav Kolman
Armorer
K
Kenneth Berg
Construction Foreman
C
Cathy Weiner
Casting Associate
N
Natalie Baartz
Music Coordinator
E
Eric Stepper
Property Master
E
Eva Neufahrt
Production Controller
J
Jennifer Pedevilla
Payroll Accountant
F
Fiona Gosden
Second Assistant Director
N
Neil Baillie
Second Assistant "A" Camera
A
Anthony English
Video Assist Operator
A
Alison van Biljon
Second Assistant Accountant
J
Jim Vidal
Associate Producer
G
Garth Stead
Still Photographer
D
Derek Mansvelt
Sound Mixer
A
Arthur Koundouris
Boom Operator
R
Rachel Plose
Finance
R
Robert Dickerson Jr.
Second Second Assistant Director
A
Alex Gorodetsky
Charge Scenic Artist
F
Frances 'Buddy' McBride
Rigging Gaffer
K
Kat Donahue
Assistant Location Manager
J
Jesse Fox Chaney
Additional Production Assistant
A
Arie Bohrer
Production Supervisor
C
Chris Marsh
Location Manager
G
Gui Amabis
Music Programmer
N
Natascha Tillmanns
Unit Production Manager
J
Josephine Pegram
Seamstress
G
Gerald Geldenhuys
Carpenter
M
Michael Cuthbert
Construction Manager
P
Petr Cadek
Set Dresser
T
Tyrone Stevenson
Special Effects Supervisor
M
Michael T. Meador
First Assistant Director
P
Peter Currey
Location Scout
L
Lourence Nepfumbada
Driver
K
Kurt Schmeiderer
Transportation Captain
R
Richard Leveckis
Chef
A
Abdullah Khan
Craft Service
J
Judyie Al-Bilali
Dialect Coach
P
Paul Acutt
Marine Coordinator
R
Ronald J. Myers
Post Production Accountant
S
Shawn Hamilton
Production Accountant
K
Kevin August
Security
C
Catherine Bloch
Set Production Assistant
T
Tracy Cloete
Costume Assistant
G
George Drohan
On Set Dresser
H
Hana Sudova
Tailor
M
Maya Choldin
Second Assistant Director
S
Sacha Beattie
Assistant Set Dresser
J
Josie Minty
Property Buyer
C
Chris Bower
Shop Electric
V
Victor Camagu
Swing
A
Anthony Du Plessis
Special Effects Assistant
D
Dana Hook
Additional Grip
J
Jan Zak
Camera Car
M
Martin Brych
Second Assistant "B" Camera
B
Belinda Bradford
Casting Assistant
J
Jean-Claude Boketsu
Extras Casting Coordinator
B
Bela Friedlová
Wardrobe Assistant
P
Patrick Huber
Location Assistant
A
Ariana Morgenstern
Music Consultant
A
Amy Dempsey
Assistant Production Coordinator
A
Alexandre Bon
Digital Compositor
R
Rolly Lee
Executive Assistant
R
Riana Alfreds
Extras Casting Assistant
T
Tim Cook
First Assistant Accountant
L
Lance Venter
Key Production Assistant
G
Greg Gilman
Key Set Production Assistant
P
Pierre Gouws
Pilot
R
Roberto Geroldi
Production Secretary
B
Bankole Omotoso
Technical Advisor