Cast
M
Mike Dondero
as Battle Droid / Protocol Droid (voice) (uncredited)
Crew
J
Jim Barr
Prop Maker
M
Mark 'Rocky' Evans
Rigging Gaffer
M
Michele Tandy
Production Accountant
S
Shawn Murphy
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
T
Tom Johnson
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
G
George Walker
Second Assistant Director
A
Andrea Boni
Third Assistant Director
A
Abdelaziz Ben Mlouka
Production Supervisor
P
Paul Higgins
Assistant Director
D
David Turchi
First Assistant Director
S
Sagar Bhanushali
Post Production Assistant
J
Janet Nielsen
Third Assistant Director
E
Enrico Ballarin
Unit Manager
P
Peter Heslop
Production Manager
M
Matthew Goodman
Post Production Supervisor
B
Ben Howarth
Third Assistant Director
J
Jamie Forester
Post Production Supervisor
B
Bernard Bellew
Second Assistant Director
D
Dario Cioni
Second Assistant Director
R
Robert Jordan
Location Manager
M
Moez Kamoun
First Assistant Director
J
Jo Burn
Production Manager
J
Jeremy Johns
Unit Manager
D
Debra K. Chinn
Post Production Assistant
M
Mimoun Mahbouli
Unit Manager
J
Jeremy Pelzer
Unit Manager
L
Lisa Vick
Script Supervisor
A
Andreas Petrides
Stunt Double
D
Dominic Preece
Stunts
F
Fred Hole
Art Direction
R
Rod McLean
Art Direction
J
June Prinz
Boom Operator
T
Ty Teiger
Property Master
P
Peter Myslowski
Key Grip
A
Ann Maskrey
Assistant Costume Designer
S
Sharon Long
Wardrobe Supervisor
M
Meg Speirs
Makeup Artist
M
Melissa Lackersteen
Makeup Artist
S
Sarah Love
Hairdresser
D
Darlene Forrester
Hairdresser
J
Jim Passon
Color Timer
G
Gary Burritt
Negative Cutter
T
Tom Bellfort
Supervising Sound Editor
S
Sara Bolder
ADR Editor
S
Sara Bolder
Dialogue Editor
B
Bruce Lacey
Foley Editor
M
Marian Wilde
Foley Editor
K
Kevin Sellers
Assistant Sound Editor
S
Steve Slanec
Assistant Sound Editor
T
Tony Eckert
Foley Mixer
F
Frank 'Pepe' Merel
Foley Recordist
D
Dennie Thorpe
Foley Artist
J
Jana Vance
Foley Artist
J
Jessica Bellfort
Assistant Dialogue Editor
D
Daryl Tucker
VFX Artist
B
Benton Jew
Storyboard Artist
J
Jay Shuster
Concept Artist
E
Ed Natividad
Concept Artist
K
Kurt Kaufman
Concept Artist
J
James Gemmill
Scenic Artist
H
Hermione Ninnim
Production Coordinator
K
Kathryn Farrar
Production Controller
T
Trevor Coop
Camera Operator
A
Adam Dale
Aerial Camera
G
Graham Hall
Focus Puller
J
John Midgley
Sound Recordist
K
Keith Sewell
Steadicam Operator
C
Craig Burns
Sound Assistant
J
Jason Coop
Clapper Loader
S
Shaun Evans
Clapper Loader
A
Amanda Bernstein
Assistant Set Decoration
R
Rajeshree Patel
Assistant Accountant
A
Anthony Brookman
Wardrobe Master
L
Lou Durkin
Wardrobe Master
H
Helen Mattocks
Wardrobe Assistant
N
Neil Murphy
Wardrobe Assistant
M
Michael Mooney
Costume Assistant
J
Jason Phelps
Standby Carpenter
B
Brian Blues
Supervising Carpenter
M
Morag Ross
Makeup Artist
S
Sue Love
Key Hairdresser
J
Jan Archibald
Hairdresser
E
Eddie Knight
Gaffer
S
Stewart Monteith
Best Boy Electric
G
Gary Colkett
Electrician
V
Vernon Connolly
Electrician
A
Adam Lee
Electrician
M
Mark Thomas
Electrician
G
George White
Electrician
M
Marypat Plottner
First Assistant Editor
A
Aura Gilge
Assistant Editor
G
Ginger Theisen
Visual Effects Producer
J
Judith Weaver
Visual Effects Producer
K
Kenn Moynihan
Projection
V
V. Scott Balcerek
Visual Effects Editor
D
David Tanaka
Visual Effects Editor
G
Greg Hyman
Visual Effects Editor
J
John Bartle
Visual Effects Editor
M
Monique Gougeon
Visual Effects Coordinator
A
Alexandra Altrocchi
Visual Effects Coordinator
A
Amanda K. Montgomery
Visual Effects Coordinator
P
Penny Runge
Visual Effects Coordinator
L
Lori Arnold
Visual Effects Coordinator
D
David M. Gray
Visual Effects Coordinator
L
Luke O'Byrne
Visual Effects Coordinator
R
Robin Saxen
Visual Effects Coordinator
S
Susan Greenhow
Visual Effects Coordinator
D
David Valentin
Visual Effects Coordinator
W
Warren Fu
Concept Artist
T
Tony Sereno
Sound Mix Technician
J
Jurgen Scharpf
Sound Mix Technician
K
Kent Sparling
Sound Mix Technician
J
John Neufeld
Orchestrator
G
Giles Keyte
Still Photographer
N
Nick Heckstall-Smith
Second Unit First Assistant Director
P
Peter Hutchinson
Special Effects Supervisor
S
Stephen Hutchinson
Special Effects Technician
D
David Brown
Production Supervisor
C
Christopher Minos
Animation
C
Craig Lyn
CG Artist
Star Wars Collection
An epic space-opera theatrical film series, which depicts the adventures of various characters "a long time ago in a galaxy far, far away…."
Movie Reviews
‘Boy Kills World’ blends ‘John Wick’ with ‘The Hunger Games’ to hit hard. The new movie,...
Read full review‘Abigail’ sees the ‘Scream’ directors tackling a vampire tale with bite. The new movie from the...
Read full review‘The Ministry of Ungentlemanly Warfare’ Offers Mixed War Movie Entertainment. Guy Ritchie tackles...
Read full reviewTV Reviews
Star Wars: Tales of the Empire’ takes a walk on the dark side. This follow-up to 2022’s ‘Tales...
Read full reviewDebuting on HBO and Max with the first two episodes of its third season on May 2nd, ‘Hacks’ returns...
Read full reviewLaunching on Prime Video with all eight episodes on Thursday April 11th, ‘Fallout’ manages the tough...
Read full review