Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby

Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby (2006)Cast and Crew

TMDb Score
63
PG-13 1 hr 46 minAug 4th, 2006Comedy

Cast

S
Sylvia G. Lyerly
Texas Ticket Seller
D
Dan Cox
Bartender
B
Bob Jenkins
Self
R
Ruffin Copeland
Doctor
R
Rick Benjamin
Reporter
A
Angie Fox
Waitress
J
Jim Bohampton
Jim Wise
B
Bill Weber
Self
W
Wally Dallenbach Jr.
Self
R
Robert R. Lee
Talladega Ticket Seller
M
Matt Coulter
PA Announcer
K
Kevin Ledford
Track Owner (uncredited)
R
Riley McDonald
Church Choir Boy #2

Crew

S
Shirley Fulton Crumley
Extras Casting
G
George H. Anderson
Supervising Sound Editor
E
Ellen Segal
Music Editor
V
Virginia L. Randolph
Art Direction
S
Susan Matheson
Costume Designer
A
Alex Wurman
Music
A
Allison Jones
Casting
R
Ryan Kavanaugh
Executive Producer
C
Clayton Hartley
Production Design
R
Richard Glover
Executive Producer
D
David B. Householter
Executive Producer
D
David B. Householter
Unit Production Manager
J
Jimmy Miller
Producer
S
Sarah Nettinga
Executive Producer
S
Steve Artmont
Makeup Department Head
C
Casey Hallenbeck
Set Decoration
A
Anne Hyvarinen
Standby Painter
D
Deborah Latham
Key Costumer
C
Cindy Marty
Sound Effects Editor
S
Scott Maginnis
Property Master
S
Shawn Patrick Lane
Stunts
S
Shawn Patrick Lane
Stunt Double
K
Karl Golden
Location Manager
D
Doc D. Charbonneau
Stunts
J
John Schwert
Assistant Location Manager
A
Andrew J. Cohen
Associate Producer
B
Bridget Cook
Hair Department Head
M
Michael Hofacre
Visual Effects Editor
J
James Matheny
Dialogue Editor
L
Lisa Layman
Makeup Artist
H
Helen Monaghan
Key Costumer
D
Dana Kay Hart
Costume Supervisor
T
Thomas A. Morris Jr.
Construction Foreman
S
Stephanie Waldron
Greensman
T
Tom Hartig
Boom Operator
K
K. Drew Fuller
Costumer
D
David Keith Broome
Greensman
B
Barbara Mesney
Set Designer
C
Chris Del Conte
Visual Effects Producer
L
Larry Kemp
Dialogue Editor
D
D. Chris Smith
Sound Effects Editor
D
David Linck
Unit Publicist
J
Joe Chess
Steadicam Operator
J
Joe Chess
"A" Camera Operator
P
Paul Murphey
Video Assist Operator
J
Joseph B. Conmy IV
Visual Effects Supervisor
S
Susan Strubel
Costumer
B
Bob Newcomb
"B" Camera Operator
J
James Collins
Props
K
Kyle Rochlin
Foley Mixer
G
Garry Elmendorf
Special Effects Supervisor
D
Dorian Frankel
Casting Assistant
H
Howard London
ADR Mixer
B
Butch West
Construction Coordinator
A
Andy Krish
Leadman
S
Suzanne Hanover
Still Photographer
T
Ty Warren
Production Supervisor
M
Mike Majesky
Stunt Driver
S
Steele Hunter
Key Rigging Grip
J
Jay Kriss
Additional Camera
R
Roxanne Wightman
Key Hair Stylist
C
Cate Hardman
Script Supervisor
M
Melissa Bretherton
Additional Editor
E
Erica Weis
Music Editor
M
Maricella Ramirez
First Assistant Camera
T
Tammy Fearing
ADR Supervisor
J
J. Elizabeth Ingram
Assistant Production Coordinator
T
Thomas J. Larsen
Utility Stunts
T
Tom Calderaro
Orchestrator
S
Stephen Eno
Lead Painter
W
William S. Lake
Propmaker
B
Bruce Lacey
Foley Supervisor
S
Simone Almekias-Siegl
Key Makeup Artist
A
Ann Ducommun
Assistant Sound Editor
T
Thomas Elder-Groebe
Visual Effects Coordinator
J
James D. D'Amico
Transportation Co-Captain
A
Anne C. Ford
Production Accountant
S
Sondra Dee Boyachek
Production Coordinator
T
Tim Risch
First Assistant Camera
J
Jennifer McCollom
Assistant Makeup Artist
C
Courtenay Miles
Second Assistant Director
J
Jack Chouchanian
Key Grip
J
James B. Crawford
Chief Lighting Technician
S
Scott Kidner
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
R
Robert E. Denne
Lead Painter
G
Greg Langham
Rigging Gaffer
J
Jack McCollum
Lighting Technician
M
Mark Moretti
Storyboard Artist
W
William Bowling
Location Manager
M
Mark Sakamoto
Leadman
B
Brian DeMetz
3D Artist
D
Dan Turek
First Assistant Camera
R
R. Matt Smith
Compositing Supervisor
J
Jeffrey Schindler
Conductor
B
Brook Mansbridge
Construction Foreman
S
Scott D. Warner
Construction Foreman
B
Bryan Whisnant
Hairstylist
T
Tiffany Apple Keenan
Art Department Coordinator
D
David Heron
Special Effects Coordinator
W
William D. Wynn
Dolly Grip
J
Joe Finley
Digital Colorist
A
Anderson Martin
Stunts
C
Charlie Estepp
Stunt Driver
M
Michael Schorr
Special Effects Technician
K
Kelly Rubottom
On Set Dresser
S
Shawn Gillespie
Assistant Accountant
A
Adam Tankell
Graphic Designer
B
Brett Ray
Rigging Grip
L
Landon Medeiros
Visual Effects Production Assistant
M
Monica Barrios-Smith
Second Assistant Camera
D
David Brian Martin
Stunt Driver
G
Greg Tracy
Stunts
B
Barry Teague
Associate Producer
P
Paul B. Brooks
Executive Producer
C
Caleb Kennedy
Carpenter
O
Otto Lindsey
Set Dresser
R
Randall Freeman
Grip
D
Danielle Diller
Casting Associate
B
Blanche Sypher
Craft Service
J
John Grissom
Set Medic
M
Mike Riportella
Picture Car Coordinator
J
Jon Ladd
Best Boy Electric
J
Jay Hardie
Loader
P
Paul Booher
Stunts
S
Scott Kirkpatrick
Electrician
G
Gregory Schmitz
Set Painter
B
Bobby Aycock
ADR Recordist
E
Erik Loveland
Additional Grip
C
Craig Harris
Best Boy Grip
P
Peter Wagner
Dolly Grip
K
Keynan Davis
Assistant Location Manager
M
Michael B. Johnson
Payroll Accountant
N
Nathan Bruner
Production Assistant
A
Allison A. Millican
Travel Coordinator
P
Patrick Bensimmon
Second Assistant Camera
M
Matt Mullins
Stunt Driver
T
Tony Hunt
Stunts
T
Tim C. McHenry
Stunts
G
Gaylynn Schmidt
Stunts
C
Charles Cabaniss
Stunts
J
John Clagett
Stunts
A
Andy Hillenburg
Stunts
S
Sheldon Holman
Stunts
J
Jay Hawley
Stunt Driver
J
Joanne Martin Hinson
Production Secretary