The Family Stone

The Family Stone (2005)Cast and Crew

TMDb Score
63
PG-13 1 hr 43 minDec 15th, 2005Comedy, Drama, Romance

Crew

S
Steve Bowen
Digital Color Timer
J
Jim Passon
Color Timer
S
Stephen M. Davis
Music Editor
M
Michael London
Producer
T
T.K. Kirkpatrick
Art Direction
S
Sally Thornton
Set Designer
M
Matthew W. Mungle
Special Effects Makeup Artist
J
Jane Ann Stewart
Production Design
T
Tim Simonec
Orchestrator
T
Tim Simonec
Conductor
M
Mario Ventenilla
Standby Art Director
P
Peter Rotter
Music Coordinator
K
Kara Lipson
Casting Associate
D
David Betancourt
Foley Mixer
D
Dawn Lunsford
Foley Artist
W
Warren Hendriks
First Assistant Sound Editor
M
Mildred Iatrou
Dialogue Editor
D
David Lucarelli
ADR Recordist
J
John Murray
Foley Supervisor
C
Charleen Richards
ADR Mixer
A
Alicia Stevenson
Foley Artist
T
Thomas Bezucha
Director
T
Thomas Bezucha
Writer
J
Jennifer Ogden
Executive Producer
J
Jennifer Ogden
Unit Production Manager
J
Jonathan Brown
Director of Photography
J
Joseph Hartwick
Production Accountant
R
Ron von Blomberg
Set Decoration
C
Chad Seiter
Scoring Mixer
S
Stacey Morris
Hairstylist
A
Adam Cohen
Orchestrator
D
Dan Wallin
Scoring Mixer
J
Jacklin Masteran
Key Hair Stylist
K
Kelcey Fry
Makeup Artist
T
Tom Steel
Other
D
Derrick Hinman
Property Master
D
David Forrest
Makeup Department Head
B
Buddy Enright
Production Supervisor
S
Stephen Wong
First Assistant "B" Camera
L
Lori Agostino
Assistant Art Director
E
Ember Truesdell
Casting Associate
M
Meredith Jacobson Marciano
Extras Casting
F
Frank McEldowney
Greensman
T
Ted Caplan
Sound Effects Editor
L
Lori Harris
Costumer
S
Susan Dawes
Supervising Sound Editor
D
David E. Diano
"B" Camera Operator
R
Richard Hebrank
Construction Coordinator
E
Elliot Tyson
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Z
Zade Rosenthal
Still Photographer
E
Elise Ganz
Studio Teacher
D
Devon Miller
Digital Intermediate Editor
M
Matt Patterson
Sound Recordist
R
Russell Ayer
Other
J
Jeffrey M. O'Brien
Property Master
C
Craig Heath
Sound Recordist
C
Connie Brink
Special Effects
M
Michael Diersing
Construction Coordinator
F
Fríða Aradóttir
Hairstylist
R
Robert Griffon Jr.
Property Master
C
Carla White
Makeup Artist
J
James Bolt
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
R
Rebecca Robertson
Script Supervisor
C
Charles McDonald
Set Production Assistant
L
Lorene Simpson
Digital Intermediate Producer
W
William Paley
Editorial Production Assistant
T
Treven Bedwell
Assistant Property Master
C
Claire Raskind
Unit Publicist
M
Michael White
Hair Department Head
D
Derek Casari
Sound Engineer
D
Derek Casari
ADR Engineer
C
Craig Tanner
Associate Editor
J
Joe Grimaldi
Best Boy Electric
C
Christine Sirois
Sound Recordist
A
Amy Elise Roberts
Set Costumer
E
Eric Swanek
First Assistant "B" Camera
J
Jeff Shewbert
Construction Foreman
S
Steele Hunter
Rigging Grip
B
Bryce Shields
Video Assist Operator
R
Richie Ford
Rigging Gaffer
V
Victor DeNicola
Hairstylist
M
Mandy Lyons
Hairstylist
L
Lori Stilson
Wardrobe Supervisor
J
Jessie Henderson
Producer's Assistant
J
Jennifer Hammond
Orchestrator
A
Alex Levy
Music Editor
T
Tim Wegman
Set Costumer
M
Mark Jan Wlodarkiewicz
Temp Music Editor
K
Kathleen Walker
Art Department Coordinator
R
R. Michael De Chellis
Best Boy Electric
R
Rich Fellegara
Medical Consultant
L
Lee Tucker
Other
L
Linda S. Cormany
Costumer
A
Adam Olmsted
Mixing Engineer
B
Bill Talbott
Score Engineer
M
Mustaque M. Ashrafi
Key Makeup Artist
E
Erik L. Brown
First Assistant "A" Camera
C
Chris Bailey
Special Effects Coordinator
N
Nancy Lowry
Set Dresser
D
Daniel K. Grosso
Leadman
J
John Fedynich
Location Manager
B
Brent Regan
Propmaker
M
Matthew Price
Sound Mixer
R
Robert K. Johnson
Transportation Captain
C
Celia Parker
Charge Scenic Artist
K
Kirk Bloomberg
Second Assistant "A" Camera
C
Caesar S. Carnevale
Second Assistant "A" Camera
N
Niles McElroy
Other
J
Julieann Snow
First Assistant Accountant
G
Gary Burritt
Negative Cutter
J
John Hatchitt
Key Grip
L
Leda Nornang
Assistant Production Coordinator
C
Charlie Marroquin
Best Boy Grip
S
Shawn Pipkin
Second Second Assistant Director
E
Emily Gaunt
Charge Scenic Artist
L
Lawson Brown
Set Dresser
G
Gregg Szabo
Set Dresser
D
Diana Schmidt
Unit Production Manager
S
Shannon Curfman
Leadman
I
Ira M. Hammons-Glass
Set Costumer
L
Laurel Bridges
Boom Operator
S
Steve F. Price
Foley Editor
M
Mark Agnes
Wardrobe Supervisor
C
Cynthia C. Rebman
On Set Dresser
T
Thomas J. Ruffner
Dolly Grip
E
Eric Sagot
Other
J
Jerry Holway
Steadicam Operator
J
Jerry Holway
"A" Camera Operator
W
Wendy Stefanelli
Costume Assistant
T
Tony Phillippe
Set Production Assistant
J
Jason Lloyd
Other
C
Chris Tilton
Orchestrator
R
Raymond Gonzales
Best Boy Electric
R
Raymond Gonzales
Rigging Gaffer
M
Mark R. Jackson
"A" Camera Operator
J
John McDonnell
Property Master
T
Tulio Duenas
Loader
G
Greg Hoyt
Propmaker
S
Steve Rice
Greensman
P
Paul Candrilli
Rigging Grip
B
Brett Santucci
First Company Grip
A
Adriaan van Zyl
Editorial Production Assistant
J
Jennifer Bell
Second Assistant "B" Camera
W
Wilson Rivas
Craft Service
F
Fionnuala Lynch
Set Costumer
V
Victor Anderson
Transportation Coordinator
T
Tracy E. Maurer
Assistant Production Coordinator
J
Jean Chien
Assistant Location Manager
L
Lonnie Leslie
Best Boy Grip
D
Daniel Myers Boone
Payroll Accountant
M
Michael Cambria
Second Assistant "B" Camera
G
Gary S. Rake
Second Unit First Assistant Director
P
Polly Ann Mattson
Second Assistant Director
R
Richard Keeshan
Production Assistant
B
Ben Scissors
Key Production Assistant
E
Esther Lee
Digital Intermediate Assistant
J
James Leavey
Transportation Captain
G
Giampaolo Debole
Production Coordinator
L
Leslie 'Tinker' Linville
Set Decoration Buyer
N
Narciso Rodriguez
Other
S
Stephanie Heaton-Harris
Actor's Assistant
G
Gregory Morell
Assistant Property Master
J
Joseph Fay
Transportation Coordinator
K
Khristina Kravas
Associate Producer
W
William Durnin Sr.
Set Dresser
T
Timothia Sellers-Hogan
Utility Sound
M
Melinda Relyea
Actor's Assistant
J
Jonathan Gale
Hair Designer
D
Dave Garcia
Set Dresser
R
Ron Baratie
Greensman
A
Andrew Smith
Other
J
James W. Foster
Other
J
Jeff Humphreys
Utility Sound
V
Valerie Aikman-Smith
Other
B
Brien McDonald
First Company Grip
G
Gerald "Craig" Harris
Best Boy Grip
L
Lydia Jakubowski
Seamstress
S
Sandra Nash
Assistant Editor
D
Derek Ferguson
Production Assistant
J
Julie Denise Harr
Production Assistant
G
Grant Saltarelli
Set Production Assistant
R
Roderick Curr
Construction Foreman
R
Robert Ellison Knight
Paint Coordinator
E
Eric Ellison Knight
Standby Painter
J
Jim Halsband
Propmaker
J
Juliana E. Farrell
Producer's Assistant
M
Martha Magnuson
Producer's Assistant
C
Cody Lutz
Producer's Assistant
H
Helen Sideris
Second Assistant Accountant
A
Anthony Ficalora
Assistant Accountant
S
Suzanne van Dyke
Medical Consultant
P
Paul Rathburn
Chef
M
Maria C. Hernandez
Assistant Chef
S
Siri S. Sirisambhand
Craft Service
L
Lore Wilhelm
Craft Service
P
Paul Pavelka
Sound Engineer
J
Jeremy Crane
Art Department Coordinator
K
Kenneth Chu
Production Assistant
S
Stephanie Feyne
Other
A
Alison Norod
Key Set Production Assistant
A
Addy Ruotolo
Set Production Assistant
L
Liz Williams
Production Assistant
K
Kyle O'Brien
Production Accountant
T
Tony Cypres
First Assistant Accountant
B
Bill Coleman
"B" Camera Operator
A
Amy Albano
Loader
B
Billy Miller
Key Grip
M
Maurice R. Cabrera
Transportation Coordinator
G
George P. Nannas
Catering
M
Mike Hernandez
Catering
K
Kathy Fellegara
Medical Consultant
B
Booker White
Music Consultant
A
Alan Schlaifer
Music Editor