The Little Prince (2016)Cast and Crew

"Growing up isn't the problem... forgetting is."
TMDb Score
76

Crew

S
Sarah Halley Finn
Casting
M
Moritz Borman
Executive Producer
M
Moritz Borman
Thanks
C
Carole Kravetz
Editor
A
Aton Soumache
Producer
A
Alexis Vonarb
Producer
G
Glenn Curry
VFX Artist
M
Matt Landon
Editor
J
Jinko Gotoh
Executive Producer
I
Irena Brignull
Screenplay
S
Stephen Coleman
Orchestrator
A
Adam Langston
Orchestrator
W
William J. Saunders
Production Manager
D
Dimitri Rassam
Producer
T
Tamara Hunter
Casting Associate
D
Doug Winningham
Foley Editor
C
Celine Desrumaux
Production Design
C
Catherine Wilson
Music Editor
T
Tim Nielsen
Sound Designer
T
Tim Nielsen
Supervising Sound Editor
T
Tim Nielsen
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
K
Ken Fischer
Sound Effects Editor
G
Grant Harris
Animation
D
Dominic Lewis
Additional Music
J
Jason Boose
Animation Director
B
Barth Maunoury
Character Designer
B
Brice Garnier
Associate Producer
J
Jean-Bernard Marinot
Line Producer
C
Camille Cellucci
Line Producer
J
Jared Curtis
Assistant Editor
A
Aurélien Predal
Visual Development
T
Tom Knott
Other
C
Claire Deberle
Animation
A
Amanda ZIma
Animation
J
Jocelyn Cofer
Animation
E
Emilie Goulet
Animation
D
David Rouxel
Animation
L
Lynne Kamm
Production Director
G
Gordon Hashimoto
Assistant Editor
H
Heikki Kossi
Foley
E
Erik Daniel
Post Production Supervisor
J
Jason B. Stamey
Casting Associate
C
Christopher Barnett
Supervising Sound Editor
C
Christopher Barnett
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
J
Jonathan Borland
Sound Effects Editor
B
Benjamin Massoubre
Assistant Editor
A
Andrew Kinney
Orchestrator
J
J. David Everhart
Visual Effects Producer
M
Matt Zell
Compositors
N
Nathalie Tremblay
Digital Compositors
G
Geoff Foster
Score Engineer
D
Dimos Vrysellas
Animation
T
Trevor Deane-Freeman
Lead Animator
M
Mark Berrow
Musician
F
François Moret
Set Designer
C
Claire Koonce
Casting Associate
M
Massimo Meo
Production Coordinator
S
Steve Mair
Musician
B
Bill Connor
Orchestrator
R
Rebecca Delannet
Music Supervisor
A
Astrid Gomez-Montoya
Music Supervisor
F
François Beaupré-Goulet
Assistant Editor
J
Jacques Daigle
Animation
R
Ryan Yee
Lead Animator
K
Kathy Ann Thomas
Production Coordinator
N
Nicolas Stretta
Associate Editor
M
Mitch Yager
Animation
F
Frédéric Côté
Senior Animator
B
Bertrand Dupuis
Grip
R
Rachel Bolt
Musician
J
Jean-François Barthélémy
Lead Animator
A
Axel Digoix
Animation
L
Ludovic Roz
Lead Animator
C
Céline Roz-Locatelli
Animation Manager
T
Tom Pigott Smith
Musician
B
Boris Maras
Animation
C
Chip Flaherty
Executive Producer
M
Micheal Flaherty
Executive Producer
T
Thierry Pasquet
Executive Producer
O
Olivier Rakoto
Associate Producer
K
Kris Kapp
Director of Photography
N
Nick DeMartino
Compositors
A
Arliss Gammill
Compositors
J
Jackson Sze
Conceptual Design
B
Blandine Masseron
Legal Services
T
Timothy Taylor
Lighting Camera
M
Maxime Le Guil
Mixing Engineer
C
Chloé Proulx
Animation
P
Philippe Lockerby
Opening/Ending Animation
C
Corinne Merrell
Art Direction
W
Winston Hacking
Assistant Art Director
C
Cedric Schmitt
CGI Director
J
Julien Buisseret
Compositors
N
Nicolas Houle
Digital Compositors
S
Sebastien Bruneau
Lead Animator
M
Michel St-Martin
Lighting Camera
G
Graham Preskett
Musician
C
Christelle Lassort
Musician
J
Jocelyne Perrier
Production Supervisor
P
Pierre Nicolas Bayle
Set Designer
B
Brice Picard
Sound Mixer
P
Pantazidis Panagiotis
Still Photographer
F
Fabien Charbonnier
Systems Administrators & Support
J
Jason Bone
Set Designer
A
Alexandre de Broca
Set Designer
A
Alexandre Grynagier
Set Designer
F
Frederic Vicaire
Set Designer
P
Paul Duchesne
Grip
P
Patrick Magnin
Grip
D
Daniel Laroc
Carpenter
R
Rachid Chikh
CG Supervisor
E
Eric Toubal
Compositors
L
Leonard B. Rosman
Legal Services
G
Guy Madore
Systems Administrators & Support
I
Ivy Buirette
Assistant Editor
A
Aneesah Marie
Assistant Editor
B
Benoit Salin
Assistant Editor
Y
Yves Paquette
Electrician
J
Jacques Desanlis
Lighting Artist
F
Frédérick Neegan Siouï Trudel
Lighting Artist
S
Shibo Xiao
Lighting Artist
A
Adel Abada
Lighting Supervisor
C
Christophe Maunier
Production Accountant
A
Aleksandra Bjelica
Production Coordinator
M
Melody Alasset
Production Coordinator
E
Erin Pomerantz
Production Coordinator
S
Sajmun Sachdev
Production Coordinator
G
Guilbaud Vincent
Production Coordinator
A
Anthony De Francesco
Assistant Sound Editor
P
Philip Klein
Orchestrator
S
Sven Holcomb
Sound
T
Tucker Bodine
Sound Recordist
D
Daniel Kearney
Sound Recordist
J
Julie Bernier Gosselin
Animation
M
Marie Bois
Animation
F
François Bonneville
Animation
I
Izabela Bzymek
Animation
G
Gabriel Bégin
Animation
D
Donald Chan
Animation
E
Emily Döhler-Knox
Animation
J
Joan Marc Fuentes Iglesias
Animation
B
Behram Khoshroo
Animation
C
Callum LaPrairie
Animation
N
Nadine Lavoie
Animation
S
Stephanie Hyun-joo Lee
Animation
A
Andrew Perez
Animation
D
Daniel Pozo
Animation
B
Bianca Siercke
Animation
T
Tania Simeons
Animation
T
Tania Simeons
Animation
R
Roy Stein
Animation
D
David Wesch
Animation
S
Stéphanie Mercier
Character Designer
B
Bessaguet Eléonore
Digital Compositors
O
Omar García
Digital Compositors
K
Kingsley Rothwell
Digital Compositors
M
Marc-André Baron
Lead Animator
A
Andrew Kin Fun Chan
Modeling
T
Thibaut Claeys
Modeling
T
Tanya Lyon
Modeling
J
John Silander
Modeling
V
Vincent McCrindle
Modeling
A
Aaron Steadman
Modeling
C
Catia Chien
Visual Development
G
Guillaume Duchaussoy
VFX Artist
S
Stéphane Soubiran
VFX Artist
L
Laure Miard
Visual Effects Coordinator
P
Pascal Bertrand
Visual Effects Supervisor
M
Marlène Poulin
First Assistant Editor