The War with Grandpa

The War with Grandpa (2020)Cast and Crew

Movie"Old school vs new cool"

Crew

T
Tim Hill
Director
R
Robert Kimmel Smith
Novel
C
Craig Herring
Editor
M
Matt Ember
Screenplay
M
Marvin Peart
Producer
G
Greg Gardiner
Director of Photography
R
Rosa Morris Peart
Producer
C
Christopher Hargadon
Costume Design
T
Tom J. Astle
Screenplay
J
John Collins
Production Design
R
Roe Baker
Casting Director
G
Guy Fieri
Executive Producer
T
Tim Fabrizio
"B" Camera Operator
T
Tim Fabrizio
Steadicam Operator
S
Scott Forte
Second Assistant "B" Camera
R
Rodrigue Gomes
Second Assistant "A" Camera
B
Bill O'Drobinak
"A" Camera Operator
B
Ben Rothstein
Still Photographer
F
Fred Thomas
First Assistant "A" Camera
R
Ryan Weisen
First Assistant "B" Camera
S
Sonny Schwartz
Executive Producer
M
Matthew Salloway
Executive Producer
C
Christina Papagjika
Executive Producer
E
Elizabeth Cree
Executive Producer
J
Jimmy Sommers
Executive Producer
G
George Furla
Executive Producer
D
David Lubotta
Executive Producer
M
Myles Nestel
Executive Producer
C
Craig Chapman
Executive Producer
W
Wayne Marc Godfrey
Executive Producer
R
Robert Jones
Executive Producer
T
Tre Peart
Executive Producer
M
Mandy Spencer-Phillips
Co-Producer
T
Tom Prince
Co-Producer
A
Alan Steinman
Co-Producer
J
John Kennedy Fitzgerald
Co-Executive Producer
B
Bryant Pike
Co-Executive Producer
L
Lauren Mikus
Music Supervisor
M
Michael C. Cuddy
Unit Production Manager
A
Alan Steinman
Second Assistant Director
K
Karin Justman
Stunt Double
J
Jeremy Conner
Stunt Driver
K
Kent De Mond
Stunts
G
Greg Dela Riva
Stunts
W
Warren Raven Neal
Stunt Double
G
Gabrielle L. Stein
Stunts
T
Tony Vo
Stunt Double
L
Lori Lynn Weber
Stunts
J
Justin T. Woods
Stunts
K
Kamid Mosby
Associate Producer
S
Samone Norsworthy
Associate Producer
F
Francesca Dutton
Associate Producer
A
Arnaud Lannic
Associate Producer
D
David Hudaly
Associate Producer
A
Alastair Burlingham
Associate Producer
C
Charlie Dombek
Associate Producer
P
Paige Pemberton
Production Supervisor
J
Justin O'Neal Miller
Art Direction
L
Lynne Mitchell
Set Decoration
J
Jillian Amburgey
Script Supervisor
J
Jennifer Braddock
Camera Loader
C
Christine Sonnenberg
Costume Supervisor
M
Mauricia Grant
Key Costumer
A
Asia Baxter
Truck Costumer
A
Alan Downing
Costumer
M
Monica Ruiz-Ziegler
Costumer
T
Tessa Kicklighter
Costumer
S
Synithia Cochran
Tailor
J
Joseph Farulla
Makeup Department Head
A
Ashleigh Chavis
Key Makeup Artist
C
Carla White
Makeup Artist
R
Robin Fredriksz
Makeup Artist
G
Garnett Burk
Hair Department Head
D
Dawn Turner
Key Hair Stylist
M
Marco Santini
Hairstylist
D
Denny Mooradian
Gaffer
J
Jeff Morris
Best Boy Electric
A
Alex Mooradian
Electrician
B
Bailey Norman
Electrician
C
Cristen Clark
Electrician
D
David Weissman
Electrician
D
Derek L. Harris Jr.
Rigging Gaffer
E
Eddie Evans
Key Grip
T
Tom Barrett
Best Boy Grip
J
James H. Pair III
Dolly Grip
D
Daniel S. Parrott
Dolly Grip
W
William Allen Evans
Grip
P
Patrick D. Fields
Grip
K
Kevin Gentry
Grip
T
Thom Shepard
Grip
J
Jason Zaluska
Key Rigging Grip
J
Jasen Danbury
Rigging Grip
J
Jay Meagher
Sound Mixer
B
Brian Didsbury
Boom Operator
E
Emma O'Reardon
Utility Sound
K
Karen A. Felix
Property Master
A
Adrianne Skrzypek
Assistant Property Master
E
Elizabeth Ralston
Props
K
Kathy M. Berry
Location Manager
D
David Richard Martin
Assistant Location Manager
S
Starr Gibbs
Assistant Location Manager
J
Joseph Raines
Assistant Location Manager
D
Danny Loeber
Location Coordinator
E
Emily Kacere
Production Coordinator
H
Huxley Rodriguez
Assistant Production Coordinator
C
Colin Rogers
Production Secretary
D
Dorit Yosha
Production Accountant
K
Kate Bowen
First Assistant Accountant
M
Matt DiGennaro
Assistant Accountant
D
Daniel Messler
Payroll Accountant
E
E. Aaron Linker
Set Designer
L
Lauren Lebow
Art Department Coordinator
M
Meagen Lee
Graphic Designer
A
Aimee Pierson
Second Second Assistant Director
G
Gregory Santoro
Second Second Assistant Director
T
Tommy Wilson
Leadman
K
Kemper Harris
Set Dresser
J
Jordan Scott Heath
Set Dresser
M
Marlow Sanchez
Construction Coordinator
T
Tyler Betsill
Greensman
R
Rebecca Carfagna
Casting Associate
P
Patrick Ingram
Extras Casting
J
Jeane Champion
Craft Service
S
Stan Swofford
Set Medic
T
Tonya Powell
Studio Teacher
S
Shannon Sylvester
Animal Wrangler
D
Deborah Simmrin
Unit Publicist
S
Shane Greedy
Transportation Coordinator
K
Kevin Loding
Transportation Captain
J
John Portnoy
Post Production Supervisor
R
Renee Minasian
Post Production Coordinator
J
John Dietrick
First Assistant Editor
Z
Zared Shai
First Assistant Editor
M
Margaret Gomollon
Post Production Accountant
M
Michaela Baral
Post Production Accountant
J
John Daro
Digital Intermediate Colorist
L
Leena Gundapaneni
Digital Intermediate Producer
M
Michael J. Benavente
Supervising Sound Editor
L
Luke Gibleon
Sound Designer
W
Will Digby
Dialogue Editor
X
Xiao'ou Olivia Zhang
Dialogue Editor
C
Chris Hogan
Dialogue Editor
M
Mark Coffey
First Assistant Sound Editor
M
Michael S. Head
Foley Editor
R
Rick Owens
Foley Artist
T
Tara Blume
Foley Artist
G
Geordy Sincavage
Foley Mixer
M
Marc Fishman
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
G
Gabriel J. Serrano
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
F
Fabiana Arrastia
ADR Voice Casting
M
Mark LeDoux
Visual Effects Supervisor
W
Wes Dorough
Visual Effects Producer
B
Brock Shekelton
Visual Effects Editor
J
J.J. George
Music Editor