Cast
Crew
M
Michael Wimer
Executive Producer
U
Ute Emmerich
Executive Producer
D
David Brenner
Editor
T
Thomas Wanker
Original Music Composer
A
April Webster
Casting
D
Dan Hermansen
Art Direction
D
Dawn Y. Line
Costume Supervisor
C
Connie Parker
Makeup Department Head
S
Susan Taylor Brouse
Casting
J
Judy Lee
Casting
R
Ross Dempster
Art Direction
K
Kendelle Elliott
Art Direction
T
Thomas Nellen
Makeup Department Head
E
Elizabeth Wilcox
Set Decoration
N
Nancy Anna Brown
Set Designer
D
Don MacAulay
Supervising Art Director
T
Tex Kadonaga
Set Designer
P
Peter Stratford
Set Designer
F
Fernand Bos
Music Editor
J
Jay Mitchell
Set Designer
A
Andrew Li
Assistant Art Director
C
Cameron Waldbauer
Special Effects Coordinator
K
Kelly L'Estrange
Visual Effects Producer
B
Ben Grossmann
Visual Effects Supervisor
N
Nicholas Tattersfield
Sculptor
J
Jeffrey J. Haboush
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
V
Vladimir Lushnikov
Scenic Artist
D
Dylan Highsmith
Visual Effects Editor
B
Blue Angus
Transportation Coordinator
D
Doug Girling
Set Designer
L
Lisa Goldberg
Visual Effects Producer
L
Lauren M. Walker
Set Costumer
M
Michael Keller
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
E
Eric D. Christensen
Visual Effects Producer
P
Pascal Dagorne
Chef
S
Shannon Blake Gans
Visual Effects Producer
N
Norbert Kaluza
Camera Operator
M
Michel Mielke
Visual Effects Producer
D
David Vána
Visual Effects Supervisor
S
Silke Guglielmo
Set Costumer
M
Michael Buster
Dialect Coach
J
John Burke
Set Designer
A
Aaron Jordan
Sculptor
J
John H. Han
Visual Effects Supervisor
J
Joseph Lederer
Still Photographer
M
Margot Ready
Set Designer
P
Peter Bodnarus
Assistant Art Director
G
Glenn Foerster
Greensman
R
Rick Kline
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
T
Thomas Tannenberger
Visual Effects Supervisor
A
Ann Goobie
Location Manager
C
Carie Wallis
Art Department Coordinator
D
David Clarke
Set Designer
P
Peter Ochotta
Set Designer
M
Matthew Collorafice
Visual Effects Supervisor
D
Doug Hardwick
Construction Coordinator
P
Paul N.J. Ottosson
Supervising Sound Editor
P
Paul N.J. Ottosson
Sound Designer
G
Guy T. Wiedmann
Visual Effects Editor
M
Mohen Leo
Visual Effects Supervisor
R
Rainer Gombos
Visual Effects Supervisor
R
Richard Merryman
Camera Operator
J
John Clothier
Steadicam Operator
H
Hans Dayal
Location Manager
S
Steve Kullback
Visual Effects Producer
D
David Sanger
Visual Effects Producer
S
Stacy L. Tyson
Set Costumer
L
Laurel Bergman
Assistant Art Director
C
Catherine Ircha
Assistant Art Director
C
Christina Graff
Visual Effects Producer
C
Christine Carr
Visual Effects Producer
D
Daniel P. Rosen
Visual Effects Supervisor
P
Paul Graff
Visual Effects Supervisor
S
Samuel Craven
Visual Effects Editor
E
Eric Galoob
Visual Effects Editor
E
Erin Evans
Set Costumer
A
Alex Wuttke
Visual Effects Supervisor
A
Andrew M. Siegel
Property Master
M
Michael Hertlein
Dialogue Editor
R
Renée Tondelli
ADR Supervisor
W
Wayne McLaughlin
Property Master
M
Michael J. Benavente
ADR Supervisor
S
Susan Dudeck
ADR Editor
L
Larry Kemp
Dialogue Editor
T
Thom Brennan
Foley Editor
R
Robert Troy
Dialogue Editor
M
Michael McGee
Production Sound Mixer
K
Kimi Webber
Script Supervisor
M
Michele Perrone
ADR Editor
D
Debra Wiebe
Assistant Hairstylist
J
Jeremy Braben
Aerial Camera
J
Jean-François Dubé
Rigging Grip
R
Rob Sperling
Rigging Grip
R
Robert Petrin
Ultimate Arm Operator
M
Michael Guthrie
Best Boy Grip
S
Simon Hunt
Gaffer
J
Josh Lovig
Rigging Grip
I
Ian Seabrook
Underwater Director of Photography
S
Sanna Seppanen
Hair Department Head
C
Cara Doell
Hairstylist
H
Hugh Meikle
Generator Operator
R
Ryan Ketchum
Lighting Technician
M
Markus Mentzer
Second Assistant Camera
J
Jon Jovellanos
Best Boy Grip
D
Dana Powers
Lighting Technician
J
Jonathan Bosse
Rigging Grip
G
Gitte Axen
Makeup Artist
W
William 'Bear' Paul
Key Grip
R
Rod Haney
Rigging Grip
A
Andrew Capicik
Second Assistant Camera
I
Ian C. Ballard
Hairstylist
T
Tommy Gormley
First Assistant Director
D
Dan Fraser
Lighting Technician
P
Phil Pastuhov
Aerial Director of Photography
T
Tony Rivetti
First Assistant Camera
M
Mélia Lagacé
Second Assistant Camera
L
Lisa Taylor Roberts
Makeup Artist
S
Stephen Maier
First Assistant Camera
S
Scott Cozens
Second Assistant Camera
S
Scott David
Casting Associate
T
Tony Whiteside
Key Grip
M
Mark G. Alexander
Lighting Technician
J
Jarrod Tiffin
Rigging Gaffer
D
Dan Basaraba
Rigging Grip
D
Dan Gorval
Best Boy Grip
C
Chris Bedyk
Camera Operator
G
Gina Garcia
Casting Assistant
G
Graham Wickstrom
Casting Assistant
S
Sara Brown
Extras Casting Assistant
A
Anita Brabec
Makeup Artist
F
Fay von Schroeder
Makeup Artist
K
Ken Shane
First Assistant Director
D
Doug Lavender
First Assistant Camera
T
Tyler Guenther
Rigging Grip
F
Forest Sala
Assistant Hairstylist
A
Anna Foerster
Aerial Director of Photography
E
Emmanuel de Fleury
First Assistant Camera
C
Chris Owen Jones
First Assistant Camera
C
Cory Hodson
Gaffer
I
Ian R. C. Levine
Second Assistant Camera
D
Don McCuaig
Second Unit Director of Photography
A
Amanda McGowan
Assistant Makeup Artist
J
Jayne Dancose
Makeup Artist
A
Andrew M. Robinson
First Assistant Director
A
Adam Bunz
Rigging Grip
P
Peter Wilke
Steadicam Operator
P
Pete Romano
Underwater Director of Photography
B
Beth Boxall
Makeup Artist
L
Leslie Graham
Makeup Artist
R
Robin Forst
Camera Operator
J
James J. Gilson
Chief Lighting Technician
A
Alena Garetovskaya
Casting Director
R
Rosemarie Maldonado
Hairstylist
T
Tracy Lai
Makeup Artist
B
Bruce Borland
Electrician
S
Sean Elliott
First Assistant Camera
G
Gavin Hill
Rigging Grip
R
Roger Wall
Second Assistant Camera
A
Alexander Kucera
Visual Effects Coordinator
M
Mohsen Eletreby
Visual Effects Editor
D
Dave Kim
3D Coordinator
S
Sean Rivet
Lighting Artist
K
Kymber Lim
Digital Producer
S
Sebastian Greese
Lighting Artist
Y
Yoshiya Yamada
Modelling Supervisor
V
Viktorija Ogureckaja
Visual Effects Coordinator
P
Parteek Singh
CG Supervisor
S
Sebastian Leutner
Digital Producer
S
Steve Mihaylov
CG Supervisor
M
Mike Vézina
Special Effects Supervisor
J
John Polyson
Visual Effects Editor
H
Haarm-Pieter Duiker
CG Supervisor
P
Peter Szewczyk
Lighting Artist
J
Joel Prager
Matchmove Supervisor
J
James Dornoff
Visual Effects Production Manager
E
Erik Bruhwiler
Compositing Supervisor
K
Kevin Sears
Lighting Artist
L
Lisa Hansen
Visual Effects Coordinator
M
Michael Grobe
CG Supervisor
G
Gavin Graham
CG Supervisor
B
Boris B. Schmidt
CG Supervisor
T
Takashi Takeoka
Compositing Supervisor
K
Koji Morihiro
Lead Animator
A
Andrea Biklian
Visual Effects Coordinator
M
Michele Stewart
Visual Effects Coordinator
F
Franzisca Puppe
Visual Effects Coordinator
D
David Stephens
CG Supervisor
J
Jan Heinze
Digital Producer
I
Isaac Irvin
Lighting Artist
K
Kui Han Lee
Modelling Supervisor
E
Ezekiel Norton
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
E
E.M. Bowen
Visual Effects Coordinator
D
Danielle Probst
Visual Effects Coordinator
K
Kim LeBrane
3D Coordinator
M
Matthew Twyford
Compositing Supervisor
K
Kaz Kobielski
Pyrotechnician
J
Joshua Cordes
Animation Supervisor
I
Ivo Klaus
CG Supervisor
K
Kai Woytke
Compositing Supervisor
L
Lisa Spence
Digital Producer
A
Adam Chazen
Visual Effects Coordinator
J
John Haley
CG Supervisor
D
Danielle Plantec
CG Supervisor
J
Jelena Stojanovic
Compositing Supervisor
C
Chris LeDoux
Compositing Supervisor
C
Chris McLeod
Visual Effects Coordinator
D
Daniel Chavez
Visual Effects Coordinator
L
Leanne Young
Visual Effects Editor
G
Gary Minielly
Pyrotechnician
J
Joel Whist
Pyrotechnician
R
Roman Schmidt
CG Supervisor
D
David Hodgins
Digital Effects Supervisor
A
Annemarie Griggs
Digital Producer
P
Paul Taylor
Lead Animator
E
Elayaraja
Visual Effects Coordinator
K
Katie Spinelli
Visual Effects Coordinator
J
Jan Fiedler
Visual Effects Coordinator
S
Shane Cook
Compositing Supervisor
D
Darren Poe
Digital Effects Supervisor
D
Donna Lanasa
Lighting Artist
D
Dirk Mauche
Modelling Supervisor
L
Lisa Marra
Visual Effects Coordinator
C
Cory L. McNeill
Visual Effects Coordinator
D
Derek Drouin
Visual Effects Editor
A
Adam Watkins
CG Supervisor
J
Jotham Herzon
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
T
Tobias Pfeiffer
Visual Effects Editor
M
Marc D. Rienzo
Compositing Supervisor
C
Chad Finnerty
Lead Animator
D
Damian Doennig
Matchmove Supervisor
C
Cameron Widen
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
R
Ruheene Masand
Visual Effects Coordinator
J
Jennifer Mylrea
Stunts
K
Kylie Furneaux
Stunt Double
N
Nicole Lissner
Stunts
K
Kathy Hubble
Stunt Double
L
Laura Lee Connery
Stunts
J
Janina Dall
Stunts
L
Leanne Buchanan
Stunts
L
Lacy Altwine
Stunts
A
Aaron Boyd
Co-Producer
Movie Reviews
‘Kingdom of the Planet of the Apes’ Begins New Chapter in Beloved Saga. The 10th movie in the long-running...
Read full review‘I Saw the TV Glow’ peers at the dark side of nostalgia and suburbia. Reality cracks wide open in...
Read full review‘Boy Kills World’ blends ‘John Wick’ with ‘The Hunger Games’ to hit hard. The new movie,...
Read full reviewTV Reviews
Star Wars: Tales of the Empire’ takes a walk on the dark side. This follow-up to 2022’s ‘Tales...
Read full reviewDebuting on HBO and Max with the first two episodes of its third season on May 2nd, ‘Hacks’ returns...
Read full reviewLaunching on Prime Video with all eight episodes on Thursday April 11th, ‘Fallout’ manages the tough...
Read full review