Cast
C
Charles Grisham
Museum Guard
J
Jan Holíček
Museum Guard
P
Petr Sekanina
German Scientist
Crew
P
Peter Amundson
Editor
P
Peter Briggs
Screenstory
P
Patrick J. Palmer
Executive Producer
J
Jaromír Šedina
Steadicam Operator
S
Shadi Almassizadeh
Sequence Supervisor
K
Kriz David
Electrician
S
Stephen Scott
Production Design
I
Inka Bratková
Costume Supervisor
L
Lancel Reyes
Prosthetic Supervisor
P
Perry M. Kimura
Digital Intermediate
H
Hilton Rosemarin
Set Decoration
J
John J. Moers
Additional Camera
J
Jim Conrads
Post Production Supervisor
V
Václav Čermák
Gaffer
K
Kenneth Bailey
Visual Effects
P
Petr Skvor
Location Scout
J
Javier Soto
Documentation & Support
J
Jakub Kadlec
Transportation Captain
J
Joseph Carson
Visual Effects Editor
I
Ilt Jones
Location Manager
J
Juan Bronson
Production Coordinator
L
Lisa Chino
First Assistant Sound Editor
M
Marco Bittner Rosser
Art Direction
D
Deborah Jarvis
Makeup Artist
V
Vaclav Mottl
Transportation Coordinator
P
Peter Afterman
Music Supervisor
R
Rick Stribling
Grip
L
Larisa Å rámková
Seamstress
L
Lenka Rock
Art Department Coordinator
G
Guy Hauldren
3D Supervisor
M
Mirka Janatova
Unit Manager
S
Stuart Kearns
Assistant Art Director
M
Martin Grosup
Camera Operator
T
Tony Vizina
Driver
M
Michael Axinn
Foley
E
Egon Endrényi
Still Photographer
J
Jon Baker
Armorer
S
Simon Wakefield
Set Decoration
M
Michal Chadima
Video Assist Operator
D
Dean Brkic
Rigging Gaffer
M
Michael T. Andreas
Music Editor
T
Tony Mederos
Sound Editor
B
Brian Morishita
Machinist
G
Gene Radzik
Dolby Consultant
S
Stephan O. Gessler
Set Designer
M
Michal Krbeček
Loader
E
Ericka Bryce
Set Medic
A
Andrea Clark
Casting Associate
M
Moira Houlihan
Publicist
M
Mark Holding
Sound Mixer
R
Rick Polikowski
Propmaker
M
Marianna Krenova
Stand In
P
Patrick J. Palmer
Unit Production Manager
L
Lori Wyant
Script Supervisor
M
Marc Sadeghi
Executive Visual Effects Producer
T
Tony Magaletta
First Assistant Camera
J
John Teska
Digital Effects Supervisor
A
Andrew Havelberg
Post Production Assistant
G
Gary Gillingham
Production Controller
K
Kevin Lin
Quality Control Supervisor
J
J. Michael Haynie
Assistant Director
J
Jaroslav Dvorák
Editorial Production Assistant
P
Peter Eusebe
Boom Operator
N
Nathan Abbot
I/O Supervisor
L
Laura Rindner
First Assistant Editor
G
Georgina Abanto
Hairstylist
T
Tomas Hais
Set Dressing Artist
P
Petr Keller
Executive In Charge Of Production
J
Jiri Tichacek
Production Accountant
I
Ilt Jones
Production Supervisor
J
John Kurlander
Scoring Mixer
S
Shannon Mills
Sound Effects Editor
N
Natalie Baillie
Digital Compositors
J
Juan Peralta
Sound Mix Technician
E
Elliot Scott
Art Department Trainee
H
Heather Moore
Key Costumer
C
Colleen Bryant
Tailor
J
Jakub Vajner
Camera Trainee
J
Jana Lynn Gold
Associate Editor
M
Michael Healey
Digital Colorist
C
Christian Haley
Matte Painter
P
Paul Prischman
Storyboard Artist
G
Gary Burritt
Negative Cutter
E
Ellen Heuer
Foley Artist
C
Christopher Gwynne
Visual Effects Technical Director
M
Matthew Johnson
Special Effects Assistant
R
Radost Yonkova Ridlen
Visual Effects Compositor
D
Daryl Lathrop
ADR Recordist
T
Travis Crenshaw
Foley Recordist
R
Ramjasha Rhodes
Visual Effects Production Assistant
K
Karin Fong
Title Designer
J
Justin Reeve
Music Coordinator
A
Alonzo Ruvalcaba
Head of Production
A
Andrew Booth
Creative Director
D
David Ebner
Production Executive
O
Ota Bares
Animal Coordinator
M
Michael Silvers
ADR Editor
L
Lorene Simpson
Digital Intermediate Producer
R
Rob Meisenholder
First Assistant Accountant
R
Robert Hutchins
Pyrotechnician
B
Brett-Patrick Jenkins
Assistant Makeup Artist
B
Burk Sauls
Special Props
R
Richard Dastych
Additional Grip
K
Kirstin Bradfield
Rotoscoping Artist
W
Weldon Brown
ADR Mixer
D
Dan Balzer
Second Assistant Camera
B
Brano Danis
Colorist
S
Simon Webber
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
F
Frank 'Pepe' Merel
Foley Mixer
M
Martin Lonek
Utility Sound
A
Adam Aldridge
Special Effects Technician
D
Deborah Thomas
Data Wrangler
A
Adam Fuchs
Assistant Location Manager
K
Karolina Cerna
Assistant Accountant
C
Carl Beyer
Visual Effects Production Manager
T
Tim Dobbert
Matchmove Supervisor
S
Sarka Kindlova
Payroll Accountant
R
Richard Goodwin
Third Assistant Director
J
Jessica Bellfort
Assistant Dialogue Editor
J
Jon Jung
Assistant Camera
T
Tamaron Greene
Assistant Editor
J
Jan Strašík
Assistant Unit Manager
K
Ki Jong Hong
Creature Technical Director
S
Sandra Butterworth
Dialogue Coach
O
Olina Norkova
Contact Lens Technician
G
Guy Bradley
Draughtsman
C
Curtis Lindersmith
Digital Intermediate Editor
J
Jance Allen
Compositing Supervisor
P
Peter Briggs
Writer
R
Richard Quinn
Dialogue Editor
A
Andy Howard
Second Second Assistant Director
G
Grant Fletcher
Stunts
J
Jiri First
Stunts
K
Klara Slavikova
Stunts
J
Jan Petřina
Stunt Double
K
Kamila Zenkerová
Stunts
H
Hana Dvorská
Stunts
Z
Zuzana Drdacka
Stunts
J
John T. Sweeney
Production Coordinator
J
John Karner
VFX Artist
D
David R. Morton
VFX Artist
F
Frédéric Le Louet
Sound Recordist
Hellboy Collection
The character Hellboy is a demon who fights for the U.S. government and himself against dark forces including Nazis and Baba Yaga, in a series of tales that have their roots in folklore, pulp magazines, vintage adventure, and horror fiction. This collection includes the theatrical release films.
Movie Reviews
‘The Ministry of Ungentlemanly Warfare’ Offers Mixed War Movie Entertainment. Guy Ritchie tackles...
Read full review‘Civil War’ is a Frightening Look at a Possible American Future. Writer-director Alex Garland issues...
Read full review‘Challengers’ May Be the Most Erotic Movie About Tennis Ever Made. Tensions run high as Zendaya leads...
Read full review