Cast
Crew
D
Doug J. Meerdink
Art Direction
P
Philip Lee
Additional Camera
P
Peter Buchman
Writer
J
Jim Taylor
Writer
S
Shelly Johnson
Director of Photography
D
Dennie Thorpe
Foley Artist
T
Tony Eckert
Foley Mixer
R
Roy Barnes
Assistant Art Director
J
Jack Johnson
Production Illustrator
J
Jim Passon
Color Timer
G
Greg Papalia
Supervising Art Director
S
Samir Hoon
Sequence Supervisor
B
Betsy Cox
Costume Design
K
Kate J. Sullivan
Set Decoration
C
Christopher J. Kristoff
Costumer
D
David Streit
Unit Production Manager
A
Artist W. Robinson
First Assistant Director
S
Stiles White
Production Coordinator
R
Richard Kite
Utility Sound
M
Michelle Deal
Camera Loader
B
Brice R. Parker
Visual Effects Coordinator
D
David Schultz
Stunts
W
Wendy Washbrook
Casting
P
Patricio M. Farrell
Researcher
W
Wendy M. Craig
Costume Supervisor
S
Steve Callas
Construction Coordinator
B
Brad Einhorn
Property Master
M
Maida N. Morgan
Assistant Location Manager
A
Andrew M. Siegel
Assistant Property Master
E
Everett Byrom III
Special Effects Technician
C
Cheryl A. Tkach
Associate Producer
B
Barbara McDermott
Music Editor
S
Steven J. Winslow
Aerial Camera Technician
Z
Zade Rosenthal
Still Photographer
Y
Yarek Alfer
Sculptor
J
Jim Milton
Visual Effects Assistant Editor
K
Kathryn Blondell
Key Hair Stylist
T
Tommy Tancharoen
Transportation Coordinator
A
Audrey L. Anzures
Hairstylist
H
Howell Gibbens
Supervising Sound Editor
B
Brenda K. Wachel
Script Supervisor
S
Scott R. Hankins
Set Costumer
J
James Morioka
First Assistant Sound Editor
M
Mark S. Miller
Visual Effects Producer
S
Scott Anderson
Visual Effects Editor
F
Frank Dorowsky
Rigging Gaffer
B
Beth Bajuk
Art Department Coordinator
C
Craig B. Ayers Sr.
Greensman
M
Michele Perrone
Supervising ADR Editor
S
Scott Janush
First Assistant Editor
R
Rick O'Connor
CG Animator
J
Julie D'Antoni
VFX Production Coordinator
B
Bob MacDougall
Stunts
B
Bryce Shields
Video Assist Operator
E
Elizabeth Kenton
Dialogue Editor
L
Laura M. O'Brien
Set Decorating Coordinator
K
Kimberly Felix
Makeup Artist
L
Lisa Rodgers
Post Production Supervisor
T
Thomas Causey
Production Sound Mixer
D
Donald Elliott
Special Effects Coordinator
D
Dotan Bonen
Stunts
T
Thomas Whelpley
Transportation Co-Captain
L
Laura Lee Connery
Stunts
J
Jeff Gomillion
ADR Mixer
J
Jeff Porrello
Boom Operator
N
Noah Behar
Rigging Grip
K
Kathy Petty
Production Accountant
A
Alan Jacques
Projection
R
Rodolfo Damaggio
Storyboard Artist
F
Fred Apolito
Propmaker
D
Diva Magpayo
Assistant Editor
D
Damien Carr
Visual Effects Production Assistant
P
Philip Rogers
ADR Recordist
D
Dustin Meier
Stunts
A
Adria Later
Studio Teachers
P
Peter Olexiewicz
Construction Foreman
L
Lisa Alkofer
Set Decoration Buyer
J
J. André Chaintreuil
Set Designer
J
Jeffrey Thomas
Standby Painter
M
Max Bozeman
Set Dresser
K
Kevin Barnhill
CG Supervisor
J
Jamie Kehoe
Craft Service
T
Tony Buffa
Makeup Effects
A
Ari Rapkin
Software Engineer
J
Justin Stroh
Electrician
J
John Sprague
Gaffer
M
Michael K. Davis
Lighting Technician
K
Kim Everett
Casting Associate
V
Valerie Y.O. Kim
Location Manager
J
Julie Adrianson-Neary
Digital Compositors
B
Brent Bowers
Visual Effects
A
Adrienne Anderson
Visual Effects Coordinator
D
Doug Quinn
Sound Design Assistant
F
Frank 'Pepe' Merel
Sound
F
Frank 'Pepe' Merel
Foley Recordist
C
Cindy Daniels
Stunts
G
Gary Burritt
Negative Cutter
J
James Thatcher
Musician
J
Jim Likowski
Foley Editor
D
Danny Brazen
Dolly Grip
P
Paul Meehan
Additional Grip
D
Deanna Stadler
Second Assistant Director
J
Jim Leidholdt
Dolly Grip
J
Justin Babin
Grip
T
Tim Bailes
Marine Coordinator
D
David Washburn
Matchmove Supervisor
V
Valek Sykes
Mechanical Designer
A
Andrea Biklian
Negative Cutter
G
Gregory M. Childers
Best Boy Grip
C
Carlos Baena
CG Animator
C
Craig T. Shordon
Set Designer
L
Liz Probst
Payroll Accountant
J
Jacqueline J. Nivens
Second Assistant Camera
C
Chris Bangma
Libra Head Technician
C
Charles Simmers
Second Second Assistant Director
B
Bob West
Graphic Designer
S
Sue Campbell
Lead Animator
A
Audrey A. Conrad
Assistant Accountant
S
Steve Grantowitz
Executive Assistant
K
Kris A. Jeffrey
Stunts
A
Aaron Walters
Stunts
M
Mark A. Thomson Thomson
Stunts
J
Joe Greblo
Stunts
T
Tom Daniels
Stunts
T
Ted R. Boyse
Stunt Double
D
Dennis Rice
Best Boy Electric
Jurassic Park Collection
An American science fiction adventure film series based on the novel of the same name by Michael Crichton. The films center on the fictional Isla Nublar near Costa Rica in the Central American Pacific Coast, where a billionaire philanthropist and a small team of genetic scientists have created an amusement park of cloned dinosaurs.
Movie Reviews
‘Arthur the King’ goes the true story route with a cute dog and cliches. The Mark Wahlberg-starring...
Read full review‘The Fall Guy’ pays loving tribute to stuntpeople despite messy script. Ryan Gosling and Emily Blunt...
Read full review'Road House' Remake is Missing the Mystery and Magic of the Original. Despite a strong performance from...
Read full review