1917

1917Cast and Crew

"Time is the enemy"
TMDb Score
79

At the height of the First World War, two young British soldiers must cross enemy territory and deliver a message that will stop a deadly attack on hundreds of soldiers.

Director
Sam Mendes
Starring
George MacKayas Lance Corporal Schofield

Crew

N
Nina Gold
Casting
C
Callum McDougall
Producer
R
Rod McLean
Art Direction
J
Jacqueline Durran
Costume Design
E
Elaine Kusmishko
Art Direction
B
Bertie Spiegelberg
Production Supervisor
H
Heidi McQueen-Prentice
Costume Assistant
L
Lee Sandales
Set Decoration
J
Jamie Wilkinson
Property Master
S
Scott Millan
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
N
Nicoletta Mani
Script Supervisor
S
Stephen Swain
Art Direction
N
Nick Akass
Dressing Prop
M
Mark Taylor
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
S
Simon Elsley
Art Direction
J
John Marzano
Aerial Director of Photography
T
Tristan Versluis
Prosthetic Designer
W
Wayne Leach
Rigging Gaffer
N
Nicholas Roche-Gordon
Costumer
N
Naomi Donne
Makeup Designer
N
Norma Webb
Key Makeup Artist
T
Tim Pounds-Cornish
Visual Effects Production Manager
S
Stella Atkinson
Assistant Costume Designer
L
Lauren Briggs-Miller
Assistant Art Director
G
Guillaume Rocheron
Visual Effects Supervisor
R
Rachael Tate
Dialogue Editor
L
Lauren Camilleri
Visual Effects Editor
A
Amanda Trewin
Costume Assistant
P
Peter Lee
Prop Maker
R
Rachel Kennedy
Unit Publicist
M
Malcolm Roberts
Construction Manager
J
Jonas Jangvad
Color Assistant
A
Anthony Noble
Graphic Designer
R
Rebecca Cole
Key Makeup Artist
R
Rebecca Cole
Makeup & Hair
M
Mary Cooke
Makeup & Hair
C
Charles Bodycomb
Armorer
M
Michael Lerman
Producer
M
Michael Lerman
First Assistant Director
S
Sona Pak
Visual Effects Producer
D
Darren Bailey
Libra Head Technician
V
Vanessa Baker
ADR Voice Casting
A
Aoife Warren
Assistant Art Director
M
Matt Curtis
Title Designer
G
Guido Cavaciuti
Second Assistant Camera
P
Pearce Roemer
First Assistant Editor
L
Laura Ng
Standby Art Director
W
William Evans
Costume Assistant
S
Sara Kramer
Makeup & Hair
D
Doone Forsyth
Makeup & Hair
R
Rob Menzer
Sculptor
G
Gary Hymns
Key Grip
M
Mollie Gamo
Casting Associate
L
Lucy Amos
Casting Assistant
S
Sarah Jane Marks
Makeup Artist
P
Peter Ayriss
Drone Pilot
S
Simon Muir
Rigging Grip
D
Daren Bailey
Marine Coordinator
M
Marzenna Fus-Mickiewicz
Makeup Artist
A
Alex Harper
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
D
Dave Marriott
Electrician
T
Terry Robb
Electrician
D
Dana Anusca
Draughtsman
J
Jamie Burrows
Draughtsman
C
Cara Stevens
Key Costumer
N
Neil Ashton
Electrician
A
Andie Davies
Visual Effects Editor
I
Iain Thomson
Digital Imaging Technician
L
Laura Collins
Set Dresser
A
Angus Hale
Greensman
A
Alison Clements
Draughtsman
N
Niki De Jong
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
A
Anshad Abu
Lighting Artist
E
Eve Walker
Costume Coordinator
N
Neil Murphy
Costume Supervisor
J
Jim Cornish
Storyboard Artist
N
Nicola Belton
Textile Artist
A
Andy Stephens
Aerial Coordinator
C
Cristina Patterson
Contact Lens Designer
A
Alice Hollingum
Makeup Artist
M
Michael Chambers
Electrician
R
Randolph Watson
Concept Artist
C
Chris Francis
Color Assistant
J
James Mann
Visual Effects Editor
M
Metusalem Bjornsson
Production Coordinator
J
János Jack
Digital Imaging Technician
J
Joshua Gollish
Digital Imaging Technician
M
Marc Rice
Compositing Supervisor
T
Trushna Patel
VFX Editor
W
Will Newis
Visual Effects Producer
R
Richard Little
Visual Effects Supervisor
J
Joel Christopher
Costumer
R
Robert Voysey
Construction Foreman
S
Steve Westley
Dressing Prop
G
Gary Smith
Best Boy Grip
G
Greg Whitbrook
Electrician
D
Dean Southan
Camera Trainee
L
Lizzie Osborne
Draughtsman
W
Will Ayres
Props
S
Sarah Bicknell
Assistant Art Director
P
Peter Talbot
VFX Director of Photography
B
Bradley Dennis
Epk Camera Operator
B
Bevan de Kock
Greensman
N
Nunzia Lombardo
Visual Effects Production Assistant
K
Kieron Stone
Wardrobe Assistant
H
Helen Jerome
Wardrobe Assistant
R
Rupert Steggle
Wardrobe Assistant
B
Brenda Mckernan
Contact Lens Technician
M
Mariona Trias
Makeup & Hair
A
Anna Lubbock
Makeup & Hair
S
Sylvia Atkins
Makeup & Hair
A
Andrew Whiteoak
Makeup & Hair
D
Daniel McGraw
Makeup Artist
G
Grace McComisky
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
E
Ed Stone
Drone Operator
S
Scott Clooney
Electrician
T
Tony Higgins
Electrician
M
Matt Lumley
Electrician
A
Andrew Harris
First Assistant Camera
J
John Higgins
Gaffer
J
James Starr
Rigging Grip
C
Colin Hazell
Techno Crane Operator
T
Tony Smith
Armorer
E
Emma Dunleavy
Production Coordinator
M
Marcella Silveira
VFX Production Coordinator
E
Emine Soydanyavas
Art Department Coordinator
D
Danny Clark
Assistant Art Director
N
Norman Walshe
Concept Artist
K
Kimberley Pope
Conceptual Illustrator
W
Will Smith
Draughtsman
O
Olivia Watkins
Draughtsman
R
Renato Cavallaro
Dressing Prop
X
Xavier Swinton Byrne
Dressing Prop
D
Daniel Valentine
Dressing Prop
N
Natasha Jones
Graphic Designer
N
Nathan Bacon
Greensman
D
Daniel Gibson
Greensman
T
Tor Richards
Greensman
M
Matt Chisholm
Props
B
Buddie Wilkinson
Props
T
Timeyin Jones
Props
S
Sophie Le Lievre
Sculptor
J
Josh Jones
Standby Carpenter
E
Ella Reid
Costume Assistant
S
Samantha Choat
Costume Assistant
L
Lorna Cook
Costume Standby
A
Anthony Tuff
Costumer
S
Sally James
Key Costumer
O
Ondrej Hudecek
3D Artist
S
Sreejith Venugopalan
Compositing Supervisor
K
Kush Dhir
Compositing Lead
P
Prashant Nair
Compositing Lead
A
Artem Sukach
Compositing Lead
C
Christopher Reiter
Lighting Artist
S
Sageesh Kv
Lighting Artist
S
Suraj Makhija
Lighting Artist
M
Midhun Sajeevalal
Lighting Artist
A
Andrew Tulloch
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
A
Ayyappadas Vijayakumar
VFX Editor
L
Lucas Caldas
VFX Production Coordinator
S
Steve Ditchburn
Visual Effects Coordinator
R
Rahul k Khanna
Visual Effects Coordinator
T
Teresa Mathew
Visual Effects Coordinator
A
Ali Pak
Visual Effects Coordinator
O
Oliver Taylor
Visual Effects Coordinator
H
Huong Vu
Visual Effects Coordinator
A
Ajay Roshan
Visual Effects Coordinator
N
Noami Bourgeois
Visual Effects Editor
B
Barbara Lavia
Visual Effects Editor
A
Ami Yamauchi
Visual Effects Producer
A
Ange Labbé-Dulude
Visual Effects Production Assistant
N
Nick Sargent
Visual Effects Supervisor
P
Pier Lefebvre
Visual Effects Supervisor
J
James Slattery
Colorist
M
Molly MacCormack
Color Assistant
J
John A. Maltby
Dailies Operator
S
Sacha Garrett
Casting Assistant