300: Rise of an Empire

300: Rise of an Empire (2014)Cast and Crew

TMDb Score
61
R 1 hr 42 minMar 7th, 2014Drama, Action, War

Crew

B
Bub Asman
Supervising Sound Editor
M
Mark Holding
Sound Mixer
D
David Brenner
Editor
G
Gianni Nunnari
Producer
S
Simon Duggan
Director of Photography
J
Jim Passon
Color Timer
S
Simon Wakefield
Set Decoration
R
Richard F. Mays
Set Designer
K
Kurt Johnstad
Screenplay
S
Sue Chan
Supervising Art Director
L
Lucy Bevan
Casting
L
Lesley Smith
Makeup & Hair
W
Walter Anderson
Sound Mixer
L
Lorenzo Senatore
Second Unit Director of Photography
S
Stefan Sonnenfeld
Digital Intermediate Colorist
B
Bernie Goldmann
Producer
S
Sonya Savova
Art Direction
N
Noam Murro
Director
P
Paola Chavez
Visual Effects Coordinator
J
Jo Rosen
Costumer
E
Eric A. Norris
Sound Designer
C
Carla Vicenzino
Makeup & Hair
M
Michael Keller
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
A
Anton Bakarski
Camera Operator
D
Dave Kim
Visual Effects Coordinator
R
Rosen Stefanov
Lead Set Dresser
N
Natalie Thimm
Makeup Artist
C
Carmen Pepelea
Production Supervisor
D
Desislava Andonova
Key Costumer
K
Kelly Golden
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
C
Christine Bieselin Clark
Costume Design
T
Tisha D. Nagel
Costumer
P
Patricio M. Farrell
Art Direction
E
Eleanor Sabaduquia
Makeup Artist
R
Rachel Parkin
Key Costumer
Y
Yana Stoyanova
Key Makeup Artist
C
Christian Cordella
Costume Illustrator
S
Stephen Webster
ADR Mixer
D
Darren Fitzsimons
Sculptor
T
Tom Kramer
Music Editor
Y
Yossif Mladenov
Set Designer
D
Dan O'Connell
Foley Artist
F
Felicity Wright
Makeup & Hair
J
James P. Schramm
Thanks
A
Anna Hadzhieva
Art Department Coordinator
A
Asen Karanikolov
Set Costumer
V
Vyarka Sirkova
Set Costumer
S
Shelly Stoyanova
Script Supervisor
T
Tammy S. Lee
Set Designer
T
Trisha Burton
Script Supervisor
T
Timothy M. Earls
Set Designer
D
David V. Butler
Dialogue Editor
J
John T. Cucci
Foley Artist
W
Wyatt Smith
Editor
A
Alexei Karagyaur
Art Direction
D
Darren Poe
Art Direction
J
Jenny Oman
Set Decoration
M
Mirel Ahmed
Sculptor
P
Petar Alexandrov
Sculptor
L
Laurent Ben-Mimoun
Conceptual Design
A
Allison Klein
Art Department Coordinator
S
Stefan Manchev
Set Designer
A
Anshuman Prasad
Set Designer
B
Brian Shell
Construction Coordinator
D
Dirk Buchmann
Property Master
R
Randall D. Wilkins
Set Designer
C
Chris Jenkins
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
A
Alan Robert Murray
Supervising Sound Editor
T
Tom Ozanich
Sound Designer
I
Ilona Blyth
Visual Effects Producer
N
Natasha Anne Francis
Visual Effects Producer
J
Jasmin Hasel
Visual Effects Producer
C
Charley Henley
Visual Effects Supervisor
R
Richard E. Hollander
Visual Effects Supervisor
M
Michel Mielke
Visual Effects Producer
O
Oliver Money
Visual Effects Producer
J
Julie Orosz
Visual Effects Producer
B
Betsy Paterson
Visual Effects Supervisor
D
Danielle Plantec
Visual Effects Supervisor
Y
Yavor Zahariev
Gaffer
T
Tricia Yoo
Set Costumer
J
Joshua Coleman
Set Costumer
M
Melissa Muik
Music Editor
K
Kalin Nikolov
Transportation Coordinator
M
Michael Jon Sparks
Transportation Captain
J
Jaclyn Tamizato
Set Costumer
D
David Chow
Set Designer
S
Susan Dudeck
Sound Editor
T
Timo Rolle
Visual Effects Editor
W
Willard Overstreet
Foley Editor
G
Gracie Edscer
Visual Effects Producer
R
Rhonda C. Gunner
Visual Effects Producer
M
Michael Harden
Visual Effects Editor
B
Brad Minnich
Visual Effects Editor
P
Peter McCaffrey
Camera Operator
A
Alice Hobden
Underwater Camera
A
Andy Stevens
Visual Effects Editor
V
Veselin Karadjov
Production Manager
P
Pete Romano
Underwater Director of Photography
A
Ani Plotkin-Maloney
Makeup Artist
P
Paul Stemmer
Visual Effects Coordinator
V
Viktor Lonek
Video Assist Operator
D
Danielle Noe
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
K
Kosta Saric
Visual Effects Editor
E
Erik Kaufmann
Digital Intermediate Editor
D
Daniela Avramova
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
S
Sofi Hvarleva
Makeup Supervisor
R
Ryan Young
ADR Recordist
A
Axel Nicolet
Construction Manager
M
Mihail Yanakiev
Second Assistant Camera
D
Delyan Borisov
Production Accountant
A
Andy Lesniak
CG Supervisor
S
Scott Anderson
Visual Effects Editor
T
Tim Pounds-Cornish
Visual Effects Production Manager
D
David Schmalz
Video Assist Operator
J
Julie Stark
Sequence Supervisor
J
Jason King
Sound Editor
K
Kevin Murray
Assistant Sound Editor
V
Valentin Valov
Makeup Artist
L
Liz Mendoza
Makeup Artist
P
Petya Simeonova
Makeup Artist
H
Harry Mukhopadhyay
CG Supervisor
C
Clare Ramsey
Makeup & Hair
C
Cindy Liu
Visual Effects Editor
M
Mohsen Mousavi
Digital Effects Supervisor
K
Katy Wood
Supervising ADR Editor
M
Mike Mekash
Makeup Artist
H
Hristo Idakiev
Gaffer
M
Mariana Popova
Script Supervisor
L
Lukas Lepicovsky
CG Supervisor
S
Sheila Giroux
Visual Effects Coordinator
B
Brook Willard
Camera Technician
N
Nick Kray
ADR Mixer
D
David Willinsky
Visual Effects Editor
S
Sharon Long
Assistant Costume Designer
F
F. Hudson Miller
Sound Editor
R
Rachael Lin Gallaghan
Production Coordinator
E
Evgeni Yordanov
Construction Manager
E
Emiliano Topai
First Assistant "A" Camera
M
Murray Gale
Visual Effects Coordinator
I
Ivaylo Nikolov
Concept Artist
S
Stefan Razlojki
Props
G
Greta Velikova
Makeup Artist
I
Ivan Vatsov
Camera Operator
V
Victoria Albanese
Visual Effects Coordinator
S
Shane Hayes
ADR Mixer
B
Blake Collins
Foley Mixer
Z
Zave Jackson
2D Supervisor
A
A. Anthony Cappello
First Assistant Camera
A
Aileen Seaton
Hair Designer
M
Michael Botha
ADR Mixer
L
Lorraine Martin
Makeup Artist
J
James Ashwill
Foley Mixer
G
Gabriella Loria
Assistant Costume Designer
J
Jeremy Brussell
Key Rigging Grip
E
Eric Petey
Animation Supervisor
A
Anna Guseva
Visual Effects Coordinator
N
Neil Blackman
Underwater Gaffer
R
Richard B. Molina
First Assistant Editor
K
Kraig Tytus
Visual Effects Coordinator
J
Jason Pomerantz
Production Manager
C
Court Chu
Concept Artist
I
Ian Bird
Key Grip
A
Arek Komorowski
Compositing Supervisor
A
Ann Chow
Visual Effects Coordinator
M
Martin Mecko
Video Assist Operator
J
José Manuel Weil
3D Artist
G
Gareth Viner
Libra Head Technician
M
Martin L. Mercer
Storyboard Artist
J
Joshua Min
Concept Artist
L
Luca Nemolato
Concept Artist
K
Kelton Cram
Concept Artist
C
Cass McClure
Prosthetics
M
Max Wood
CG Supervisor
J
Jack Geist
Visual Effects Producer
D
Darryl Henley
Storyboard Artist
J
Jason Oliver
ADR Mixer
D
Darrell Warner
Costume Illustrator
G
Gary Damian Thomas
Storyboard Artist
C
Carlos Castillon
Assistant Editor
H
Harriet Kendall
Key Costumer
T
Toby Gallo
Digital Imaging Technician
P
Patrick Smith
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
R
Robert McKinnon
Costume Illustrator
V
Violeta Piperevska
Production Coordinator
M
Melissa Franco
Visual Effects Coordinator
C
Carrie-Ann Banner
Production Coordinator
W
Walid Mouawad
3D Artist
A
Axel Akesson
CG Supervisor
R
Rebecca Scott
Visual Effects Coordinator
N
Nicola Matthews
Key Hair Stylist
E
Eric Kimelton
Visual Effects Coordinator
T
Tim Mulvihill
Visual Effects Editor
B
Bronwyn Edwards
2D Supervisor
I
Ivan Aleksandrov
Key Grip
J
Johannes Vogl
3D Artist
N
Nick Crew
Compositing Supervisor
Y
Yovko Dogandjiiski
Special Effects Supervisor
J
John K. Goodman
Animation Supervisor
J
John Guentner
Foley Mixer
C
Crystal Compton
Visual Effects Coordinator
J
James Grummitt
Visual Effects Coordinator
A
Ashlyn Hardie
Visual Effects Coordinator
C
Chris Jestico
Visual Effects Coordinator
J
James Purdy
Visual Effects Coordinator
J
James Hyde
ADR Recordist
R
Richard Clarke
VFX Supervisor
K
Kevin Kirkpatrick
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
J
Jateen Thakkar
Sequence Supervisor
C
Cristina Patterson
Contact Lens Designer
K
Kristina Sakizli
Assistant Director Trainee
J
James Cochrane
Visual Effects Coordinator
M
Maxim Penev
Assistant Camera
S
Steffen Reichstadt
Concept Artist
A
Aaron Sims
Concept Artist
D
David Harter
Compositing Supervisor
J
Jason Bauer
Digital Imaging Technician
L
Lauren McCallum
Visual Effects Production Manager
C
Claudia Huerta
3D Editor
R
Rebecca Collis
Production Secretary
M
Matina Skouteri
Visual Effects Coordinator
S
Santiago Colomo
Lead Animator
H
Hélène Bécourt
Visual Effects Coordinator
R
Ryk Fortuna
Prosthetics
K
Krasimir Rizov
Graphic Designer
M
Mihaela Gavanozova
Set Painter
A
Adam M. Duthie
Assistant Editor
N
Nikifor Shopov
Rigging Gaffer
V
Ventsislava Yoveva
Production Accountant
A
Alexandre Trenev
Electrician
D
Dimitar Dimitrov
Rigging Grip
B
Borislav Belberov
Second Assistant Camera
C
Clint G. Reagan
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
C
Charuhas Sonar
Visual Effects Producer
J
Jyoti Bhalchandra Deshpande
Production Manager
E
Evan Fraser
Matchmove Supervisor
A
Adam M. West
Costumer
E
Eric Jewett
First Assistant Director
M
Mike Wächter
Lighting Design
E
Emily Williams
Visual Effects Production Manager
E
Elliot Newman
CG Supervisor
K
Kristin Arrigo
Assistant Hairstylist
M
Matthew Novak
Visual Effects Technical Director
K
Kasia Chojnowska
Costumer
A
Alexander Kenanov
Second Assistant Camera
R
R. Scott Lawrence
Video Assist Operator
S
Sidony Etherton
Makeup Artist
T
Toby Pease
First Assistant Director
A
Alan Villanueva
Costume Illustrator
F
Felix Laser
Compositing Lead
W
Will Telford
Digital Effects Supervisor
V
Vipin Raj
Modeling
T
Thom Jones
Modeling
R
Ryan A. McCoy
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
K
Karishma Mirashi
Shading
Z
Zaira Brilhante
Visual Effects Coordinator
S
Sian Judge
Visual Effects Coordinator
J
Joshua Pang
Visual Effects Coordinator
U
Uday Joshi
Visual Effects Coordinator
D
David Stephens
Visual Effects Editor
D
Danny Huerta
Visual Effects Production Manager
F
Francesco Corvino
Concept Artist
G
Gavriil Klimov
Concept Artist
I
Ivan Dimitrov
Set Dresser
P
Pavel Bayraktarski
Storyboard Artist
S
Stephen Perone
Music Programmer
C
Christian Wood
Digital Compositor