A.I. Artificial Intelligence

A.I. Artificial IntelligenceCast and Crew

"David is 11 years old. He weighs 60 pounds. He is 4 feet, 6 inches tall. He has brown hair. His love is real. But he is not."
TMDb Score
70

Cast

Crew

A
Avy Kaufman
Casting
J
Jennifer Alessi
Extras Casting
N
Nancy Haigh
Set Decoration
B
Bonnie Curtis
Producer
B
Bob Ringwood
Costume Design
K
Kyrsten Mate
Sound Effects Editor
D
Dennie Thorpe
Foley Artist
J
Jana Vance
Foley Artist
T
Tony Eckert
Foley Mixer
R
Richard L. Johnson
Art Direction
W
William James Teegarden
Art Direction
T
Thomas Valentine
Art Direction
R
Richard F. Mays
Set Designer
P
Patrick M. Sullivan
Assistant Art Director
R
Richard Byard
First Assistant Editor
P
Peter M. Tobyansen
Production Supervisor
F
Fred Arbegast
Sculptor
B
Beth Bowling
Casting Assistant
R
Robert Jackson
Boom Operator
D
David H. Venghaus Jr.
Second Assistant Director
S
Shawn Murphy
Scoring Mixer
J
John Neufeld
Orchestrator
J
John Wright Jr.
Craft Service
P
Patricia Churchill
Unit Production Manager
S
Steven Schwartz
Set Designer
C
Chris Cunningham
Special Effects
C
Christopher Duskin
Second Assistant Camera
S
Suzan Wexler
Assistant Art Director
R
Ron Judkins
Sound Mixer
J
Jennifer Leo Russ
Visual Effects Editor
D
Darrell L. Wight
Set Designer
H
Harry E. Otto
Assistant Art Director
T
Thomas Minton
Set Designer
D
David Rawley
Costume Supervisor
E
Elizabeth Lapp
Assistant Art Director
M
Michael Trent
Assistant Editor
A
Andy Nelson
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
E
Erica Frauman
Post Production Supervisor
P
Pamela Klamer
Set Designer
D
Denny Caira
Transportation Coordinator
J
John Villarino
Construction Coordinator
F
Francie Brown
Dialect Coach
D
Dawn Brown
Set Designer
D
David James
Still Photographer
R
Richard Quinn
Dialogue Editor
D
David Devlin
Chief Lighting Technician
L
Les Hunter
Visual Effects Producer
M
Masako Masuda
Set Designer
M
Mitch Dubin
Camera Operator
P
Pete Romano
Underwater Camera
P
Patte Strong-Lord
Set Designer
C
Candace Neal
Key Hair Stylist
A
Anya Rudnick
Art Department Coordinator
J
Jerry Moss
Property Master
J
James Jones
Sculptor
M
Mike Villarino
Construction Foreman
V
Vincent D'Aquino
Greensman
A
Alex Sessing
Greensman
J
Johnny Torres
Greensman
J
Jason Vanover
Greensman
E
Ewa Sztompke
Dialogue Editor
M
Michael Gleason
Visual Effects Editor
H
Henry LaBounta
Visual Effects Supervisor
G
Ginger Theisen
Visual Effects Producer
D
David Nakabayashi
Visual Effects Art Director
C
Chris Haarhoff
Camera Operator
C
Chris Haarhoff
Steadicam Operator
D
David Linck
Publicist
A
Adam Dale
Aerial Director of Photography
J
Jack Blanchard
Set Dresser
T
Tomáš Loewy
Video Assist Operator
D
Dale E. Grahn
Color Timer
E
Eric Bruneau
Compositing Supervisor
L
Larry Schalit
Assistant Dialogue Editor
L
Lindakay Brown
Foley Editor
J
John Burton West
Assistant Production Coordinator
P
Philip Keller
Storyboard
J
Jeff Khachadoorian
Carpenter
K
Karen Asano-Myers
Hairstylist
B
Brian Chumney
Editorial Services
K
Ken Dackermann
Digital Compositors
R
Robert Chase
Key Costumer
D
Dean Drabin
ADR Mixer
K
Kirk D. Hansen
Painter
T
Tony Leonardi
Standby Painter
M
Mike Bienstock
First Assistant Camera
G
George Alden
Driver
D
David O'Brien
Camera Loader
A
Adam Christopher
Makeup Effects
J
Jurgen Scharpf
Sound Mix Technician
M
Mark Gillard
Post Production Assistant
R
René González
Projection
B
Brian Feola
Propmaker
T
Tom Martinek
Sequence Supervisor
S
Scott Rorie
Set Production Assistant
R
Richard L. Blackwell
Stunts
J
Jason Patnode
Layout
S
Scot Gaal
Best Boy Electric
J
John Atkins
Electrician
G
Glenn Corbett
Gaffer
M
Marek Bojsza
Lighting Technician
D
David Gamerman
Rigging Gaffer
K
Kevin Fahey
Rigging Grip
L
Laurie Charchut
Production Accountant
L
Lisbeth Wynn-Owen
Production Coordinator
D
Duncan Blackman
3D Supervisor
J
Julie Creighton
Visual Effects Coordinator
F
Frank 'Pepe' Merel
Foley Recordist
K
Kathy Kane-Macgowan
Hair Supervisor
G
Gary Burritt
Negative Cutter
J
James Thatcher
Musician
C
Chris Baker
Concept Artist
J
Jimmy Zelinger
Title Designer
L
Larissa Supplitt
Additional Second Assistant Camera
M
Mark W. Brown
Assistant Property Master
R
Rick Kangrga
Dolly Grip
V
Vicente Aguilar
Tailor
C
Cecilia Escobar
Payroll Accountant
M
Martin Charles
Graphic Designer
P
Paul Byrne Prenderville
Additional Second Assistant Director
S
Sven E. Fahlgren
Post Production Coordinator
N
Niamh Murphy
Textile Artist
L
Lisa Curtis
Production Supervisor
R
Ricardo Richard Alvarez
Costumer
L
Lisa Brookes
Second Second Assistant Director
J
John Merton
ADR Recordist
S
Susan McLean
Assistant Sound Editor
T
Thomas Brown
Special Effects Technician
E
Evan Cecil
Visual Effects Production Assistant
D
Daniel Coscia
Best Boy Grip
T
Tim Spurry
Assistant Location Manager
L
Linden Johnson
Assistant Accountant
S
Stanley L. Gonsales
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
J
Jorge Pallares
Intern
C
Chas Dupuis
Production Assistant