Cast
Crew
A
Andrew Neskoromny
Production Design
J
John Davis
Producer
C
Coreen Mayrs
Casting
H
Heike Brandstatter
Casting
D
Dan Zimmerman
Editor
S
Shane Salerno
Screenplay
R
Ryan Ostiguy
Scenic Artist
H
Helen Jarvis
Supervising Art Director
J
John Beatty
Construction Coordinator
J
Janette Hyland
Scenic Artist
J
Jack Gauvreau
Sculptor
A
Andrew Li
Assistant Art Director
C
Camar Sterling
Scenic Artist
M
Martina Javorova
Assistant Art Director
D
Doug Hemphill
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
R
Roderick MacDonald
Scenic Artist
J
Jay Wilkinson
Supervising Sound Editor
S
Sharon Thompson
Art Department Coordinator
J
Jim Brookshire
Supervising Sound Editor
R
Ron Bartlett
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
C
Chris Beach
Set Designer
R
Renee Dundas
Scenic Artist
N
Niki Charalambopoulo
Scenic Artist
M
Matthew Pomerantz
Construction Coordinator
G
Giovanni Pasqua
Scenic Artist
I
Ian Seabrook
Underwater Camera
R
Rob Hodgson
Visual Effects Supervisor
S
Stuart Haggerty
Gaffer
E
Eric Mises-Rosenfeld
Visual Effects Supervisor
S
S. Steven Sach
Location Manager
R
Ryan Chavez
Visual Effects Editor
W
Wayne MacConnell
Camera Operator
N
Niall Fraser
Best Boy Electric
M
Mohsen Eletreby
Visual Effects Editor
D
Don Reddy
Camera Operator
J
Joe Lisanti
Music Editor
S
Sylvia Nablo
Transportation Coordinator
K
Kendrick Wallace
Visual Effects Producer
J
James Dittiger
Still Photographer
T
Tony Lazarowich
Special Effects Coordinator
L
Leonard F.W. Green
Digital Effects Supervisor
J
Jena Niquidet
Production Coordinator
K
Kelly Moon
Script Supervisor
P
Patrick Ramsay
Sound mixer
T
Terry Weaver
Property Master
E
Eric Flickinger
Sound Recordist
J
John T. Cucci
Foley Artist
D
Dan O'Connell
Foley Artist
B
Benjamin Beardwood
Dialogue Editor
K
Katherine Keizer
Additional Third Assistant Director
K
Kathy Houghton
Second Assistant Director
P
Paul Deason
Executive Producer
L
Lars P. Winther
First Assistant Director
W
Warren Carr
Unit Production Manager
J
Janine Law
Second Assistant Director
P
Paul Deason
Unit Production Manager
C
Chris Dowell
Post Production Supervisor
D
David McKimmie
Post Production Supervisor
J
Jody Ryan
Third Assistant Director
R
Robbie Brenner
Executive Producer
D
Drew Locke
Unit Manager
J
Jennifer Nelson
Third Assistant Director
K
Ken Shane
First Assistant Director
A
Adam J. Piechnik
Background Casting Director
T
Tarnya Cook
Third Assistant Director
B
Beth Boxall
First Assistant Makeup Artist
M
Matt Almas
Best Boy Grip
L
Loan Phan
Digital Intermediate Producer
S
Sally Barnes
Key Makeup Artist
L
Leigh Jenkins
Second Assistant Camera
J
Jayne Dancose
Key Makeup Artist
S
Simon Haywood-Anderson
Set Dresser
J
Jordan Johnson
Lighting Technician
G
Gary Burritt
Negative Cutter
L
Linda Jones
Key Hair Stylist
D
Danelle Davenport
Storyboard Artist
T
Todd Hlagi
Dolly Grip
T
Tony Whiteside
Key Grip
J
John Cluff
Pyrotechnician
R
Reg Gole
First Assistant Camera
W
Wally Nygren
Grip
S
Sasha Proctor
Second Assistant Camera
C
Casey MacIntyre
Video Assist Operator
N
Neil McBride
Dolly Grip
I
Ian C. Ballard
First Assistant Hairstylist
D
Dale Menzies
Construction Foreman
S
Sandes Ashe
First Assistant Camera
S
Steven Flegel
Editorial Production Assistant
K
Kevin Tomecek
Construction Buyer
M
Monty Black
Generator Operator
S
Stephanie Denatale
Editorial Production Assistant
I
Ian Silverstein
First Assistant Editor
S
Sally Hudson
Graphic Designer
S
Simon Jori
First Assistant Camera
K
Kris Tobiasson
Lighting Technician
C
Curtis Lindersmith
Digital Intermediate Editor
D
Debra Wiebe
Key Hair Stylist
R
Russell Hawkes
Dolly Grip
K
Kenny Becker
Color Timer
R
Richard Bennett
Storyboard Artist
P
Peter Wilke
Camera Operator
C
Cole Koehler
Second Assistant Camera
R
Richard Sinclair
Second Assistant Camera
T
Thomas Yardley
Second Assistant Camera
L
Lori West
Art Department Assistant
B
Brian Epp
Assistant Property Master
L
Lee Gibeau
Best Boy Grip
K
Keith Flanagan
Grip
C
Carlos Avilila
Grip
K
Kevin Clark
Greensman
S
Sean Elliott
First Assistant Camera
D
David S. Warner
Gaffer
K
Kirk Moses
First Assistant Editor
P
Peter Pacula
Key Rigging Grip
D
David Valentine
Property Master
R
Roger Bailey
Generator Operator
J
John Le Roy
Key Grip
R
Rod Haney
Rigging Grip
D
David McKnight
Video Assist Operator
S
Sandra J. Blackie
Costume Coordinator
T
Trica Thompson
Casting Assistant
N
Nora Bautista
Seamstress
C
Christa Richards
Seamstress
P
Petra Bergholz
Costumer
S
Sarah Haddleton
Costumer
A
Andrea Brown
Extras Casting
G
Gloria Chan
Seamstress
B
Brad McLaughlin
Animation
C
Charis Tillson
Costumer
K
Kieu Nguyen
Seamstress
H
Heather Rupert
Costumer
J
John Denison
Truck Costumer
M
Marnie Ander
Truck Costumer
P
Petra Wright
Seamstress
L
Laura Sevilla
Compositing Supervisor
D
David Penikas
Animatronics Supervisor
H
Hirofumi Takeda
Digital Compositor
T
Tanissa Potrovitza Schoen
Pre-Visualization Coordinator
J
Jason P. Dass
Assistant Sound Editor
J
Jason Crosby
Marine Coordinator
J
Jason Bogard
Production Accountant
E
Eric Almeras
Digital Compositor
C
Chris Radcliffe
Modeling
K
Katie Spinelli
Visual Effects Coordinator
R
Richard Duarte
Foley Mixer
F
Frank Smathers
Foley Supervisor
A
Ali Pounder
Production Secretary
B
Bill Kunin
Compositing Supervisor
S
Simon Coke
Sound Effects Editor
J
Joshua Cordes
Animation Supervisor
G
Go Woon Choi
Modeling
M
Miguel A. Guerrero
Modeling
K
Ken Lee
Boom Operator
T
Tamer Eldib
Modeling
B
Bryce Brecheisen
Visual Effects Coordinator
R
Rob Fournier
Armorer
M
Mathias Frodin
Digital Compositor
D
Derek Casari
ADR Engineer
N
Naan Spiess
Cableman
A
Atsushi Imamura
Modeling
R
Ryan Steacy
Armorer
Y
Yasamin Ismaili
Visual Effects Coordinator
S
Skip Longfellow
First Assistant Sound Editor
J
Justin Louis
Modeling
C
Chun Seong Ng
Modeling
F
Fleur Western
Production Secretary
D
Dixie Cutler
Unit Publicist
V
Vinh Nguyen
Digital Compositor
J
Jeff Atherton
Visual Effects Coordinator
R
Ryan Zuttermeister
Visual Effects Coordinator
J
James Ashwill
Foley Mixer
J
Jan Petrov
ADR Recordist
G
Greg Hannas
Sound Assistant
R
Raymond Sammel
Stunts
A
Andrew Michael Hill
Stunts
J
Jon Kralt
Stunts
R
Reg Milne
Stunts
C
Caroline Field
Stunts
M
Mia Carriconde
Stunts
T
Trevor Addie
Stunts
L
Laura Lee Connery
Stunts
C
Chris Wells
CG Supervisor
AVP Collection
The Alien vs. Predator (also known as AVP) collection is a science fiction film series bringing together the eponymous creatures of the Alien and Predator series.
Movie Reviews
‘Kingdom of the Planet of the Apes’ Begins New Chapter in Beloved Saga. The 10th movie in the long-running...
Read full review‘I Saw the TV Glow’ peers at the dark side of nostalgia and suburbia. Reality cracks wide open in...
Read full review‘Boy Kills World’ blends ‘John Wick’ with ‘The Hunger Games’ to hit hard. The new movie,...
Read full reviewTV Reviews
Star Wars: Tales of the Empire’ takes a walk on the dark side. This follow-up to 2022’s ‘Tales...
Read full reviewDebuting on HBO and Max with the first two episodes of its third season on May 2nd, ‘Hacks’ returns...
Read full reviewLaunching on Prime Video with all eight episodes on Thursday April 11th, ‘Fallout’ manages the tough...
Read full review