AVP: Alien vs. Predator

AVP: Alien vs. Predator (2004)Cast and Crew

"Whoever wins... We lose"
TMDb Score
59

Crew

A
Alexander Berner
Editor
J
John Davis
Producer
D
David Minkowski
Co-Producer
M
Matthew Stillman
Co-Producer
D
David Johnson
Director of Photography
R
Richard Bridgland
Production Design
W
Wyck Godfrey
Executive Producer
J
James Clarke
Visual Effects
B
Brian Donovan
Production Supervisor
A
Adam O'Neill
Supervising Art Director
M
Mark Bartholomew
Assistant Art Director
H
Henning Molfenter
Associate Producer
M
Marco Bittner Rosser
Set Designer
H
Heiko Kiesow
Stunts
S
Stephen Bream
Set Designer
S
Stephan O. Gessler
Set Designer
J
Jindřich Kočí
Art Direction
L
Les Healey
Additional Editing
T
Thierry Potok
Associate Producer
A
Adam Goodman
Unit Production Manager
C
Charles Ladmiral
First Assistant Editor
J
James Seymour Brett
Orchestrator
B
Bharat Nalluri
Second Unit Director
T
Thomas M. Hammel
Executive Producer
P
Patrick Esposito
Post-Production Manager
I
Ian Differ
Visual Effects Editor
G
Grace Gilroy
Associate Producer
S
Simon Webber
Makeup Effects
C
Colin Jackman
Sculptor
J
Jan Hogevold
Production Executive
T
Tomáš Červenka
Boom Operator
D
David Vána
Visual Effects Supervisor
R
Ray Chan
Art Direction
M
Mark Kenna
Dolby Consultant
J
Julie Harkin
Casting Assistant
V
Věra Mírová
Wardrobe Master
E
Emma Zee
Post Production Supervisor
S
Stephen Dobric
Art Direction
M
Milena Koubková
Art Direction
J
Justin Warburton-Brown
Art Direction
J
John Warhurst
Music Editor
J
Jason Swanscott
Foley
M
Michal Holubec
Sound Recordist
A
Adam Inglis
Digital Colorist
R
Richard K. Buoen
Conceptual Design
M
Mike Grimes
Sound Effects Editor
J
Jessica Clothier
Script Supervisor
B
Ben Shepherd
Digital Effects Supervisor
S
Simon Price
Dialogue Editor
J
Jennifer Silver
Line Producer
J
Jiří Husák
Unit Manager
A
Arthur Windus
Visual Effects Producer
S
Simon Gershon
Supervising Sound Editor
S
Simon Gershon
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
J
Jeremy Price
Supervising Sound Editor
S
Suzanne M. Smith
Casting
K
Katerina van Gemundova
Art Department Coordinator
N
Noel Cowell
Property Master
J
Jan Kodera
Leadman
A
Andrea King
Foley Artist
M
Melissa Lake
Foley
H
Howard Bargroff
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
M
Mei-Ming Casino
Visual Effects Producer
S
Stefan Drury
Visual Effects Producer
A
Angie Wills
Visual Effects Producer
V
Vít Komrzý
Visual Effects Producer
J
Jürgen Vollmer
Still Photographer
J
Jaromír Šedina
Camera Operator
J
Jaromír Šedina
Steadicam Operator
P
Petr Konrád
Gaffer
J
Jiri Kotlas
Transportation Coordinator
D
Dean Brkic
Rigging Gaffer
N
Nigel Bennett
Sound Mix Technician
G
Geoff Freeman
Unit Publicist
K
Karl Morgan
Focus Puller
S
Stephane Paris
Modeling
D
Dan Johnson
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
B
Blair Jollands
Sound Editor
C
Claudia Dehmel
Production Coordinator
A
Andrew Glen
Supervising Music Editor
A
Aleksandar Pejic
CG Artist
C
Christopher Learmonth
VFX Editor
S
Steven Hall
Visual Effects Camera
G
Gabriele Zucchelli
Animation
J
Jakub Dvorak
Second Assistant Director
C
Craig Cheeseman
Dressing Prop
C
Charles Howell
Visual Effects Coordinator
P
Petr Forejt
Production Sound Mixer
L
Lesley Lamont-Fisher
Hair Designer
L
Lesley Lamont-Fisher
Makeup Designer
K
Karl-Heinz Bochnig
Special Effects Supervisor
G
Greg Fisher
Senior Animator
S
Sherman Hawthorne
Hairdresser
K
Karen Elliott
Music Coordinator
M
Michael Miller
ADR Mixer
R
Robert Milicevic
Security
B
Bára Barová
Set Dressing Supervisor
L
Ladislav Hrubý
First Assistant Camera
E
Eva Dvorakova
Set Medic
M
Michal Houzvicka
Rigging Grip
A
Aleksandar Sasha Matic
Draughtsman
J
Jiri Gazda
Grip
I
Ian Morgan
Supervising ADR Editor
J
Jason Keever
Post Production Assistant
V
Václav Kareš
Camera Loader
M
Martina Burgetová
Production Manager
J
Jeremy Lazare
Lead Animator
O
Oliver Faldo
I/O Supervisor
V
Vanessa Baker
ADR Voice Casting
M
Michal Chadima
Video Assist Operator
H
Henry Badgett
Digital Compositors
P
Paul Elman
Digital Intermediate Editor
S
Steven Bray
Rotoscoping Artist
D
David Selvadurai
Painter
A
Andreas Pense
Legal Services
P
Petra Ratner
Set Production Assistant
M
Martin Tichy
Electrician
R
Rafael Morant
Lighting Artist
M
Mark Birmingham
Production Accountant
J
Julian Mann
Head of Research
L
Laurent Cordier
3D Supervisor
L
Lenka Rock
Translator
D
Dan Balzer
Second Assistant Camera
M
Marc Marcum
Story Editor
G
Goran Uljanic
Assistant Production Coordinator
P
Pavel Proisl
Best Boy Grip
N
Nic Benns
Title Designer
M
Miriam Ludbrook
Supervising Dialogue Editor
E
Edward Brett
First Assistant Director
J
Jan Petřina
Stunts
X
Xavier Roig
Generalist
C
Courtney Bishop
ADR Recordist
R
Richard Bennett
Storyboard Artist
R
Renee D. Czarapata
First Assistant Accountant
D
David Trojan
Art Department Production Assistant
V
Veronika Lencová
Production Secretary
Z
Zdeněk Mrkvička
Assistant Camera
J
Jan Kotik
Graphic Designer
D
Dino Herrmann
Technical Advisor
M
Martin Hubáček
Assistant Editor
J
Jirí Hrstka
Extras Casting
A
Andrew Baggarley
Data Wrangler
B
Brano Danis
Colorist
L
Lucy Egerton
Third Assistant Director
R
Radek Petr
Hair Assistant
J
Joseph C. Pepe
Concept Artist
G
Gianluca Buttari
ADR Coordinator
M
Marco di Vittorio
ADR Engineer
M
Michael Beck
Special Effects Assistant
I
Ian Smith
Dolly Grip
M
Michael Charles
Negative Cutter
R
Rolf Hanke
Project Manager
K
Karolina Cerna
Assistant Accountant
D
Dave Early
Matte Painter
L
Luke Gale
Production Assistant
A
Andy Howard
Additional Second Assistant Director
J
Jakub Å vec
Stunts
P
Petr Hnetkovský
Stunts
D
David Motl
Stunts
J
John T. Sweeney
Production Coordinator