Cast
Crew
J
John Carnochan
Editor
L
Linda Woolverton
Screenplay
S
Sarah McArthur
Producer
B
Bruce Woodside
Story
T
Tom Ellery
Story
B
Bill Wilner
Editor
K
Kevin Harkey
Story
B
Brian McEntee
Art Direction
D
Dale E. Grahn
Color Timer
T
Tim Allen
Animation
L
Larry White
Animation
J
Jeannine Berger
Post Production Consulting
B
Bill Perkins
Layout
R
Rick Moore
Layout
D
Donald Towns
Background Designer
D
David J. Rowe
Compositors
S
Shannon Fallis Kane
Compositors
J
Jim Hillin
CGI Supervisor
G
Greg Drolette
Background Designer
R
Russ Edmonds
Animation Supervisor
J
Jim Coleman
Background Designer
A
Albert Tavares
Casting
S
Sarah McArthur
Associate Producer
J
James "J.R." Russell
Compositors
D
Dan St. Pierre
Layout
M
Michael Cedeno
Visual Development
T
Tom Shannon
Layout
P
Phillip Phillipson
Background Designer
T
Tom Woodington
Background Designer
D
David Molina
Visual Development
C
Chris Wahl
Animation Supervisor
D
Dean Gordon
Background Designer
M
Mel Metcalfe
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
J
Jean Gillmore
Visual Development
T
Terry Shakespeare
Visual Development
M
Matthew Messinger
Casting Associate
L
Lorenzo E. Martinez
Layout
R
Robert E. Stanton
Background Designer
R
Rasoul Azadani
Layout
F
Fred Craig
Layout
T
Thom Enriquez
Layout
D
Doug Ball
Background Designer
D
David Pruiksma
Animation Supervisor
L
Larry Leker
Layout
T
Tanya T. Wilson
Layout
B
Baker Bloodworth
Production Manager
D
David J. Hudson
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
D
Diana Wakeman
Background Designer
D
Don Henry
Projection
D
Dave Burgess
Animation
P
Philip Phillipson
Background Designer
H
Henry Schuman
Musician
B
Bruce Grant Williams
Assistant Production Manager
R
Ruben Procopio
Sculptor
N
Nina Saxon
Title Designer
S
Steven Tyler Sahlein
Post-Production Manager
C
Christophe Vacher
Background Designer
J
Julia Evershade
ADR Editor
M
Michael Show
Animation
D
David Stephan
Animation
H
Harlene Mears
Painter
T
Tim O'Donnell
Production Manager
B
Barry Cook
Visual Effects Supervisor
D
David Karp
Painter
P
Pamela G. Kimber
Assistant Editor
D
Dana Jon Chappelle
Mixing Engineer
C
Cynthia Overman
Animation
L
Leslie Hough
Assistant Production Manager
B
Bryan Pezzone
Musician
P
Phyllis Bird
Painter
T
Theresa Bentz
Assistant Production Manager
P
Peter Davies
Musician
K
Kathleen Bennett
Supervising Music Editor
D
Dan Haskett
Character Designer
J
Joe Haidar
Animation
J
John Moses
Musician
S
Susan Wileman
Painter
G
Gary W. Smith
Camera Operator
M
Mary Jane 'M.J.' Turner
Software Engineer
V
Vince Caro
Score Engineer
D
Doug Krohn
Animation
D
Daniel Boulos
Animation
J
James Melton
Assistant Editor
D
Deborah Tobias
Assistant Production Manager
S
Sonny Pettijohn
Assistant Sound Editor
O
Oscar Mitt
Assistant Sound Editor
G
Geefwee Boedoe
Animation
R
Rick Farmiloe
Animation
B
Barry Temple
Animation
S
Suzie Vissitzky Tooley
Assistant Production Manager
P
Patricia Hicks
Assistant Production Manager
J
James Thatcher
Musician
C
Cathy McGowan Leahy
Production Manager
J
John Cunningham
Camera Supervisor
R
Ron Husband
Animation
B
Beth Ann Collins
Editorial Staff
C
Charlie Desrochers
Production Coordinator
F
Fumiko R. Sommer
Painter
P
Phyllis Fields
Painter
N
Norman Ludwin
Musician
C
Carole Constantineau
Production Accountant
K
Kyle Patterson
Production Accountant
M
Mary Beth Smith
Negative Cutter
P
Paulino GarcÃa
Painter
A
Anne Hazard
Painter
E
Edward Kummer
Software Engineer
R
Robyn L. Roberts
2D Supervisor
B
Brad Kuha
Animation
R
Rejean Bourdages
Animation
P
Paul Steele
Assistant Production Manager
G
Gregory William Griffith
CG Animator
L
Leyla C. Amaro Nodas
Painter
J
John Pospisil
Special Sound Effects
V
Vance Gerry
Thanks
J
John Aardal
Camera Operator
M
Mary Lescher
Camera Operator
J
John Richards
Scoring Mixer
D
Darrell L. Brown
Production Accountant
R
Russell Blandino
Painter
K
Ken Duncan
Animation
L
Lennie K. Graves
Animation
T
Tom Boyd
Musician
H
Heidi Shellhorn
Painter
D
Deirdre Hepburn
Assistant Editor
E
Ethmer Roten
Musician
B
Britt Van der Nagel
Painter
B
Bruce Phillipson
Painter
R
Robin J. Flynn
Production Accountant
C
Charles Paley
Music Editor
S
Stephen B. Moore
Visual Effects Supervisor
J
Julia Evershade
Sound Editor
D
Deborah Mooneyham
Painter
S
Sherrie Cuzzort
Painter
K
Kevin Wade
Production Coordinator
R
Ron Bartlett
Sound Editor
K
Kenny Thompkins
Sculptor
B
Brett Hayden
Assistant Production Manager
J
John H. Arrufat
Sound Editor
M
Michael J. Benavente
Sound Editor
D
David E. Stone
Sound Effects
K
Karen Nugent
Painter
H
Heather M. Shepherd
Special Effects
M
Michael Peraza Jr.
Visual Development
J
Jeanne-Marie Leprince de Beaumont
Novel
Beauty and the Beast Collection
The collection of Disney's Beauty and the Beast movies
Movie Reviews
‘The Ministry of Ungentlemanly Warfare’ Offers Mixed War Movie Entertainment. Guy Ritchie tackles...
Read full review‘Civil War’ is a Frightening Look at a Possible American Future. Writer-director Alex Garland issues...
Read full review‘Challengers’ May Be the Most Erotic Movie About Tennis Ever Made. Tensions run high as Zendaya leads...
Read full review