Deadpool (2016)Cast and Crew

"Witness the beginning of a happy ending"

Crew

S
Sean Haworth
Production Design
B
Beth Boxall
First Assistant Makeup Artist
D
David Betancourt
ADR Mixer
T
Tim Gomillion
Sound Recordist
W
Warren Hendriks
Sound Designer
W
Warren Hendriks
Supervising Sound Editor
D
David Lucarelli
ADR Recordist
P
Paul Massey
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
C
Charleen Richards
ADR Mixer
M
Mitch Bax
Digital Imaging Technician
J
Justin Bergler
First Assistant Camera
R
Ric Walkington
Armorer
J
Julian Clarke
Editor
J
Jonathon Komack Martin
Executive Producer
T
Tom Greene
Visual Effects Production Manager
G
Greg Berry
Art Direction
J
Jonathan Rothbart
Visual Effects Supervisor
K
Ken Seng
Director of Photography
C
Corinne Clark
Casting
J
Jennifer Page
Casting
N
Nigel Evans
Supervising Art Director
M
Mike Fields
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
A
Aditya Sood
Executive Producer
V
Vincent Cirelli
Visual Effects Supervisor
S
Susan O'Hara
Costume Set Supervisor
E
Emmanuel Shiu
Concept Artist
D
Dan O'Connell
Foley Artist
C
Craig Henighan
Sound Designer
C
Craig Henighan
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
D
Devin Fairbairn
Visual Effects Producer
N
Natalia de la Garza
Compositing Supervisor
C
Charlie Iturriaga
Visual Effects Supervisor
R
Robin L. D'Arcy
Visual Effects Producer
M
Martin Lipmann
Compositing Supervisor
J
John T. Cucci
Foley Artist
T
Ted Caplan
Music Editor
S
Silke Guglielmo
Set Costumer
M
Max Greene
ADR Mixer
S
Susan Dawes
Supervising Dialogue Editor
W
Will Files
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
S
Sheila Millar
Set Designer
D
Drew Davidson
Gaffer
N
Norbert Kaluza
Steadicam Operator
J
Joseph Lederer
Still Photographer
S
Susan Lambie
Script Supervisor
J
Jim Brookshire
Supervising Sound Editor
B
Benjamin Beardwood
Sound Editor
A
Amy Pawlowski
Digital Intermediate Editor
J
Jesse Joslin
Construction Coordinator
A
Abhishek Chauhan
VFX Editor
A
Arvind Chaurasiya
VFX Editor
O
Omkar Iyer
VFX Editor
W
Wayne Lemmer
Sound Designer
W
Wayne Lemmer
Supervising Sound Editor
D
David Dupuis
Assistant Makeup Artist
D
Danna Rutherford
Hairstylist
N
Neil Greenberg
VFX Editor
B
Burton 'Joe' Kuchera
Gaffer
D
Dylan Dowd
Head Greensman
P
Pavel Pranevsky
CG Supervisor
P
Pimentel A. Raphael
Animation Supervisor
D
Dean Heselden
Camera Operator
S
Shaun Friedberg
Animation Director
R
Ryan Tudhope
Visual Effects Supervisor
C
Carlos Anaya
CG Supervisor
P
Pauline Duvall
Visual Effects Supervisor
M
Miguel Gelinas
Grip
S
Stephen Maier
Camera Operator
D
Derek Casari
ADR Engineer
A
Annemarie Griggs
Visual Effects Producer
N
Nevin Swain
Property Master
T
Thom MacIntyre
Assistant Hairstylist
A
Andre Brouwer
Truck Supervisor
M
Monica Huppert
Makeup Department Head
A
Alex Burdett
Special Effects Supervisor
T
Tanya Hudson
Key Makeup Artist
S
Shannon Gottlieb
Set Decoration
S
Skip Longfellow
First Assistant Sound Editor
J
Jonathan Macintosh
Senior Animator
S
Sean Blackie
Set Dresser
K
Kevin Lheritier
Grip
R
Randy Hutniak
Set Designer
M
Marc Jones
Matchmove Supervisor
L
Linda Y. Kim
Rotoscoping Artist
D
David Larochelle
Compositing Lead
H
Hannah d'Angerio
Casting Associate
J
John Houlihan
Music Supervisor
M
Martin Wiseman
Visual Effects Producer
R
Roopesh Gujar
Visual Effects Producer
K
Koreen Heaver
Costumer
A
Anne Carroll
Hair Department Head
R
Richard Roles
Helicopter Camera
T
Trevor Zurkan
Key Production Assistant
K
Kurtis Reeves
Costume Coordinator
B
Briana Scott
Ager/Dyer
Z
Zoe Jirik
Assistant Set Decoration
M
Matthew Harrison
Foley Editor
E
Erika Abrams
Visual Effects Producer
T
Tamar Shaham
Visual Effects Coordinator
J
Josue Clotaire Fleurimond
Conceptual Illustrator
M
Melanie Murray
Visual Effects Production Assistant
B
Brittany Montero
Visual Effects Coordinator
A
Allen Holbrook
Senior Animator
G
Guillaume Poulin
VFX Editor
B
Blaine Lougheed
Visual Effects Supervisor
B
Blake Collins
Foley Mixer
J
John Catron
Production Accountant
K
Keith Woods
Rigging Gaffer
K
Kieran Humphries
First Assistant "B" Camera
R
Rob Fournier
Armorer
D
Doug Lavender
First Assistant "A" Camera
D
David Husby
Production Sound Mixer
J
James Ashwill
Foley Mixer
D
David Dolsen
Still Photographer
T
Tysen Schieber
Boom Operator
N
Neil Mayo
VFX Editor
T
Teresa Ngan
Art Department Coordinator
M
Marc Aubin
Art Department Assistant
M
Michael Mew
Assistant Costume Designer
E
Erin da Roza
Set Costumer
A
Amy Schilbe
Set Costumer
S
Sasha Proctor
Camera Operator
M
Mark Cohen
Camera Operator
A
Adam Bunz
Rigging Grip
H
Herb DeWaal
Rigging Grip
D
Daryl Makortoff
Rigging Grip
J
Jeff Sayle
First Assistant "C" Camera
J
James Claire
First Assistant "D" Camera
J
Jan Philip Cramer
Animation Director
L
Luke Botteron
VFX Editor
M
Matthew G. Carson
First Assistant Editor
T
Teresa Berus
Visual Effects Coordinator
P
Patrick Thomas O'Rourke
Visual Effects Coordinator
S
Sammy Shikaze
Visual Effects Coordinator
D
Dipankar Sarkar
Visual Effects Coordinator
C
Cole Darby
Visual Effects Coordinator
S
Sara Bourque
Visual Effects Coordinator
T
Thibaud Galbois
Visual Effects Coordinator
W
Wesley Cronk
Compositing Lead
A
Andy Clement
Prosthetic Designer
R
Richard Sutherland
CG Supervisor
B
Brian Zwiener
Assistant Editor
S
Sean Elliott
First Assistant Camera
R
Roma Wnuk
Seamstress
O
Oded Raz
CG Supervisor
H
Holland Miller
Special Effects Makeup Artist
F
Finn King
Key Grip
G
Garrett Wycoff
Compositor
M
Millar Montgomery
Boom Operator
A
Andrew Zink
CG Supervisor
A
Alex Wang
Visual Effects Supervisor
B
Brittany Fontaine
Assistant Makeup Artist
C
Colin Robson
Best Boy Grip
G
Gil Forrester
Dolly Grip
D
David Klohn
First Assistant Director
C
Chris Chae
ADR Recordist
J
Jin Yong Kim
Matchmove Supervisor
A
Alexandre Cancado
2D Supervisor
A
Alex Montano
Electrician
R
Roberto Dominguez Alegria
Foley Mixer
J
Julian Chapdelaine
Grip
A
Ailsa Macmillan
Hairstylist
B
Bliss McDonald
Production Coordinator
I
Ian Doig
Animal Coordinator
R
Ronald Richard
Lighting Technician
L
Laurent Taillefer
CG Supervisor
L
Lenora Acidera
3D Generalist
J
Jesse D.E. Young
Grip
K
Karin Behrenz
Third Assistant Director
S
Scott Kukurudz
Third Assistant Director
A
Annie Cliche
Visual Effects Producer
N
Nicholas Dent
Dolly Grip
N
Nicolas Donel
Matte Painter
J
Jérôme Foucout
Digital Compositor
T
Trevor Moniz
Digital Compositor
T
Troy Ramsey
Compositor
J
Jorge de Jesús Pérez Alba
CG Artist
R
Richard Macdonald
Lighting Technician
J
Julie Kubbillun
Visual Effects Production Manager
E
Etienne Poulin St-Laurent
Matchmove Supervisor
T
Trevor Steeves
Lighting Technician
M
Michael Tamayo
Set Costumer
E
Emma Sands-Milsom
Casting Assistant
J
Justin Johnson
Digital Effects Supervisor
D
David 'Rudy' Grossman
CG Supervisor
R
Rob Brady
Best Boy Electric
K
Keith W. Smith
Senior Animator
D
Diane Holme
First Assistant Hairstylist
B
Brian Fortune
Compositor
M
Michael Yates
Compositor
S
Sebastien Chort
CG Supervisor
D
Darnie Galloway
Visual Effects Production Manager
R
Ryan Duhaime
VFX Lighting Artist
J
Jason Tidsbury
Electrician
C
Cat Mudryk
Set Costumer
C
Christian Schauz
Electrician
S
Shane Nasmith
Grip
J
Jerry Staar
Assistant Property Master
P
Pankaj Sonawane
Visual Effects Supervisor
D
Dhamindra Jeevan
Matte Painter
W
Wayne Brinton
Visual Effects Supervisor
A
Andy Stallabrass
ADR Mixer
P
Paul George Palop
Digital Effects Supervisor
D
D. Martin Myatt
Property Master
J
Jessica Cameron
Casting Associate
W
Woei Lee
Compositing Supervisor
A
Alan Fregtman
Pipeline Technical Director
M
Marie Fétiveau
Pipeline Technical Director
L
Laura Kwan
Pipeline Technical Director
J
Jean-Christophe Morin
Pipeline Technical Director
J
Jordi Riera
Pipeline Technical Director
C
Carine Touraille
Pipeline Technical Director
A
Adam Wierzchowski
Pipeline Technical Director
C
Catherine Maillette
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Ève Giordani
Visual Effects Production Assistant
P
Philippe Bienvenue
Visual Effects Production Assistant
C
Chris Cristobal
Rigging Grip
A
Adrian Netto
Rigging Grip
D
Dan Mansfield
Second Assistant Director
J
Juniper Watters
Sound Assistant
I
Ian Gariepy
Rigging Grip
C
Clive Joslin
Carpenter
F
Frankie Stellato
Lead Animator
E
Eddy Santos
Second Assistant Director
Éric Hamel
Matte Painter
J
John Brennick
Compositor
M
Marco Correia
Grip
M
Milton Ng
Grip
S
Sally Hudson
Graphic Designer
D
Dan Morrison
Second Assistant "A" Camera
D
Damien Giles
Dolly Grip
S
Stu Carl
Dolly Grip
J
Jon Jovellanos
Grip
J
Jeremy Goodrick
Rigging Grip
S
Spencer Ennis
Second Assistant Camera
T
Tina Dawson
Production Accountant
M
Marie-Ève Gélinas
Digital Compositor
J
Jack Cucci
Foley Mixer
J
Joseph Silva
Compositor
K
Kerry Graham
VFX Lighting Artist
R
Ravindra Tamhankar
Visual Effects Producer
R
Reuben Barkataki
Digital Compositor
S
Shervin Shoghian
Compositing Supervisor
N
Nguon Vissal Ong
Digital Compositor
V
Veronique Levesque
VFX Lighting Artist
F
Francois Croteau
Matte Painter
J
Julien Dubuisson
Pipeline Technical Director
M
Marc-André Roy
Visual Effects Production Assistant
S
Sven Granlund
Assistant Makeup Artist
M
Mark Casey
Compositing Supervisor
S
Sean Heuston
Compositing Supervisor
B
Bruno Gagné
VFX Artist
S
Samuel Jacques
VFX Lighting Artist
C
Carlos Guillén
Digital Compositor
H
Heather Abels
Matte Painter
A
Abbigail Keller
Visual Effects Producer
K
Kory Juul
Compositor
A
Abraham Thomas
VFX Editor
C
Charles Tait
Visual Effects Supervisor
R
Rob MacBride
Rotoscoping Artist
J
Juan Fermin Maldonado
Digital Compositor
S
Sarah Elizabeth Howe
Visual Effects Production Assistant
C
Corbin Heide
Key Production Assistant
E
Eric Larivee
Digital Compositor
M
Marie-Ève Authier
Visual Effects Production Manager
R
Rhonda Taylor
Third Assistant Director
R
Rodrigo Carcamo Parga
Second Assistant "B" Camera
J
James Forsyth
Extras Casting
A
Andy Martinez Calzadilla
CG Artist
S
Sören Volz
Compositor
J
James Waterson
Compositing Lead
J
Jessica A. Gihon
Assistant Accountant
D
David Goyer
Generator Operator
S
Steve Gray
Pilot
S
Scott Cozens
Second Assistant "D" Camera
J
Julien Hery
Digital Compositor
S
Shannon Harron
Payroll Accountant
J
Joshua Marcoux
Second Assistant "B" Camera
K
Kyle Hou
Grip
T
Thane Watkins
Associate Producer
K
Kui Han Lee
Modeling
J
Jordon Baker
Second Assistant Camera
M
Michelle Gold
Assistant Editor
B
Benjamin Cairns
Third Assistant Director
M
Marc Nolet
Grip
H
Hugo Mallory
Construction Foreman
K
Kelly McLeod
Set Dresser
N
Neal Kennemore
Assistant Makeup Artist
N
Nick Booth
Digital Effects Supervisor
A
Alex Reno
Rigging Grip
P
Phylicia Feldman
VFX Artist
B
Bárbara Morelos-Zaragoza
Translator
K
Komal Dogra
VFX Artist
R
Rajnish Kumar
VFX Artist
B
Brad Lincoln
Senior Animator
C
Charles Koetke
Grip
D
Damon Bebee
Assistant Property Master
J
Jonathan Fleming-Bock
CG Artist
A
Andrew Shanks
Compositor
L
Luis Barquero
VFX Artist
K
Keej Mullen
Property Buyer
C
Cindy L. Larsen
Makeup Artist
M
Mark Joey Tang
Compositing Lead
T
Tony Richardson
Lighting Technician
R
Robin West
Lighting Technician
K
Kumar Gaurav
Visual Effects Producer
S
Salomon Saade
Second Assistant "A" Camera
P
Paul Wagner
Props
T
Thomas Hullin
CG Supervisor
A
Alana Douglas
VFX Artist
K
Kosta Lagis
VFX Artist
B
Ben Morgan
Compositing Supervisor
M
Mike Hrycan
Best Boy Grip
C
Chris Bolton
Digital Imaging Technician
L
Luke T. Campbell
Digital Imaging Technician
K
Kai Lydgate
Electrician
O
Obedi Daniel
Grip
S
Shane Kjar
Grip
D
Denis Marcotte
Grip
J
Josh Holmes
Lighting Technician
M
Matty Reed
Lighting Technician
L
Laura May Taylor
Lighting Technician
C
Chris Unsworth
Lighting Technician
D
Danielle Bowerbank
Rigging Grip
A
Andrew Kearney
Rigging Grip
S
Sean Cooke
Second Assistant "C" Camera
P
Preston Cook
Second Assistant Camera
M
Michael Grant
Second Assistant Camera
I
Ina Brooks
Assistant Property Master
M
Marty Adamski
Carpenter
J
Jason Dampier
Carpenter
R
Richard Elder
Carpenter
M
Mario A. Jones
Carpenter
R
Richard Tremblay
Carpenter
J
James Paick
Concept Artist
F
Fiorino Corsi
Props
M
Miho Yamamoto
Props
M
Molly Carney
Set Dresser
K
Kelly Santbergen
Set Dresser
R
Rachel Terry
Set Dresser
L
Leah Wiebe
Set Dresser
M
Matthew L. Eisenhauer
Standby Carpenter
A
Alexander Lozano
Storyboard Artist
J
Jay Shilliday
ADR Recordist
J
Jaan Spirka
Colorist
B
Benoit Bourgoin
3D Generalist
J
Jason Funk
CG Artist
P
Patrick Louie
Compositor
R
Rowan Young
Compositor
Y
Yvonne Oh
Compositor
R
Ravi Deula
Compositor
D
Daniel Luke Orr
Compositor
T
Tadeusz Chmiel
Digital Compositor
J
Jeremy Ezekiel
Digital Compositor
J
Julien Klein
Digital Compositor
C
Christian Morin
Digital Compositor
G
George Wharton
Digital Compositor
K
Karen E.M. Hulse
VFX Lighting Artist
V
Vladimir Isailovic
VFX Lighting Artist
B
Biagio Figliuzzi
VFX Lighting Artist
F
Francine Almeida
Matte Painter
A
Amaury Matu
Pipeline Technical Director
A
Amirah Busairi
Rotoscoping Artist
G
Gabriel Giguère
Rotoscoping Artist
K
Katie Williams
Rotoscoping Artist
G
Gareth Thomas
Rotoscoping Artist
T
Tarquin Vosper
Rotoscoping Artist
B
Bryan Vizcaya
Roto Supervisor
A
Anto Juricic
Senior Modeller
A
Abhishek Kumar
Visual Effects Producer
S
Sonia Bass
VFX Artist
V
Vamsi Krishna Chilamkurthi
VFX Artist
G
Gary Christian
VFX Artist
M
Mauricio Cruz Alvarez
VFX Artist
R
Ruy Delgado
VFX Artist
E
Eduardo Dioses
VFX Artist
R
Roberto Genito
VFX Artist
L
Lina Hum
VFX Artist
V
Veronika Skarlandtova
Assistant Accountant
C
Christopher J. Green
First Assistant Accountant
G
Greg Choi
Key Production Assistant
D
Demi Karina Chew
Key Production Assistant
M
Murdoch MacNeil
Key Production Assistant
R
Rachael Kent
Production Coordinator
T
Todd Rogers
Set Medic