Death Wish (2018)Cast and Crew

"How Far Would You Go To Protect Your Family?"
TMDb Score
61

Crew

M
Mary Vernieu
Casting
R
Roger Birnbaum
Producer
L
Louis Craig
Special Effects Supervisor
P
Paul Hughen
Second Unit Director of Photography
C
Curtis Lindersmith
Digital Intermediate Editor
C
Christophe Giraud
Makeup Artist
C
Christophe Giraud
Key Makeup Artist
S
Stephen J. Eads
Associate Producer
R
Rogier Stoffers
Director of Photography
G
Gilles Fortier
Rigging Gaffer
M
Mary Jane Fort
Costume Design
E
E. J. Foerster
Second Unit Director
T
Timothy W. Tiedje
Property Master
M
Mark DeSimone
ADR Mixer
I
Irene Litinsky
Supervising Producer
M
Marie-Elaine Bailly
Production Coordinator
L
Luc Julien
Compositing Supervisor
D
David Obermeyer
Sound Mixer
P
Paul Kirby
Production Design
G
Ghislaine Sant
Assistant Hairdresser
J
Jean-Francois Morissette
CG Artist
I
Isabelle Lecompte
Camera Operator
R
Robert Birnbaum
Producer
C
Chris McAlister
Lighting Technician
M
Michelle Côté
Hair Department Head
V
Vince Nicastro
Foley Artist
S
Sean Richard Budde
Swing
S
Steve Pederson
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
V
Vincent Gingras-Liberali
Set Designer
A
Ann Smart
Set Decoration
C
Claire Alary
Property Master
T
Takashi Seida
Still Photographer
C
Colleen Quinton
Makeup Designer
M
Marco Venditto
Gaffer
D
David Esparza
Sound Designer
D
David Esparza
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
M
Mandell Winter
Supervising Sound Editor
D
Dane Bjerno
Aerial Camera Technician
A
Alfonso Maiorana
Camera Operator
P
Puelo Deir
Unit Publicist
M
Melissa Kennelly
Foley Artist
G
Gerald Quist
Makeup Artist
R
Robert E. Phillips
Digital Intermediate Producer
A
Aziz Acar
Dialogue Editor
H
Howard London
ADR Mixer
A
Andrew Christopoulos
Special Effects Coordinator
H
Hope Slepak
Costume Supervisor
J
Jean-Simon DesRochers
Video Assist Operator
L
Lorette Leblanc
Script Supervisor
N
Nathalie Paquette
Script Supervisor
J
Joseph Grossberg
Visual Effects Compositor
G
Giancarlo Petroni
Dialogue Editor
C
Carrie Holt de Lama
Unit Production Manager
C
Caitlin Murphy Miles
Makeup Artist
C
Caitlin Murphy Miles
Key Makeup Artist
B
Bruce A. Strong
Special Effects Supervisor
L
Laura Darner
Key Costumer
M
Marvin Williams
Second Unit First Assistant Director
H
Heather Sharpe
Production Coordinator
S
Shawn Kennelly
Foley Mixer
N
Ntana Key
Digital Colorist
K
Kelsey Zeigler
Utility Sound
D
Darwin Go
Visual Effects Supervisor
P
Patrice Jacques
Propmaker
S
Stéphane Byl
Second Unit First Assistant Director
S
Sara Bourque
Visual Effects Coordinator
W
Wendy Gipp
Visual Effects Producer
J
John P. Nugent
Visual Effects Supervisor
M
Martin Pelletier
Visual Effects Supervisor
Y
Yannick Champagne
Digital Imaging Technician
M
Marisol Roncali
Casting
V
Vincent Brabant
On Set Props
G
Geoffroy Beauchemin
Camera Operator
P
Patrick Beaulac
Focus Puller
J
John Waterman
Digital Imaging Technician
S
Sabrina Trudel
Assistant Makeup Artist
C
Céline Zapater
VFX Editor
R
Richard Bennet
Storyboard
E
Eva Quintero
Production Secretary
V
Veronique Meunier
Art Direction
R
Rocco Stallone
Key Hair Stylist
J
Justine Losoya
Makeup Artist
J
Justine Losoya
Key Makeup Artist
L
Louis Marion
Sound Mixer
K
Kathryn Moss
First Assistant "C" Camera
J
Jason Oliver
ADR Mixer
J
Joost Clerinx
Grip
S
Shaun Nagorny
Rigging Grip
R
Roch Boucher
Second Assistant "A" Camera
J
Jonathan Barbeau
Electrician
D
Dustan Lewis McBain
Grip
T
Tammy-Lou Pate
Assistant Makeup Artist
C
Chanelle Ouellette
Makeup Artist
D
Denis Lavigne
Special Effects Coordinator
M
Maria C. Roxas
Production Supervisor
V
Valerie Bordeleau
Ager/Dyer
C
Christopher T. Sadler
Second Assistant Director
A
Anthony Schrader
Dolly Grip
P
Patrick Lima
Dolly Grip
P
Philippe Pelletier
Digital Compositor
B
Benoit Robitaille
Set Dresser
G
Georges Samuel
Set Dresser
E
Eryne Prine
First Assistant Sound Editor
E
Eric Gosselin
Set Dresser
C
Caroline Aquin
Special Effects Makeup Artist
V
Vague Vartanian
Special Effects Makeup Artist
E
Etienne Poulin St-Laurent
Matchmove Supervisor
J
Jamie Westfall
Costumer
C
Catherine Gélinas
Key Costumer
R
Radia Slaimi
Set Designer
C
Cedric Charron
Boom Operator
M
Michael Franck
Pilot
A
Addae Shelby
Key Grip
J
Jean Scarabin
Assistant Hairdresser
C
Colette Martel
Assistant Hairdresser
A
Aaron Hasson
ADR Mixer
C
Camiel McLean
Assistant Makeup Artist
F
Fanny Hudon
Second Assistant Director
M
Michael Anderson
Lighting Technician
J
Jennea Dorsey-Gordley
Key Hair Stylist
L
Louis Frederic Denomme
Set Dresser
J
Jerome Zurfluh
Set Dresser
A
Adam Mohundro
Boom Operator
V
Vincent Burt
2D Artist
C
Craig Crawford
2D Supervisor
V
Valérie Clément
Visual Effects Producer
M
Michael Monar
Russian Arm Operator
R
Raylin Sabo
Casting Associate
S
Sanaa Sayyed
Casting Associate
K
Katina Kordonouris
Assistant Costume Designer
R
Rosi Gabl
Costume Illustrator
M
Michelle Ramos
Set Costumer
M
Miranda Traczyk
Set Costumer
C
Caryn Vanko
Set Costumer
K
Kathy Bennett
Tailor
B
Brit DeLillo
First Assistant Editor
K
Kitty Hopper
Script Supervisor
N
Nick Ray Harris
Utility Sound
J
Jeremy Beadell
Visual Effects Production Manager
M
Mitch Paulson
Digital Colorist
M
Mostafa Badran
CG Artist
R
Richard Bennett
Storyboard Artist
T
Timothy Jipping
Best Boy Grip
J
John Rex Woodward
First Assistant Camera
J
John Rex Woodward
First Assistant "A" Camera
C
Christophe Robert
CG Artist
J
Jason Negron
Assistant Property Master
K
Kyle Kirby
Grip
T
Tom Burnett
Best Boy Electric
G
Guy Aumond
Production Accountant
A
Amandine Schelle
Second Assistant "A" Camera
S
Scott R. Dixon
Dailies Technician
E
Evander Major
Digital Compositor
T
Travis Pinsonnault
Digital Compositor
N
Nic René
Second Assistant "B" Camera
D
Dave June
First Assistant "B" Camera
X
Xiao Yun Hu
Assistant Makeup Artist
S
Simon Lehembre
Digital Compositor
J
Jeff Panek
Matte Painter
L
Lily Sassone
Wardrobe Assistant
D
David Dinel
Key Grip
V
Véronique Arcouette
Assistant Property Master
C
Carla Clarke
First Assistant "A" Camera
M
Mayda Renizzi-Holt
First Assistant Accountant
H
Helen Stergiou
First Assistant Accountant
J
Jean-Nicolas Barron
Lighting Technician
G
Gary Pachany
First Assistant "A" Camera
S
Spencer M. Rohan
Grip
C
Cynthia Appleby
Set Production Assistant
O
Olney Atwell
Animation
S
Seth Oberle
Generator Operator
H
Herman Asph
Second Assistant "C" Camera
A
Antoine Viot
Sound Assistant
A
Anne-Marie Roberge
Unit Production Manager
P
Patrick Gagnon
Rotoscoping Artist
Z
Zach Zeidman
Lighting Technician
M
Mari-Philippe Comeau
Costumer
S
Sean Sweeney
Data Management Technician
F
Frederic Moreau
Lighting Technician
M
Martin Landry
Grip
L
Lynda Goode
Dresser
R
Ryan Spacone
Electrician
M
Maxime Laroche
Rotoscoping Artist
O
Opale Vezina
Rotoscoping Artist
C
Christina Maier
Digital Compositor
F
Fergus Jack-Hinton
VFX Artist
J
Jason Astley
Digital Compositor
M
Martin Grassl
VFX Artist
D
Daniel Auclair
Greensman
J
Jean-Alexandre Dufour
Rotoscoping Artist
G
Gabriel Giguère
CG Artist
V
Véronique Chaput
Assistant Makeup Artist
A
Alex Verville
Assistant Makeup Artist
C
Crystal Bryant
Costume Assistant
S
Steven Corrigan
Costume Assistant
J
Jenny Moss
Costume Assistant
H
Hatsephi Kushma
Costumer
F
Francois Alarie
Electrician
D
David Olff
Electrician
E
Eric Morin
First Assistant "B" Camera
G
Gonzalo Barba
Grip
T
Tom Shimandle
Grip
B
Bradley Ian Smith
Lighting Technician
S
Sean Smith
Lighting Technician
D
David F. Wolff
Lighting Technician
E
Eric Hingst
Second Assistant "A" Camera
J
Joshua Ramos
Second Assistant "B" Camera
J
Joel Bernstein
Second Assistant "B" Camera
J
Julien Idrac
Video Assist Operator
J
Jeremiah Ferrell
Main Title Designer
P
Peirce Schmidt
Leadman
R
Robert Gau
Painter
C
Caroline Davignon
Props
A
Alexander Hahn
Swing
F
Frankie Fiore
Sound Assistant
D
Dimitri Médard
Sound Mixer
P
Patrick Jordaens
CG Artist
R
Rachel Bouchard
CG Artist
J
Joseph Dubé-Arsenault
CG Artist
Étienne Jubinville
CG Artist
V
Vincent L'Heureux
CG Artist
K
Kevin Landry
CG Artist
S
Simon Han
Digital Compositor
F
Francis Larouche
Digital Compositor
J
Jean-François Massé
Digital Compositor
P
Pierre-Hugues Vachon
Digital Compositor
S
Samuel Blouin
Rotoscoping Artist
D
Didier Coup-Fabiano
Rotoscoping Artist
S
Samuel Montminy-Brodeur
Visual Effects Production Assistant
J
Joe Hall
Visual Effects Technical Director
L
Loic Bernard
Unit Production Manager
C
Charlene Hodge
First Assistant Accountant
R
Rob Bergen
Production Secretary
K
Kevin Aumond
Second Assistant Accountant
S
Shawn Aumond
Second Assistant Accountant
C
Cynthia Young
Second Assistant Accountant
L
Lori Byars
Set Production Assistant