Cast
K
Kathi Wörndl
as Fernsehsprecherin
Crew
D
Daniel Blum
Editorial Staff
J
Jan Berger
Writer
K
Klaus Graf
Producer
U
Uli Adomat
Production Accountant
S
Stephan Schuh
Director of Photography
M
Monika Buttinger
Costume Design
C
Christian Theede
Director
R
Ralph Benatzky
Original Music Composer
H
Hartmut Köhler
Executive Producer
M
Marco Meister
Music Editor
M
Martin Rahner
Editor
T
Tissi Brandhofer
Special Effects
C
Christian Pundschus
CG Artist
M
Mathias Maydl
Sound Mixer
H
Helge Sasse
Producer
L
Lisa Eidenhammer
Property Master
S
Stephanie Wolf
Makeup & Hair
S
Simon Selikovsky
Steadycam
T
Tillman Schmidt-Kärner
Post Production Producer
J
Johannes Mewes
VFX Supervisor
J
Johannes Mewes
Matte Painter
J
Johanna Ragwitz
Extras Casting
M
Michael Stritzel
Unit Manager
U
Uschi Rohwedder
Production Coordinator
N
Nadia Homri
Makeup & Hair
S
Swenja Selphmann
Wardrobe Master
D
Dominik Giesriegl
Music
D
Dirk Homann
Sound
E
Eva-Maria Pilling
Producer
T
Thomas Schönbrunn
Assistant Camera
M
Matthias Haase
Property Master
M
Michal Pokorny
Executive Producer
C
Claudia Herold
Makeup & Hair
C
Cornelia Schmidt-Matthiesen
Production Manager
G
Gerd Grzesczak
Stunts
D
Dario Jozic
Assistant Camera
A
Alexander Marschner
Compositing Artist
M
Max Marvin Kuper
Matchmove Supervisor
G
Gert Blumhagen
Sound Assistant
H
Heinrich Mis
Editorial Staff
E
Elene Trojanová
Tailor
A
Andrea Lehner
Makeup & Hair
J
Jan Jouaux
Production Runner
E
Elisa Kaldewei
Production Runner
G
Gudrun Roscher
Set Decoration
U
Uli Menzel
Location Manager
D
Dirk Schwarz
Compositing Artist
V
Volker Kinzinger
Compositing Artist
K
Kim Duddy
Choreographer
M
Marcus Olpp
Producer's Assistant
H
Heidi Bierbaumer
Controller
R
Roman Schneller
Special Effects
F
Felix Brosche
CG Artist
K
Kai Hülsmann
Unit Production Manager
A
Ana Morales
Music Supervisor
S
Stefan Wieduwilt
Producer
J
Jens Ahlfeld
Controller
T
Tomas Lorenc
Property Master
O
Oliver Steffens
Compositing Artist
A
Antonia Traulsen
Production Assistant
A
Andreas Sobotka
Set Decoration
I
Indira Dey
Wardrobe Master
M
Martina Pöll
Assistant Production Design
A
Astrid Mariaschk
Makeup & Hair
M
Markus Selikovsky
Steadycam
W
Werner Höfling
Makeup & Hair
S
Simon Eichenberger
Choreographer
I
Iris Oeltjen
Post Production Producer
E
Emina Smajić
Intern
U
Uwe Ziegler
Best Boy Lighting Technician
W
Werner Stranka
Music Editor
D
Donald Jenichen
Production Coordinator
M
Margit Maier
Production Coordinator
S
Steven Seale
Choreographer
C
Claudia Stülpner
Vocal Coach
C
Claudia Stülpner
Music Supervisor
V
Vienzenz Newekla
Assistant Director
J
Jutta van Uffelen
Script
J
Jutta van Uffelen
Continuity
C
Carsten Deinert
Digital Imaging Technician
A
Anian Bernrieder
Other
R
Ronald Graf
Video Assist Operator
S
Stefan Berger
Grip
M
Malte Klot von Trautvetter
Assistant Grip
E
Erich Alois Puchner
Lighting Technician
A
Arnold Eigner
Lighting Technician
S
Sabbas Muck
Lighting Technician
G
Guido Frinken
Other
L
Lucas Kopcsa
Assistant Property Master
P
Pia Boesett
Assistant Property Master
A
Andreas Buttinger
Sculptor
F
Franz Varna
Scenic Artist
A
Andreas Lucaßen
Carpenter
J
Johannes Mücke
Graphic Designer
K
Karl Kastner
Construction Grip
W
Werner Stefansich
Construction Grip
M
Markus Zelinka
Construction Grip
G
Gerhard Arbinger
Construction Grip
W
Wilfried Rieder
Construction Grip
M
Martin Braun
Construction Grip
R
Raphael Rieder
Construction Grip
R
Rainer Esterbauer
Construction Grip
F
Florian Lauschmann
Construction Grip
E
Erik Zenzius
Driver
G
Gabi Heinemann
Assistant Costume Designer
M
Melanie Eberhardt
Wardrobe Master
R
Regina Maria Schneider
Wardrobe Master
A
Anna Heuberger
Wardrobe Master
L
Linda Mühlbacher
Wardrobe Master
L
Lena Deininger
Wardrobe Master
H
Hana Suchova
Tailor
G
Gabi Wunsch
Tailor
G
Gabi Fischbacher
Makeup & Hair
A
Andrea Pammer
Makeup & Hair
K
Katharina Rebecca Thieme
Makeup & Hair
S
Sybille Nowak
Makeup & Hair
A
Anne Weinberger
Makeup & Hair
S
Sabine Hellepart
Casting
A
Andrew Golder
Vocal Coach
V
Verena Teppan
Extras Casting
P
Petra Kerben
Executive Producer's Assistant
M
Monika Petschnig-Grum
Production Assistant
M
Marie-Kristin Wolff
Production Assistant
J
Johanna Piesl
Production Coordinator
J
Johannes Reiter
Location Scout
D
Daniel Winter
Location Scout
E
Ernst Newelka
Location Manager
M
Magdalena Harden
Location Manager
S
Stefan Neugebauer
Production Runner
M
Mike Knoll
Production Runner
L
Livia Graf
Production Driver
B
Boris Oswald
Production Driver
H
Heiko Lange
Production Driver
M
Mathias Reitsamer
Production Driver
S
Sebastian Jacob
Production Driver
M
Miklas Wittmann
Production Driver
N
Nils-Gunnar Bleek
Special Effects
G
Götz Arnitzen
Compositing Artist
M
Marcus Eich
Compositing Artist
H
Helge Schmidt
Compositing Artist
S
Sascha Pisonic
Compositing Artist
J
Jana Gürkaynak
Assistant Editor
K
Katharina Beck
Production Accountant
T
Thomas den Haan
Production Accountant
Movie Reviews
‘Boy Kills World’ blends ‘John Wick’ with ‘The Hunger Games’ to hit hard. The new movie,...
Read full review‘Abigail’ sees the ‘Scream’ directors tackling a vampire tale with bite. The new movie from the...
Read full review‘The Ministry of Ungentlemanly Warfare’ Offers Mixed War Movie Entertainment. Guy Ritchie tackles...
Read full reviewTV Reviews
Star Wars: Tales of the Empire’ takes a walk on the dark side. This follow-up to 2022’s ‘Tales...
Read full reviewDebuting on HBO and Max with the first two episodes of its third season on May 2nd, ‘Hacks’ returns...
Read full reviewLaunching on Prime Video with all eight episodes on Thursday April 11th, ‘Fallout’ manages the tough...
Read full review