Live Free or Die Hard

Live Free or Die HardCast and Crew

"The old school cop is back!"

Crew

B
Beat Frutiger
Art Direction
T
Troy Sizemore
Supervising Art Director
M
Michael Fottrell
Producer
T
Toni-Ann Walker
Hairstylist
J
James Hegedus
Art Direction
S
Simon Duggan
Director of Photography
D
David Marconi
Story
S
Stephen J. Eads
Co-Producer
A
Arnold Rifkin
Executive Producer
D
Denise Wingate
Costume Design
Z
Zoltan Elek
Makeup Artist
G
Geoff Hubbard
Set Designer
D
Dawn Lunsford
Foley
A
Alicia Stevenson
Foley
G
Gary Capo
Second Unit Director of Photography
S
Scott Maginnis
Property Master
S
Sandra Linn Koepper
Makeup Artist
T
Tricia Wood
Casting
S
Simon Jayes
Camera Operator
K
Karen Kelly
Visual Effects Coordinator
G
Gregory S. Hooper
Set Designer
P
Patricio M. Farrell
Assistant Art Director
E
Edouard F. Henriques
Makeup Department Head
J
John Casey
Costume Supervisor
B
Bruce DiValerio
Construction Coordinator
A
Andy Nelson
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
M
Michael Antunez
Transportation Coordinator
T
Timothy M. Earls
Set Designer
D
David V. Butler
Supervising Dialogue Editor
G
Greg Baldi
Camera Operator
M
Michael Sabo
Property Master
A
Anshuman Prasad
Set Designer
M
Michael W. Mitchell
Sound Effects Editor
F
Frank Masi
Still Photographer
J
Jim Schultz
Music Editor
D
David E. Diano
Camera Operator
B
Blake R. Cornett
Sound Recordist
C
Chris Del Conte
Visual Effects Producer
R
Randy Kelley
Sound Effects Editor
R
Ray McIntyre Jr.
Visual Effects Supervisor
C
Christine Carr
Digital Intermediate
C
Colin Hudson
Steadicam Operator
M
Mara Majorowicz
Costume Supervisor
M
Mitch Dubin
Camera Operator
W
William J. Law III
Set Designer
C
Cheryl Gould Strang
Leadman
M
Mark Breakspear
Visual Effects Supervisor
J
Jenny Foster
Visual Effects Producer
M
Migs Rustia
Visual Effects Editor
P
Paul Stemmer
Visual Effects Editor
J
Joseph V. Cicio
Camera Operator
J
Joseph B. Conmy IV
Visual Effects Producer
D
David Jones
Visual Effects Supervisor
E
Erika A. McKee
Visual Effects Producer
C
Chris Wells
CG Supervisor
J
Jason W. Jennings
Sound Designer
D
Des Carey
Digital Intermediate
B
Brenda Donoho
Set Costumer
D
David Heinz
Visual Effects Editor
K
Kim Berner
Script Supervisor
C
Curtis Collins
Location Manager
J
Janice Kinigopoulos
Hairstylist
S
Scott Cameron
Hairstylist
G
Gerald Quist
Makeup Department Head
P
Palma Bellardoni
Art Department Coordinator
D
Desma Murphy
Assistant Art Director
J
Jeff Ozimek
Set Designer
P
Petra Bach
ADR & Dubbing
J
Jessica Goodwin
Dialogue Editor
C
Cameron Steenhagen
Dialogue Editor
C
Cameron Frankley
Sound Designer
C
Cameron Frankley
Supervising Sound Editor
D
David Andrews
Animation Supervisor
J
Joel Román Mendías
Visual Effects Producer
M
Matthew Hendershot
Visual Effects Supervisor
I
Ivan Landau
Visual Effects Editor
M
Michael FitzMaurice
Camera Operator
N
Nick Gardner
Camera Operator
D
Dennis A. Livesey
Camera Operator
J
Jonathan Taylor
Second Unit Director of Photography
G
Grant Denton
Set Costumer
P
Phillip Howard
Set Costumer
K
Ken Terry
First Assistant Editor
C
Claire Raskind
Unit Publicist
C
Charley Armstrong
Location Manager
T
Tyler Allison
Camera Department Manager