Priest

PriestCast and Crew

"The War is Eternal. His Mission is Just the Beginning."
TMDb Score
56

In an alternate world, humanity and vampires have warred for centuries. After the last Vampire War, the veteran Warrior Priest lives in obscurity with other humans inside one of the Church's walled cities. When the Priest's niece is kidnapped by vampires, the Priest breaks his vows to hunt them down. He is accompanied by the niece's boyfriend, who is a wasteland sheriff, and a former Warrior Priestess.

Director
Scott Stewart
Starring
Paul Bettanyas Priest

Crew

R
Richard Bridgland
Production Design
C
Christa Munro
Art Direction
D
Dan Moore
Costume Supervisor
R
Rick Montgomery
Casting
R
Robert Greenfield
Set Decoration
L
Lisa Zeno Churgin
Editor
P
Patrick Loungway
Second Unit Director of Photography
D
Dov Samuel
First Assistant Editor
H
Ha Nguyen
Costume Design
P
Patrick M. Sullivan
Set Designer
N
Narbeh Nazarian
Production Assistant
V
Veronica McAleer
Makeup Artist
C
Craig Abele
Sculptor
A
Andrew Max Cahn
Art Direction
G
Glenn S. Gainor
Executive Producer
M
Mitchell Peck
Producer
R
Rebecca Weigold
Editor
J
Jussi Tegelman
Sound Designer
G
Gregory Tripi
Music Programmer
S
Scott Stewart
Director
C
Cory Goodman
Scenario Writer
P
Paul M. Wagner
Visual Effects Editor
J
Josh Bratman
Executive Producer
S
Stuart J. Levy
Executive Producer
J
Jonathan Rothbart
Visual Effects Supervisor
E
Eric Sundahl
Set Designer
S
Steve Galloway
Executive Producer
M
Matt Kennedy
Second Assistant Camera
E
Easton Michael Smith
Set Designer
J
Jeff Errico
Storyboard Artist
S
Stephen Christensen
Set Designer
D
Dylan Highsmith
Visual Effects Editor
A
Amy Kane
Foley Artist
B
Bradley Rubin
Assistant Art Director
M
Martin Lopez
Sound Designer
M
Martin Lopez
Supervising Sound Editor
J
James MacKinnon
Key Makeup Artist
G
Garet Reilly
Costumer
V
Virginia Burton
Key Costumer
P
Phillip Boutte Jr.
Costume Illustrator
C
Christian Cordella
Costume Illustrator
A
Anthony Almaraz
Costumer
E
Emmanuel Shiu
Conceptual Design
K
Kathy McHugh
Script Supervisor
R
Robin L. Neal
Makeup Artist
A
A. Todd Holland
Art Direction
S
Silke Matzpohl
Music Coordinator
S
Susannah Carradine
Art Department Coordinator
G
Greg Baldi
Camera Operator
R
Robert Troy
Dialogue Editor
W
Wilma Garscadden-Gahret
Script Supervisor
S
Steven A. Saltzman
Music Editor
S
Sam Cieply
Production Assistant
L
Larry Kemp
Sound Editor
R
Rocco Passionino
Visual Effects Supervisor
R
Raoul Bolognini
Visual Effects Producer
B
Bob Moore Jr.
Set Costumer
G
George Macri
Visual Effects Producer
A
Anita Cannella
Foley Artist
S
Steven Ticknor
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
F
Fiona Chilton
Visual Effects Producer
J
Jenny Fulle
Visual Effects Producer
R
Robert Nederhorst
Visual Effects Supervisor
B
Blair Clark
Visual Effects Supervisor
E
Ernie Avila
Set Designer
M
Michael Nelson
Ultimate Arm Operator
P
Philippe Carr-Forster
Camera Operator
J
Jamison Huber
Visual Effects Producer
R
Richard Higham
Visual Effects Supervisor
P
Patrick B. O'Brien
Camera Operator
D
Daniel Pinder
Music Editor
M
Marco Recuay
Visual Effects Supervisor
D
David Katz
Video Assist Operator
S
Scott Sprague
Best Boy Electric
G
Gordon T. Wittmann
Visual Effects Producer
J
Jeff Campbell
Visual Effects Supervisor
H
Harry Muller
Color Timer
J
James R. Tynes
Gaffer
M
Marc Ehrenbold
Aerial Camera Technician
A
Alex L. Worman
Unit Publicist
B
Blair Tennessy
CG Supervisor
M
Morgan McDermott
Matte Painter
T
Thomas Milano
Supervising Music Editor
A
Adrian Scherger
Visual Effects Editor
W
William Gideon
Construction Foreman
M
Michael J. Benavente
Supervising ADR Editor
M
Michael J. Benavente
Supervising Dialogue Editor
M
Michael Moore
Hair Department Head
N
Nino
Costumer
R
Roxanne Dorman
Visual Effects Editor
S
Sean Ginevan
Leadman
J
Jed Dornoff
Makeup Artist
M
Matthew C. Blea
Second Assistant Camera
P
Pamela Waggoner
Set Costumer
M
Michael Cavanaugh
Visual Effects Editor
S
Scott Garfield
Still Photographer
M
Michael Janov
Visual Effects Supervisor
J
John 'Fest' Sandau
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
M
Matthew Moriarty
Steadicam Operator
R
Richard E. Yawn
Dialogue Editor
R
Richard E. Yawn
ADR Editor
A
Andrea Horta
Dialogue Editor
T
Terrie Velazquez Owen
Key Hair Stylist
E
Erich A. Muller
Set Costumer
C
Christopher Schultz
Assistant Property Master
J
Jonathan Burdeshaw
Sculptor
C
Christine Mahuna
Sculptor
C
Chris Morley
Compositing Supervisor
C
Chris Hall
Production Assistant
J
James W. Brown
Animation Supervisor
K
Kim Guthrie
First Assistant Camera
T
Todd Harris
Storyboard Artist
M
Matthew Kemper
Compositor
R
Robert Consing
Storyboard Artist
S
Sheila Giroux
Visual Effects Coordinator
S
Steven E. Anderson
Makeup Artist
E
Edward T. Reiff Jr.
Special Effects Technician
K
Kyle Michael Wilson
Visual Effects Production Assistant
G
Gary J. Perticone
Hairstylist
P
Patrick Caulfield
Set Costumer
B
Beauxregard Neylon
ADR Mixer
M
Mark Larkin
Graphic Designer
D
Don Broida
First Assistant Editor
B
Beatriz Kerti
Graphic Designer
K
Karen Higgins
Construction Coordinator
D
Don Steinberg
First Assistant Camera
A
Ayse Dedeoglu
Visual Effects Production Manager
M
Max E. Brehme
Property Master
M
Mark Pappas
Foley Editor
N
Noelle P. Case
Visual Effects Coordinator
N
Norris Fox
Second Assistant Camera
E
Eric Laudadio
First Assistant Camera
D
David Edwards
Matte Painter
A
Alessandra Cave
Visual Effects Producer
S
Spring Aspers
Music Supervisor
J
Jim Hillin
Visual Effects Supervisor
S
Sal Alvarez
Second Assistant Camera
S
Steven Cueva
First Assistant Camera
T
TyRuben Ellingson
Conceptual Design
H
Howard Swindell
Concept Artist
T
Tony Baldridge
VFX Supervisor
M
Matthew P. Hanson
Assistant Sound Editor
M
Michael J. Coo
Key Grip
B
Brady Doyle
Compositor
D
David Williams
Dialogue Editor
L
Loren Corl
Key Grip
C
Chris Romberg
Production Accountant
D
Dan Brizendine
Transportation Coordinator
M
Mark P. Coo
Grip
R
Robert Ikeda
Grip
S
Sue Smith
Production Coordinator
J
Jimmy Jay
Costumer
C
Carol Demarti
Ager/Dyer
T
Tricia Linklater
Assistant Sound Editor
M
Marc-Andre Samson
Concept Artist
L
Lufeng Qu
Makeup Artist
S
Scott W. Leslie
Assistant Property Master
S
Sam Wayman
Lighting Technician
M
Michael Brennan
Dolly Grip
B
Brian Rosso
Dolly Grip
A
Allan Wilson
Conductor
S
Samantha Hollingsworth
Set Production Assistant
E
Eric Torres
Visual Effects Coordinator
F
Fernando Barrios
Rigging Grip
K
Kevin Struckman
CG Artist
M
Matthew Horan
Art Department Assistant
E
Eric Harwood
Sound Recordist
C
Cris Alex
Special Effects Technician
S
Stephen Imhoff
Special Effects Technician
R
Richard Lowe
Assistant Editor
G
Grant Okita
Title Designer
S
Seth Martiniuk
Compositor
S
Shane Cook
Compositing Supervisor
R
Ray Ortega
Electrician
A
Andrii Trifonov
ADR Recordist
G
Glenn Melenhorst
Visual Effects Supervisor
J
Jozo Zovko
Additional Second Assistant Camera
D
Dominick De Rasmo
Ager/Dyer
N
Nik Slotiuk
CG Artist
K
Karl Vincent
Musician
J
Jesse Noel
Special Effects Technician
K
Kyle Robinson
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
J
Jacoby K. Radcliff
Craft Service
W
Whitney Richman
Visual Effects Coordinator
S
Samantha Liss
Visual Effects Coordinator
M
Mark E. Brown
Production Assistant
T
Tom Wild
Visual Effects Production Manager
L
Lynn Johnson
Set Medic
S
Scott G. Jones
Set Dresser
G
George Peters
Camera Operator
L
Luigi Pulcini
Music Programmer
D
Darin O'Neill
Special Effects Technician
B
Brian Smith
ADR Mixer
J
John Steckert
Assistant Production Coordinator
S
Suzette Barnett
Compositor
M
Michael E. Pacheco
Rigging Grip
J
Jacqueline Hagerty
Visual Effects Coordinator
J
Jason McDonough
Set Dresser
L
Laura E. Little
Costumer
M
Michael Brunet
Senior Animator
C
Corinna Woodcock
Makeup Artist
E
Eric Doiron
Compositing Supervisor
D
Dipesh Mistry
Visual Effects Editor
D
Dominic Lavery
Concept Artist
C
Cara Miller
Production Assistant
C
Christopher T. Silverman
Sound
J
Jeff Gross
Foley Mixer
C
Can Chang
Compositor
A
Alexis Jacobson
Production Assistant
M
Michael C. May
Visual Effects Coordinator
R
Raymond C. King
Special Effects
J
Jeremy Johnson
Digital Compositor
A
Adam Ghering
Compositing Supervisor
M
Michael Lester
CG Supervisor
M
Michael Woodside
Electrician
L
Lori Ikeda
Payroll Accountant
S
Siddhartha S Mondal
Compositor
M
Mike Barnett
Ultimate Arm Operator
D
David Weisberg
ADR Mixer
C
Charlie E. Scott Jr.
Craft Service
A
Alex Nice
Matte Painter
J
Jenny Caceres
Post Production Assistant
N
Nicholas Brown
First Assistant Accountant
E
Erin Nicholson
Modelling Supervisor
J
Joey Bonander
Visual Effects Coordinator
D
Douglas Melville
Visual Effects Production Manager
N
Nicky Craft
Payroll Accountant
J
Josh Forster
Art Department Assistant
L
Lyndell Wolff
Carpenter
P
Patrick Faulwetter
Conceptual Illustrator
E
Elizabeth Brown
Sculptor
J
James Davidson Bennett
Set Dresser
A
Anthony Klaiman
Set Dresser
M
Mark Tuttle
Set Dresser
C
Christopher White
Assistant Camera
D
David Thielhart
Best Boy Electric
C
Craig Kohtala
Best Boy Grip
R
Randy Barnhardt
Camera Production Assistant
S
Steven Clieva
First Assistant Camera
R
Raynee Borchardt
Grip
A
Aaron G. York
Libra Head Technician
C
Colin Mayo
Lighting Programmer
P
Pierre Ash
Lighting Technician
J
Jeremy Schonwald
Lighting Technician
J
Jordan C. Kadovitz
Video Assist Operator
C
Cacey Kirshner
Costumer
L
Lauren Brooke Kurfirst
Assistant Production Coordinator
C
Cary Sato Lee
Craft Service
M
Mike MacCuish
First Assistant Accountant
J
James Bland
Production Assistant
H
Hillary Hendler
Production Assistant
P
Patrick Hollon
Production Assistant
S
Sam May
Production Assistant
J
Jackie Morrison
Production Assistant
N
Nigel Nikitovich
Production Assistant
J
John Jon Perez
Production Assistant
S
Suzanne Sullivan
Production Assistant
L
Lauren Torrez
Production Assistant
N
Nick Paul White
Production Assistant
J
Jordan Gilbert
Production Secretary
C
Chrisoula Vlassopoulos
Second Assistant Accountant
J
Jimmy Haas
Set Production Assistant
M
Matt Lombardo
Set Production Assistant
T
Todd Manes
Set Production Assistant
S
Sam Nainoa
Set Production Assistant
N
Nathan Barilka
Stand In
F
Frank Pass
Colorist
W
Walker Marsh
Post Production Assistant
J
Jaclyn Newman Dorn
Music Editor
M
Martin St. Pierre
Musician
D
David H. Price
Foley Editor
R
Robert Alves
CG Animator
M
Mike Oakley
CG Supervisor
S
Stephen DeLuca
Compositing Supervisor
J
Jessica Alcorn
Compositor
A
Aragon Pawson
Compositor
C
Cameron Thomas
Compositor
S
Sean Murphy
Matte Painter
J
Jin Sub Choi
Roto Supervisor
E
Eduardo Vaisman
VFX Editor
K
Khue Cai
Visual Effects Coordinator
A
Alec Hart
Visual Effects Coordinator
D
Davell Lee Libbett
Visual Effects Coordinator
W
Wendy Maestracci
Visual Effects Coordinator
J
Jordan Freda
Visual Effects Producer
J
Jason Berg
Visual Effects Production Assistant
M
Matthew Frederick Johnson
Visual Effects Production Assistant
M
Michael Copeland
Special Effects
J
Jeffrey A. Wischnack
Special Effects Coordinator
M
Michael Burgess
Second Assistant Camera