Promising Young Woman

Promising Young Woman (2020)Cast and Crew

"Take her home and take your chances."

Crew

M
Mary Vernieu
Casting
R
Rob Nokes
Dialogue Editor
F
Frédéric Thoraval
Editor
K
Kevin Hummel
Property Master
D
Daniel Curet
Hair Department Head
K
Ken Levin
Assistant Property Master
S
Susan Jacobs
Music Supervisor
B
Ben Browning
Producer
F
Frédéric Dubois
Supervising Sound Editor
F
Frédéric Dubois
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
G
Glen Basner
Executive Producer
S
Sean Byrnes
Boom Operator
L
Louis Dargenzio
Transportation Coordinator
M
Michael Perry
Production Design
C
Claudia Sarbu
Costume Supervisor
R
Ryan Collison
Foley Mixer
C
Christopher Sposa
Boom Operator
A
Aaron Becker
Title Designer
R
Renetta G. Amador
Script Supervisor
L
Leslie Bloome
Foley Artist
M
Merie Weismiller Wallace
Still Photographer
G
Gregory D. Liegey
Visual Effects Supervisor
T
Tim Pedegana
Post Production Supervisor
P
Philip Tallman
Music Editor
J
James Ferrera
Unit Publicist
S
Sovonto Green
Epk Camera Operator
S
Steven Hanks
Greensman
J
Jay Floyd
Clearances Coordinator
D
Dennis Dwyer
Steadicam Operator
D
Dennis Dwyer
"A" Camera Operator
B
Benjamin Kracun
Director of Photography
E
Edward Lassak
Driver
M
Michael T. Meador
First Assistant Director
J
Jackie Mulhearn
Music Coordinator
E
Eloy Lara
Set Medic
M
Milan Popelka
Executive Producer
J
John P. Cazin
Special Effects Coordinator
M
Mike McGowan
Steadicam Operator
M
Mike McGowan
"A" Camera Operator
J
John Stewart
Visual Effects Supervisor
R
Robert Eber
Sound Mixer
M
Michelle Gabriel
Extras Casting
S
Susan Turner
Extras Casting
J
Jeffrey Roy
ADR Mixer
P
Phil McGowan
Scoring Mixer
J
Josey McNamara
Producer
M
Monette Moio
Stunts
N
Nick Seaman
Foley Editor
R
Rae Deslich
Set Decoration
D
David Christenson
Transportation Captain
R
Robert Dargenzio
Driver
S
Salvador Mejia
Driver
I
Ian Overson
Driver
R
Rochelle T.A. Brown
Second Assistant "A" Camera
S
Scott Weber
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
T
Tom Neal
Driver
R
Reena Magsarili
Unit Production Manager
A
Alicia Pharris
First Assistant "B" Camera
A
Alison Cohen
Executive Producer
A
Alexander Armero
Second Assistant Director
Q
Quinn Kawata
Post Production Coordinator
A
Amy Redfern
Finishing Producer
M
Mattaniah Yip
Visual Effects Compositor
C
Cathy Gurvis
Post Production Accountant
M
Miriam Cole
ADR Editor
C
Chapel Folger
Visual Effects Producer
B
Brian Fosnaugh
Best Boy Electric
J
Jon McGinty
Gaffer
L
Loren Johnson
Electrician
S
Steven Baker
Orchestrator
C
Cynthia Marín
Production Assistant
N
Nandy McClean
Production Assistant
K
Kieron Estrada
Location Manager
L
Laura Heinzinger
Foley Editor
M
Monica Broccolo
Production Assistant
L
Liz Kloczkowski
Art Direction
K
Katie Jordan
Colorist
M
Matthew Carey
Set Costumer
L
Lindsay Graham-Ahanonu
Casting
B
Bryson Conley
Key Hair Stylist
A
Ashley Fox
Producer
F
Felipe Pacheco
Score Engineer
K
Kimberly Panunzio
Epk Producer
E
Eli Lozano
Driver
D
Dennis Pires
Best Boy Grip
M
Michael Kerr
Grip
L
Lindsay Woodcox
On Set Dresser
C
Connor Nagy
Foley Mixer
A
Alina Verenich
Production Assistant
J
Jillian Ennis
Music Coordinator
G
Gordon Hill
Driver
E
Emily Freund
Visual Effects
E
Emily Freund
Additional Editor
D
Dylan S. Buser
Color Assistant
J
Jeremy Cox
Visual Effects
L
LaTerrian Officer-McIntosh
Loader
A
Angela Wells
Makeup Department Head
C
Chase A. Abrams
Digital Imaging Technician
M
Madeline G. Phelps
Production Assistant
A
Anthony Willis
Original Music Composer
E
Elizabeth R. Rosenbaum
Leadman
J
Jessie Meehan
Set Dresser
N
Nancy T. McLeod
Set Dresser
A
Amber Satchell
Additional Set Dresser
A
Aaron Ferenc
Additional Set Dresser
D
Dan Tiffany
Art Department Coordinator
A
Ashley Hankla
Graphic Designer
L
Lia Lopez-Burrows
Set Decoration Buyer
J
Jackie Trudel
Set Decoration Buyer
T
Tesa R. Diaz
Seamstress
T
Tom Heigl
Phantom Operator
J
James Cox, Jr.
Electrician
Y
Yanis Rutmanis
Electrician
S
Sergio Silva
Key Grip
E
Edward Rene Apodaca
Key Grip
S
Sam A. Camm
Best Boy Grip
B
Benjamin R. Sherman
Best Boy Grip
R
Robert Dulany
Grip
A
Adam J. Ruiz
Grip
J
Jeffrey S. Elliott
Special Effects Technician
B
Brittany Margaritis
Production Coordinator
A
Alyssa Appleton
Production Secretary
A
Anthony Manzo
Second Second Assistant Director
L
LeeAnn Brittenham
Additional Hairstylist
S
Stan Conger
Production Accountant
R
Robin Frazee
First Assistant Accountant
J
Jeff Waddell
Payroll Accountant
P
Patricia Rhinehart
Casting Associate
R
Roni Stein
Producer's Assistant
R
Rachel Rubin
Producer's Assistant
T
Ted Joneson
Driver
C
Chris Schimel
Driver
S
Stefanie Zoric
Driver
M
Michael Baker
Driver
D
D'Aldo R. Fazzone
Driver
B
Brandi Andrews
Driver
M
Michael Medlin
Driver
M
Michael Hurwitz
Driver
R
Ryan H. Spaeth
Driver
G
Gregor Matosian
Craft Service
T
Taguhi Matosian
Craft Service
H
Hrant Matosian
Craft Service
F
Felipe Rodriguez
Chef
C
Carlos L. Rodriguez
Assistant Chef
H
Hugo Maldonado
Assistant Chef
E
Eduardo Rodriguez
Assistant Chef
J
Jeremy Stecker
Construction Coordinator
B
Bob Branam
Video Assist Operator
R
Rachel Allen
Playback Coordinator
A
Alexis Barzin
Epk Producer
J
Joshua Nelson
Production Assistant
E
Erin B. Taylor
Production Assistant
J
Justin Hong
Production Assistant
A
Allison Lipscomb
Production Assistant
J
Jennifer Browne
Production Assistant
K
Kira Hoover
Production Assistant
S
Simon Sampath-Kumar
ADR Mixer
S
Sam Burden
ADR Mixer
M
Matthew Tomlinson
Imaging Science
A
Andrei Klein
Dailies Operator
L
Linda Tremblay
Visual Effects Compositor
J
Joseph Ahn
Title Designer
G
Gottfried Rabl
Conductor
L
Liliana Hussen
Musician
K
Kelly Adams
Vocals
E
Emily Rosen
Vocals
M
Martin Weismayr
Score Engineer
N
Nandor Szilagyi
Additional Set Dresser