Quantum of Solace

Quantum of Solace (2008)Cast and Crew

TMDb Score
63

Crew

A
Anna Pinnock
Set Decoration
L
Louise Frogley
Costume Design
M
Martin Cantwell
Sound Designer
E
Eithné Fennel
Makeup & Hair
A
Adam Aldridge
Special Effects Technician
J
James Boyle
Sound Designer
D
David Worley
Camera Operator
C
Clive Mackey
Focus Puller
R
Roberto Schaefer
Director of Photography
F
Fergus Clegg
Assistant Set Decoration
J
James Harrison
Sound Effects Editor
C
Chris Lowe
Supervising Art Director
A
Alessandra Querzola
Assistant Set Decoration
L
Linda DeVetta
Makeup & Hair
P
Peter Gleaves
ADR Mixer
R
Rick Gould
ADR Recordist
L
Lindsay Pugh
Costume Supervisor
R
Renate Seefeldt
Production Accountant
S
Sophie Phillips
Assistant Set Decoration
T
Tom Ford
Tailor
J
James Foster
Art Direction
F
Franco Ragusa
Special Effects Technician
P
Peter Field
Camera Operator
S
Sophie Newman
Assistant Set Decoration
N
Neal Callow
Standby Art Director
M
Mike Stallion
Art Direction
M
Mark Harris
Art Direction
R
Robert Palmer
Focus Puller
B
Bertie Spiegelberg
Assistant Production Coordinator
S
Simon Jayes
Camera Operator
D
Daniel May
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
J
Jeppe N. Christensen
Visual Effects Producer
J
Jo Ann Cordero Belen
Compositor
P
Patrick Bramucci
Gaffer
M
Manuel Guijoza
Production Assistant
B
Ben Collins
Stunts
G
Gavin Fitch
Assistant Art Director
W
Will Humphris
Clapper Loader
P
Peter James
Standby Art Director
C
Catherine Haugh
Construction Coordinator
G
Glen Gathard
Foley Mixer
M
Mark Curtis
Compositing Supervisor
P
Philip Jenkins
Sound Mix Technician
G
Greg Baldi
Additional Photography
S
Simon Trundle
Foley Mixer
S
Sandra Phillips
Assistant Art Director
P
Philip Greenlow
Visual Effects Coordinator
S
Sandy Buchanan
ADR Recordist
A
Angela Barson
Visual Effects Supervisor
F
Frank Buono
Camera Operator
J
John Gamble
First Assistant Camera
G
Graham Hall
Camera Operator
J
Joaquin Morales
Assistant Property Master
D
Doug Cooper
Sound Mix Technician
S
Steve Street
Visual Effects Supervisor
M
Mark Taylor
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
S
Susie Allnutt
Still Photographer
M
Mike Prestwood Smith
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
I
Ian Whiteford
Greensman
S
Shaun O'Dell
Second Unit Director of Photography
M
Michael Nelson
Ultimate Arm Operator
J
Josh Bleibtreu
Director of Photography
A
Alex Rouse
Wigmaker
P
Peter Robertson
Camera Operator
A
Adam Roach
Set Costumer
J
John Marzano
Aerial Director of Photography
J
Jonathan 'Chunky' Richmond
Focus Puller
C
Colin Ritchie
Dialogue Editor
I
Ian Waggott
Foley Artist
S
Simon Chase
Dialogue Editor
S
Simon Chase
Supervising ADR Editor
R
Ron Goodman
Aerial Camera
R
Rob Farris
Digital Intermediate Producer
R
Ronnie Phillips
Rigging Gaffer
A
Alessio Bramucci
Electrician
K
Kevin Tod Haug
Visual Effects Designer
C
Chas Bain
Camera Operator
C
Chris Sturmer
Dolby Consultant
N
Nic Hatch
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
R
Robert Binnall
Camera Operator
D
Des Carey
Digital Intermediate Producer
P
Patrick Malone
Digital Intermediate
N
Norma Webb
Makeup & Hair
A
Anna Skrein
Art Department Coordinator
T
Tim Pounds-Cornish
Visual Effects Production Manager
M
Mark Milsome
Camera Operator
B
Brendan Handscombe
Wardrobe Master
D
Derek Burgess
Visual Effects Editor
A
Alex Joseph
Foley Supervisor
K
Karen Ballard
Still Photographer
L
Laurent Treherne
Digital Intermediate
E
Erin McGookin
Digital Intermediate Producer
P
Peter Olliff
Visual Effects Editor
C
Chris Coupland
Visual Effects Editor
S
Standish Millennas
Visual Effects Producer
Z
Zoe Morgan
Script Supervisor
O
Oliver Loncraine
Focus Puller
M
Mark Moriarty
Camera Operator
S
Stefan Stankowski
Camera Operator
V
Victoria Mowlam
Visual Effects Producer
D
Daniel Nichols
Camera Operator
C
Clare Ramsey
Makeup Artist
M
Michael McDermott
Gaffer
G
Gunnar Hansen
Compositing Supervisor
M
Mike Dargan
Makeup Artist
S
Stafford Lawrence
Animation
N
Nikki Clapp
Script Supervisor
C
Ciara McArdle
Set Costumer
P
Péter Závorszky
Visual Effects Producer
R
Russell Kennedy
Clapper Loader
S
Steve Bohan
Construction Manager
C
Charles Bodycomb
Supervising Armorer
R
Ross Johnson
Visual Effects Coordinator
D
Dave Croft
Foley Artist
T
Tracey Wells
Hairstylist
M
Martin Corbett
First Assistant Editor
D
Dave Evans
Armorer
D
Don Steinberg
First Assistant Camera
P
Paul Duff
Head Carpenter
E
Eddie Murphy
Carpenter
L
Leslie Lerman
Visual Effects Producer
A
Alex Wuttke
Visual Effects Supervisor
W
Wade Eastwood
Stunts
A
Aysha Madina
Lead Animator
H
Harry Bowers
Focus Puller
A
Alan Hall
Clapper Loader
P
Patrick Zentis
Compositor
S
Sebastian Barraclough
Clapper Loader
F
Filippo Porcari
Sound Mixer
E
Ed Colyer
Foley Mixer
H
Huseyin Caner
Visual Effects Supervisor
A
Andrea Finch
Makeup & Hair
M
Marc Atherfold
First Assistant Camera
J
Jamie Mills
Lighting Technician
J
Judy Britten
Production Coordinator
P
Pat Garrett
Grip
D
David Appleby
Key Grip
A
Alessandro Checcacci
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
J
Javier Arrieta
Costumer
D
David Rees
Color Grading
K
Karla Quintero
Production Assistant
K
Kevin T. Hahn
CG Supervisor
D
Domenico Reordino
Painter
L
Lance Julian
Marine Coordinator
S
Sandra Guardado
3D Artist
A
Anna V. James
Visual Effects Coordinator
S
Steve Finn
Boom Operator
D
David Zamperla
Stunts
H
Hannah Godwin
Travel Coordinator
S
Stefano Corridori
Special Effects Technician
A
Andy Aitken
Special Effects Technician
P
Pauline Hume
Title Designer
M
Martin Ivanov
Stunts
M
Martin Ivanov
Stunt Double
R
Robin Gonsalves
First Assistant Editor
N
Nicola Berwick
Stunts
A
Andy Hopkins
Grip
P
Peter N. Brown
Supervising Carpenter
P
Paul Kelly
Lighting Technician
D
David Cozens
Focus Puller
C
Chris Baker
Conceptual Design
C
Cory Fleming
Pilot
M
Mark Higgins
Stunts
D
David Rist
Grip
G
Gary Hutchings
Key Grip
D
David Maund
Grip
P
Paul Munro
Boom Operator
L
Lulu Morgan
Production Coordinator
C
Chloe Meddings
Makeup Artist
S
Spencer Murray
Focus Puller
N
Neil Munro
Lighting Technician
P
Phil Murray
Grip
G
Gary Romaine
Grip
J
Jason Hunjan
Stunts
J
Jason Hunjan
Stunt Driver
E
Elizabeth Gray
Animation
J
Jim Crowther
Best Boy Grip
S
Simonetta Di Fresco
Production Coordinator
M
Mark Gilmer
Second Assistant Camera
P
Peter Casey
Generator Operator
O
Oscar Deeks
Epk Camera Operator
L
Louis Seresin
Camera Trainee
M
Martin Smith
Electrician
C
Chris Bain
Focus Puller
E
Eddie Wolstencroft
Painter
P
Paolo Sartori
Electrician
M
Marco Mattei
Production Accountant
C
Clarissa Newman
Production Coordinator
D
Darryl Paterson
Assistant Property Master
A
Arabella Gilbert
Assistant Production Coordinator
K
Kim Frederiksen
Draughtsman
M
Massimo Cardajoli
Armorer
B
Burpo
Storyboard Artist
S
Susan Chika Anisiobi
Assistant Accountant
J
Jerome Fournier
Matte Painter
R
Rachel Wright
Compositor
L
Lucilla Simbari
Costume Assistant
A
Alan Hausmann
Armorer
M
Mark Binnall
Grip
T
Teresa Arteaga
Stunts
T
Tamazin Simmonds
Art Department Coordinator
C
Ceri Thomas
Assistant Sound Editor
N
Natalie Lovatt
Visual Effects Coordinator
A
Aaron Barclay
Compositor
E
Emily Greenwood
Online Editor
H
Heather Callow
Publicist
J
Jason Reed
Animatronics Designer
W
Will Morris
Camera Trainee
J
James Smith
Clapper Loader
G
Ged Wright
Visual Effects Supervisor
J
Jenny Hawkins
Assistant Costume Designer
D
Dean Koonjul
Compositor
N
Nathan Mann
Focus Puller
R
Richard Stay
Compositor
R
Richard Gregory
Animatronics Designer
D
Dougie Lankston
Dressing Prop
C
Chris Clarke
Clapper Loader
D
Darren Rae
Colorist
C
Christopher Kilshaw
CG Artist
N
Nicole Chapman
Set Production Assistant
D
Donna Williams
Stunts
A
Arran Topham
Stunts
D
Danielle Morley
Visual Effects Coordinator
I
Ingrid Simmonds
Assistant Accountant
M
Myles Asseter
Modeling
D
Diana Wyand
Wardrobe Assistant
A
Alan Neighbour
Carpenter
P
Paul Anthony McGill
Conceptual Illustrator
S
Shane Harford
Dressing Prop
D
David Sjodin
Compositor
J
Jigesh Gajjar
Matchmove Supervisor
B
Barry May-Leybourne
Health and Safety
R
Rob Hunt
Stunts
J
John Allen
Carpenter
C
Cathal MacIlwaine
Carpenter
J
John Moolenschot
Carpenter
A
Anthony Owen
Carpenter
N
Nicholas Henderson
Draughtsman
C
Christopher Young
Painter
J
John Botton
Props
G
Graham Dale
Props
C
Colin Ellis
Props
J
James Enright
Props
J
Jason Hopperton
Props
S
Steve Parker
Additional Director of Photography
D
Derek Gruszeckyj
Camera Operator
D
Dean Morris
Grip
D
Dean Morris
Clapper Loader
D
David Mackie
Assistant Sound Editor
D
David Mackie
Clapper Loader
R
Ray Meere
Clapper Loader
S
Sarah Woodward
Clapper Loader
N
Niall Crawford
Electrician
S
Scott Ronnow
First Assistant Camera
C
Craig Bloor
Focus Puller
P
Peter Mathis
Grip
T
Tim Dean
Libra Head Technician
C
Conor Finlay
Lighting Technician
J
J.E. Smith
Second Assistant Camera
N
Neil Flaherty
Second Assistant Camera
M
Mike Barnett
Ultimate Arm Operator
M
Marilyn Gonzalez
Makeup & Hair
Y
Yossi Appelbaum
ADR Recordist
M
Murat Elgün
ADR Recordist
C
Christian Joyce
Production Sound Mixer
C
Carol Jones
Sound Editor
I
Ingmar Herrera
Sound Recordist
V
Valeria Perucci
Costume Assistant
M
Mark Sutherland
Costumer
T
Theo Facey
3D Artist
F
Felipe Canfora
3D Artist
J
Jim Gaffney
3D Modeller
A
Alun Knott
Camera Operator
D
Dan Kripac
CG Supervisor
V
Victor Wade
Compositing Supervisor
R
Rafal Kaniewski
Compositor
P
Patrick Nagle
Compositor
F
Fred Place
Compositor
P
Paul Scott
Compositor
S
Shahin Toosi
Compositor
T
Tara Walker
Compositor
S
Sangita Mistry
Compositor
A
Ana Sofia Mestre de Almeida Pereira
Compositor
G
Grant McKean
Compositor
B
Brian Kranz
CG Artist
T
Tony Abejuro
Matchmove Supervisor
S
Szvák Antal
Visual Effects Coordinator
K
Karen Clarke
Visual Effects Coordinator
B
Ben Aghdami
Visual Effects Production Assistant
R
Rob Pizzey
Colorist
J
Jamie Payne
Colorist
R
Rob Gordon
Online Editor
A
Anita M. Patel
Post Production Coordinator
P
Phil Ashton
Animatronics Designer
T
Tim Jordan
Animatronics Designer
A
Andy Simm
Animatronics Designer
N
Nick Bonathan
Animatronics Designer
S
Scott Armstrong
Special Effects Technician
J
John Arnitt
Special Effects Technician
S
Steve Benelisha
Special Effects Technician
P
Paul Bentman
Special Effects Technician
G
Gordon Cave
Special Effects Technician
N
Nic Curragh
Special Effects Technician
D
Dan Homewood
Special Effects Technician
A
Alex MacBride
Special Effects Technician
S
Steve Mansfield
Special Effects Technician
B
Bruce Mayhew
Special Effects Technician
B
Barry White
Special Effects Technician
J
James Murrell
Special Effects Technician
M
Matthew Johnson
Special Effects Technician
M
Michael Fox
Special Effects Technician
S
Steve Barry
Assistant Accountant
C
Claire L. Kenny
Assistant Accountant
A
Alastair McNeil
Assistant Accountant
J
Joyce Noakes
Assistant Accountant
S
Sarah Stiff
Assistant Accountant
B
Bernardo Galli
Assistant Accountant
P
Peter Ziak
Assistant Accountant
T
Tomas Kreisl
Assistant Accountant
F
Florian Salzmann
Assistant Production Coordinator
G
Giorgia Passarelli
Assistant Production Manager
P
Peggy Plessas
Dialogue Coach
J
James McGrady
Floor Runner
R
Regina Enguídanos-Coronel
Legal Services
J
J.C. Merrill
Marine Coordinator
L
Luis Alvarez
Pilot
G
Glenn Moss
Pilot
F
Frank Moss
Pilot
G
Gianni Carpentieri
Production Accountant
F
Francesco Antoni
Production Assistant
T
Tom Asquith
Production Assistant
R
Roman Diaz
Production Assistant
B
Ben Haigh
Production Assistant
D
Daniel Henriquez-Ilic
Production Assistant
C
Claudia Hofstetter
Production Assistant
I
Iris Huezo
Production Assistant
B
Benjamin Maier
Production Assistant
D
Declan O'Brien
Production Assistant
A
Anna-Katharina Schneider
Production Assistant
F
Fernando Silva
Production Assistant
R
Rodrigo Yeye Diaz
Production Assistant
F
Fernanda Gutierrez
Production Assistant
M
Michael Riedacher
Production Assistant
B
Beatriz Garcia
Production Assistant
M
Mario Gotti
Production Assistant
S
Stefania Antonini
Production Coordinator
L
Laura Veytia
Production Coordinator
P
Philie Naughten
Production Coordinator
S
Sylvia Kube
Production Coordinator
C
Claudia Cimmino
Production Coordinator
R
Raisa De Alba
Production Coordinator
K
Keleigh Slaight
Production Coordinator
D
David Pope
Production Executive
M
Margherita Di Tullio
Production Secretary
J
Julian David Birri
Production Supervisor
A
Alissa Sullivan Haggis
Researcher
P
Paul Medley
Security
A
Asa Sims
Security
O
Oliver Dance
Set Production Assistant
S
Stefanie Nieto Cruz
Set Production Assistant
I
Icaro Lorenzoni
Set Production Assistant
D
Daniele Fabrizi
Set Production Assistant
D
Dominic Preece
Stunts
G
Gianluca Petrazzi
Stunts
M
MK12
Main Title Designer
D
Darix Folco
Stunt Driver
D
David Ware
Stunts
B
Bahran Soltani
Stunts
N
Nicola Short
Stunt Coordinator
D
Dave Read
Stunts
A
Alexandra Grekou
Stunts
N
Neil Cunningham
Stunts
A
Aris Comninos
Stunts
S
Sayed Cholamie
Stunts
J
J Bizel
Stunts