Ring of the Nibelungs

Ring of the Nibelungs (2006)Cast and Crew

Movie"The Nordic legend that inspired J.R.R. Tolkien to write the Lord of the Ring trilogy."

Crew

C
Ciro Dammicco
Producer
A
Andreas Grosch
Executive Producer
C
Christa Schamberger
Casting
A
Albrecht Konrad
Production Design
R
Roberto Silvi
Editor
A
Andrew Somper
Producer
A
Anna Feyder
Casting
O
Oreste Rossignoli
Producer
M
Marlow De Mardt
Line Producer
S
Sharon Howard-Field
Casting
D
Diane Duane
Screenplay
M
Marlow De Mardt
Producer
T
Tim Halkin
Executive Producer
C
Carla Thoeren
Producer
A
Andreas Schmid
Producer
C
Cornelia von Braun
Casting
K
Konstantin Thoeren
Producer
A
Alan Latham
Producer
B
Brigid Olen
Producer
C
Carol Dudley
Casting
P
Peter Morwood
Screenplay
E
Elemér Ragályi
Director of Photography
S
Steven Saunders
Props
K
Konstantin Thoeren
First Assistant Director
K
Klaus Badelt
Associate Producer
C
Charlie Watson
First Assistant Director
J
Jon-Luke Lourens
Second Assistant Director
S
Shamiel Soni
Third Assistant Director
B
Balthasar von Weymarn
Production Consultant
A
Alan Shearer
Production Manager
D
David Tully
Script Consultant
K
Kim Robinson
Continuity
I
Inge Ruf
Production Accountant
B
Billi Bruins
Production Accountant
F
Faldela Abrahams
Assistant Accountant
S
Stefan Brunner
Production Controller
A
Arie Bohrer
Production Supervisor
E
Eva Neufahrt
Production Controller
K
Kerstin Dyroff
Production Coordinator
F
Fiona Harper
Production Secretary
W
Werner Meyer
Location Manager
M
Marci Ragályi
Camera Operator
S
Sebastian Meuschel
Steadicam Operator
E
Evan Maclachlan
Focus Puller
H
Houston Hadden
Focus Puller
A
Albrecht Konrad
Production Designer
B
Billy Keam
Art Direction
B
Belinda Johnson
Assistant Art Director
E
Elgin Rust
Art Department Coordinator
H
Hamish Whitecross
Draughtsman
M
Michael Meier
Concept Artist
D
Delarey Wagener
Set Decoration
M
Marc Joubert
Set Decoration
G
Graeme Blem
Set Decoration
H
Henry du Rand
Set Decoration
C
Christiana Serra
Set Dresser
M
Marco Scotti
Assistant Costume Designer
M
Moira Anne Meyer
Costume Supervisor
B
Birrie le Roux
Costume Supervisor
L
Leonie Roberts
Wardrobe Supervisor
L
Lorella De Rossi
Makeup Artist
S
Stefania Santinelli
Makeup Artist
S
Sue Michael
Makeup Artist
M
Mirella Sforza
Hair Designer
F
Fabio Lucchetti
Hairstylist
C
Carol Dudley
Casting Director
S
Sharon Howard-Field
Casting Director
C
Cornelia von Braun
Casting Director
C
Christa Schamberger
Casting Director
A
Anna Feyder
Casting Director
E
Elvio Sordoni
Assistant Editor
C
Conrad Kuhne
Sound Mixer
K
Kevin Gibb
Gaffer
K
Karl Waugh
Best Boy Electrician
A
Albert Mohlaba
Electrician
I
Imre Sisa
Dolly Grip
I
Imre Sisa
Key Grip
J
J.P. Ridgway
Key Grip
K
Ken Hodgson
Best Boy Grip
A
Andrew Robertson
Special Effects Supervisor
M
Mario Duthie
Special Effects
K
Kevin Bitters
Special Effects
G
Grant Hulley
Stunt Coordinator
A
Anthony Mo Marais
Fight Choreographer
J
John Smith
Stunt Coordinator
A
Anton Moon
Fight Choreographer
J
Jake Mervine
Stunts
L
Lance Elliot
Stunts
D
Daryl Andrews
Stunts
J
Janine Wyatt-Mair
Stunts
G
Grant Powell
Stunts
J
John Potter
Stunts
R
Rory Atkinson
Stunts
N
Nick Lauer
Construction Foreman
J
Jason Xenopoulos
Second Unit Director
G
Giulio Biccari
Second Unit Director of Photography
B
Ben Horowitz
Second Unit First Assistant Director
I
Ingo Putze
Matte Painter
M
Michael Polle
Post Production Coordinator
V
Victoria Brazier
Dialogue Editor
R
Richard Fettes
Sound Effects Editor
L
Luciano Anzellotti
Foley Recordist
L
Luca Anzellotti
Foley Recordist
J
Jacopo Anzellotti
Foley Recordist