The Da Vinci Code

The Da Vinci Code (2006)Cast and Crew

TMDb Score
67
PG-13 2 hr 29 minMay 19th, 2006Thriller, Mystery

Cast

Crew

J
John Hubbard
Casting
A
Anthony J. Ciccolini III
Supervising Sound Editor
K
Kathleen McGill
Unit Production Manager
K
Kathleen McGill
Associate Producer
L
Louisa Velis
Associate Producer
D
Daniel P. Hanley
Editor
M
Mike Hill
Editor
T
Tony Reading
Art Direction
R
Richard Roberts
Set Decoration
D
Daniel Orlandi
Costume Design
P
Paul Gooch
Creature Design
P
Paul Gooch
Makeup & Hair
N
Nigel Gostelow
Unit Production Manager
J
Joseph Jayawardena
Unit Production Manager
S
Suzie F. Wiesmann
Production Supervisor
C
Carmel Jackson
Makeup Artist
A
Adam Aldridge
Special Effects Technician
I
Ivan Sharrock
Production Sound Mixer
A
Angus Bickerton
Visual Effects Supervisor
S
Steve Bowen
Digital Colorist
P
Philippe Hubin
Special Effects Supervisor
L
Luc Drion
Camera Operator
V
Veronica McAleer
Hairstylist
V
Veronica McAleer
Makeup & Hair
A
Alex Lamarque
Second Unit Director of Photography
B
Berto
Camera Operator
G
Gloria D'Alessandro
Dialogue Editor
P
Peter Gleaves
ADR Mixer
F
Fabrice Bismuth
First Assistant Camera
T
Tom Brewster
Third Assistant Director
B
Bruce Fowler
Orchestrator
S
Susan Luciani
Clapper Loader
R
Robert Palmer
Assistant Camera
R
Robert Komatsu
Associate Editor
J
John Conroy
Focus Puller
C
Christian Bourne
Boom Operator
A
Alexandra Weyers
Location Manager
A
Alex Cameron
Assistant Art Director
S
Sue Whitaker
Visual Effects Art Director
D
Donald Flick
Sound Effects Editor
D
Darren Fitzsimons
Sculptor
S
Simon Changer
Music Editor
G
Gary Brozenich
Visual Effects Supervisor
M
Matt Middleton
CG Artist
M
Michael J. Broomberg
Foley Artist
A
Angela Barson
Digital Supervisor
K
Karen Spangenberg
Dialogue Editor
R
Richard Stammers
Visual Effects Supervisor
P
Peter Devlin
Transportation Coordinator
P
Perry Evans
Chief Lighting Technician
L
Louise Wade
Script Supervisor
B
Barrie Hemsley
Visual Effects Producer
R
Richard Friedlander
Visual Effects Producer
D
David Balfour
Property Master
I
Ian Whiteford
Greensman
P
Patricia Johnson
Assistant Art Director
D
Daniel Pagan
Sound Designer
K
Kevin Ahern
Visual Effects Editor
D
Daniel Pinder
Music Consultant
S
Sam Breckman
Production Manager
S
Sam Breckman
Location Manager
J
Jeremy Braben
Helicopter Camera
R
Rickley W. Dumm
Sound Effects Editor
E
Eric J. Robertson
Visual Effects Supervisor
D
Donnie Creighton
Digital Intermediate Assistant
J
James Gemmill
Scenic Artist
R
Russell Oxley
Scenic Artist
J
Jean-François Drigeard
Best Boy Electric
P
Piers Dunn
Location Manager
S
Shauna Bryn
Visual Effects Producer
N
Nicholas Roche-Gordon
Set Costumer
S
Steve Harvey
Unit Manager
F
Flax Glor
Publicist
C
Candide Franklyn
Steadicam Operator
E
Eric Le Roux
Camera Operator
B
Belinda Parish
Makeup & Hair
J
José Martin Romero
Hairstylist
N
Norma Webb
Makeup & Hair
A
Anna Skrein
Art Department Coordinator
M
Marc Pinquier
Property Master
M
Martin Smeaton
Sculptor
D
Deborah Wallach
Supervising ADR Editor
S
Solange S. Schwalbe
Foley Supervisor
A
Ashley Clark
Visual Effects Producer
M
Michelle Corney
Visual Effects Producer
N
Nick Drew
Visual Effects Producer
S
Steve Garrad
Visual Effects Producer
A
Anna Panton
Visual Effects Producer
T
Tim Pounds-Cornish
Visual Effects Editor
J
James Madigan
Visual Effects Supervisor
D
Dominique Julienne
Stunt Coordinator
E
Eric Catelan
Camera Operator
F
Fraser Taggart
Second Unit Director of Photography
J
Jean-Pierre Lacroix
Gaffer
A
Ashley Palin
Gaffer
O
Ossa Mills
Rigging Gaffer
A
Adrian Spanna
Video Assist Operator
N
Nathalie Cercuel
Costume Supervisor
Y
Yvonne Zarb Cousin
Costume Supervisor
S
Sarah Bates
Costume Supervisor
N
Nathalie Anselme
Transportation Coordinator
J
Joseph Formosa Randon
Location Manager
N
Nicolas Foulatier
Location Manager
P
Penny Dyer
Dialect Coach
L
Laurent Grenaud
Location Manager
C
Claudia Kalindjian
Unit Publicist
O
Olivier Servanin
Location Manager
C
Christine Bodelot
Production Accountant
C
Claudia Dehmel
Visual Effects Coordinator
N
Natalie Stopford
Visual Effects Coordinator
J
James Swanson
Aerial Director of Photography
A
Alf Tramontin
Steadicam Operator
P
Peter K. Christopher
Costume Assistant
F
Frances Hannon
Hair Designer
F
Frances Hannon
Makeup Designer
D
Dan Mayer
CG Artist
G
Greg ten Bosch
Foley Editor
C
Clare Ramsey
Makeup Effects
H
Howard London
ADR Mixer
E
Emanuel Millar
Hairdresser
J
John Flemming
Key Grip
J
Jean Umansky
Sound Mixer
G
Gemma James
Visual Effects Coordinator
P
Philip Lobban
Location Scout
E
Emma Callinan
Casting Assistant
J
Jason Horwood
Stand In
L
Linda Folk
ADR Editor
R
Rob Ballantyne
Storyboard Artist
J
Jacky Hardouin
Construction Manager
K
Kenneth Cassar
Special Effects Coordinator
P
Patrice Iva
Hairdresser
M
Melody Woodford
Matchmove Supervisor
K
Kirsten Anderson
First Assistant Accountant
O
Oliver Ward
Camera Technician
A
Abhay Manusmare
Score Engineer
J
Jean-Pierre Avice
Unit Production Manager
K
Keith Connolly
Painter
A
Alessandro Checcacci
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
C
Christopher Glass
Storyboard Artist
L
Luis Armando Arteaga
Additional Second Assistant Camera
R
Ricky Pattenden
Gaffer
M
Michael Goosen
Production Controller
T
Temple Clark
Storyboard Artist
P
Paul Riddle
Digital Effects Supervisor
A
Andrea Cripps
Assistant Costume Designer
F
Fran Weston
Focus Puller
C
Carolyn Calvert
Assistant Editor
T
Toby Plaskitt
Key Grip
B
Ben Dixon
Second Assistant Director
C
Chloé Lesueur
Dresser
J
Jan Meade
Projection
R
Rene Adefarasin
Second Assistant Camera
D
Duncan Broadfoot
Location Assistant
S
Shawn White
Gaffer
S
Simon Hume
Focus Puller
P
Peter Edge
Standby Painter
A
Andy Merchant
Utility Stunts
J
Jose Burgos
CG Artist
R
Rob Cameron
Assistant Set Decoration
J
Jonathan Opgenhaffen
CG Artist
P
Paul Mooney
Hairdresser
R
Rupert Bray
Location Manager
S
Scott Winston
Compositing Supervisor
R
Ronan Murphy
Dolly Grip
N
Nicholas Bucknall
Musician
S
Stuart Godfrey
Key Grip
A
Alan Hausmann
Armorer
S
Stephanie Brown
Assistant Sound Editor
B
Brian Ruberg
Foley Mixer
W
Wyatt Bartlett
Dresser
P
Philip Murphy
Dolly Grip
J
Jean-Yves Freess
Key Grip
N
Nic Cupac
Grip
D
Dean Koonjul
Compositor
E
Enrico Perei
Compositor
J
John Wells
Property Master
D
Derek Russell
Best Boy Grip
J
James Lewis
Loader
V
Vlad Holst
CG Artist
U
Uzma Khalid
CG Artist
J
James Guy
VFX Artist
A
Annushka Russell
Art Department Assistant
J
Jordan Benwick
Compositor
A
Andrew Jones
Camera Trainee
M
Mark Sutherland
Costumer
R
Rafal Kaniewski
Compositor
A
Annie Baudlet
Production Supervisor
L
Laurent Brégeat
First Assistant Director
N
Nicolas Decaux
Carpenter
P
Paula Eden
Propmaker
M
Martin Campbell
Props
D
David Ford
Special Effects Supervisor
S
Shauna Bryan
Executive Visual Effects Producer
D
Daphne Simone
Visual Effects Editor
Y
Yannick Audige
Electrician
R
Richard Magennis
Driver
D
Denis Frezet
Transportation Captain
R
Rhonda Edmonds Constantin
Transportation Co-Captain
V
Victoria Cadiou
Production Coordinator
J
Jaesung Oh
Set Production Assistant
A
Andrew Baggarley
Data Wrangler
S
Steve Burgess
Focus Puller
J
Jack Dyer
Construction Buyer
R
Rick Mietkowski
VFX Director of Photography
T
Tristan Carlisle-Kitz
Dressing Prop
L
Luke Murphy
Animatronics Designer
S
Stephen Murphy
Prosthetics Sculptor
P
Paul Bennett
Additional Third Assistant Director
Y
Yannick Fauchier
Second Second Assistant Director
O
Olivier Burgaud
Second Assistant Sound
M
Matthew G. Armstrong
Special Effects Assistant
S
Sébastien Leclercq
Additional First Assistant Camera
G
Gérard Rival
Best Boy Grip
M
Mathieu Plainfossé
Camera Loader
E
Elisa Touraine
Assistant Location Manager
A
Alexis Giraudeau
Location Production Assistant
J
Jess Green
Accountant
C
Carmel Cassidy
Assistant Accountant
A
Anji Oliver
Assistant Production Coordinator
M
Matthieu Vogel
Assistant Unit Manager
R
Rita Kozma
Payroll Accountant
O
Olivier Klein
Production Assistant
C
Christelle Bladinières
Production Driver
C
Christine Charrier
Production Secretary
J
Julian Blom
Rotoscoping Artist
M
Martin O'Neill
Special Effects Supervisor
M
Mark Phillips
Animatronics Designer
I
Isabel Cody
CG Artist
A
Anthony Challenor
Standby Carpenter
M
Mark Harrison
CG Artist
N
Nathalie Causse
Dresser
A
Angela Cole
CG Artist
J
Jarrod Linton
CG Artist
J
John Roberts-Cox
CG Artist
R
Rainer Stolle
CG Artist
D
Dave Tozer
Visual Effects Coordinator
G
Graham Norton III
Focus Puller