The Day After Tomorrow

The Day After Tomorrow (2004)Cast and Crew

TMDb Score
65

Crew

H
Harry Cohen
Sound Designer
M
Michael McCusker
Additional Editor
L
Louis Craig
Special Effects Supervisor
J
Jeffrey Nachmanoff
Screenplay
T
Thomas Wanker
Original Music Composer
U
Ueli Steiger
Director of Photography
D
David Brenner
Editor
A
April Webster
Casting
P
Paul Hotte
Set Decoration
E
Emanuele Arnone
Music Editor
B
Bob Beher
Music Editor
K
Kristen Branan
Visual Effects
K
Kristen Branan
Head of Production
D
Diane Macke
Visual Effects
M
Michele Laliberte
Art Direction
H
Hugo Santiago
Set Designer
M
Mark P. Stoeckinger
Supervising Sound Editor
U
Ute Emmerich
Executive Producer
K
Kelly Van Horn
Executive Producer
C
Claude Paré
Supervising Art Director
G
Gilles Fortier
Rigging Gaffer
K
Karl Owens
First Assistant Camera
B
Blake Neely
Conductor
D
David McKimmie
Post Production Coordinator
T
Tim Gomillion
Sound Recordist
D
David Lucarelli
ADR Recordist
C
Charleen Richards
ADR Mixer
D
Dennis Rogers
Sound Recordist
T
Thomas M. Hammel
Co-Producer
G
Georgia Packard
Camera Operator
J
Jeffrey Harlacker
Post Production Supervisor
T
Tom Reta
Art Direction
K
Karl J. Martin
Set Designer
S
Stephanie Gilliam
Set Designer
A
Adrien Morot
Makeup Effects
D
Daniel Boudreau
Assistant Unit Manager
A
Alain Brochu
Construction Coordinator
L
Linda Rizzuto
Assistant Hairstylist
S
Sharon Ilson
Key Makeup Artist
C
Chris Haynes
Driver
S
Susan J. Bonno-Buckner
First Assistant Accountant
H
Henry Godding Jr.
ADR Recordist
A
Anna Foerster
Second Unit Director of Photography
A
Anna Foerster
Second Unit Director
C
Chris Regan
Color Timer
G
Glenn T. Morgan
Foley
S
Stephanie Germain
Executive Producer
M
Michael Kamper
Sound Effects Editor
E
Eric Goethals
Camera Operator
Q
Quincy Z. Gunderson
First Assistant Editor
R
Rachael Weinzimer
Assistant Property Master
M
Marc Sadeghi
Executive Visual Effects Producer
H
Hans Uhlig
CG Supervisor
T
Tom Nichols
Grip
K
Kerry Hayes
Still Photographer
P
Paul Drouin
Third Assistant Director
S
Steve Cooper
Set Designer
R
Randi Wells
Casting
J
Jean-François Dasylva-LaRue
Electrician
T
Thomas Yatsko
Second Unit Director of Photography
R
Robert Berman
First Assistant Editor
J
James Matheny
Dialogue Editor
D
Denise Fischer
Assistant Makeup Artist
M
Maria Newman
Musician
E
Elisabeth Fry
Key Makeup Artist
R
Robert Q. Mathews
Costume Supervisor
C
Caroline Alder
Set Designer
R
Réal Proulx
Art Direction
M
Martin Gendron
Art Direction
L
Louis Dandonneau
Set Dresser
P
Philippe Lord
Set Dresser
L
Lyse Pomerleau
Costume Coordinator
A
Alan Rankin
Sound Designer
P
Patricia Regan
Assistant Makeup Artist
B
Bruce DiValerio
Construction Coordinator
S
Sean Maxwell
Dolly Grip
M
Magdalena Wolf
Visual Effects Coordinator
D
Doug Hemphill
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
V
Vincent Gingras-Liberali
Set Designer
D
Daniel Matthews
Transportation Coordinator
J
John Bober
Transportation Captain
V
Victor Ray Ennis
First Assistant Sound Editor
M
Michel Brochu
Construction Coordinator
R
Rejean Brochu
Construction Coordinator
N
Nancy A. King
Art Department Coordinator
F
Frédéric Amblard
Set Designer
A
Alex Touikan
Set Designer
L
Lucie Fournier
Sculptor
C
Camille Parent
Assistant Art Director
C
Claire Alary
Property Master
R
Randy Kelley
Sound Designer
A
Ann Scibelli
Sound Designer
L
Larry Kemp
Supervising Sound Editor
D
Daniel S. Irwin
Dialogue Editor
G
Greg Anderson
Visual Effects Supervisor
R
Remo Balcells
Visual Effects Supervisor
R
Richard Britton
Visual Effects Supervisor
C
Conny Fauser
Visual Effects Supervisor
K
Karen E. Goulekas
Visual Effects Supervisor
J
Jerry Spivack
Visual Effects Supervisor
R
Rocco Passionino
Visual Effects Supervisor
M
Michael Meagher
Visual Effects Producer
T
Todd Isroelit
Visual Effects Producer
P
Petra Holtorf
Visual Effects Producer
J
Jody Echegaray
Visual Effects Producer
C
Casey Conroy
Visual Effects Producer
R
Raoul Bolognini
Visual Effects Producer
T
Takashi Seida
Still Photographer
L
Logan Leabo
Gaffer
C
Cate Praggastis
Local Casting
K
Kenn Smiley
Costume Supervisor
A
Arlynn Abseck
Set Costumer
J
Javier Gunther
Transportation Coordinator
S
Sophie Boyer
Script Supervisor
C
Céline Daignault
Location Manager
K
Kenneth E. Fix
Location Manager
G
Gary L. Camp
Camera Operator
G
Gary L. Camp
Steadicam Operator
B
Brad Minnich
Editorial Staff
R
Robert Nederhorst
Compositing Lead
A
Alex Henning
Digital Compositor
S
Steven J. Winslow
Camera Technician
J
Jennifer Anderson
Costume Assistant
B
Bryan Grill
Digital Effects Supervisor
R
Réjean Forget
Key Hair Stylist
F
Francois Archambault
Camera Operator
F
Francois Archambault
Steadicam Operator
K
Kerry Dean Williams
ADR Editor
K
Kathryn Casault
Key Makeup Artist
C
C.J. Goldman
Special Effects Makeup Artist
R
Robert Parle
Set Dresser
L
Lily Flaschner
Location Manager
F
Frank Dorowsky
Rigging Gaffer
D
David M. Milstien
Leadman
J
Janis Clark
Key Hair Stylist
S
Sandy DeBlasio
Key Hair Stylist
K
Kathryn Powell
Key Hair Stylist
G
George Tucci
Special Effects Makeup Artist
S
Sylvania Yau
Makeup Effects
J
Jon S. Trebilcock
Sound Recordist
C
Christopher Walmer
Sound Recordist
D
Dagan Potter
CG Supervisor
D
David Prescott
CG Supervisor
A
Andrew Waisler
CG Supervisor
M
Michael Cavanaugh
Visual Effects Editor
A
Alfonso Maiorana
Camera Operator
B
Bill O'Drobinak
Camera Operator
P
Peter Hutchison
Camera Operator
L
Lorene Simpson
Digital Intermediate Producer
K
Kim Berner
Script Supervisor
L
Lyoung Hui Kim
VFX Artist
L
Lyoung Hui Kim
CG Artist
R
Reid Russell
Second Assistant "A" Camera
D
Douglas J. Schulman
Production Sound Mixer
D
Derek Casari
ADR Engineer
J
Joel Sevilla
3D Animator
J
Jeff Wozniak
Digital Compositor
J
Julie Casault
Makeup Artist
C
Chris Payne
Compositor
M
Michael Leung
Visual Effects
A
Annabelle MacNeal
Makeup Artist
T
Timothy Burgard
Storyboard Artist
J
Jeff Grebe
Visual Effects Technical Director
S
Stanley Fernandez Jr.
Assistant Camera
F
Frédérique Bolté
Assistant Set Decoration
D
David Weitzberg
Animation
C
Chris Wells
Lighting Supervisor
M
Martine Gagnon
Assistant Costume Designer
M
Michael A. Russell
Set Costumer
L
Lydia Bensimmon
Hairstylist
P
Paul Postal
Electrician
J
John Bires
Sound Engineer
F
Frank Bennett
Orchestrator
J
Jeff Schweikart
Post Production Assistant
J
Jeff Glueck
Sound Engineer
R
Ryan Beadle
I/O Supervisor
G
Gloria Ciraolo
Painter
C
Chris Winn
Craft Service
U
Una Martin
Art Department Assistant
E
Eric Lafrance
Construction Foreman
T
Tavin Marin Titus
Line Producer
S
Stacy Weddington
Set Decoration Buyer
M
Michel Bernier
First Assistant Camera
M
Marc Andrus
Key Grip
S
Steve Hertler
Helicopter Camera
J
Jane Kilkenny
Carpenter
A
Amelie Duceppe
Loader
P
Patrice Jacques
Propmaker
D
Donald Beaulieu
Scenic Artist
M
Mariana Acuña Acosta
Set Production Assistant
C
Chamberlain Fong
Software Engineer
I
Irfan Celik
Technical Supervisor
I
Irfan Celik
Visual Effects Technical Director
J
Joe Ardent
Systems Administrators & Support
S
Spiro Tsovras
Transportation Co-Captain
J
Julie Garceau
Video Assist Operator
E
Edison Jackson
Best Boy Electric
D
David B. Menkes
Lighting Artist
S
Stéphane Byl
Lighting Technician
R
Richard Complaisance
Rigging Grip
V
Vanessa R. Jordan
Executive In Charge Of Production
D
Daniel Auclair
Production Manager
T
Timothy P. Salmon
Boom Operator
D
David O. Daniel
Sound Mixer
M
Marie-Pierre Tétreault
24 Frame Playback
R
Rina Strause
3D Supervisor
S
Sean Apple
Digital Compositors
E
Erica Headley
Visual Effects Coordinator
J
Jason Iversen
Sequence Leads
A
Andra Bard
Digital Producer
L
Linda Strause
Finance
Y
Yoshiya Yamada
Modelling Supervisor
P
Paul Boutin
Unit Manager
J
Jeff Porrello
Boom Operator
R
Robert B. Baylis
Key Grip
A
Anne-Marie Lanza
Assistant Hairstylist
Y
Yannick Champagne
Assistant Craft Service
F
Francis Choquette
Special Effects Technician
A
Alia Agha
Matchmove Supervisor
B
Brinton Bryan
Key Set Production Assistant
M
Michael Root
Compositing Lead
M
Marie-Hélène Labrecque
Assistant Set Decoration
E
Eric Aubin
Second Assistant "B" Camera
C
Christian Scheurer
Matte Painter
A
Adam Watkins
CG Artist
J
Josh Novak
Compositing Lead
J
Julie Breton
Extras Casting
S
Sophie Beasse
Key Dresser
A
Adam Lisagor
Visual Effects Coordinator
M
Martin Lapointe
Hairstylist
T
Ted Andre
Visual Effects Compositor
R
Ron Franco
Assistant Set Decoration
C
Chris Armstrong
Animation
G
Geoffroy Gosselin
Set Dresser
M
Matthew Jerome
Costumer
S
Steve Riera
Visual Effects Coordinator
D
David Knudson
Key Grip
G
Gary Burritt
Negative Cutter
A
Andrew Neujahr
Editorial Staff
A
Anthony T. Marra II
Key Grip
S
Sean Curran
Animation
E
Eric Bardin
Assistant Property Master
C
Charlie Newberry
Camera Loader
A
Alain Masse
Dolly Grip
J
Joost Clerinx
Grip
V
Valerie T. O'Brien
Key Costumer
R
Richard Boucher
Techno Crane Operator
E
Erik Ajduk
Second Assistant Director
J
Jean Courteau
Chief Lighting Technician
G
Guylaine Boucher
Assistant Production Coordinator
B
Bryan Riley
Casting Assistant
S
Schavaria Reeves
Utility Sound
J
Jeremy F. Butler
3D Animator
Z
Zack Judson
3D Artist
V
Vijay Myneni
Creature Technical Director
D
Daniel Fort
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
S
Stephanie Taubert
Rotoscoping Artist
B
Barry Armour
CG Artist
R
Roch Boucher
Second Assistant "A" Camera
L
Laurence Lacoste
Wardrobe Assistant
C
Christine Globke Saric
Visual Effects Coordinator
R
Ryan Lastimosa
VFX Artist
G
Gabriel Lavina
Casting Assistant
G
Gareth Dinneen
Compositor
B
Benoit Robitaille
Set Dresser
K
Katrissa 'Kat' Peterson
Set Decorating Coordinator
W
William M. Weberg
Key Grip
C
Christopher Hills-Wright
Assistant Editor
C
Charles Anderson
VFX Artist
R
Ryoji Takai
3D Modeller
S
Shigeharu Tomotoshi
3D Modeller
E
Eric Warren
VFX Artist
E
Ezra Venetos
Grip
E
Erick Miller
Visual Effects Technical Director
G
Guerdon Trueblood
Digital Compositor
L
Louis Frederic Denomme
Set Dresser
E
Erin King
Rotoscoping Artist
D
David Yonson
ADR Recordist
N
Neal W. Zoromski
Props
L
Leandro Estebecorena
CG Artist
C
Carol Ann Napier
Set Dresser
M
Mark Walpole
Second Assistant Camera
M
Michael Meier
Production Illustrator
M
Mark Robben
Digital Compositor
L
Laurel Schneider
Visual Effects Coordinator
R
Renee D. Czarapata
Payroll Accountant
B
Bernardo Jauregui
Visual Effects Coordinator
J
Jean Marchand
Set Medic
J
Josh Kent
Compositor
M
Marco Lavallée
Set Dresser
P
Pascal Tremblay
Set Dresser
K
Kory Juul
Digital Compositor
B
Bruce Dahl
Animation
G
Gregor Lakner
CG Supervisor
G
Glenn Forbes
Property Master
M
Mariann H.W. Lee
Extras Casting
K
Kirstin Bradfield
Rotoscoping Artist
E
Eric Bruneau
Compositing Supervisor
J
Jennifer Bender
Extras Casting
M
Michael Taylor
Production Executive
A
Angèle Gagnon
Second Second Assistant Director
J
Jose Fernando Varela
Assistant Decorator
C
Chris John Jones
Creative Director
M
Mathieu Price
Daily Grip
I
Isabelle Côté
Graphic Designer
J
John Berri
Additional Visual Effects
A
Andrew M. Harvey
Visual Effects Production Manager
M
Martin D'Arcangeli
Additional Grip
S
Sylvain Dupuis
Camera Trainee
S
Scott Edelstein
Data Wrangler
M
Molly Dedham
Additional Casting
S
Sara Cueva
Assistant Editor
D
Diane Macke
Project Manager
K
Kim Barr
Assistant Location Manager
C
Clare Lord
Location Assistant
C
Carole J. Guignard
Administrative Assistant
V
Vladimir Fuentes
Assistant Accountant
F
Francisco Veyro
Extras Casting Assistant
S
Scott Ross
General Manager
J
Jennifer Bydwell
Researcher
P
Phaedra Charlton
Second Assistant Accountant
D
Dino Herrmann
Technical Advisor
A
Adriana Poblano
Travel Coordinator
L
Lizane La Salle
Extras Makeup Artist
D
David Dinel
Best Boy Grip
D
David Reinhard
Camera Loader
C
Chuck Moya
Assistant Camera
S
Sonja Burchard
Compositing Lead
J
Joshua Cordes
3D Animator
S
Susan Jasso
Production Secretary
M
Martin Lebel
First Assistant Camera
P
Pierre Beaulieu
Best Boy Electrician
E
Eve Boulonne
Set Dresser
C
Christopher Ivins
Digital Compositor
S
Scott R. Todd
Best Boy Electric
R
Ryo Sakaguchi
Visual Effects Technical Director
M
Martine Vincent
Grip
T
Tracy Estes
Electrician
D
David Irwin
Electrician
J
John Schwartz
Second Assistant Camera
N
Nelson Sousa
Modeling
D
Dale Brownell
Assistant Hairstylist
Y
Yuka Kobayashi
Stunts
E
Eric Turner
Assistant Camera
D
Dave Lockwood
Compositor
T
Thierry Fargeau
Second Assistant Camera
M
Martin Boiteau
Rigging Grip
J
Jericho Green
Modeling
E
Eric Hill
Set Dresser
S
Steve Park
Set Dresser
T
Tess Spaulding
Systems Administrators & Support
J
Jeff Griffith
Assistant Camera
Z
Zachary Lo
Digital Compositor
T
Tim Llewellyn
Digital Compositor
T
Tamyra Davis
Additional Hairstylist
L
Linda Gutierrez
Additional Hairstylist
A
Anthony Rosales
Additional Hairstylist
A
Al Varela
Makeup Artist
M
Mary B. Iannelli
Costumer
J
Jeff Nakamura
Best Boy Electric
F
Franck Chaumanet
Electrician
P
Pierre Daudelin
Electrician
W
Wadsworth Peters
Electrician
M
Max Neal
First Assistant Camera
M
Maxime Imbeau
Grip
C
Chip Huntington
Grip
J
James W. Finnerty
Key Grip
O
Okyanus Gözde Horoz
Assistant Editor
M
Martin 'Marty' McLaughlin
Special Effects Supervisor
E
Edwin Fong
Conceptual Design
R
Robert Brown
Props
J
James 'JR' Pollard
Set Dresser
K
Kohei Maetsuka
3D Modeller
R
Rodrigo Teixeira
CG Artist
M
Michael Choy
CG Artist
J
Jason Selfe
Compositor
D
Daisuke Morita
Compositor
S
Steve Cho
Digital Compositor
R
Ralph Procida
Digital Compositor
D
Dennis Wilkins
Compositing Lead
B
Brian Begun
Compositing Lead
B
Benjamin Feen
Systems Administrators & Support
R
Reggie Fourmyle
VFX Artist
F
Francisco DeLaTorre
VFX Artist
J
Jim Hourihan
VFX Artist
O
Oliver Moore
VFX Artist
B
Bene Naudin
Visual Effects Coordinator
J
Jeff Luther
Visual Effects Coordinator
M
Matthew Fairclough
Visual Effects Technical Director
B
Brian Goldberg
Visual Effects Technical Director
N
Nicholas Nakadate
Visual Effects Technical Director
M
Morgan Phillips
Visual Effects Production Assistant