The Interpreter

The InterpreterCast and Crew

"The truth needs no translation."

Crew

J
Juliet Taylor
Casting
T
Tim Bevan
Producer
W
William Steinkamp
Editor
J
Jon Hutman
Production Design
S
Steven Zaillian
Screenplay
M
Martin Stellman
Story
M
Mel Wesson
Music Arranger
T
Tom Warren
Art Direction
D
David McGiffert
First Assistant Director
D
Debra Hayward
Co-Producer
L
Liza Chasin
Co-Producer
D
David M. Dunlap
Second Unit Director
W
W. Steven Graham
Supervising Art Director
P
Phil Bray
Still Photographer
S
Scott Hecker
Supervising Sound Editor
J
Jim Weidman
Supervising Music Editor
S
Sarah Edwards
Costume Design
C
Carol Cuddy
Unit Production Manager
Z
Zack Grobler
Art Direction
S
Susan A. Burig
Graphic Designer
R
Ron Petagna
Carpenter
D
Danny Michael
Production Sound Mixer
A
Andrew Schmetterling
Boom Operator
D
Dylan Goss
Aerial Camera
S
Shawn Murphy
Scoring Mixer
B
Brian Ward
Story
M
Michael Keller
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
G
Greg Zimmerman
ADR Recordist
A
Anthony Harris
Digital Color Timer
C
Craig Haagensen
Camera Operator
G
Gershon Hinkson
First Assistant Editor
D
Doug Huszti
Assistant Art Director
S
Sylvia Fay
Extras Casting
D
Donna Maloney
Costume Supervisor
S
Sue Gandy
Assistant Costume Designer
A
Amiee Clark
Art Department Coordinator
K
Kate Edwards
Wardrobe Supervisor
D
David Olson
Music Editor
F
Felice Diamond
Makeup Artist
M
Michelle Eisenreich
Visual Effects Producer
C
Christopher S. Aud
Sound Editor
J
Jennifer Euston
Casting Associate
B
Benjamin Beardwood
Dialogue Editor
W
William Cheng
Set Designer
A
Andrew Casey
Steadicam Operator
W
Wayne Paull
Additional Camera
D
Donnie Creighton
Digital Intermediate Assistant
K
Ken Nelson
Construction Coordinator
P
Pam Aaron
Set Costumer
D
Debbe DuPerrieu
Costumer
A
Angel De Angelis
Key Hair Stylist
J
Julie Schubert
Casting Assistant
J
James D. Lee
Location Manager
N
Nicci Perrow
Co-Producer
C
Charles Meere III
Rigging Gaffer
M
Michael Babcock
Sound Effects Editor
L
Lars Cox
Focus Puller
M
Mark Van Alstyne
Transportation Coordinator
T
Thad Beier
Visual Effects Supervisor
J
Joe Dorn
ADR Editor
B
Banner Gwin
Editorial Production Assistant
E
Eric Swanek
First Assistant Camera
M
Michael E. Steele
Co-Producer
J
Jennifer J. Thomas
Line Producer
A
Alex Kharlamov
Music Programmer
Q
Qodi Armstrong
Hairstylist
J
John W. DeBlau
Gaffer
T
Tom Percarpio
Best Boy Electric
J
James Boniece
Key Rigging Grip
R
Rick Thompson
Pyrotechnician
M
Mark Pappas
Foley Supervisor
T
Timothy Shannon
Transportation Co-Captain
C
Carmen Flores De Tanis
First Assistant Sound Editor
M
Mark Hagerman
Assistant Production Coordinator
J
Jason Joseph
Assistant Editor
J
James Patrick Whalen Jr.
Transportation Captain
M
Michelle Wright
Executive In Charge Of Production
L
L. Patrick McCormack
Visual Effects
M
Mitchell Andrew Lillian
Key Grip
N
Nico Louw
Sound Mixer
B
Brett Lavinthal
Associate Editor
J
Jerry Yuen
Utility Sound
R
Rick Marroquin
Dolly Grip
L
Laura Berning
Location Scout
T
Tamara Bally
Production Accountant
T
Timothy Metzger
Leadman
D
Daniel Feighery
Assistant Camera
D
Don Kozma
Makeup Artist
G
Garson Yu
Title Designer
R
Ruth Hasty
Post Production Supervisor
C
Charlie Marroquin
Best Boy Grip
T
Tudor Jones
Second Second Assistant Director
P
Patty Willett
Production Coordinator
P
Philip Da Rocha Antunes
Art Department Assistant
J
Joseph Abbatecola
Grip
L
Laurie Buehler
Seamstress
S
Shannon Canfield
Set Dressing Artist
J
Joseph Keyes
Craft Service
R
Rebecca Venezia
Camera Loader
T
Terry McAllister
Security
B
Brother Eden Douglas
Stand In
P
Peter Colavito
Electrician
R
Ron Engler
Rigging Grip
B
Brainerd Taylor
Researcher
P
Patrick D. Hurd
Visual Effects Coordinator
F
Fatima Mojaddidy
Rotoscoping Artist
D
Dawn Bridgewater
Key Production Assistant
J
Jonathan Beck
Additional Second Assistant Camera
A
Alexandra Hill
Music Coordinator
S
Sara Holmes
First Assistant Accountant
S
Santena Jenaris King Clough
Second Assistant Accountant
J
John Davis
Storyboard Artist
P
Penni Smith
Payroll Accountant
J
Jessica Archer
Location Coordinator
K
Kirsten Errington
Music Consultant
B
Betsy Friedman
Additional Second Assistant Director
C
Catherine Pantazopoulos
Colorist
M
Michael Cambria
Second Assistant Camera
D
Danielle Masterson
Assistant Makeup Artist
A
Anthony Baldasare
Assistant Property Master
P
Paulo Luis
Swing
M
Martin Lourens
Special Effects Technician
J
Jonathan Robinson
2D Supervisor
C
Carlos A. Acosta
Location Assistant
M
Matthew Mason
Key Set Production Assistant
E
Eric Borja
Production Assistant
P
Philip DeRise
Production Secretary