Cast
Crew
M
Meg Wolitzer
Novel
C
Claudia Bluemhuber
Producer
H
Hugo Grumbar
Executive Producer
T
Tim Haslam
Executive Producer
R
Rosalie Swedlin
Producer
U
Ulf Brantås
Director of Photography
P
Peter Gustafsson
Co-Producer
J
Jo Bamford
Producer
P
Piers Tempest
Producer
L
Lena Dahlberg-Runge
Editor
T
Thomas Huhn
Supervising Sound Editor
M
Mark Leese
Production Design
A
Alex Hansson
Visual Effects Supervisor
S
Stuart Bruce
Sound Mixer
R
Rachel Lennon
Makeup Artist
C
Charlotte Hayward
Makeup Designer
F
Fredrik Dalenfjäll
Sound Effects Editor
T
Thomas Huhn
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
C
Caroline Grebbell
Art Direction
E
Elaine Grainger
Casting
S
Sian Miller
Key Makeup Artist
G
Gero Bauknecht
Thanks
C
Craig Menzies
Set Decoration
S
Susanne Scheel
Casting
F
Fredrik Dalenfjäll
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
P
Paul Gustavsson
Art Direction
T
Tomas Eskilsson
Executive Producer
J
Jude Campbell
First Assistant Director
S
Stuart Bruce
Sound Recordist
G
Georgia Bayliff
Associate Producer
C
Charlotte Hayward
Hair Designer
G
Gerd Schepers
Executive Producer
M
Mark Hedges
First Assistant Director
T
Tracey Warren
Second Assistant Director
J
Johanna Lind
Line Producer
F
Fredrik Nord
VFX Supervisor
G
Gero Bauknecht
Executive Producer
D
David Gilchrist
First Assistant Director
C
Claire Campbell
Production Manager
J
Jon Mankell
Executive Producer
N
Nina Bisgaard
Executive Producer
R
Robbie Keane
Stunt Double
M
Michael Sevholt
Post Production Supervisor
F
Florian Dargel
Executive Producer
A
Ayden Millar
Assistant Art Director
M
Martin McNee
Standby Art Director
J
Jamie MacWilliam
Graphic Designer
A
Ammie Jay Johnstone
Property Buyer
A
Anna Benbow
First Assistant Camera
T
Thomas Barber
Second Assistant Camera
S
Stellan Runge
"B" Camera Operator
J
Jaspreet Bal
First Assistant "B" Camera
P
Peter Candler
Second Assistant "B" Camera
R
Ruaraidh MacLeod
Camera Trainee
K
Kerr Loy
Digital Imaging Technician
D
Dolina MacFarlane
Script Supervisor
G
Graeme Hunter
Still Photographer
S
Sarah Snuggs
Production Coordinator
A
Anna Fraga McLucas
Production Assistant
M
Matthew Moss
Production Runner
P
Pete Murphy
Location Manager
M
Martin Henderson
Location Manager
B
Barry Laird
Assistant Location Manager
D
David Burt
Unit Manager
A
Ashley McKee
Unit Manager
G
Gary Doig
Boom Operator
N
Neil Cairns
Production Accountant
L
Louise Allen
Costume Supervisor
C
Caroline Peberdy
Makeup & Hair
A
Andrew Bailey
Gaffer
D
David Bourke
Best Boy Electric
F
Fraser Campbell
Rigging Gaffer
F
Fraser Campbell
Electrician
J
James Osborn-Brown
Electrician
L
Luke Stone
Grip
C
Chris McMillan
Property Master
E
Emma Gunnery
Casting Associate
J
Joshua Parris
Casting Assistant
H
Hilary Jones
Dialect Coach
K
Kieran Shellard
Construction Manager
F
Frazer Fyfe
Construction Manager
A
Anneli Ossiander
First Assistant Editor
H
Hilton Jones
Assistant Editor
M
Mats Holmgren
Colorist
T
Thomas Huhn
Sound Designer
T
Thomas Huhn
ADR Editor
T
Thomas Huhn
Dialogue Editor
L
Lucas Nilsson
Foley Artist
I
Ingela Jönsson
Foley Mixer
R
Rory de Carteret
ADR Recordist
F
Forbes Noonan
ADR Recordist
J
Jonathan Peter Kenny
Conductor
R
Rupert Hollier
Music Supervisor
T
Thomas Huhn
Music Editor
Similar Movies
Movie Reviews
‘Kingdom of the Planet of the Apes’ Begins New Chapter in Beloved Saga. The 10th movie in the long-running...
Read full review‘I Saw the TV Glow’ peers at the dark side of nostalgia and suburbia. Reality cracks wide open in...
Read full review‘Boy Kills World’ blends ‘John Wick’ with ‘The Hunger Games’ to hit hard. The new movie,...
Read full reviewTV Reviews
Star Wars: Tales of the Empire’ takes a walk on the dark side. This follow-up to 2022’s ‘Tales...
Read full reviewDebuting on HBO and Max with the first two episodes of its third season on May 2nd, ‘Hacks’ returns...
Read full reviewLaunching on Prime Video with all eight episodes on Thursday April 11th, ‘Fallout’ manages the tough...
Read full review