Cast
Crew
K
Karey Kirkpatrick
Screenplay
M
Mark Burton
Additional Dialogue
J
Jacky Chrisp
Producer
L
Lenny Young
Producer
C
Carla Shelley
Line Producer
R
Robert Francis
Editor
T
Tamsin Parry
Editor
M
Mark Solomon
Editor
P
Patsy Pollock
Casting
M
Michael Rose
Executive Producer
M
Mike Cottee
Animation
D
David Bennett
Animation
C
Claire Billet
Animation
T
Terry Brain
Animation
D
Dug Calder
Animation
M
Mike Cash
Animation
S
Stefano Cassini
Animation
G
Gary Cureton
Animation
M
Martin Davies
Animation
S
Sergio Delfino
Animation
T
Teresa Drilling
Animation
D
Darren Dubicki
Layout
C
Curtis Fell
Animation
J
Jo Fenton
Animation
F
Francesca Ferrario
Animation
T
Tobias Fouracre
Animation
A
Andy Fraser
Animation
T
Tom Gasek
Animation
J
Jay Grace
Animation
J
Jurgen Gross
Storyboard
W
William Hodge
Animation
M
Maria Hopkinson
Animation
K
Kim Keukeleire
Animation
R
Robert Koo
Storyboard
S
Serguei Kouchnerov
Storyboard
G
Guionne Leroy
Animation
D
Damian Neary
Storyboard
J
Jeff Newitt
Animation
D
Dave Osmand
Animation
S
Suzy Parr
Animation
J
John Pinfield
Animation
L
Loyd Price
Animation Supervisor
D
Darren Robbie
Animation
C
Christopher Sadler
Animation
J
Jason Spencer Galsworthy
Animation
A
Andy Spilsted
Animation
A
Andy Symanowski
Animation
C
Christina Vilics
Animation
S
Seth Watkins
Animation
I
Ian Whitlock
Animation
C
Catherine Yuh Rader
Storyboard
M
Mike De Saulles
Musician
J
John Buckley
Thanks
M
Matt Caines
Thanks
M
Marty Cohen
Thanks
D
David Cox
Thanks
B
Bruce Daitch
Thanks
A
Ann Daly
Thanks
J
Jeremy Dane
Thanks
A
Alex Drought
Thanks
F
Fiona Eberts
Thanks
L
Leslee Feldman
Thanks
D
Doug Fries
Thanks
C
Cecil Kramer
Thanks
M
Melanie Maniam
Thanks
A
Ann Morgan
Thanks
M
Maurice Morgan
Thanks
J
Johnny Parsons
Thanks
A
Alec Porter
Thanks
J
Jack Rosenthal
Thanks
A
Alan Stewart
Thanks
P
Phil Lewis
Production Design
T
Tim Farrington
Art Direction
C
Craig Atkinson
Modeling
C
Claire Baker
Modeling
G
Georgie Everard
Modeling
N
Nancy Jones
Modeling
D
Duncan Miller
Modeling
L
Lesley Osbourne
Modeling
B
Bridget Phelan
Modeling
G
Gavin Richards
Modeling
E
Ed Sams
Modeling
L
Lisa Scantlebury
Modeling
K
Kathryn Williams
Modeling
G
Gill Bliss
Modeling
A
Allan Burne
Modeling
D
Diane Holness
Modeling
G
Gavin Jones
Modeling
L
Lee Wilton
Modeling
K
Kevin Wright
Modeling
M
Mark Chamberlain
Additional Photography
A
Adam Vernon
Best Boy Electrician
R
Richard Hosken
Best Boy Electrician
R
Richard Clarke
CG Animator
J
James McKee Smith
Additional Music
G
Geoff Zanelli
Additional Music
G
Gavin Greenaway
Conductor
R
Roger Sharland
Projection
D
Dina Eaton
Temp Music Editor
M
Marylata Elton
Music Supervisor
J
Julie Andrews
Musician
C
Cathy Giles
Musician
N
Nicholas Bucknall
Musician
A
Andrew Findon
Musician
A
Anna Noakes
Musician
J
Jonathan Snowden
Musician
R
Richard Bissill
Musician
P
Peter Davies
Musician
L
Lindsay Shilling
Musician
P
Paul Archibald
Musician
A
Andrew Crowley
Musician
O
Oren Marshall
Musician
B
Boguslav Kostecki
Musician
B
Bruce Fowler
Orchestrator
L
Linda Langley
Sculptor
L
Lisa Newport
Sculptor
M
Merriel Waggoner
Second Assistant Director
D
Drew Jones
Visual Effects Producer
R
Rachael Penfold
Visual Effects Producer
T
Tabitha Dean
Visual Effects Editor
R
Roz Lowrie
Visual Effects Editor
N
Natasha Wilkinson
Visual Effects Editor
B
Bee Arnoux
Art Department Coordinator
T
Trisha Budd
Assistant Art Director
J
Joanne Smith
Draughtsman
A
Alastair Green
Set Designer
J
Justeen Bailey
Set Dresser
R
Rachel Bowen
Set Dresser
K
Kitty Clay
Set Dresser
A
Anita Clipston
Set Dresser
M
Melanie Ford
Set Dresser
R
Robert Dibble
First Assistant Camera
F
Frank Bloom
Legal Services
M
Marriott Harrison
Legal Services
M
Michael Solinger
Post Production Supervisor
J
John Fattorini
Scenic Artist
F
Fred De Bradeny
First Assistant Director
R
Robert Hurley
Second Assistant Director
R
Rich Priestley
Second Assistant Director
W
Will Norie
Third Assistant Director
V
Vicki Hiatt
Additional Editing
A
Andrew Ward
Assistant Editor
A
Angharad Owen
Associate Editor
P
Peter Hunt
Color Timer
A
Adrian Shipp
Editorial Production Assistant
J
Jason Wheeler
Negative Cutter
I
Ian Jewels
Gaffer
E
Ezra Sumner
Assistant Production Manager
A
Alex Matcham
Production Accountant
K
Karen Walter
Production Accountant
H
Harry Linden
Production Manager
V
Veronica Pollard
Researcher
M
Mike Prestwood Smith
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
D
Diane Greaves
Foley
B
Ben Jones
Foley
J
Jack Stew
Foley
D
Danny Hambrook
Sound Effects Editor
K
Kevin Yates
Sound Engineer
R
Richard Whitfield
Supervising Music Editor
J
John Bradley
Lighting Supervisor
L
Liam Owen
Production Runner
L
Lisa Bilbe
Finance
J
Janet Legg
Assistant Camera
S
Stuart Markovic
Catering
B
Beth MacDonald
Assistant Camera
A
Arthur Sheriff
Publicist
P
Paul Smith
Lighting Camera
G
Gary Kachelhoffer
Animation
R
Rich Webber
Modeling
Chicken Run Collection
Rocky, a rooster, and Ginger, a chicken, decide to escape from a chicken farm when they learn that their owner is plotting to have them killed.
Similar Movies
Movie Reviews
‘Kingdom of the Planet of the Apes’ Begins New Chapter in Beloved Saga. The 10th movie in the long-running...
Read full review‘I Saw the TV Glow’ peers at the dark side of nostalgia and suburbia. Reality cracks wide open in...
Read full review‘Boy Kills World’ blends ‘John Wick’ with ‘The Hunger Games’ to hit hard. The new movie,...
Read full reviewTV Reviews
Star Wars: Tales of the Empire’ takes a walk on the dark side. This follow-up to 2022’s ‘Tales...
Read full reviewDebuting on HBO and Max with the first two episodes of its third season on May 2nd, ‘Hacks’ returns...
Read full reviewLaunching on Prime Video with all eight episodes on Thursday April 11th, ‘Fallout’ manages the tough...
Read full review