Chicken Run

Chicken Run (2000)Cast and Crew

"This ain't no chick flick. It's poultry in motion."
TMDb Score
67

Crew

P
Patsy Pollock
Casting
D
Danny Hambrook
Sound Effects Editor
S
Steve Box
Animation
M
Mark Burton
Additional Dialogue
P
Penney Finkelman Cox
Thanks
L
Leslee Feldman
Thanks
G
Geoff Zanelli
Additional Music
J
Jason Wheeler
Negative Cutter
H
Harry Linden
Production Manager
K
Karey Kirkpatrick
Screenplay
J
Jack Rosenthal
Thanks
C
Cecil Kramer
Thanks
L
Loyd Price
Animation Supervisor
C
Christopher Sadler
Animation
M
Michael Solinger
Post Production Supervisor
M
Mark Solomon
Editor
L
Lee Wilton
Modeling
J
Jeff Newitt
Animation
G
Guionne Leroy
Animation
B
Bruce Fowler
Orchestrator
S
Serguei Kouchnerov
Storyboard
L
Lenny Young
Producer
C
Carla Shelley
Line Producer
A
Angharad Owen
Associate Editor
P
Phil Lewis
Production Design
J
Jacky Chrisp
Producer
R
Robert Francis
Editor
T
Tamsin Parry
Editor
T
Terry Brain
Animation
G
Gavin Richards
Modeling
S
Seth Watkins
Animation
D
Darren Robbie
Animation
S
Stefano Cassini
Animation
R
Richard Whitfield
Supervising Music Editor
M
Michael Rose
Executive Producer
J
Jack Stew
Foley
M
Mike Prestwood Smith
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
T
Tobias Fouracre
Animation
R
Rachael Penfold
Visual Effects Producer
R
Roz Lowrie
Visual Effects Editor
D
Dina Eaton
Temp Music Editor
D
Drew Jones
Visual Effects Producer
V
Vicki Hiatt
Additional Editing
M
Mike Cottee
Animation
I
Ian Whitlock
Animation
T
Teresa Drilling
Animation
T
Tom Gasek
Animation
K
Kim Keukeleire
Animation
C
Craig Atkinson
Modeling
A
Andy Spilsted
Animation
D
Dug Calder
Animation
S
Sergio Delfino
Animation
J
Jo Fenton
Animation
J
Jay Grace
Animation
A
Andy Symanowski
Animation
D
David Bennett
Animation
C
Claire Billet
Animation
M
Mike Cash
Animation
G
Gary Cureton
Animation
M
Martin Davies
Animation
D
Darren Dubicki
Layout
C
Curtis Fell
Animation
F
Francesca Ferrario
Animation
A
Andy Fraser
Animation
J
Jurgen Gross
Storyboard
W
William Hodge
Animation
M
Maria Hopkinson
Animation
R
Robert Koo
Storyboard
D
Damian Neary
Storyboard
D
Dave Osmand
Animation
S
Suzy Parr
Animation
J
John Pinfield
Animation
J
Jason Spencer Galsworthy
Animation
C
Christina Vilics
Animation
C
Catherine Yuh Rader
Storyboard
G
Gavin Jones
Modeling
A
Anita Clipston
Set Dresser
D
Diane Greaves
Foley
A
Alex Matcham
Production Accountant
J
James McKee Smith
Additional Music
P
Peter Hunt
Color Timer
K
Kitty Clay
Set Dresser
G
Gavin Greenaway
Conductor
R
Richard Clarke
CG Animator
M
Marylata Elton
Music Supervisor
F
Fred De Bradeny
First Assistant Director
P
Paul Smith
Lighting Camera
P
Peter Davies
Musician
T
Tabitha Dean
Visual Effects Editor
A
Allan Burne
Modeling
B
Bridget Phelan
Modeling
E
Ezra Sumner
Assistant Production Manager
N
Nicholas Bucknall
Musician
A
Andrew Findon
Musician
A
Anna Noakes
Musician
R
Richard Bissill
Musician
P
Paul Archibald
Musician
A
Andrew Crowley
Musician
B
Boguslav Kostecki
Musician
B
Bruce Daitch
Thanks
J
Jonathan Snowden
Musician
M
Mike De Saulles
Musician
J
John Buckley
Thanks
M
Matt Caines
Thanks
M
Marty Cohen
Thanks
D
David Cox
Thanks
A
Ann Daly
Thanks
J
Jeremy Dane
Thanks
A
Alex Drought
Thanks
F
Fiona Eberts
Thanks
D
Doug Fries
Thanks
M
Melanie Maniam
Thanks
A
Ann Morgan
Thanks
M
Maurice Morgan
Thanks
J
Johnny Parsons
Thanks
A
Alec Porter
Thanks
A
Alan Stewart
Thanks
T
Tim Farrington
Art Direction
C
Claire Baker
Modeling
G
Georgie Everard
Modeling
N
Nancy Jones
Modeling
D
Duncan Miller
Modeling
L
Lesley Osbourne
Modeling
E
Ed Sams
Modeling
L
Lisa Scantlebury
Modeling
R
Richard Webber
Modeling
K
Kathryn Williams
Modeling
G
Gill Bliss
Modeling
D
Diane Holness
Modeling
K
Kevin Wright
Modeling
M
Mark Chamberlain
Additional Photography
A
Adam Vernon
Best Boy Electrician
R
Richard Hosken
Best Boy Electrician
R
Roger Sharland
Projection
J
Julie Andrews
Musician
C
Cathy Giles
Musician
L
Lindsay Shilling
Musician
O
Oren Marshall
Musician
L
Linda Langley
Sculptor
L
Lisa Newport
Sculptor
M
Merriel Waggoner
Second Assistant Director
N
Natasha Wilkinson
Visual Effects Editor
B
Bee Arnoux
Art Department Coordinator
T
Trisha Budd
Assistant Art Director
J
Joanne Smith
Draughtsman
A
Alastair Green
Set Designer
J
Justeen Bailey
Set Dresser
R
Rachel Bowen
Set Dresser
M
Melanie Ford
Set Dresser
R
Robert Dibble
First Assistant Camera
F
Frank Bloom
Legal Services
M
Marriott Harrison
Legal Services
J
John Fattorini
Scenic Artist
R
Robert Hurley
Second Assistant Director
R
Rich Priestley
Second Assistant Director
W
Will Norie
Third Assistant Director
A
Andrew Ward
Assistant Editor
A
Adrian Shipp
Editorial Production Assistant
I
Ian Jewels
Gaffer
K
Karen Walter
Production Accountant
V
Veronica Pollard
Researcher
B
Ben Jones
Foley
K
Kevin Yates
Sound Engineer
J
John Bradley
Lighting Supervisor
L
Liam Owen
Production Runner
L
Lisa Bilbe
Finance
J
Janet Legg
Assistant Camera
S
Stuart Markovic
Catering
B
Beth MacDonald
Assistant Camera
A
Arthur Sheriff
Publicist