Cast
Crew
M
Molly Malene Stensgaard
Editor
S
Simone Grau
Set Decoration
S
Saida van der Reijd
Casting
A
Avy Kaufman
Casting
J
Joyce Nettles
Casting
M
Michael Elliott
First Assistant Director
B
Bettina Brokemper
Co-Producer
L
Lene Børglum
Executive Producer
S
Signe Leick Jensen
Line Producer
L
Lars Jönsson
Co-Producer
T
Tine Grew Pfeiffer
Associate Producer
E
Els Vandevorst
Co-Producer
L
Louise Vesth
Line Producer
P
Pascale Bouquière
Makeup Artist
E
Evelyne Byot
Key Hair Stylist
E
Evelyne Byot
Key Makeup Artist
D
Dennis Knudsen
Makeup Artist
S
Sara Meerman
Makeup Artist
N
Nora Nona
Makeup Artist
S
Sue Wyburgh
Hairstylist
S
Sue Wyburgh
Makeup Artist
D
Daniel Gylling
Production Manager
L
Lene Nielsen
Production Manager
P
Pia Severin Nielsen
Post Production Supervisor
D
Dariusz Steiness
Assistant Director
A
Anders Folke Andersen
Carpenter
M
Mikael Back
Carpenter
C
Christine Bechameil
Painter
F
Francoise Delaire
Assistant Art Director
M
Martina Eriksdotter
Assistant Property Master
R
Rickard Grönvall
Painter
S
Søren Jochumsen
Construction Coordinator
P
Palle Larsen
Construction Coordinator
J
Jesper Lorents
Property Master
U
Ursula Riismøller Nielsen
Painter
T
Torben Skalleræk
Carpenter
P
Peter Valming
Carpenter
F
Frank Zandhoff
Carpenter
K
Kristian Eidnes Andersen
Sound Designer
J
James Bennett
ADR Recordist
A
Anne Jensen
Dialogue Editor
P
Per Dybdal Jensen
Sound Assistant
M
Mark Kenna
Dolby Consultant
J
Julien Naudin
Foley Artist
M
Marten Negenman
Sound Designer
J
Jan Nieuwenhuijs
Sound Assistant
T
Thomas Puget
Foley Artist
J
Jamie Roden
ADR Mixer
A
Ad Stoop
Sound Recordist
P
Per Streit
Sound Designer
H
Henric Andersson
Visual Effects
I
Ian Bach
Visual Effects Compositor
S
Søren Buus
3D Artist
N
Niels Valentin Dal
Matte Painter
S
Sune Elskær
Storyboard Artist
O
Ocki Hansson
Visual Effects
P
Peter Hartwig
3D Artist
M
Morten Mark Juel
Visual Effects Compositor
A
Anders Jønsson
Modeling
R
Rasmus Lange
Visual Effects Compositor
O
Oskar Larsson
Visual Effects
H
Hans Peter Ludvigsen
Pyrotechnician
K
Karen Maarbjerg
Visual Effects Producer
M
Mark Moriarty
Visual Effects
T
Tine Nikali
3D Artist
M
Mikkel Rønne
Visual Effects Compositor
S
Søren Tomas
Visual Effects Producer
C
Clive Curtis
Stunt Double
C
Christian Bonde
Lighting Programmer
Åsa Frankenberg
Lighting Design
M
Mohamed Khaznadji
Grip
J
Jens Lind
Gaffer
T
Thomas Neivelt
Gaffer
M
Martin Svane
Electrician
P
Pim Tjujerman
Focus Puller
A
Astrid Wirth
Still Photographer
K
Karolina Karlsson
Casting
T
Therese Rydnemalm
Casting Assistant
J
Jette Termann
Casting
M
Maggie Widstrand
Casting
J
Joen Windahl
Extras Casting
Åsa Broms
Costume Assistant
B
Bente Christensen
Seamstress
G
Grith Deleuran
Costumer
M
Marie Flyckt
Costume Assistant
M
Malou Listoft
Seamstress
M
Magdalena Nilsson
Costume Assistant
S
Sari Suominen
Costume Assistant
A
Anne Katrine Andersen
Post Production Coordinator
C
Carsten Bramsen
Assistant Editor
B
Bodil Kjærhauge
Assistant Editor
T
Thomas Krag
Additional Editing
E
Emmanuelle Pencalet
First Assistant Editor
C
Cecilie Rui
Post Production Assistant
B
Bo Holten
Music Consultant
A
Allan Wilson
Conductor
I
Irina Ahlstrand
Driver
R
Rashid Clytus
Driver
L
Louise Drake af Hagelsrum
Picture Car Coordinator
F
Fredrik Fornänger
Driver
B
Björn Franzén
Driver
C
Carl Hallbladh
Driver
A
Alexander Hylander
Driver
A
Anders Kjäll
Driver
T
Torbjörn Land
Driver
M
Mike Lundin
Driver
G
Gustav Mattsson
Driver
S
Sara Osbeck
Driver
M
Markandrew Terry
Driver
I
Irina Ahlstrand
Production Runner
K
Kashka Banjoko
Actor's Assistant
H
Henrik Køier Andersen
Animal Wrangler
A
Anna Bergsten
Child Wrangler
C
Caroline Blanco
Producer's Assistant
L
Lene Børglum
Finance
A
Anders Claesson
Production Assistant
R
Rashid Clytus
Production Runner
C
Carrie Comerford
Production Executive
M
Maria Dahlin
Production Accountant
M
Michael Ehrenborg
Accountant
F
Fredrik Fornänger
Production Runner
B
Björn Franzén
Production Runner
L
Line Greisen
Public Relations
D
Daniel Gylling
Production Coordinator
C
Carl Hallbladh
Production Runner
A
Alexander Hylander
Production Runner
A
Anders Kjäll
Production Runner
A
Ann Køj
Accountant
T
Torbjörn Land
Production Runner
A
Anders Lexne
Weapons Wrangler
M
Mike Lundin
Production Runner
G
Gustav Mattsson
Production Runner
S
Sara Osbeck
Production Runner
K
Karen Rudolph
Publicist
K
Katrina Schelin
Public Relations
J
Janus Schumacher
Producer's Assistant
R
Reinette van de Stadt
Production Assistant
L
Lennart Svensson
Studio Teacher
N
Nomi Szpiro
Production Assistant
M
Markandrew Terry
Production Runner
I
Isabel Tulloch
Accountant
A
Ann Vognsen
Accountant
S
Sarah Wells
Accountant
C
Claudia Wolfs
Accountant
A
Anders Claesson
Assistant Production Coordinator
K
Karen Bentzon
Thanks
A
Anders Ericsson
Thanks
L
Lana Garland
Thanks
J
Jacob Holdt
Thanks
K
Katarina Krave
Thanks
L
Lynn Nottage
Thanks
P
Paul Schwartzman
Thanks
B
Bente Trier
Thanks
USA: Land of Opportunities Collection
The USA: Land of Opportunities Collection was a proposed trilogy by Danish filmmaker Lars von Trier. It was supposed to include Dogville (2003), Manderlay (2005), and a final film Wasington which was never made.
Movie Reviews
‘Boy Kills World’ blends ‘John Wick’ with ‘The Hunger Games’ to hit hard. The new movie,...
Read full review‘Abigail’ sees the ‘Scream’ directors tackling a vampire tale with bite. The new movie from the...
Read full review‘The Ministry of Ungentlemanly Warfare’ Offers Mixed War Movie Entertainment. Guy Ritchie tackles...
Read full reviewTV Reviews
Star Wars: Tales of the Empire’ takes a walk on the dark side. This follow-up to 2022’s ‘Tales...
Read full reviewDebuting on HBO and Max with the first two episodes of its third season on May 2nd, ‘Hacks’ returns...
Read full reviewLaunching on Prime Video with all eight episodes on Thursday April 11th, ‘Fallout’ manages the tough...
Read full review