Cast
Crew
A
Affonso Gonçalves
Editor
Y
Yorick Le Saux
Director of Photography
R
Reinhard Brundig
Producer
M
Mohamed Benhmamane
Location Manager
C
Christiane Krumwiede
Set Decoration
M
Marco Bittner Rosser
Production Design
A
Anja Fromm
Art Direction
S
Stefan Geist
Construction Foreman
J
Jil Szewski
Art Department Coordinator
C
Chris-Teena Constas
Location Manager
A
Anu Schwartz
Art Direction
C
Christopher Hosey
Set Designer
J
Joachim Monninger
Construction Coordinator
P
Petra Klimek
Property Master
D
Dorothee Leuck
Location Scout
H
Howard Bevan
Boom Operator
D
Damian Volpe
Sound Effects Editor
K
Khalid Ameskane
Transportation Coordinator
G
Gero Brugmann
Legal Services
S
Selina van den Brink
Set Decoration
D
Derek Wilga
Greensman
P
Patrick Stephenson
Transportation Captain
D
Dominick Tavella
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
J
Jon Bergholz
Transportation Coordinator
L
Laia Lipp
Set Costumer
M
Maralyn Causley
Script Supervisor
G
Gian-Piero Ringel
Co-Producer
Z
Zakaria Alaoui
Line Producer
S
Scott Ferguson
Line Producer
A
Alainée Kent
Associate Producer
V
Viola Fügen
Associate Producer
R
Richard Mansell
Associate Producer
S
Stacey E. Smith
Executive Producer
B
Bart Walker
Executive Producer
C
Christos V. Konstantakopoulos
Executive Producer
J
Jean Labadie
Executive Producer
M
Marco Mehlitz
Co-Producer
C
Christine Strobl
Co-Producer
P
Peter Watson
Executive Producer
R
Roman Klink
Associate Producer
B
Brian Bowles
ADR Supervisor
C
Christoph Roth
Visual Effects Producer
S
Stefaan Schieder
Line Producer
M
Malte Nitsche
Set Decoration
K
Khalid Alami
Assistant Makeup Artist
S
Stephanie Arble
Key Makeup Artist
S
Shannon Bakeman
Key Hair Stylist
H
Hiba Boukili
Hair Assistant
N
Nicola Faas
Additional Hairstylist
H
Hannah Fischleder
Assistant Hairstylist
H
Hannah Fischleder
Assistant Makeup Artist
B
Barbara Kichi
Makeup Artist
B
Barbara Kichi
Hairstylist
J
Johanna Koch
Special Effects Makeup Artist
E
Erwin H. Kupitz
Wig Designer
A
Alexandra Lebedynski
Additional Hairstylist
D
Dunja Pflugfelder
Additional Hairstylist
G
Gerd Zeiss
Hair Designer
G
Gerd Zeiss
Makeup Designer
T
Teddy Au
Production Supervisor
S
Scott Ferguson
Unit Production Manager
S
Susan Lazarus
Post Production Supervisor
S
Steffen Müller
Production Manager
N
Niko Remus
Post Production Supervisor
G
Greg Brautigan
First Assistant Director
S
Sebastian Fahr
First Assistant Director
M
Michelle Flevotomas
Second Second Assistant Director
M
Mustapha Grumij
Second Assistant Director
C
Corinne Le Hong
Second Assistant Director
C
Chris O'Hara
Second Assistant Director
M
Mohammed Hamza Regragui
Second Second Assistant Director
J
Johanna Richter
Assistant Director Trainee
J
Justine Baker
ADR Recordist
D
David Boulton
ADR Mixer
M
Mark DeSimone
ADR Mixer
A
Alistair George
ADR Mixer
M
Mark Goodermote
Boom Operator
H
Heather Gross
Foley Editor
M
Matthew Haasch
Foley Supervisor
R
Robert Hein
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
R
Robert Hein
Sound Designer
B
Bret Johnson
ADR Recordist
J
John Midgley
Production Sound Mixer
B
Beauxregard Neylon
ADR Mixer
J
James Nichols
Dolby Consultant
K
Karym Ronda
Sound Mixer
R
Ric Schnupp
ADR Recordist
M
Mohammen Zekkane
Sound Assistant
J
Josh Berger
Assistant Sound Editor
G
Gisela Fulla-Silvestre
Assistant Sound Editor
A
Abdellah Baadil
Construction Manager
J
Jonathan Benedict Behr
Swing
D
Dominik Benninghaus
Set Decoration Buyer
F
Floyd Black
Painter
A
Anna Blanke
Set Buyer
A
Anna Blanke
Set Dresser
A
Anna Blanke
Assistant Property Master
U
Uli Boettcher
Propmaker
D
David H. Bollman
Painter
F
Frank Casaceli
Set Dresser
S
Sean Clouser
Construction Foreman
J
Joe Corvala
Propmaker
A
Axel Eichhorst
Concept Artist
S
Sami El Baicalli
Assistant Set Dresser
I
Idriss El Gholb
Set Dresser
A
Aziz El Goumi
Assistant Set Dresser
S
Stefani Flack
Art Department Production Assistant
J
Johannes Güssenfeld
Swing
K
Kemper Harris
On Set Dresser
J
Jennifer Haybach
Set Buyer
P
Peter Henk
Set Dresser
A
Abdenabi Izlaguen
Assistant Set Decoration
B
Beatrice Jansen
Property Buyer
P
Paula Jellis
Painter
A
André Knopp
Standby Carpenter
B
Bailey Knudsen
Art Department Trainee
D
David Kozlowski
Painter
M
Matthias Lerch
Lead Set Dresser
A
Anthony Magnoli
Props
M
Menouer Samiri
Set Decoration
K
Ken Moldovan
Propmaker
A
Ali Mukstar
Set Dresser
J
Justin Mutschler
Leadman
K
Kamal Ounejjar
Assistant Set Dresser
A
Andriy Pereklita
Assistant Property Master
M
Mark Pewarchie
Greensman
R
Ronit Pinto
Set Dresser
S
Stefanie Rasenberger
Assistant Set Decoration
C
Charlotte Rolfes
Set Dresser
C
Christiane Schmid
Set Designer
M
Mark Sejnowski
Painter
C
Carl F. Shuffett
Set Dresser
S
Sabine Steudter
Standby Property Master
A
Annemarie Stoll
Painter
L
Lena Willikens
Graphic Designer
P
Petra Maria Wirth
Set Designer
T
Tyler Wolstencroft
Art Department Trainee
M
Mike Woodard
Painter
J
Jörn Zehe
Props
I
Indra Besing
Set Dresser
A
Achim Reimann
Painter
V
Volker Lorig
Special Effects
W
Wolf Schiebel
Special Effects Coordinator
E
El Mokhtar Aboukal
Video Assist Operator
A
Abderahim Bissar
Electrician
M
Michael J. Conner
Rigging Gaffer
N
Nick Cutway
Second Assistant Camera
S
Sandra Derwenskus
Electrician
M
Manuel Dietsche
Electrician
G
Geoff Ernst
Best Boy Electric
D
David Favenyesi
Best Boy Grip
M
Mike Hampton
Video Assist Operator
B
Borris Kehl
Second Assistant Camera
T
Thorsten Kosselek
Electrician
A
Ansgar Krajewski
First Assistant Camera
B
Bernd Kremer
Assistant Electrician
W
Wanja Krieger
Electrician
A
Annegret Luitjens
Electrician
N
Niels Maier
Chief Lighting Technician
G
Gary Martone
Key Grip
C
Christos Moisides
Second Unit Director of Photography
P
Patrick Nielsen
Best Boy Grip
M
Marcus Pohlus
Steadicam Operator
S
Sabine Rösing
Digital Imaging Technician
M
Mohamed Alami Sahoul
Electrician
P
Peter Schröder
Electrician
V
Verena Schulte
Electrician
A
Armin Sieghart
Electrician
C
Chris Silano
First Assistant Camera
K
Kim C. Simms
Still Photographer
S
Stephen Smith
Digital Imaging Technician
H
Hicham Tamaoui
Grip
G
Gordon A. Timpen
Still Photographer
R
Roland Tomalla
Electrician
T
Thomas Korda
Steadicam Operator
G
Gerrit Woltmann
Camera Trainee
D
Delia Eick
Extras Casting
A
Amine El Ouadani
Casting Coordinator
R
Rose Gilpin
Extras Casting
D
Dayna Polehanki
Casting
O
Oliver Poppelbaum
Extras Casting
K
Kathy Remski
Extras Casting
G
Gregor J. Weber
Extras Casting
R
Ryan Hill
Extras Casting
D
Daniela Backes
Costume Supervisor
S
Stefanie Bieker
Set Costumer
G
Gonzalo Cañellas
Set Costumer
L
Lynne Maureen Curtis
Wardrobe Supervisor
M
Maryann Saleh
Key Set Costumer
A
Affonso Gonçalves
Music Editor
S
Sqürl
Additional Music
S
Shane Stoneback
Musician
S
Steffen Irlinger
Music Consultant
A
Arielle De Saint Phalle
Post Production Assistant
J
Joe Gawler
Digital Intermediate Colorist
K
Kathryn J. Schubert
Associate Editor
M
Maik Strauch
Color Timer
M
Marc Swadel
EPK Editor
M
Mary Wing To
Epk Camera Operator
M
Mitchell Wu
Post Production Assistant
D
David Saliterman
Post Production Assistant
U
Uwe Zerrweck
Online Editor
M
Mike Arrigo
Location Production Assistant
J
Jaafar Bouzid
Assistant Location Manager
T
Todd F. Campbell
Location Assistant
G
George Constas
Assistant Location Manager
S
Said Errifaai
Location Assistant
F
Faical Hajji
Assistant Location Manager
L
Lahoucine Khabid
Location Assistant
K
Kenneth Mercier
Location Assistant
M
Marten Riese
Location Scout
F
Franz Runge
Assistant Location Manager
R
Ralf Christiansen
Production Driver
P
Phil Contursi
Driver
S
Sascha Droßard
Production Driver
T
Tim Großkurth
Driver
W
Willem Hasse
Production Driver
M
Marcus Koszczol
Driver
T
Tim Viakofsky
Production Driver
M
Marcel Winterscheid
Production Driver
M
Michael Ziegler
Production Driver
W
William Hissong
Driver
D
David B. Jackson
Cast Driver
R
Reno S. Mifsud
Driver
B
Billy Neckrock
Driver
D
Daniel Beckmann
Visual Effects
A
Alessio Bertotti
Visual Effects
A
Adriano Calafiore
Visual Effects
S
Söhnke Christiansen
Executive Visual Effects Producer
T
Tonio Freitag
Visual Effects
T
Tal Hershkovich
Visual Effects
M
Martin Jurado
Visual Effects
J
Juliane 'Nane' Kemper
Visual Effects Producer
M
Marcel Kern
Visual Effects
E
Erkan Kosar
Visual Effects
I
Ivan Lima
Visual Effects Compositor
S
Steffen Metzner
Visual Effects
A
Alessandro Rovere
Visual Effects
M
Malte Sarnes
Visual Effects Supervisor
P
Piotr Skiejka
Visual Effects
J
Juri Stanossek
Visual Effects Supervisor
J
Jeury Tavares
Visual Effects Coordinator
T
Tjurn Timm
Visual Effects
C
Christian Weckmann
Visual Effects
F
Florian Westermann
Visual Effects
C
Christian Zilliken
Visual Effects
M
Michael Fritzsche
Visual Effects
T
Thilo Kuther
Executive Visual Effects Producer
T
Tobias Moenninger
Pipeline Technical Director
F
Filippo Robino
Visual Effects Compositor
C
Christian Vogt
Executive Visual Effects Producer
A
Abde Sallam Ait Abdellah
Assistant Accountant
J
Jose Aeuillar
Chef
C
Cory Amble
Assistant Chef
J
Jaafar Ameur
Production Assistant
R
Randall Balsmeyer
Title Designer
C
Corbin Bell
Actor's Assistant
B
Bouchra Bentayeb
Assistant Production Coordinator
E
Eva Blondiau
Production Assistant
U
Ulrike Bojahr
Production Accountant
S
Steven Brower
Technical Advisor
P
Peita Carnevale
Post Production Accountant
S
Steve Catherman
Production Office Assistant
F
Flore Cavigneaux
Executive Producer's Assistant
J
Joseph Copeland
Security
M
Mike Coutney
Assistant Chef
J
Jan De Graat
Stand In
B
Brian Durling
Set Production Assistant
S
Samantha Dyer
Production Coordinator
T
Taoufik El Sherbini
Production Assistant
A
Anna Fennessy
Actor's Assistant
Z
Zakaria Fetouh
Stand In
M
Manuela Groh
Production Coordinator
T
Tim Großkurth
Actor's Assistant
K
Khalid Haberraih
Actor's Assistant
L
Lucas Heidenreich
Stand In
N
Nicole Helegda
Stand In
F
Franka Charlotte Hils
Assistant Production Coordinator
Y
Youssef Jaber
Key Production Assistant
N
Nabil Jalil
Production Office Assistant
J
Julie Juran
Assistant Production Coordinator
S
Susannah Kalb
Production Office Assistant
N
Norbert Klingner
Legal Services
R
Robin Koss
Production Trainee
M
Marcus Koszczol
Actor's Assistant
K
Khadja Koulla
Production Coordinator
A
Alex Köhler
Catering
M
Myriam Loukili
Production Accountant
B
Bruno Lüthi
Catering
S
Shawn Mara
Stand In
T
Traci Martin
Production Accountant
I
Ian McCabe
Production Office Assistant
K
Karin Padgham
Producer's Assistant
P
Paul Pieck
Translator
J
Jacqueline Roberts
Production Accountant
T
Todd Rogers
Set Medic
J
Jack Schmier
Set Production Assistant
H
Hajar Setta
Stand In
L
Lisa Smith
Craft Service
E
Ethan Stahl
Set Production Assistant
N
Nikolaj Stavenhagen
Chef
R
Richard Stief
Set Runner
K
Kris Sundberg
Set Production Assistant
B
Belinda Tantalo
Set Production Assistant
M
Matthew Traylor
Set Production Assistant
K
Kaitlyn Wagner
Actor's Assistant
G
Geoff Wehner
Production Office Assistant
J
Jérôme Jouneaux
Publicist
C
Charles McDonald
Publicist
A
Andreas Pense
Legal Services
M
Mohammed Hamza Regragui
Production Assistant
M
Matthieu Rey
Publicist
M
Mark Arminski
Thanks
J
Jörg Baier
Thanks
K
Karl Baumgartner
Thanks
S
Sarah Bazzi
Thanks
C
Christina Bentlage
Thanks
C
Christine Berg
Thanks
B
Ben Blackwell
Thanks
G
Gerald Blakeslee
Thanks
V
Victoria S. Cook
Thanks
T
Terry Dougas
Thanks
M
Marcella Däwers
Thanks
S
Sonja Engelhorn
Thanks
S
Silke Erhan
Thanks
J
Jodi Garcia
Thanks
B
Bastian Griese
Thanks
C
Cornelia Hammelmann
Thanks
R
Rich Hansen
Thanks
M
Marc Hartwig
Thanks
R
Richard Heller
Thanks
V
Volker Hermes
Thanks
K
Kristin Holst
Thanks
M
Martina Horbach
Thanks
K
Karsten Hotter
Thanks
E
Eva Hubert
Thanks
S
Steve Humphries
Thanks
P
Paris Kasidokostas Latsis
Thanks
E
Erna Kiefer
Thanks
B
Birthe Klinge
Thanks
I
Isabel Krolla
Thanks
A
Anne-Laure Labadie
Thanks
E
Eno Laget
Thanks
J
Joel Landry
Thanks
D
Dan Mahoney
Thanks
S
Stefan Martini
Thanks
J
Joe Mazzola
Thanks
C
Constance McFeeley
Thanks
C
Chema Prado
Thanks
A
Andrea Prock
Thanks
M
Malika Rabahallah
Thanks
G
Gregor Salmingkeit
Thanks
S
Steven Saporta
Thanks
C
Christiane Sommer
Thanks
J
Jim Sotet
Thanks
A
Angela Spizig
Thanks
S
Sergeant Jane Stinson
Thanks
Z
Zak Tucker
Thanks
A
Andrew Tullis
Thanks
Movie Reviews
‘Kingdom of the Planet of the Apes’ Begins New Chapter in Beloved Saga. The 10th movie in the long-running...
Read full review‘I Saw the TV Glow’ peers at the dark side of nostalgia and suburbia. Reality cracks wide open in...
Read full review‘Boy Kills World’ blends ‘John Wick’ with ‘The Hunger Games’ to hit hard. The new movie,...
Read full reviewTV Reviews
Star Wars: Tales of the Empire’ takes a walk on the dark side. This follow-up to 2022’s ‘Tales...
Read full reviewDebuting on HBO and Max with the first two episodes of its third season on May 2nd, ‘Hacks’ returns...
Read full reviewLaunching on Prime Video with all eight episodes on Thursday April 11th, ‘Fallout’ manages the tough...
Read full review