Cast
Crew
F
Francine Maisler
Casting
J
John Schwartzman
Director of Photography
A
Alvin Sargent
Screenplay
J
J. Michael Riva
Production Design
L
Leslie A. Pope
Set Decoration
S
Shannon Mills
Sound Designer
S
Shannon Mills
Supervising Sound Editor
S
Steve Bowen
Digital Intermediate Colorist
D
David F. Klassen
Supervising Art Director
I
Ian Fox
Camera Operator
P
Page Buckner
Art Direction
J
Jerome Chen
Visual Effects Supervisor
T
Theodore Bialek
CG Supervisor
M
Michael Grillo
Executive Producer
P
Paul Massey
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
L
Linda Drake
Visual Effects Editor
K
Kathrine Gordon
Hair Department Head
A
Alan Edward Bell
Editor
C
Connie Grayson Criswell
Contact Lens Technician
P
Paul Sonski
Assistant Art Director
R
Renate Leuschner
Wigmaker
M
Miguel López-Castillo
Art Direction
S
Suzan Wexler
Art Direction
M
Matt Tolmach
Producer
E
Eric Sundahl
Set Designer
S
Steve Love
First Assistant Director
W
Wendy Washbrook
Extras Casting
A
Andy Henry
Casting Associate
V
Vincent Schicchi
Makeup Department Head
V
Vincent Schicchi
Key Makeup Artist
L
Lynda Foote
Costume Supervisor
S
Susan J. Wright
Costume Supervisor
R
Robert Edwards
ADR Mixer
D
David Fernandez
Set Costumer
M
Matt Daly
Visual Effects Producer
A
Abe Costanza
Scenic Artist
E
Elizabeth Himelstein
Dialect Coach
R
Russell R. Anderson
Leadman
C
Cuitlahuac Morales Velazquez
Sculptor
T
Trisha Burton
Script Supervisor
A
Andrew M. Siegel
Property Master
G
Greg Baldi
Camera Operator
N
Noelle King
Set Designer
R
Robert Troy
Dialogue Editor
S
Sarah Monat
Foley
A
Addison Teague
Sound Designer
A
Addison Teague
Supervising Sound Editor
N
Natasha Anne Francis
Visual Effects Producer
J
Julie Orosz
Visual Effects Producer
M
Mark Schwentner
Electrician
D
Daniel Cotroneo
Lighting Technician
J
Joseph A. Alfieri Jr.
Construction Coordinator
D
Dane Allan Smith
Visual Effects Producer
J
Jennifer Silver
Visual Effects Producer
N
Nancy A. King
Art Department Coordinator
B
Bob Moore Jr.
Set Costumer
J
Joe E. Rand
Music Editor
J
Joshua Davis
Lighting Technician
R
Russell Engels
Gaffer
M
Michelle Collier
Art Department Coordinator
E
Eric Hugunin
Assistant Art Director
E
Ernie Avila
Set Designer
A
Andrew Birdzell
Set Designer
W
William J. Law III
Set Designer
T
Thomas Machan
Set Designer
J
John Berri
Visual Effects Editor
T
Terry Bradley
Visual Effects Supervisor
K
Kevin Crandell
Visual Effects Editor
J
Joe Farrell
Visual Effects Supervisor
M
Mark Herman
Visual Effects Editor
S
Sébastien Moreau
Visual Effects Supervisor
L
Lindsey Zamplas
Visual Effects Producer
J
Julia Neighly
Visual Effects Producer
H
Hetal Jain
Visual Effects Producer
J
John Clinton
Visual Effects Producer
D
David R. Christensen
Gaffer
P
Peter Mercurio
Camera Operator
M
Michael Nelson
Camera Operator
J
Jaimie Trueblood
Still Photographer
V
Valentina Aulisi
Set Costumer
P
Paul Corricelli
Set Costumer
E
Elizabeth Frank
Set Costumer
M
Mustapha Mimis
Set Costumer
J
Julie Shack
Set Costumer
J
Jim Henrikson
Music Editor
B
Barbara McDermott
Music Editor
J
Joel Marrow
Transportation Coordinator
M
Mandy Arnold
Digital Intermediate Editor
D
Duncan Rochfort
Visual Effects Editor
K
Kurt E. Soderling
Aerial Director of Photography
C
Christopher A. Schenck
Camera Operator
H
Henry Tirl
Steadicam Operator
Y
Yvette Stone
Key Hair Stylist
B
Barbara Cantu
Hair Department Head
A
Angel De Angelis
Hair Department Head
A
Andy Lesniak
CG Supervisor
M
Matthew Kistenmacher
Electrician
P
Pam Hammarlund
Visual Effects Producer
D
David Alexander Smith
Digital Effects Supervisor
F
Frank Dorowsky
Rigging Gaffer
J
Jed Dornoff
Makeup Artist
M
Morning Star Schott
Digital Intermediate Producer
G
Gerald Quist
Key Makeup Artist
A
Aimee Macabeo
Special Effects Makeup Artist
J
Jerad Marantz
Character Designer
T
Teressa Hill
Key Hair Stylist
H
Hugo Dominguez
VFX Artist
E
Earl A. Hibbert
Visual Effects
J
Joel Foster
Animation
M
Mike Dharney
Animation
T
Tricia Sawyer
Makeup Artist
M
Mike Mekash
Special Effects Makeup Artist
S
Steve Cady
Senior Animator
E
Elizabeth McClurg
Compositors
R
Rick Harris
Key Rigging Grip
L
Les T. Tomita
Key Grip
A
Amy Lu
Senior Animator
R
Richard Smith
Lead Animator
S
Sebastian Butenberg
Animation Supervisor
J
Joshua Solson
Electrician
R
R. Cory McCutcheon
Hairstylist
M
Maricella Ramirez
First Assistant Camera
B
Brian Bishop
Rigging Grip
M
Mike Tenerelli
Rigging Grip
M
Marlies Schacherl
Visual Effects Coordinator
R
Robert Wilson
Hairstylist
D
Doug Dalisera
Rigging Gaffer
D
Dan Cortez
Visual Effects Coordinator
B
Billy Kerwick
Key Rigging Grip
S
Shawn Smolensky
Visual Effects Production Assistant
J
Jared Greenstein
Electrician
S
Shawnna Thibodeau
Stunts
J
Jennifer Vecchiarello
First Assistant Editor
R
Richard Mosier
First Assistant Camera
S
Shane D. Kelly
Gaffer
S
Susanne Scheel
Casting Assistant
D
Damon Marcellino
Lighting Technician
C
Carlos Baker
Electrician
N
Nancy Lamontagne
Visual Effects Coordinator
M
Michael Alexonis
Key Grip
M
Max Tyrie
Lead Animator
C
Craig Kuehne
Visual Effects
S
Sascha Wolf
Visual Effects Editor
A
Adam Watkins
CG Supervisor
B
Brandon Bartlett
CG Supervisor
R
Robin Bursey
Second Assistant Camera
S
Scott Barnes
Lighting Programmer
C
Claudia Butenberg
Visual Effects Coordinator
J
James J. Ferris
Electrician
R
Robert Drwila
Assistant Editor
D
David Schaub
Animation Supervisor
R
Robert Winter
CG Supervisor
J
Jaim O'Neil
Electrician
D
Dustin VonLossberg
Rigging Grip
A
Alan R. Disler
First Assistant Camera
C
Christina Fong
Second Assistant Director
V
VFx Star
Visual Effects
J
Jatinder Singh Manhas
Visual Effects
E
Elizabeth Chodar
Casting Assistant
R
Ross Newton
CG Supervisor
N
Nate Heartt
Red Technician
T
Tong Tran
CG Artist
T
Tommy Tieche
First Assistant Camera
C
Chrissy Callahan
Visual Effects Coordinator
M
Melissa Franco
Visual Effects Production Assistant
B
Brian D'Haem
Lighting Technician
K
Katrissa 'Kat' Peterson
Visual Effects Coordinator
R
Richard Graves
First Assistant Director
B
Benjamin Sutor
Online Editor
T
Tony Hibbard
Lighting Technician
M
Michael Langford
Senior Animator
F
Fernando Barrios
Rigging Grip
C
Chris Waegner
CG Supervisor
N
Noah Bishop
Techno Crane Operator
R
Ralph Del Castillo
Dolly Grip
I
Ivory Stanton
Ager/Dyer
V
Vincent Truitner
CG Animator
J
James Fitzpatrick
Electrician
G
Genevieve Claire
Visual Effects Coordinator
E
Eric D Legare
Pipeline Technical Director
L
Louise Baker
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
J
James Kuroda
Compositing Supervisor
J
James Mahoney
Electrician
M
Mark Santoni
First Assistant Camera
I
Ina Marczinczik
Senior Animator
M
Marvin Kim
Modelling Supervisor
W
William Self
Lighting Technician
P
Paul Storino
Rigging Grip
E
Eric Levin-Hatz
Visual Effects Coordinator
D
Diana Matos
Camera Loader
W
William Moore
Generator Operator
T
Timothy Jipping
Rigging Grip
J
John Connell
Camera Operator
D
Darrin DeLoach
First Assistant Camera
J
Justin Situ
Electrician
T
Thomas D. Lairson Jr.
Second Assistant Camera
C
Corinna Woodcock
Makeup Artist
J
Jason Cortazzo
Libra Head Technician
J
John Persichetti
Digital Colorist
E
Eddie Chew
Senior Animator
A
Adam Ghering
Compositing Supervisor
J
Jordan Soles
Visual Effects Producer
C
Chelsea Kammeyer
Visual Effects Coordinator
C
Clayton Fowler
Rigging Grip
M
Michelle Ceglia
Hairstylist
R
Robin Scott Graham
Compositing Supervisor
R
Robert Mead
First Assistant Editor
L
Lindsay MacGowan
Prosthetic Supervisor
D
Davell Lee Libbett
Visual Effects Coordinator
J
Jordan Freda
Visual Effects Producer
H
Hnedel Maximore
CG Artist
T
Thomas DeRose
Lighting Technician
K
Kathleen Latlip
Assistant Editor
J
Jim McComas
Electrician
S
Sebastian Lauer
CG Artist
A
Andrew Clarke
Lighting Technician
T
Tracy Estes
Lighting Technician
P
Perry Kain
Visual Effects Coordinator
S
Shanshan Xie
Visual Effects Coordinator
S
Sarah Yunrong Yu
Visual Effects Coordinator
M
Momo Zhan
Visual Effects Coordinator
J
Jordan Johnson
Lighting Technician
D
Diana Ulzheimer
Camera Loader
J
Jose Aguirre
Electrician
C
Christopher Dorowsky
Electrician
T
Ted Goodwin
Electrician
S
Stuart Kirschner
Electrician
J
Jerame Maas
Electrician
Z
Zoran Milosavljevic
Electrician
C
Charles Sparks
Electrician
D
Dave Anderson
Electrician
M
Michael Arisohn
Electrician
B
Beth O'Brien
Electrician
J
Jon Wolowec
Electrician
D
Dobb Schreiber
Electrician
J
John Leigh
Electrician
T
Trish Herremans
Electrician
R
Richard Rasmussen
Lighting Programmer
J
Jason Apperson
Lighting Technician
N
Nick Budding
Lighting Technician
N
Nathan Dean Fetzer
Lighting Technician
S
Sean Higgins
Lighting Technician
P
Peter M. Smith
Lighting Technician
J
Jesse Gregson
Lighting Technician
S
Sean Ruggeri
Red Technician
J
Justin Corbett
Rigging Grip
J
Jeremy Griffiths
Rigging Grip
D
Danny Nallan
Rigging Grip
P
Parker Shultz
Rigging Grip
C
Cary Caraway
Techno Crane Operator
J
John Betancourt
Ultimate Arm Operator
G
Gaylen Nebeker
Video Assist Operator
J
Joann Onorio
Hairstylist
T
Thomas Cheng
CG Artist
B
Brad J. Hayes
CG Artist
G
Giang T. Nguyen
CG Artist
K
Kai Schadwinkel
CG Artist
B
Brian Howald
Compositing Supervisor
C
Christopher Grutzmacher
Pipeline Technical Director
S
Sebastian Kral
Pipeline Technical Director
C
Craig Cesareo
Pipeline Technical Director
G
Gavin Wright
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
B
Ben Breckenridge
Stereoscopic Supervisor
C
Colin de Andrade
Visual Effects Coordinator
D
Danielle DiMarco Barto
Visual Effects Coordinator
V
Veronica Kablan
Visual Effects Coordinator
L
Laura M. Meredith
Visual Effects Coordinator
A
Adrian J. Sciutto
Visual Effects Coordinator
P
Phelicia Sperrazzo
Visual Effects Coordinator
C
Chris W. Tucker
Visual Effects Coordinator
A
Andrew Turner
Visual Effects Coordinator
A
Anthony Ruey
Visual Effects Coordinator
M
Mingzhe Yang
Visual Effects Coordinator
B
Brian Crosbie
Visual Effects Production Assistant
E
Evan Fulton
Visual Effects Production Assistant
R
Reza Amidi
Digital Intermediate Editor
L
Lauren Cokeley
Extras Casting
S
Sara Conte
Extras Casting
L
Lisa Curtis Saunders
Software Engineer
The Amazing Spider-Man Collection
A superhero film series based on the Marvel Comics character Spider-Man. The series is centered on Peter Parker, a teenager struggling to find his place in life ever since his parents disappeared when he was a child. A spider bites him on the back of his neck, giving him spider-powers. It is a reboot of Sony's Spider-Man film franchise.
Movie Recommendations
Movie Reviews
‘Arthur the King’ goes the true story route with a cute dog and cliches. The Mark Wahlberg-starring...
Read full review‘The Fall Guy’ pays loving tribute to stuntpeople despite messy script. Ryan Gosling and Emily Blunt...
Read full review'Road House' Remake is Missing the Mystery and Magic of the Original. Despite a strong performance from...
Read full review