Cast
Crew
C
Christine Beveridge
Hair Designer
C
Christine Beveridge
Key Makeup Artist
W
William Shakespeare
Theatre Play
P
Peter Boyle
Editor
D
David Crozier
Production Sound Mixer
E
Eithné Fennel
Key Hairdresser
P
Patrick Wachsberger
Executive Producer
G
Greg Smith
Executive Producer
G
Guy Travers
First Assistant Director
I
Ileen Maisel
Executive Producer
S
Shaun Davey
Original Music Composer
S
Shaun Davey
Orchestrator
C
Christopher Ball
Executive Producer
W
William Tyrer
Executive Producer
C
Clive Tickner
Director of Photography
D
David Garrett
Executive Producer
B
Bob Hayward
Executive Producer
S
Sophie Becher
Production Design
R
Ricky Eyres
Supervising Art Director
R
Ruth Vitale
Executive Producer
S
Simon Curtis
Executive Producer
J
Julia Castle
Art Department Assistant
S
Steve Tickner
Second Unit Director of Photography
J
Joe Hobbs
Wardrobe Master
D
David Hindle
Art Direction
P
Paul Cridlin
Boom Operator
J
Jonathan Weisgal
Executive Producer
L
Libbie Barr
Script Supervisor
J
Jack Stew
Foley Artist
P
Peter Robertson
Steadicam Operator
N
Nick Turnbull
Standby Property Master
S
Steven Sallybanks
Scenic Artist
D
Dominic Lester
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
R
Robin O'Donoghue
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
A
Alan Paley
Foley Editor
J
Joe Illing
Foley Editor
F
Fiachra Trench
Orchestrator
F
Fiachra Trench
Conductor
B
Barbara Taylor
Hairdresser
S
Steve Costello
Gaffer
D
Diane Greaves
Foley Artist
J
Jeremy Hiles
Camera Operator
B
Bob Risk
Supervising Sound Editor
R
Rebecca Holmes
Assistant Art Director
P
Paul Cronin
Electrician
W
William Booker
Third Assistant Director
R
Roy Branch
Best Boy Lighting Technician
H
Helen Johnson
Makeup Artist
D
Des Moore
Musician
M
Marianne Ford
Set Decoration
C
Chris Bain
Camera Trainee
M
Martin Kingsley
Property Master
S
Steve Philps
Electrician
M
Maurizio Basile
Costume Assistant
A
Anna Kot
Costume Assistant
L
Liz Roe
Assistant Editor
E
Emma Pounds
Second Assistant Director
E
Emma Griffiths
Third Assistant Director
J
John Greaves
Storyboard Artist
L
Liz Barron
Controller
M
Martell
Location Manager
G
Gillian Dawes
Production Coordinator
A
Anabel Yorke
Assistant Set Decoration
J
Jonathan Sykes
First Assistant Camera
D
Dean Thompson
Second Assistant Camera
J
Jason Olive
Second Assistant Camera
P
Paul Brinkworth
Grip
N
Nigel Kirton
Steadicam Operator
T
Tullio Brunt
First Assistant Editor
M
Mick Monks
Assistant Sound Editor
B
Bryan Masterson
Sound Recordist
C
Ciaran Cahill
Assistant Sound Engineer
D
Denis Woods
Information Systems Manager
F
Fergus O'Carroll
Orchestrator
A
Alan Smale
Other
J
John Woolf
Music Director
L
Linda Byrne
Musician
M
Martin O'Connor
Musician
N
Noel Eccles
Musician
R
Rita Connolly
Vocals
V
Valerie Armstrong
Vocals
P
Peter Beamish
Vocals
S
Sarah Byrne
Other
D
Dave Cheesman
Dressing Prop
K
Keith Pitt
Dressing Prop
J
Jonathan Hurst
Standby Property Master
D
Dave Moore
Best Boy Lighting Technician
M
Mick Lay
Electrician
S
Steve Roberts
Electrician
S
Sue Honeyborne
Assistant Costume Designer
Y
Yvonne Hobbs
Wardrobe Master
B
Beverley Webb
Costume Assistant
Movie Recommendations
Movie Reviews
‘Arthur the King’ goes the true story route with a cute dog and cliches. The Mark Wahlberg-starring...
Read full review‘The Fall Guy’ pays loving tribute to stuntpeople despite messy script. Ryan Gosling and Emily Blunt...
Read full review'Road House' Remake is Missing the Mystery and Magic of the Original. Despite a strong performance from...
Read full review