ABC



The 91st Academy Awards named the winners among the year's best films.

"Green Book" won Best Picture, along with Original Screenplay and Best Supporting Actor for Mahershala Ali.

"Roma" and "The Favourite" were the leading movies with 10 nominations each, with "A Star Is Born" and "Vice" following at eight.

Here's the full list of 2019 Oscar winners (updated live):

Supporting Actress: Regina King, "If Beale Street Could Talk"

Documentary Feature: "Free Solo"

Makeup and Hairstyling:  "Vice"

Costume Design:  Ruth Carter, "Black Panther"

Production Design: Hannah Beachler and Jay Hart, "Black Panther"

Cinematography: Alfonso Cuarón, "Roma"

Sound Editing: "Bohemian Rhapsody"

Sound Mixing: "Bohemian Rhapsody"

Foreign Language Film: "Roma"

Film Editing: John Ottman, "Bohemian Rhapsody"

Supporting Actor: Mahershala Ali, "Green Book"

Animated Feature: "Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse"

Animated Short: "Bao"

Documentary Short: "Period. End of Sentence"

Visual Effects: "First Man"

Live-Action Short: "Skin"

Original Screenplay: Brian Hayes Currie, Peter Farrelly and Nick Vallelonga

Adapted Screenplay: Spike Lee, David Rabinowitz, Charlie Wachtel and Kevin Willmott, "BlacKkKlansman"

Original Score: Ludwig Goransson, "Black Panther"

Original Song: "Shallow," "A Star Is Born"

Actor in a Leading Role: Rami Malek, "Bohemian Rhapsody"

Actress: Olivia Colman, "The Favourite"

Best Director: Alfonso Cuarón, "Roma"

Best Picture: "Green Book"

Black Panther
BlacKkKlansman
Bohemian Rhapsody
The Favourite
Green Book (WINNER)
Roma
A Star Is Born
Vice

Best Actress in a Leading Role

Yalitza Aparicio, "Roma"
Glenn Close, "The Wife"
Olivia Colman, "The Favourite" (WINNER)
Lady Gaga, "A Star Is Born"
Melissa McCarthy, "Can You Ever Forgive Me?"

Best Actor in a Leading Role

Christian Bale, "Vice"
Bradley Cooper, "A Star Is Born"
Willem Dafoe, "At Eternity's Gate"
Rami Malek, "Bohemian Rhapsody" (WINNER)
Viggo Mortensen, "Green Book"

Best Actress in a Supporting Role

Amy Adams, "Vice"
Marina de Tavira, "Roma"
Regina King, "If Beale Street Could Talk" (WINNER)
Emma Stone, "The Favourite"
Rachel Weisz, "The Favourite"

Best Actor in a Supporting Role

Mahershala Ali, "Green Book" (WINNER)
Adam Driver, "BlacKkKlansman"
Sam Elliott, "A Star Is Born"
Richard E. Grant, "Can You Ever Forgive Me?"
Sam Rockwell, "Vice"

Best Director

Spike Lee, "BlacKKlansman"
Paweł Pawlikowski, "Cold War"
Yorgos Lanthimos, "The Favourite"
Alfonso Cuarón, "Roma"
Adam McKay, "Vice"

Best Adapted Screenplay

The Ballad of Buster Scruggs (Joel Coen and Ethan Coen)
BlacKkKlansman (Spike Lee, David Rabinowitz, Charlie Wachtel and Kevin Willmott) (WINNER)
Can You Ever Forgive Me? (Nicole Holofcener and Jeff Whitty)
If Beale Street Could Talk (Barry Jenkins)
A Star Is Born (Bradley Cooper, Will Fetters and Eric Roth)

Best Original Screenplay

The Favourite (Deborah Davis and Tony McNamara)
First Reformed (Paul Schrader)
Green Book (Brian Hayes Currie, Peter Farrelly and Nick Vallelonga) (WINNER)
Roma (Alfonso Cuaron)
Vice (Adam McKay)

Best Foreign Language Film

Capernaum (Lebanon)
Cold War (Poland)
Never Look Away (Germany)
Roma (Mexico) (WINNER)
Shoplifters (Japan)

Best Animated Film

Incredibles 2
Isle of Dogs
Mirai
Ralph Breaks the Internet
Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse (WINNER)

Best Documentary Feature

Free Solo (WINNER)
Hale County This Morning, This Evening
Minding the Gap
Of Fathers and Sons
RBG

Best Film Editing

BlacKkKlansman (Barry Alexander Brown)
Bohemian Rhapsody (John Ottman) (WINNER)
The Favourite (Yorgos Mavropsaridis)
Green Book (Patrick J. Don Vito)
Vice (Hank Corwin)

Best Cinematography

Cold War (Lukasz Zal)
The Favourite (Robbie Ryan)
Never Look Away (Caleb Deschanel)
Roma (Alfonso Cuaron) (WINNER)
A Star Is Born (Matty Libatique)

Best Production Design

Black Panther (Hannah Beachler and Jay Hart) (WINNER)
The Favourite (Fiona Crombie and Alice Felton)
First Man (Nathan Crowley and Kathy Lucas)
Mary Poppins Returns (John Myhre and Gordon Sim)
Roma (Eugenio Caballero and Barbara Enriquez)

Best Costume Design

The Ballad of Buster Scruggs (Mary Zophres)
Black Panther (Ruth E. Carter) (WINNER)
The Favourite (Sandy Powell)
Mary Poppins Returns (Sandy Powell)
Mary Queen of Scots (Alexandra Byrne)

Best Makeup and Hairstyling

Border
Mary Queen of Scots
Vice (WINNER)

Best Visual Effects

Avengers: Infinity War
Christopher Robin
First Man (WINNER)
Ready Player One
Solo: A Star Wars Story

Best Original Score

Black Panther (Ludwig Goransson) (WINNER)
BlacKkKlansman (Terence Blanchard)
If Beale Street Could Talk (Nicholas Britell)
Isle of Dogs (Alexandre Desplat)
Mary Poppins Returns (Marc Shaiman)

Best Original Song
"All the Stars," "Black Panther"
"I’ll Fight," "RBG"
"The Place Where Lost Things Go," "Mary Poppins Returns"
"Shallow," "A Star is Born" (WINNER)
"When A Cowboy Trades His Spurs For Wings," "Ballad of Buster Scruggs"

Best Sound Mixing

Black Panther
Bohemian Rhapsody (WINNER)
First Man
Roma
A Star Is Born

Best Sound Editing

Black Panther
Bohemian Rhapsody (WINNER)
First Man
A Quiet Place
Roma

Best Documentary Short

Black Sheep
End Game
Lifeboat
A Night at the Garden
Period. End of Sentence.  (WINNER)

Best Animated Short

Animal Behavior
Bao (WINNER)
Late Afternoon
One Small Step
Weekends

Best Live Action Short

Detainment
Fauve
Marguerite
Mother
Skin (WINNER)