Here are the Nominees and Winners of the Golden Globes 2021

BEST MOTION PICTURE – DRAMA

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A MOTION PICTURE – DRAMA

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A MOTION PICTURE – DRAMA

BEST MOTION PICTURE – MUSICAL OR COMEDY

  • BORAT SUBSEQUENT MOVIEFILM (Four By Two Films; Amazon Studios)
  • HAMILTON (Walt Disney Pictures / RadicalMedia / 5000 Broadway Productions / NEVIS Productions / Old 320 Sycamore Pictures; Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures)
  • MUSIC (Pineapple Lasagne Productions / Landay Entertainment; Vertical Entertainment / IMAX)
  • PALM SPRINGS (Party Over Here / Limelight Productions; NEON / Hulu)
  • THE PROM (Netflix / Dramatic Forces / Storykey Entertainment; Netflix)

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A MOTION PICTURE – MUSICAL OR COMEDY

  • MARIA BAKALOVA BORAT SUBSEQUENT MOVIEFILM
  • KATE HUDSON MUSIC
  • MICHELLE PFEIFFER FRENCH EXIT
  • ROSAMUND PIKE I CARE A LOT
  • ANYA TAYLOR-JOY EMMA

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A MOTION PICTURE – MUSICAL OR COMEDY

BEST MOTION PICTURE – ANIMATED

  • THE CROODS: A NEW AGE (DreamWorks Animation; Universal Pictures)
  • ONWARD (Walt Disney Pictures / Pixar Animation Studios; Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures)
  • OVER THE MOON (Netflix / Pearl Studio / Glen Keane Productions; Netflix)
  • SOUL (Walt Disney Pictures / Pixar Animation Studios; Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures)
  • WOLFWALKERS (Cartoon Saloon / Melusine; Apple / GKIDS)

BEST MOTION PICTURE – FOREIGN LANGUAGE

  • ANOTHER ROUND (DENMARK) (Zentropa Entertainments; Samuel Goldwyn Films)
  • LA LLORONA (GUATEMALA / FRANCE) (La Casa de Producción / Les Films du Volcan; Shudder)
  • THE LIFE AHEAD (ITALY) (Palomar; Netflix)
  • MINARI (USA) (Plan B; A24)
  • TWO OF US (FRANCE / USA) (Paprika Films; Magnolia Pictures)

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE IN ANY MOTION PICTURE

  • GLENN CLOSE HILLBILLY ELEGY
  • OLIVIA COLMAN THE FATHER
  • JODIE FOSTER THE MAURITANIAN
  • AMANDA SEYFRIED MANK
  • HELENA ZENGEL NEWS OF THE WORLD

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE IN ANY MOTION PICTURE

  • SACHA BARON COHEN THE TRIAL OF THE CHICAGO 7
  • DANIEL KALUUYA JUDAS AND THE BLACK MESSIAH
  • JARED LETO THE LITTLE THINGS
  • BILL MURRAY ON THE ROCKS
  • LESLIE ODOM JR. ONE NIGHT IN MIAMI...

BEST DIRECTOR – MOTION PICTURE

BEST SCREENPLAY – MOTION PICTURE

BEST ORIGINAL SCORE – MOTION PICTURE

  • ALEXANDRE DESPLAT THE MIDNIGHT SKY
  • LUDWIG GÖRANSSON TENET
  • JAMES NEWTON HOWARD NEWS OF THE WORLD
  • TRENT REZNOR, ATTICUS ROSS MANK
  • TRENT REZNOR, ATTICUS ROSS, JON BATISTE SOUL

BEST ORIGINAL SONG – MOTION PICTURE

  • “FIGHT FOR YOU” — JUDAS AND THE BLACK MESSIAHMusic by: H.E.R., Dernst Emile IILyrics by: H.E.R., Tiara Thomas
  • “HEAR MY VOICE” — THE TRIAL OF THE CHICAGO 7Music by: Daniel PembertonLyrics by: Daniel Pemberton, Celeste Waite
  • “IO SÌ (SEEN)” — THE LIFE AHEADMusic by: Diane WarrenLyrics by: Diane Warren, Laura Pausini, Niccolò Agliardi
  • “SPEAK NOW” — ONE NIGHT IN MIAMI...Music by: Leslie Odom Jr, Sam AshworthLyrics by: Leslie Odom Jr, Sam Ashworth
  • “TIGRESS & TWEED” — THE UNITED STATES VS. BILLIE HOLIDAYMusic by: Andra Day, Raphael SaadiqLyrics by: Andra Day, Raphael Saadiq

BEST TELEVISION SERIES – DRAMA

  • THE CROWN - NETFLIX (Left Bank Pictures / Sony Pictures Television)
  • LOVECRAFT COUNTRY - HBO (HBO / Afemme / Monkeypaw / Bad Robot / Warner Bros. Television)
  • THE MANDALORIAN - DISNEY+ (Lucasfilm Ltd.)
  • OZARK - NETFLIX (MRC Television)
  • RATCHED - NETFLIX (Fox21 Television Studios)

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A TELEVISION SERIES – DRAMA

  • OLIVIA COLMAN THE CROWN
  • JODIE COMER KILLING EVE
  • EMMA CORRIN    THE CROWN
  • LAURA LINNEY    OZARK
  • SARAH PAULSON    RATCHED

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A TELEVISION SERIES – DRAMA

  • JASON BATEMAN    OZARK
  • JOSH O'CONNOR    THE CROWN
  • BOB ODENKIRK    BETTER CALL SAUL
  • AL PACINO    HUNTERS
  • MATTHEW RHYS    PERRY MASON

BEST TELEVISION SERIES – MUSICAL OR COMEDY

  • EMILY IN PARIS - NETFLIX (Darren Star Productions / Jax Media / MTV Studios)
  • THE FLIGHT ATTENDANT - HBO MAX (HBO Max / Berlanti Productions / Yes, Norman Productions / Warner Bros. Television)
  • THE GREAT - HULU (Hulu / Civic Center Media / MRC)
  • SCHITT'S CREEK - POP TV (Not A Real Company Productions / Canadian Broadcast Company / Pop TV)
  • TED LASSO - APPLE TV+ (Apple / Doozer Productions / Warner Bros. Television / Universal Television)

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A TELEVISION SERIES – MUSICAL OR COMEDY

  • LILY COLLINS    EMILY IN PARIS
  • KALEY CUOCO    THE FLIGHT ATTENDANT
  • ELLE FANNING    THE GREAT
  • JANE LEVY    ZOEY'S EXTRAORDINARY PLAYLIST
  • CATHERINE O'HARA    SCHITT'S CREEK

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A TELEVISION SERIES – MUSICAL OR COMEDY

  • DON CHEADLE    BLACK MONDAY
  • NICHOLAS HOULT    THE GREAT
  • EUGENE LEVY    SCHITT'S CREEK
  • JASON SUDEIKIS    TED LASSO
  • RAMY YOUSSEF    RAMY

BEST TELEVISION LIMITED SERIES, ANTHOLOGY SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION

  • NORMAL PEOPLE - HULU (Hulu / BBC / Element Pictures)
  • THE QUEEN'S GAMBIT - NETFLIX (Netflix)
  • SMALL AXE - AMAZON STUDIOS (BBC Studios Americas, Inc / Amazon Studios)
  • THE UNDOING - HBO (HBO / Made Up Stories / Blossom Films/David E. Kelley Productions)
  • UNORTHODOX - NETFLIX (Studio Airlift / RealFilm)

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A LIMITED SERIES, ANTHOLOGY SERIES OR A MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION

  • CATE BLANCHETT    MRS. AMERICA
  • DAISY EDGAR-JONES    NORMAL PEOPLE
  • SHIRA HAAS    UNORTHODOX
  • NICOLE KIDMAN    THE UNDOING
  • ANYA TAYLOR-JOY    THE QUEEN'S GAMBIT

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A LIMITED SERIES, ANTHOLOGY SERIES OR A MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION

  • BRYAN CRANSTON    YOUR HONOR
  • JEFF DANIELS    THE COMEY RULE
  • HUGH GRANT    THE UNDOING
  • ETHAN HAWKE    THE GOOD LORD BIRD
  • MARK RUFFALO    I KNOW THIS MUCH IS TRUE

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A TELEVISION SUPPORTING ROLE

  • GILLIAN ANDERSON    THE CROWN
  • HELENA BONHAM CARTER    THE CROWN
  • JULIA GARNER    OZARK
  • ANNIE MURPHY    SCHITT'S CREEK
  • CYNTHIA NIXON    RATCHED

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A TELEVISION SUPPORTING ROLE

  • JOHN BOYEGA    SMALL AXE
  • BRENDAN GLEESON    THE COMEY RULE
  • DANIEL LEVY    SCHITT'S CREEK
  • JIM PARSONS    HOLLYWOOD
  • DONALD SUTHERLAND    THE UNDOING