Cast
Crew
T
Tom Johnson
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
B
Beat Frutiger
Art Direction
K
Kevin Ishioka
Art Direction
L
Leslie A. Pope
Set Decoration
S
Shannon Mills
Supervising Sound Editor
D
Dee Selby
Foley Editor
J
Juan Peralta
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
H
Helen Pollak
Production Manager
T
Tim Collins
Dolly Grip
T
Thomas Valentine
Supervising Art Director
T
Terry Wolcott
Second Assistant Camera
R
Richard F. Mays
Set Designer
D
Daniel Laurie
Supervising Sound Editor
P
Peter Wenham
Production Design
I
Ian Fox
"B" Camera Operator
D
Don Heck
Thanks
G
Gary Kosko
Art Direction
D
Dave Jordan
Music Supervisor
M
Michael Grillo
Executive Producer
I
Igor Meglic
Second Unit Director of Photography
J
JoAnn Perritano
Unit Production Manager
S
Susan A. Burig
Graphic Designer
B
Brian Relyea
Second Assistant Director
P
Paul Sonski
Set Designer
J
Jeanette Browning
ADR Recordist
M
Michael Kelem
Aerial Director of Photography
K
Kent Harvey
"B" Camera Operator
N
Nicole Hirsch Whitaker
VFX Director of Photography
B
Brad Baruh
Epk Producer
M
Mitchell Bell
Associate Producer
G
Geoffrey Nightingale
Set Dresser
S
Stephen Christensen
Art Direction
J
Jeff Murrell
Chief Lighting Technician
J
John McGonegle
Electrician
E
Emily Thomas
Production Assistant
D
Don Rico
Thanks
K
Katrina Francis
Makeup Artist
L
Lance R. Walters
Set Dresser
T
Thomas F. Kelly
Set Dresser
N
Nick Scarano
Costume Supervisor
J
Jann K. Engel
Set Designer
R
Rene Sekula
Visual Effects Coordinator
V
Vincent Cirelli
Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
K
Kim M. Holly
Key Costumer
D
Dan O'Connell
Foley Artist
F
Florian Gellinger
Visual Effects Supervisor
M
Matthew Hartman
Dialogue Editor
L
Lars P. Winther
Associate Producer
L
Lars P. Winther
First Assistant Director
S
Sean England
Foley Artist
K
Kim Foscato
Dialogue Editor
M
Matthew Schmidt
Editor
R
Russell R. Anderson
Leadman
D
Doug Crawford
Propmaker
G
G. Lynn Maughan
Propmaker
C
Carol Kiefer
Art Department Coordinator
C
Cuitlahuac Morales Velazquez
Sculptor
T
Trisha Burton
Script Supervisor
A
Aric Cheng
Set Designer
R
Randall L. Johnson
Boom Operator
J
John T. Cucci
Foley Artist
A
Anshuman Prasad
Set Designer
R
Randall D. Wilkins
Set Designer
M
Mike Stassi
Set Designer
B
Barbara Mesney
Set Designer
M
Maurice K. McGuire
"A" Camera Operator
A
Alessandro Cioffi
Visual Effects Supervisor
T
Tiffany Busche
Costumer
A
Allison Paul
Visual Effects Coordinator
P
Peter G. Travers
Visual Effects Supervisor
J
Jay Cheng
Costumer
N
Nancy A. King
Set Decorating Coordinator
B
Bob Moore Jr.
Key Costumer
T
Thomas Nittmann
Visual Effects Producer
G
George McCarthy
Visual Effects Editor
S
Stephen Lawes
VFX Supervisor
L
Laura Hodges
Costumer
P
Pete Romano
Underwater Director of Photography
D
David C. Hughes
Sound Designer
V
Valentina Aulisi
Set Costumer
P
Paul Corricelli
Key Costumer
Z
Zade Rosenthal
Still Photographer
J
John H. Samson
Construction Coordinator
C
Chris Cavanaugh
Digital Imaging Technician
K
Ken Fischer
Sound Effects Editor
D
Danny Rafic
Visual Effects Editor
B
Bryan Grill
Visual Effects Supervisor
S
Steve Durkee
Supervising Music Editor
W
Winston Helgason
Visual Effects Producer
R
Robert E. Evans
Visual Effects Producer
S
Steve Koster
Aerial Director of Photography
N
Nia Hansen
Foley Supervisor
J
Josh Gold
Sound Effects Editor
J
Jonathan Harb
Visual Effects Producer
K
Kosta Saric
Visual Effects Editor
R
Robert Pinnow
Visual Effects Producer
C
Casey Allen
VFX Artist
P
Pavel Pranevsky
CG Supervisor
H
Henry Tirl
"D" Camera Operator
T
Thomas Calderon
First Assistant Editor
Y
Yvette Stone
Key Hair Stylist
S
Scott R. Hankins
Key Costumer
B
Barbara Cantu
Hairstylist
C
Chris O'Connell
Visual Effects Editor
D
Dennis J. Lootens
Rigging Gaffer
J
J.R. Grubbs
Sound Effects Editor
J
Jenni O'Byrne
Visual Effects Editor
D
Daniel Pearson
CG Supervisor
C
Carrie Arakaki
Costumer
S
Samuel J. Tell
Set Decoration Buyer
G
Gia Jimenez
Costumer
C
Camille Friend
Hair Department Head
P
Pauline Duvall
CG Supervisor
B
Branden Marks
Costumer
M
Michael Ambrose
Gaffer
H
Harry Mukhopadhyay
CG Supervisor
O
Onofrio Nino Pansini
"B" Camera Operator
J
Jeri Baker
Hairstylist
J
Jay Grunfeld
VFX Artist
S
Stephen Urata
Sound Re-Recording Assistant
S
Sherri Bramlett
Hairstylist
P
Patrick Hoeschen
Electrician
S
Steve Sickle
Greensman
B
Bob Schneider
Digital Intermediate
V
Valentin Toncu
Lighting Technician
B
Brian N. Bentley
Compositors
S
Stefano Trivelli
Compositing Supervisor
Y
Yan Zou
Software Engineer
M
Michael Buck
Stereoscopic Editor
W
Wayne Jaworskyj
Compositors
M
Matthew Kemper
Compositing Supervisor
P
Philip Keller
Storyboard Artist
H
Hui Ling Chang
Visual Effects Production Manager
M
Michael DeBeer
3D Artist
D
Dana Baker
Best Boy Grip
R
Rick Harris
Key Rigging Grip
S
Steele Hunter
Rigging Grip
L
Les T. Tomita
Key Grip
M
Michael Anthony Travers
Rigging Grip
J
John Voght
Costumer
D
David Moreau
Set Designer
M
Maura Hogan
Visual Effects Editor
L
Larry Zanoff
Armorer
L
Louisa V. Anthony
Hairstylist
P
Pablo Borges
Assistant Costume Designer
B
Bob Kretschmer
Wigmaker
J
Jason B. Stamey
Casting Assistant
R
Ron Licari
Armorer
C
Christopher Barnett
Dialogue Editor
R
Rene Grasser
Visual Effects Production Manager
M
Marie Rheinschild-Jordan
Visual Effects Production Manager
N
Nancy Keslar
Hairstylist
J
Jenny Sandell
Production Coordinator
J
Jason Tamez
Production Supervisor
L
Lydia Bensimmon
Hairstylist
K
Katie Howard
Costumer
M
Mike Tenerelli
Rigging Grip
A
Alfred Ainsworth
Video Assist Operator
R
Russell Cannon
Armorer
L
Lisa Rocco
Key Makeup Artist
R
Ray Milazzo
First Assistant "A" Camera
C
Cookie Lopez
Costumer
J
Jose F. Barrios
Rigging Grip
P
Petur Hliddal
Sound Mixer
B
Brian S. Osmond
Camera Operator
T
Taylor Matheson
First Assistant "A" Camera
R
Robert Zeltsch
CG Artist
R
Richard Crompton
Rigging Grip
B
Bernd Angerer
Animation Supervisor
S
Shawn Duchscherer
Electrician
E
Elona Tsou
Production Supervisor
S
Sheilah Sullivan
Production Controller
T
Tom Cherry
First Assistant Camera
D
Darrin Denlinger
Storyboard Artist
H
Helen Kozora
Set Decoration Buyer
H
Hayden Bilson
Armorer
S
Simone Kraus Townsend
Animation Supervisor
J
Jen Underdahl
Visual Effects Producer
C
Cesha Ventre
Costumer
C
Christopher Casey
Set Dresser
D
David Ladish
Set Dresser
M
Matthew Kern Atzenhoffer
Set Dresser
J
John M. Pisani
Unit Publicist
R
Richard Sutherland
CG Supervisor
D
David Salamon
CG Artist
J
James Carson
Concept Artist
P
Peter Chrimes
Key Grip
R
Richard Castro
Production Accountant
E
Edward Hohman
Key Grip
M
May Tam
Production Coordinator
J
Jason Pomerantz
Production Manager
A
Adrian Corsei
CG Supervisor
S
Scott Barnes
Lighting Programmer
J
Jesse Olivares
Video Assist Operator
N
Nick Satriano
Second Unit First Assistant Director
J
Julien Pougnier
Set Designer
G
Geoffrey Baumann
Visual Effects Supervisor
A
Adam Kimmerlin
Stereoscopic Editor
J
Jamie Rama
Concept Artist
R
Robert Sica
Property Master
A
Andrew P. Flores
Standby Painter
T
Timothy A. Wonsik
Key Costumer
A
Adam N. White
Camera Operator
D
Doug Fairall
Makeup Artist
L
Louie DeMarco
First Assistant Camera
J
James D. Wickman
Dolly Grip
R
Rebecca DeNoewer
Costumer
J
Jenny Fumarolo
Production Coordinator
T
Tim Ackers
Standby Painter
J
John Garrett
Second Assistant "C" Camera
R
Rick Glenn
Set Dresser
A
Alexandre Cancado
2D Supervisor
J
Jefferson Murff
Set Dresser
C
Cory Fleming
Aerial Coordinator
P
Paul Howard
Best Boy Electric
G
Greg Hale
Second Assistant Director
S
Scott H. Reeder
Hairstylist
P
Perry Batchelor
Set Dresser
C
Christian Snell
Assistant Property Master
M
Milan Janicin
Second Assistant "A" Camera
J
Jim Stubblefield
Assistant Property Master
S
Sean Ricigliano
Epk Camera Operator
T
Travis Cleary
Second Assistant Camera
S
Sanford Slepak
Key Costumer
C
Carrie Oliver
Digital Intermediate Editor
A
Alan Shultz
Dolly Grip
C
Colleen Mleziva
Second Assistant Camera
K
Kate Dougherty
Set Designer
J
Jose Burgos
CG Supervisor
D
Deborah Lilly
Hairstylist
K
Katrissa 'Kat' Peterson
Visual Effects Coordinator
D
Deborah Marsh
Art Department Coordinator
J
Jack Glenn
Dolly Grip
S
Sam Gutentag
Visual Effects Production Assistant
G
Greg Kegel
CG Supervisor
R
Roxann Langlois
Travel Coordinator
R
Rodney Fuentebella
Conceptual Illustrator
J
Jason Jouver
Rigging Grip
R
Ryan Nguyen
Digital Imaging Technician
D
Don Aros
Gaffer
B
Brad Look
Makeup Department Head
J
John St. Laurent
Dailies Operator
N
Nisa Kellner
Costumer
M
Maryellen Aviano
Extras Casting
N
Nando Stille
CG Artist
B
Brandon Brocker
Visual Effects Production Assistant
M
Monty Granito
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
C
Corey Tyler
Foley Mixer
K
Katy Johnson
Ager/Dyer
M
Melissa Beery
Visual Effects Coordinator
C
Carol S. Federman
Makeup Artist
J
Jack Cornelius
Set Dresser
M
Mark Santoni
First Assistant "B" Camera
M
Michelle Liu
Costumer
C
Chris Milani
Best Boy Electric
K
Katherine Farrar
Visual Effects Production Manager
R
Roxy Toporowych
Set Decoration Buyer
H
H Haden Hammond
Sequence Supervisor
F
François Lambert
Compositing Supervisor
J
Jerry Patton
First Assistant Camera
B
Bob Harras
Thanks
P
Paul Neary
Thanks
R
Roger Wall
Second Assistant "A" Camera
S
Samuel Noel
Set Dresser
D
David Pipik
Rigging Grip
R
Richard Bennett
Storyboard Artist
J
Jeffrey McMahon
Construction Foreman
M
Margaret Gardner
Music Coordinator
D
Danny Gonzalez
Electrician
B
Brian Connor
Compositing Supervisor
C
Christopher S. Ross
Concept Artist
I
Ignacio Woolfolk
Rigging Grip
T
Thomas A. Barrios
Second Assistant "B" Camera
S
Simon Ohler
CG Supervisor
J
James Ledwell
Visual Effects Coordinator
K
Kiely Cronin
First Assistant Camera
M
Matt Fortlage
Second Assistant "B" Camera
R
Russell Lum
Visual Effects Production Manager
S
Steve Pfauter
Set Dresser
L
Leon Nowlin
VFX Artist
J
Joe Kurtz
Key Rigging Grip
A
Andrew Sykes
Rigging Grip
J
Juan Pablo Monroy
Matte Painter
S
Scott Younkin
CG Supervisor
C
Craig Wentworth
CG Supervisor
T
Tim Belsher
CG Supervisor
D
Danielle Kinsey
Visual Effects Producer
L
Lorraine DeArmott-Boushell
Makeup Artist
M
Michael Vojvoda
Set Dresser
C
Chris Fix
Prop Maker
D
David Schulz
CG Artist
C
Celina Barnette
Production Secretary
L
Lauren Hulsey
VFX Artist
J
Juan Couto
Animation
L
Liam Sinnott
Second Assistant Camera
J
Jared Simeth
Compositing Supervisor
K
Keegan Douglas
Sequence Supervisor
M
Michael Strong
Rigging Grip
J
Julian Andraus
Stereoscopic Editor
J
Jean Lapointe
CG Supervisor
J
Jessica Posada
Costumer
J
Jeffrey Neumeier
First Assistant Accountant
C
Cheyenne Ellis
Stunts
H
Hector Padilla
Visual Effects Production Assistant
E
Evan Fraser
Matchmove Supervisor
S
Steve Epting
Thanks
K
Kevin C. Potter
First Assistant "B" Camera
S
Sheila Cyphers-Leake
Hair Department Head
A
Andrew Crankshaw
Second Assistant "C" Camera
G
Gina W. Bateman
Makeup Artist
J
Joe Pfaltzgraf
Set Dresser
M
Michelle A. De Mayo
First Assistant Accountant
I
Ivan E. Schwarz
Thanks
T
Tashi Trieu
Digital Intermediate Editor
A
Andreas Giesen
CG Artist
K
Karen Young
Set Costumer
R
Raphael A. Pimentel
Animation Supervisor
L
Luis Jiminez
Tailor
C
Chris S. Bryant
Production Secretary
P
Pierre Nobile
Visual Effects Producer
J
Jeanie King
Visual Effects Producer
A
Arianna Singhania
Assistant Director
D
Dirk Mauche
Modeling
F
Franzisca Puppe
Visual Effects Producer
M
Mark Hutchings
Rigging Gaffer
J
Jeremy Griffiths
Rigging Grip
J
Joel Kittle
Modelling Supervisor
P
Paul Ghezzo
CG Supervisor
A
Andy Zazzera
CG Supervisor
C
Carl Hamilton
Best Boy Grip
L
Lisa Brodie
Visual Effects Production Manager
S
Simon Jarvis
First Assistant "C" Camera
E
Eugene Doyle
Set Dresser
J
Josh Drylie
Set Dresser
E
Erin Sarofsky
Main Title Designer
R
Riley Flanagan
Production Assistant
S
Sara Bartkiewicz
Production Coordinator
J
Jason Hibarger
Libra Head Technician
J
Josh Nizzi
Conceptual Illustrator
C
Chris Wood
Digital Compositor
O
Oliver Hohn
Compositing Supervisor
A
Andreas Wiget
Matte Painter
R
Ryan Trippensee
Compositing Supervisor
M
Michael Wooten
Second Assistant Camera
G
Gregory Bazemore
Hairstylist
G
Grace Czarny
Makeup Artist
M
Maria J. Smith-Byrd
Ager/Dyer
P
Patrick Rogers
Costumer
K
Kim Andrews
Key Costumer
J
Juan Carlos Jimenez
Tailor
R
Raymond Zander II
Tailor
M
Mary F. Miles
Tailor
J
John Welch
Armorer
A
Andrew Kim
Conceptual Illustrator
J
Joseph Braus
Construction Buyer
C
Chris Gardner
Greensman
C
Chris Bergin
Prop Maker
C
Corey Gomez
Set Dresser
S
Steven Hull
Set Dresser
M
Mike Lequerica
Set Dresser
P
Paul Mcduffee
Set Dresser
J
Jeffrey Jenkins
Standby Painter
T
Theodore J. Ayd
Best Boy Electric
M
Michael Hester
Best Boy Grip
J
Jason Tomlins
Dolly Grip
G
Greg Reyher
Electrician
J
Jack Ellingwood
First Assistant Camera
J
John Burke
First Assistant Camera
A
Adam Austin
Libra Head Technician
C
Casey Coles
Lighting Technician
B
Bavand Karim
Lighting Technician
E
Eddie Griffiths
Rigging Grip
D
Dustin Hiniker
Rigging Grip
A
Andrew Kerwin Osorio
Rigging Grip
C
Charles 'Woody' Lang
Rigging Grip
J
Jim LaVerde
Rigging Grip
K
Kevin Enright Jr.
Rigging Grip
T
Ted Wiegand
Rigging Grip
D
Dawn Nakamura
Second Assistant "C" Camera
D
Derlin Brynford-Jones
Techno Crane Operator
E
Erik K. Haase
Colorist
R
Ron Leidelmeijer
Digital Intermediate Assistant
G
Greg J. Peterson
Foley Recordist
P
Paul Flinton
Utility Sound
S
Shige Mizoi
3D Animator
J
John Singer
3D Artist
A
Ara Devejian
Visual Effects Art Director
C
Carl Albrecht
CG Artist
J
Jiacheng Xu
Digital Compositor
E
Evelyn Schunn
Digital Compositor
J
Julian Fitzpatrick
VFX Lighting Artist
A
Alan Sonneman
Matte Painter
M
Meike Deutscher
Matte Painter
T
Tuan Ho
Matte Painter
B
Brian Meanly
Matte Painter
S
Stefan Bozinovski
VFX Artist
K
Komal Dogra
VFX Artist
R
Rajnish Kumar
VFX Artist
J
Joshua Quiambao
VFX Artist
T
Tushar Sonker
VFX Artist
A
Alexander Ware
VFX Artist
R
Rachel Choi
VFX Artist
J
Julianne Dome
VFX Artist
J
Jennifer Kennedy
VFX Artist
B
Brian Ross
VFX Artist
D
Donna Cullen
Visual Effects Coordinator
D
Denise Tam
Visual Effects Coordinator
J
Jennie Elliott
Visual Effects Coordinator
J
J.R. Tuason
Visual Effects Producer
M
Michael Chan
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Z
Zuben Saldanha
Visual Effects Production Manager
S
Stéphan Kosinski
Visual Effects Supervisor
D
David Casey
Visual Effects Supervisor
K
Kathy Mattes
Production Accountant
A
Adrian Spencer
Production Secretary
A
Ashley Green
Receptionist
C
Chloe Sesta-Jacobs
Receptionist
G
Gabriella Sagnes
Studio Teacher
M
Mark Gruenwald
Thanks
K
Kieron Dwyer
Thanks
M
Marko Djurdjevic
Thanks
L
Lisa Marra
Visual Effects Production Manager
G
Gabriele Dell'Otto
Thanks
F
Frank G. Jackson
Thanks
Captain America Collection
A superhero film series based on the Marvel Comics character Captain America, and part of the Marvel Cinematic Universe (MCU) series. The series is centered on Steve Rogers, a man from World War II era Brooklyn who is transformed into super-soldier Captain America.
Movie Recommendations
Movie Reviews
‘Arthur the King’ goes the true story route with a cute dog and cliches. The Mark Wahlberg-starring...
Read full review‘The Fall Guy’ pays loving tribute to stuntpeople despite messy script. Ryan Gosling and Emily Blunt...
Read full review'Road House' Remake is Missing the Mystery and Magic of the Original. Despite a strong performance from...
Read full review