Despicable Me 2

Despicable Me 2 (2013)Cast and Crew

TMDb Score
69

Crew

T
Tom Johnson
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
C
Christopher Meledandri
Producer
C
Carter Goodrich
Character Designer
D
Dennis Leonard
Supervising Sound Editor
J
Jim Passon
Color Timer
C
Carla Hool
Casting
Y
Yarrow Cheney
Production Design
J
Janet Healy
Producer
F
Fabrice Joubert
Animation
C
Chihiro Kameyama
Thanks
G
Gary Rizzo
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
D
David Rosenbaum
Production Manager
B
Brett Hoffman
Script Supervisor
C
Colin Stimpson
Color Designer
E
Eric Guillon
Art Direction
O
Olivier Adam
Set Designer
S
Sergio Casas
Color Designer
C
Christoph Charriton
Set Designer
G
Gregory Georges
Color Designer
C
Clément Griselain
Color Designer
P
Paul Mager
Set Designer
W
Wilbert Plijnaar
Storyboard
L
Loïc Rastout
Set Designer
P
Philippe Tilikete
Prop Maker
R
Roni Pillischer
ADR & Dubbing
P
Paul Tirone
Sound Recordist
C
Cédric Chapeleau
Technical Supervisor
J
Jonathan del Val
Animation
J
Jean Hemez
Supervising Animator
D
Dave Cory
First Assistant Editor
B
Bjorn Ole Schroeder
ADR Supervisor
S
Sean England
Foley
S
Slamm Andrews
Music Editor
M
Mac Smith
Sound Effects Editor
J
Jeannine Berger
Post Production Supervisor
M
Mael Gourmelen
Animation
E
Erik Foreman
Foley Editor
J
Julie Adams
Dialect Coach
P
Pierre Leduc
Animation Director
N
Nicolas Valade
Sets & Props Artist
L
Laurent Rossi
Animation
C
Catherine Catie Lee
Lighting Artist
Y
Yannick Lecoffre
Lighting Artist
J
Julien Soret
Supervising Animator
C
Christopher Barnett
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
J
Jonathan Borland
Sound Effects Editor
K
Kevin Globerman
Sound Recordist
A
Alan Meyerson
Score Engineer
B
Bruno Chauffard
CG Supervisor
B
Boris Jacq
CG Supervisor
B
Benoit Bargeton
Animation
L
Ladd McIntosh
Orchestrator
A
Alexandre Ronco
Animation
J
Jean-Luc Florinda
Production Supervisor
L
Laurent de la Chapelle
Animation Supervisor
D
Daniel Callaby
Animation
A
Audrey Fobis
Animation
S
Silke Jager
Animation
G
Gilad Carmel
Associate Editor
A
Anthony Voisin
Lighting Artist
J
Jason Hanel
Color Designer
V
Vincent Blanqué
Lighting Artist
C
Cédric Burkarth
Lighting Artist
E
Ephraïm Drouet
Lighting Artist
B
Benoit Fournol
Lighting Artist
P
Pierre Avon
Supervising Animator
N
Nicolas Bauduin
Supervising Animator
E
Elodie Labbe
Lighting Artist
F
François-Xavier Bologna
Supervising Animator
E
Emmanuel Vergne
Supervising Animator
E
Etienne Pêcheux
Supervising Technical Director
E
Eric Garandeau
Thanks
D
Daniel Pool-Kolb
Thanks
A
Agnès Reault
Thanks
I
Igor Primault
Thanks
K
Kevin Bolen
Sound Recordist
J
Julien Frantz
Software Engineer
M
Marc Girou
Software Engineer
T
Thierry Lauthelier
Software Engineer
F
Frédéric Cros
Software Engineer
L
Ludovic Lefève-Gourmelon
Software Engineer
B
Benoit Lepage
Software Engineer
G
Geoff Levner
Software Engineer
B
Baptiste Sansierra
Software Engineer
A
Alexandre Verlhac
Software Engineer
M
Mélissa Faucher
Software Engineer
S
Sébastien Masino
Software Engineer
T
Thomas Métais
Software Engineer
A
Alexandra Skinazi
Sets & Props Supervisor
T
Thibault Collonges
Sets & Props Artist
H
Hortense Goyard
Sets & Props Artist
E
Elodie Hickson
Sets & Props Artist
G
Gilles Roman
Sets & Props Artist
A
Angela Smaldone
Sets & Props Artist
A
Aurélien Hulot
Sets & Props Artist
C
Cyril Thauvain
Sets & Props Artist
F
Franck Clarenc
Sets & Props Artist
G
Grégoire Foret
Sets & Props Artist
J
Jérémie Mamo
Sets & Props Artist
L
Ludovic Ramière
Sets & Props Artist
L
Laura Giardini
Set Dresser
A
Axelle De Cooman
Set Dressing Supervisor
N
Nicolas Brack
Lighting Supervisor
C
Charles Seignolle
Lighting Coordinator
D
Démian Boude
Lighting Artist
F
Florent Cadel
Lighting Artist
J
Jérôme Cordier
Lighting Artist
T
Thomas Dairain
Lighting Artist
B
Bertrand De Becque
Lighting Artist
J
John Hreich
Lighting Artist
R
Romain Silva Macedo
Lighting Artist
M
Mickael Mandonnet
Lighting Artist
J
Jean-Pierrick Muggianu
Lighting Artist
V
Victor Pajot
Lighting Artist
O
Olivier Prigent
Lighting Artist
J
Julien Rocchi
Lighting Artist
A
Arnaud Servouze
Lighting Artist
A
Arnaud Tisseyre
Lighting Artist
C
Christophe Brejon
Lighting Artist
L
Loïc Salmon
Lighting Artist
L
Lionel Cuendet
Master Lighting Artist
S
Sophie Guillois
Master Lighting Artist
T
Thierry Noblet
Master Lighting Artist
M
Max Tourret
Master Lighting Artist
D
Damien Viatte
Master Lighting Artist
S
Selim Draïa
Master Lighting Artist
G
George Hiro Herrmann
Finance
J
Julie Virgile
Finance
C
Céline Le Barbenchon
Editorial Coordinator
J
Julien Badoil
Color Designer
T
Thomas Laffin
Animation Department Coordinator
B
Benjamin Tussiot
Animation
S
Steve Alves
Animation
H
Hichem Arfaoui
Animation
S
Salem Arfaoui
Animation
A
Arnaud Berthier
Animation
C
Cécile Brossette
Animation
A
Antoine Collet
Animation
S
Simon Cuisinier
Animation
L
Luc Dégardin
Animation
C
Christophe Delisle
Animation
A
Axel Digoix
Animation
P
Pierre-François Duhamel
Animation
D
Damien Duprat
Animation
G
Gabriel Gelade
Animation
N
Nicolas Gibut
Animation
J
Jean-Charles Gonin
Animation
A
Adeline Grange
Animation
B
Benoit Guillaumot
Animation
B
Basile Heiderscheid
Animation
S
Sebastien Kunert
Animation
V
Vincent Le Ster
Animation
V
Vincent Lemaire
Animation
A
Alexandre Xiaoguang Li
Animation
A
Adrien Soyty Liv
Animation
G
Gaël Matchabelli
Animation
G
Gwénolé Oulc'hen
Animation
Y
Yohan Pelladeaud
Animation
Y
Yung Pham
Animation
B
Boris Plateau
Animation
P
Patrick Pujalte
Animation
C
Claude Ricros
Animation
L
Ludovic Roz
Animation
G
Gaël Sabourin
Animation
C
Corentin Sacré
Animation
L
Ludovic Savonnière
Animation
D
Damien Zeelen
Animation
G
Guillame Dhont
Animation
G
Guillaume Hérent
Animation
M
Mathieu Ménard
Animation
V
Vincent Devay
Animation
C
Céline Roz-Locatelli
Animation Supervisor