The Hunt for Red October

The Hunt for Red October (1990)Cast and Crew

TMDb Score
74

Cast

Crew

M
Mickey S. Michaels
Set Decoration
D
Donald B. Woodruff
Art Direction
T
Terence Marsh
Production Design
M
Mark Yuricich
Modeling
W
William Cruse
Art Direction
D
Dennis Virkler
Editor
J
John Wright
Editor
J
John Benson
Sound Editor
D
Dianne Wager
Art Direction
S
Steve Beck
Visual Effects Art Director
J
Jay Kamen
ADR Editor
D
Donald Stewart
Screenplay
T
Todd Turner
Second Unit Director
L
Larry DeWaay
Executive Producer
M
Marcelo Sansevieri
Assistant Editor
D
David Shaber
Screenplay
T
Tom Villano
Music Editor
R
Richard Bryce Goodman
Production Sound Mixer
M
Michael Ruscio
Assistant Editor
J
Jerry Sherlock
Executive Producer
G
Greig McRitchie
Orchestrator
A
Al Di Sarro
Special Effects Coordinator
D
David Lee Fein
Foley Artist
J
James W. Tyson
Wardrobe Supervisor
L
Luca Kouimelis
Script Supervisor
R
Richard Overton
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
K
Ken Dufva
Foley Artist
M
Mike Fenster
Transportation Captain
G
George Watters II
Supervising Sound Editor
J
John P. Fasal
Sound Effects
D
Dennis DeWaay
Construction Coordinator
K
Kevin F. Cleary
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
T
Tommy Tomlinson
Property Master
J
Joel Marx
Location Manager
J
Joel Marx
Production Supervisor
G
Greg Curda
Foley Mixer
E
Ed Ayer
Lighting Technician
M
Myra Hill
Transportation Coordinator
J
Jim Kail
Makeup Artist
D
Douglas Greenfield
Dolby Consultant
S
Scott E. Anderson
CG Artist
B
Bruce Fortune
Sound Editor
F
Frank Howard
Sound Editor
M
Mike Sasgen
Carpenter
W
William F. Reinert
Leadman
D
Darryl M. Athons
Costumer
D
Dino Ganziano
Hairstylist
F
F. Hudson Miller
Sound Editor
A
Anne Couk
Assistant Sound Editor
V
Victoria Martin
Foley Editor
L
Larry J. Aube
First Company Grip
M
Michael Backauskas
Visual Effects Lineup
M
Michael J. Coo
Dolly Grip
J
J. Tom Archuleta
Second Unit First Assistant Director
J
Jerry Ballew
First Assistant Director
J
James Camomile
Special Effects Assistant
J
Joe A. Hawthorne
Graphic Designer
R
Robert L. Clark
CG Painter
S
Steve Fegley
Construction Foreman
J
John Haggar
Assistant Editor
S
Stuart Neumann
Location Manager
P
Pamela Bentkowski
Foley Supervisor
S
Shelley Rae Hinton
ADR Editor
D
Donald Ortiz
Assistant Sound Editor
T
Tom Shaffer
Color Timer
J
Jan Aaris
Special Effects Assistant
B
Bob Baron
ADR Mixer
W
Willard Livingston
Property Master
G
Gary Sampson
Costumer
M
Manuel S. Epstein
Special Effects Assistant
W
William Aldridge
Special Effects Assistant
M
Michael Forte
Driver
K
Kathleen Beeler
Rotoscoping Artist
D
David Canestro
Second Company Grip
T
Tim August
Visual Effects Production Assistant
R
Roger Gebhard
Camera Operator
I
Isidoro Raponi
Property Master
D
Debbie Jo Grillo
Cableman