Cast
Crew
J
Jonathan Mostow
Director
M
Michael Ferris
Screenplay
J
Joel B. Michaels
Producer
B
Beat Frutiger
Art Direction
J
Jay Hart
Set Decoration
A
April Ferry
Costume Design
B
Bill Abbott
Music Editor
P
Peter Brown
Sound Effects Editor
C
Cary Weitz
Boom Operator
M
Michael Ferris
Story
T
Tedi Sarafian
Story
D
Donna Marcione Pollack
Costume Supervisor
D
Dan Moore
Costume Supervisor
M
Moritz Borman
Executive Producer
M
Matthias Deyle
Producer
G
Guy East
Executive Producer
O
Oliver Hengst
Line Producer
A
Aslan Nadery
Executive Producer
D
Dieter Nobbe
Executive Producer
V
Volker Schauz
Executive Producer
R
Randi Hiller
Casting
N
Nigel Sinclair
Executive Producer
M
Mark Zuelzke
Art Direction
E
Erica Callas
Art Department Assistant
L
Laura J. DeRosa
Art Department Coordinator
G
Greg Berry
Assistant Art Director
C
Constantine Sekeris
Conceptual Design
G
Greg John Callas
Construction Coordinator
S
Sean Clouser
Construction Foreman
G
Giovanni Ferrara
Lead Painter
W
Wayne Shepherd
Leadman
F
Francesco Ferrara
Painter
M
Matt Codd
Production Illustrator
F
Fred Arbegast
Sculptor
R
Raimund Almanza
First Assistant Camera
K
Kenji Luster
Steadicam Operator
R
Robert Zuckerman
Still Photographer
L
Lisa M. Cubero
Hairstylist
C
Cydney Cornell
Key Hair Stylist
S
Steve LaPorte
Makeup Artist
T
Terry Wolfinger
Makeup Designer
C
Clinton Wayne
Prosthetic Supervisor
B
Bob Moore Jr.
Set Costumer
E
Egan Gauntt
Set Dressing Supervisor
M
Michael Papac
Armorer
R
Richard McBride
CG Supervisor
L
Lea Anderson
Craft Service
D
Don Lee
Digital Effects Supervisor
R
Roger Bojarski Jr.
Driver
J
Joel Sill
Executive Music Producer
R
Robert K. Johnson
Picture Car Coordinator
S
Stewart Maclennan
Post Production Assistant
M
Michael Tinger
Post Production Supervisor
N
Nour Dardari
Production Controller
K
Kent Hayward
Projection
T
Timothy Michael Cairns
Quality Control Supervisor
P
Philippe Rebours
Sequence Supervisor
J
Jason Inman
Set Medic
A
Angela Athayde
Set Production Assistant
R
Ryan Kautzman
Software Engineer
R
Richard Jay
Sound Recordist
B
Bert Beatson
Stand In
E
Evan Schiff
Systems Administrators & Support
M
Mike Shannon
Transportation Captain
D
Denny Caira
Transportation Coordinator
S
Sharon Mann
Unit Production Manager
S
Sheryl Main
Unit Publicist
M
Mauriece Jacks Jr.
Video Assist Operator
J
John Trujillo
Layout
T
Todd Busch
First Assistant Editor
D
Darren Langer
Electrician
J
James M. McEwen
Gaffer
A
Anthony D. Guzman
Lighting Technician
J
Jason Andrew
Rigging Grip
C
Courtney Gross
Casting Associate
M
Maryjane Layani
Production Accountant
T
Tina Bennett
Production Coordinator
S
Shery Mann
Publicist
M
Max Chen
Researcher
P
Paula Fairfield
Sound Editor
R
Ray Cymoszinski
Sound Mixer
S
Stephen Hunter Flick
Supervising Sound Editor
J
Jamie Baxter
Digital Compositors
K
Keith Marbory
Special Effects Supervisor
B
Bill Coffin
Visual Effects
G
Gayle Busby
Visual Effects Coordinator
K
Kim Boyle
Visual Effects Producer
D
Dion Hatch
Visual Effects Supervisor
P
Peter Mitchell Rubin
Visual Effects Art Director
A
Andy Potvin
Dolby Consultant
C
Csilla Somogyi
Thanks
M
Maria Baker
Set Designer
E
Eric Dennis
Assistant Property Master
T
Tammy Banal
Set Dresser
B
Brian Rosso
Dolly Grip
M
Michael J. Coo
Key Grip
N
Nico Bally
Grip
C
Carol Demarti
Ager/Dyer
J
Jacqueline Wazir
Costume Illustrator
B
Bruce Moriarty
First Assistant Director
E
Emily McGovern
Second Assistant Director
G
Gary Burritt
Negative Cutter
S
Scott D. Moore
Casting Assistant
J
Joe Dorn
ADR Editor
S
Stewart Maclennan
Apprentice Sound Editor
J
Joseph Bonn
Assistant Sound Editor
K
Kevin Connolly
Musician
S
Susan Dudeck
Supervising ADR Editor
W
William Clay
Creature Technical Director
S
Scott Wirtz
Lead Animator
M
Michael J. Benavente
Dialogue Editor
L
Luca Kouimelis
Script Supervisor
S
Sean Landeros
Sound Recordist
R
Robert Hoffmeister
Digital Compositor
D
Don Elliott
Set Dresser
B
Becky Gelbart
Costumer
C
Christian Pichler
Assistant Director
M
Mark S. Constance
Second Second Assistant Director
D
David E. Scott
Graphic Designer
F
Frank Cappiello
Head Greensman
J
John Bugarcic
Set Painter
H
Howard London
ADR Mixer
N
Nancy Parker
Foley Artist
B
Brian Ruberg
Foley Mixer
M
Matthew C. Beville
Foley Supervisor
P
Philip A. Schwartz
Utility Sound
P
Parry Willard
Special Effects Assistant
B
Brian Barnhart
Special Effects Technician
J
Jill E. Hughes
Visual Effects Production Assistant
J
Jodi Birdsong
Visual Effects Production Manager
B
Brandon Margulies
Additional First Assistant Camera
M
Mark 'Boylee' Boyle
Additional Second Assistant Camera
R
Ron Peterson
Assistant Camera
S
Steve Ball
Best Boy Grip
M
Marc Lulkin
Camera Production Assistant
B
Bobby Foster
Dolly Grip
G
Giselle Brewton
Second Assistant Camera
C
Cedric Nairn-Smith
Assistant Editor
A
Amy Tompkins
Digital Intermediate Editor
H
Hilda Saffari
Digital Intermediate Producer
M
Martin Allen
Assistant Location Manager
P
Paige Wilbanks
Location Assistant
M
Marylou Eales
Music Coordinator
D
Doug Meyer
Additional Production Assistant
K
Kelley Baker
Assistant Accountant
D
Dániel Bukovec
CG Artist
G
Gregory Oehler
Compositing Supervisor
A
Alexander Yves Brunner
Executive Assistant
T
Tina Kerr
Extras Casting
D
Donald Fly
General Manager
K
Kayce Brown
Key Set Production Assistant
S
Shannan Burkley
Matte Painter
C
Cecilia Escobar
Payroll Accountant
G
Graham DuBose
Production Assistant
T
Tobin Armbrust
Production Executive
J
Jana Lundy
Production Secretary
G
Grace Cheney
Rotoscoping Artist
C
Carlo Pratto
Second Assistant Accountant
C
Chris Buchinsky
Storyboard Artist
R
Robert Consing
Storyboard Artist
N
Nick Foley
ADR Recordist
D
Damien Moreno
Stunts
C
Colleen Gibbons
Location Manager
T
Ted Yonenaka
Craft Service
B
Ben Seresin
Second Unit Director of Photography
A
Andrea Horta
ADR Editor
M
Matthew P. Hanson
Assistant Sound Editor
A
Ann Ducommun
Assistant Sound Editor
T
Tricia Linklater
Assistant Sound Editor
G
Gretchen Libby
Visual Effects Producer
A
Anthony Pitone
Visual Effects Editor
R
Rod Park
Digital Effects Producer
K
Kenneth Nakada
Visual Effects Supervisor
E
Elaine Essex Thompson
Visual Effects Coordinator
T
Tony Schwartz
Assistant Production Manager
M
Michael O'Donnell
Set Dresser
The Terminator Collection
A series of science-fiction films about the futuristic conflict between the humans led by John Connor and the Terminators that are made and controlled by Skynet, a self-aware super computer that started Armageddon and may indeed end humanity for good. Skynet's most well-known products in its genocidal goals are the various terminator models, such as the T-800 (Model 101).
Movie Reviews
‘Kingdom of the Planet of the Apes’ Begins New Chapter in Beloved Saga. The 10th movie in the long-running...
Read full review‘I Saw the TV Glow’ peers at the dark side of nostalgia and suburbia. Reality cracks wide open in...
Read full review‘Boy Kills World’ blends ‘John Wick’ with ‘The Hunger Games’ to hit hard. The new movie,...
Read full reviewTV Reviews
Star Wars: Tales of the Empire’ takes a walk on the dark side. This follow-up to 2022’s ‘Tales...
Read full reviewDebuting on HBO and Max with the first two episodes of its third season on May 2nd, ‘Hacks’ returns...
Read full reviewLaunching on Prime Video with all eight episodes on Thursday April 11th, ‘Fallout’ manages the tough...
Read full review