Chaos Walking

Chaos Walking (2021)Cast and Crew

TMDb Score
67

Crew

D
Dan Weil
Production Design
L
Louis Craig
Special Effects Supervisor
E
Erwin Stoff
Producer
P
Peter Popken
Concept Artist
P
Patrick Wachsberger
Production Executive
E
Erik Feig
Executive Producer
N
Nicolas Lepage
Supervising Art Director
D
Doug Davison
Producer
M
Michael Paseornek
Production Executive
S
Stefan Sonnenfeld
Digital Intermediate Colorist
B
Ben Seresin
Director of Photography
K
Kimberly Jones
Makeup Department Head
N
Norman Bernard
Boom Operator
D
Dylan Goss
Aerial Director of Photography
S
Simon Poudrette
Sound Mixer
K
Kate Hawley
Costume Design
F
Fede Álvarez
Second Unit Director
N
Nicole Abellera
Casting
G
Gershon Hinkson
Additional Editor
D
Daran Fulham
Art Direction
M
Mariusz Glabinski
Sound Designer
T
Treva Wurmfeld
Epk Producer
L
Luke Gibleon
Sound Designer
J
Julia Bloch
Additional Editor
J
Jonny Franklin
Gaffer
M
Michael McMenomy
Dialogue Editor
W
Wakana Yoshihara
Makeup Artist
N
Nathalie Trépanier
Makeup Artist
M
Mohammad Ghorbankarimi
Visual Effects Supervisor
M
Mohammad Ghorbankarimi
Second Unit Director
P
Patrick Ness
Screenplay
P
Patrick Ness
Novel
M
Melanie Deforrest
Makeup Artist
J
Jon Mendenhall
Dailies Operator
R
Ryan Collison
Foley Mixer
E
Elizabeth Tremblay
Script Supervisor
N
Nicholas Brooks
Visual Effects Supervisor
C
Chris Wolfgang Mauch
Storyboard Artist
J
Jeffrey A. Pitts
Sound Designer
R
Richard K. Buoen
Concept Artist
A
Andy Antoine
Stunt Double
B
Bruce McCleery
Second Unit Director of Photography
S
Sharai 'Sara' Corral
Graphic Designer
E
Eduardo Pena
Concept Artist
L
Leslie Bloome
Foley Artist
J
James W. Harrison III
Assistant Editor
A
Alexa Zimmerman
Dialogue Editor
S
Simone Leclerc
Property Master
J
Jason Cloth
Executive Producer
F
Frédéric Amblard
Set Designer
M
Murray Close
Still Photographer
I
Ineke Majoor
Visual Effects Producer
M
Matthew Hirsch
Line Producer
C
Colleen Quinton
Makeup Department Head
A
Anna Hilton
Hairstylist
G
Gaétan Landry
Hairstylist
C
Charlotte Rouleau
Assistant Art Director
S
Sylvain Bernier
Chief Lighting Technician
C
Christopher TJ McGuire
Steadicam Operator
F
Fraser Taggart
Second Unit Cinematographer
M
Maarten Kroonenburg
Camera Operator
D
Dione Wood
Visual Effects Producer
M
Matthew Wilson
Sound Editor
R
Réjean Goderre
Hair Department Head
J
Justin O'Neal Miller
Art Direction
M
Martine Giguère-Kazemirchuk
Set Decoration
A
Aadel Forootan
CG Supervisor
S
Sian Wilson
Makeup Artist
F
Flora Moody
Makeup & Hair
H
Henry Fong
Conceptual Design
E
Eric Dvorsky
Aerial Camera Technician
B
Brian Hollars
Visual Effects Camera
W
Walt Mikolwski
Construction Coordinator
J
Jennifer Santiago
Hair Department Head
A
Anthony Corsi
Dailies Technician
A
Adam Walls
Makeup Artist
G
Guillaume Poulin
VFX Editor
A
Aaron Sowd
Storyboard Artist
M
Mary H. Ellis
Sound Mixer
P
Paris Kasidokostas Latsis
Executive Producer
J
Jeremiah Sweeney
Visual Effects Supervisor
B
Benoit De Longlee
CG Supervisor
C
Carolyne de Bellefeuille
Art Direction
F
Frank Galline
Set Decoration
C
Chris Jones
Key Grip
K
Kate Sawyer
Ager/Dyer
V
Véronique Marchessault
Assistant Costume Designer
T
Thomas Elder-Groebe
Visual Effects Producer
N
Neil Mayo
VFX Editor
M
Mathieu Baptista
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
R
Ronald J. Rolfe
Hairstylist
D
Dany Racine
First Assistant "A" Camera
P
Patrice Jacques
Propmaker
M
Matt Johnson
Visual Effects Supervisor
C
Christian Caperaa
First Assistant "B" Camera
S
Soupharak Keoborakoth
Second Assistant "A" Camera
B
Benoît Lamarche
Key Grip
J
Jean-François Abran
Best Boy Electric
G
Geoffroy St-Hilaire
Camera Operator
G
Geoffroy St-Hilaire
Steadicam Operator
F
Fabrice Vienne
CG Supervisor
A
Arnaud Brisebois
Visual Effects Supervisor
D
Danny Singh
VFX Editor
S
Sarah Graham
Key Makeup Artist
T
Tina Charad
Costume Designer
B
Bryan Haines
VFX Artist
O
Olivier Proulx
Assistant Property Master
J
Julie Mignot
Makeup Artist
H
Hélène Ross
Production Manager
N
Nadine Homier
Digital Compositor
B
Brendan Seals
Visual Effects Supervisor
J
Julie Breton
Extras Casting
C
Christopher Bonis
Sound Effects Editor
K
Kiara Walker
Visual Effects Coordinator
P
Phillip Berg
Compositor
A
Aurora Shannon
Senior Colorist
J
Jean Camden
Boom Operator
N
Nathan Longest
Props
R
Rusty Edmonson
Lighting Technician
M
Michael J. Wechsler
VFX Editor
C
Charles Carter
Key Makeup Artist
M
Melanie La Rue
Visual Effects Producer
A
Andrew Zink
CG Supervisor
J
Josh Simmonds
Visual Effects Supervisor
C
Cecile Braemer
Art Department Coordinator
P
Patrick Murphy
Second Assistant Director
K
Kurt Peterson
Boom Operator
L
Louie Northern
Drone Pilot
J
Jennifer Cram
Casting Associate
A
Alexander Nomick
Sound Designer
A
Alexander Nomick
Sound Effects Editor
G
George Black
Makeup & Hair
E
Erik Ajduk
First Assistant Director
I
Isabelle Faivre-Duboz
Script Supervisor
T
Tim Emeis
Digital Compositor
G
Gillian Chandler
Makeup Artist
M
Michel R. Lambert
Set Dresser
K
Katherine Soares
Visual Effects Production Manager
S
Sabrine Canuel
Key Costumer
L
Libby Dempster
Assistant Costume Designer
T
Tammy-Lou Pate
Makeup Artist
K
Kathy Ann Thomas
Production Coordinator
F
Fred Brown II
Assistant Editor
B
Brynn Berg
Key Hair Stylist
D
Dan Milligan
Storyboard Artist
V
Vicki Pui
Concept Artist
T
Tyler Delben
Second Assistant Director
R
Robin Meyers
Script Supervisor
D
Dominic Pigeon
Video Assist Operator
P
Patrice Lapointe
Dolly Grip
J
Julien Cimino
Visual Effects Producer
S
Sue Bokobza
Production Accountant
A
Arda Uysal
Animation Supervisor
A
Alison Winter
Producer
F
Flavie Groleau
Stunt Double
K
Kyle Spicer
Digital Imaging Technician
A
Andrew McPhillips
Visual Effects Supervisor
W
Wes While
Compositor
M
Mitch Hounslow
VFX Editor
N
Nick Seaman
Foley Supervisor
J
John St. Laurent
Colorist
D
Damien Berger
Boom Operator
W
William Sheffield
Electrician
D
Didier Konings
Concept Artist
T
Tye Kerber
Set Dresser
L
Lorie Bussières
Visual Effects Production Manager
B
Brigitte Goulet
Second Assistant Director
B
Bethan Mowat
Second Unit First Assistant Director
D
Daniel McGraw
Makeup Artist
H
Hakyung Chang
Visual Effects Coordinator
M
Mathieu Chouinard
VFX Editor
E
Eric McAllister
Assistant Sound Editor
M
Mike Soppit
VFX Editor
C
Claudia Manseau
Dresser
J
Jamie Pimentel
Grip
B
Brad MacLean
Dolly Grip
J
Jan Dubberke
Compositing Supervisor
R
Robin Lamontagne
CG Supervisor
P
Philippe Bienvenue
Digital Compositor
T
Thomas Zell
Special Effects Technician
M
Mike Sannuti
Key Rigging Grip
J
Jessica Renaud
Special Effects Makeup Artist
F
Frankie Stellato
Animation Supervisor
H
Houston Sharp
Concept Artist
M
Mandrill Hardge
Hairstylist
A
Azra Alkan
Visual Effects Compositor
B
Brooke Lee Smith
Makeup Artist
S
Steffen Reichstadt
Concept Artist
A
Aaron Sims
Concept Artist
S
Simon Pineau
Assistant Art Director
A
Andrew Geary
Additional Colorist
J
Jonathan Gesinski
Storyboard Artist
L
Leigh Jonte
Casting Assistant
L
Laurent Meste
VFX Artist
T
Tosin Akinwoye
Visual Effects Technical Director
M
Melissa Mundt
Seamstress
D
Didier Communaux
Unit Manager
G
Gaël Chopin
Compositing Supervisor
C
Charles Arnold
Grip
A
Anurag Deshmukh
VFX Lighting Artist
J
Jonathan Girard
Textile Artist
A
Alexandra Torelli
Digital Compositor
J
Jonathan Moulin
Digital Compositor
D
Danilo Ivanisevic
Digital Compositor
K
Katie Ballard
Hairstylist
G
Gregory Santoro
Second Second Assistant Director
G
Gabi Kislat
Epk Camera Operator
B
Bj Prince
Stunts
S
Sebastian Vaskio
ADR Mixer
L
Lexi Koome
Visual Effects Coordinator
A
Antonio Ribeiro
Digital Compositor
C
Charles Daghlian
Production Assistant
M
Martin Lebel
First Assistant "B" Camera
S
Simon Théberge
Set Designer
B
Brie Puneky
Makeup Artist
O
Olivia Aravecchia
Second Assistant "A" Camera
P
Pierre Beaulieu
Lighting Technician
A
Antoine Masson Maclean
First Assistant "A" Camera
L
Laura Heinzinger
Foley Editor
C
Cecilia C. Ice
Stunt Double
D
Daniele Nastasi
Makeup Artist
D
Decoster Nicolas
Lighting Technician
P
P. Daniel Newman
Sound Editor
D
Dipak Tarpara
Compositor
R
Raphael A. Pimentel
Animation Supervisor
S
Shane Tanny
Script Coordinator
J
Jack Dorst
Visual Effects Coordinator
D
Danilo de Lúcio Arantes
Rotoscoping Artist
B
Brandon Uloho
Visual Effects Coordinator
T
Tim Masick
Colorist
C
Cedric Levesque
Set Dresser
N
Natacha Williams
Special Effects Coordinator
C
Carla Martinez
Assistant Art Director
N
Nathan Parade de la Feraude
Visual Effects Coordinator
J
Jason Inman
First Assistant Director
I
Isabelle Gasse
Greensman
C
Caroline Lachance
Visual Effects Production Assistant
K
Karine Lemieux
Stunt Double
C
Connor Nagy
Foley Mixer
E
Eric-André Paquin
Special Effects Technician
L
Leeza Diott
Dailies Manager
S
Sofia Portantino
Visual Effects Production Manager
W
Wayne Rowe
Special Effects Technician
T
Tiffany Herzog
Visual Effects Coordinator
R
Reetu Aggarwal
VFX Artist
T
Tony Knight
Leadman
M
Mike Terrigno
Compositor
S
Simon Vincent
Dolly Grip
J
Jason Johnson
Digital Imaging Technician
J
Jared Pecht
Additional Colorist
A
Allison A. Millican
Travel Coordinator
K
Kristen B. Adams
Set Designer
D
Dave Campbell
Construction Foreman
W
Wesley J. Ford
Rigging Grip
M
Maurice Roy
Graphic Designer
S
Simon Blouin
Camera Operator
I
Iron Chen
Executive Producer
M
Marie-Michelle Claveau
Assistant Makeup Artist
A
Areli Perea
Makeup Artist
T
Thomas J. Doolittle
Sound Mixer
E
Emilien Breuillier
Visual Effects
E
Emily Abele
Visual Effects Compositor
H
Hosam Aboulmagd
VFX Artist
M
Martin Lemire
Drone Operator
K
Keanan Ferrand
Digital Compositor
M
Marc-Antoine Lamy
Visual Effects Production Assistant
M
Mary Lee-Maynard
Props
S
Samuel Tremblay
Rotoscoping Artist
M
Marion Jardin
Visual Effects Coordinator
J
Jacob Hale
Drone Cinematographer
N
Nicolas Lesage
Grip
R
Raphael Capel
Second Assistant "B" Camera
G
Glen Michel
EPK Editor
M
Miriam Silvester
Costume Illustrator
Y
Yasmin Ali
Costumer
D
Dominique Williams
Set Costumer
O
Oleksandra Lykova
Wardrobe Specialized Technician
J
Jeremy N. Caves
Payroll Accountant
M
Marine Lacour
Production Assistant
J
Jonathan Meunier
Production Assistant
C
Carly Plasha
Production Assistant
I
Ines Steinmezer
Production Secretary
C
Clove Bovee
Contact Lens Technician
C
Candace Wessinger
Hairstylist
F
Frederic Belanger
Key Hair Stylist
A
Alexander Lowe
ADR Recordist
C
Chantal Allard
Sound Assistant
S
Shelby Hall
Assistant Editor
C
Chase Commins
Dailies Operator
A
Adam Schaefer
First Assistant Editor
G
Gabriella Douglas
Second Assistant Art Director
J
Jena C. Sarappo
Art Department Coordinator
S
Sylvain Boudreau
Carpenter
A
Alain Vachon
Carpenter
D
Dwight Tank Woodruff
Carpenter
C
Cosmin Hrincu
Concept Artist
Y
Yohann Schepacz
Concept Artist
I
Ian Volpi
Construction Buyer
D
Daniel Auclair
Greensman
M
Maya Jarvis
Greensman
J
Jessica Surendorff
Greensman
C
Chris McGlamery
Set Dresser
S
Stefania Gallico
Storyboard Artist
L
Lanny Markasky
Storyboard Artist
A
Alexandra Turmel
Compositing Artist
M
Madhuka Gunasekera
Compositor
F
Francesca Milde
Compositor
J
Jeff Penick
Compositor
S
Siqi Tang
Compositor
M
Manon Ghys
Compositor
M
Meagan Green
Compositor
S
Shannagh Robertson
Compositor
L
Lalit Om Prakash
Compositor
E
Ehsan Ramezani
Compositor
P
Pembrooke St. Cyr
Compositor
G
Gianluca Siciliano
Creature Effects Technical Director
J
Jean-Alexandre Dufour
Digital Compositor
B
Benjamin Scabell
Digital Compositor
V
Victor Vilceanu
Digital Compositor
K
Keaton Cardoza
Digital Compositor
A
Aditya Pravin Kalane
Digital Compositor
R
Richard Noun
Digital Compositor
M
Marie-Laurence Hudon
VFX Lighting Artist
H
Honghao Zhu
VFX Lighting Artist
C
Cecile Cazes
VFX Lighting Artist
N
Névin Ricquebourg
VFX Lighting Artist
W
Wilson Virassamy Sacri
VFX Lighting Artist
J
Jessica Koubi
Pipeline Technical Director
N
Nicholas Campbell
Rotoscoping Artist
C
Christopher Bozzetto
VFX Artist
M
Matthew Dorazio
VFX Artist
D
David Ertsinian
VFX Artist
T
Tara Mason
VFX Artist
K
Kate Xagoraris
VFX Artist
M
Mark C. Livolsi
Visual Effects Coordinator
C
Christian Seel
Visual Effects Coordinator
C
Casey Roberts
Visual Effects Coordinator
L
Liat Har-Gil
Visual Effects Coordinator
A
Alexia Levieuze-Palancade
Visual Effects Coordinator
N
Nelli Nedeltcheva
Visual Effects Coordinator
T
Timothy Bellm
Visual Effects Production Assistant
V
Victoria Jayne
Visual Effects Production Assistant
J
Josh Hackett
Visual Effects Production Assistant
T
Tim Glover
Visual Effects Production Assistant
J
Jessi Lin Johnson
Visual Effects Production Assistant
T
Thomas Hullin
Visual Effects Supervisor
A
Andy Walker
Visual Effects Supervisor
E
Eliot W. Smith
Special Effects Technician
L
Louis Payeur
Special Effects Assistant
L
Lawrence Sabella
Assistant Unit Manager
M
Maxime Beaudet
Stunt Double
G
Gabriel Brodeur Desbiens
Stunt Double
K
Kevin Kelsall
Fight Choreographer
C
Christian Labrie
Armorer
C
Carole Pitre
Armorer
P
Paul Barrette
Armorer
J
Jérémie Dancause
Armorer
M
Michaël Ménard
Armorer
V
Valérie Major
Animal Coordinator