Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban

Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (2004)Cast and Crew

TMDb Score
80

Cast

A
Abby Ford
Young Witch Maid

Crew

J
Jina Jay
Casting
S
Stephanie McMillan
Set Decoration
L
Lorne Orleans
Producer
S
Steven Weisberg
Editor
S
Steve Kloves
Screenplay
A
Andrew Ackland-Snow
Art Direction
C
Clare Le Vesconte
Makeup Artist
M
Mark Bartholomew
Assistant Art Director
A
Alan Gilmore
Art Direction
S
Steven Lawrence
Art Direction
J
Jany Temime
Costume Design
E
Elizabeth Lewis
Makeup Artist
D
David Evans
Supervising Sound Editor
A
Alastair Bullock
Assistant Art Director
E
Eithné Fennel
Hair Designer
T
Tim Lewis
Unit Production Manager
M
Mike Brewster
Additional Photography
J
James Harrison
Sound Editor
S
Stefan Henrix
Dialogue Editor
P
Peter Gleaves
ADR Mixer
T
Tanya Seghatchian
Executive Producer
F
Frederic Evard
Assistant Art Director
P
Paul Edwards
Steadicam Operator
S
Shawn Murphy
Scoring Mixer
T
Tony Currie
ADR Editor
S
Stuart Morton
Foley Editor
S
Steve Murphy
Lighting Artist
A
Andy Kennedy
Sound Effects Editor
D
Dixie Chassay
Casting Assistant
S
Simon Werry
Aerial Camera
E
Enfys Dickinson
Creative Producer
J
Jessie Thiele
Post Production Supervisor
C
Charlotte Finlay
Wardrobe Supervisor
E
Emma Gaffney
First Assistant Editor
J
Jordan Crockett
Draughtsman
A
Andrew Bennett
Art Department Assistant
J
Jed Loughran
First Assistant Sound Editor
G
Gary Jopling
Assistant Art Director
D
David Rosenbaum
Transportation Coordinator
M
Matthew Gough
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
C
Clare Norman
Digital Effects Producer
P
Peter Dorme
Assistant Art Director
J
Jodie Jackman
Art Department Coordinator
M
Murray Close
Still Photographer
J
John Midgley
Production Sound Mixer
T
Tommy Jolliffe
Scenic Artist
A
Alex Rouse
Wigmaker
L
Lorelei David
Visual Effects Editor
L
Lorea Hoye
Visual Effects Production Manager
B
Bryn Court
Sculptor
J
John Marzano
Aerial Director of Photography
D
Daniel Barrow
Visual Effects Coordinator
S
Steve Harvey
Unit Manager
R
Rupert Porter
Line Producer
R
Robert Binnall
First Assistant Camera
B
Barry Wilkinson
Property Master
D
David Andrews
Animation Supervisor
C
Christopher Learmonth
VFX Editor
S
Simon Finney
Camera Operator
N
Nick Daubeny
Location Manager
P
Paul J. Hayes
Construction Coordinator
A
Adrian De Wet
Compositing Supervisor
R
Ryan Davis
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
G
Gabriele Zucchelli
Animation
A
Anthony Rizzo
Digital Effects Supervisor
C
Chris Carreras
Associate Producer
C
Chris Carreras
First Assistant Director
S
Simon Clutterbuck
CGI Supervisor
S
Steve Hamilton
Special Effects Supervisor
J
John Trehy
Production Controller
C
Clwyd Edwards
Modeling
G
Greg Fisher
Senior Animator
T
Thomas S. Drescher
Music Editor
E
Edward Karam
Orchestrator
L
Laurent Guinci
Costume Illustrator
P
Paul Couch
Standby Painter
C
Celia Barnett
Researcher
W
William Kruzykowski
Associate Editor
P
Peter Bloor
Gaffer
D
Dave Ridout
Rigging Gaffer
R
Rob Dunbar
Visual Effects
D
David Cross
Grip
J
Jason Keever
Post Production Assistant
E
Ed Colyer
Foley Mixer
L
Larry Gooch
Painter
K
Ken Coles
Additional Camera
D
Darren Bailey
Camera Technician
K
Kenneth Atherfold
Key Grip
F
Françoise Fourcade
Assistant Costume Designer
A
Andrea Finch
Hairstylist
A
Adrian Rigby
Prosthetic Supervisor
P
Peter Mann
Carpenter
D
David Lomax
CG Supervisor
C
Chris Hammond
Driver
M
Marc Atherfold
Clapper Loader
S
Sean Hedges-Quinn
Propmaker
M
Mark Timmons
Security
S
Stella Bogh
Sequence Supervisor
R
Ryan Kautzman
Software Engineer
S
Stephanie Leavitt
Special Effects Coordinator
J
Jeremy Lazare
Supervising Animator
V
Vanessa Davies
Unit Publicist
B
Bob Bridges
Video Assist Operator
R
Randy Jonsson
Layout
J
John Ensby
Color Timer
G
Grace Lan
Digital Intermediate
A
Alan McPherson
Best Boy Electric
J
Jamie Mills
Electrician
C
Caine Dickinson
Lighting Supervisor
G
Gary Hedges
Lighting Technician
D
Darren Holland
Rigging Grip
J
Judy Britten
Production Coordinator
D
David Carrigan
Production Manager
J
June Prinz
Boom Operator
T
Tim Blackham
Sound Mixer
C
Christoph Schinko
3D Animator
J
Jaume Arteman
Digital Compositors
O
Oliver Faldo
I/O Supervisor
A
Adam J. Smith
Sound
S
Sarah Downes
Makeup Trainee
S
Steve Braggs
CG Artist
N
Nick Foley
ADR Recordist
H
Hannah Mais
Assistant Makeup Artist
J
Jane Royle
Makeup Artist
J
Julian Mann
Head of Research
M
Mel Kangleon
Digital Colorist
G
Gemma Nicholson
Assistant Sound Editor
E
Ethan J. Platt
Assistant Property Master
P
Pru Bryant-Fenn
Title Designer
M
Maggie Walsh
Costume Coordinator
F
Fiona Richards
Second Assistant Director
I
Iain Atkinson
Third Assistant Director
F
Felix Balbas
Rigging Supervisor
B
Bradley Gabe
Creature Technical Director
S
Sharon Nicholas
Makeup Artist
V
Vicky Bishop
Production Secretary
S
Steve Hancock
Sound Assistant
J
Julia Wilson
Makeup Artist
T
Tom Hornsby
Wardrobe Master
J
Joe Buxton
Libra Head Technician
J
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore
Contact Lens Technician
J
John Cramman
Special Effects Technician
D
Darlene Forrester
Hairdresser
M
Mark Casey
Additional Visual Effects
B
Bradley Farmer
Stunt Double
R
Ronn Brown
Matte Painter
P
Peter Edmonds
Costume Assistant
R
Rosy Coppola
Costumer
J
Janette Boyle
Additional Third Assistant Director
R
Rob Bliss
Concept Artist
M
Matt Cooke
Dressing Prop
M
Michael Talarico
Visual Effects Camera
D
Daniela Giangrande
Visual Effects Production Assistant
A
Andrew Baggarley
Data Wrangler
C
Chris Dale
Second Assistant Camera
E
Esther St John Gray
Wardrobe Assistant
V
Victoria Bate
Assistant Editor
K
Katie Reynolds
Post Production Coordinator
D
David O'Reilly
Assistant Location Manager
P
Patrick Michael Burke
Location Assistant
R
Robert Judd
Art Department Production Assistant
F
Fraser Grant
Assistant Accountant
R
Robin Demetriou
Catering
A
Alison Wortman
CG Artist
J
Jim Davey
Digital Film Recording
P
Paul Bayfield
Floor Runner
J
Jake Edmonds
Health and Safety
L
Lucy Jensen
Production Assistant
K
Kelly Spearman
Production Runner
R
Rob Hill
Rotoscoping Artist
J
Jeremy Hattingh
Digital Compositor
B
Billy Worth
Stunts
F
Faye Aydin
Makeup Artist