Inside Out

Inside Out (2015)Cast and Crew

"Meet the little voices inside your head."

Cast

Crew

R
Ron W. Miller
Thanks
T
Tom Johnson
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
K
Katherine Sarafian
Thanks
R
Ricky Nierva
Animation
P
Patrick Lin
Director of Photography
D
Derek Williams
Layout
M
Mark Sanford
Layout
T
Trish Carney
Archival Footage Research
S
Shawn Krause
Supervising Animator
B
Bobby Podesta
Fix Animator
K
Karen Kiser
Archival Footage Research
W
Wendell Lee
Animation
R
Robert H. Russ
Fix Animator
P
Patty Kihm Stevenson
Animation
D
Dave Mullins
Fix Animator
K
Kim White
Lighting Camera
M
Mark Nielsen
Associate Producer
P
Paul Cichocki
Post Production Supervisor
S
Shannon Mills
Supervising Sound Editor
S
Stephen M. Davis
Music Editor
D
Daniel Laurie
Supervising Dialogue Editor
N
Nicholas C. Smith
Additional Editing
T
Tim Simonec
Orchestrator
A
Andrew Jimenez
Visual Effects
R
Roger Gould
Other
N
Natalie Lyon
Casting
J
Josée Lajoie
Master Lighting Artist
C
Cameron Patrick
Musician
S
Simon Rich
Additional Writing
T
Tom MacDougall
Music Supervisor
K
Kevin Dart
Conceptual Design
D
David C. Hughes
Sound Effects Editor
N
Nia Hansen
Sound Design Assistant
T
Thomas Moser
Simulation & Effects Artist
C
Chris Wiggum
Publicist
M
Malcolm Fife
Sound Effects Editor
M
Matt Jones
Story Artist
L
Laurel Ladevich
Thanks
S
Shad Bradbury
Animation
M
Meg LeFauve
Screenplay
M
Mary Jo Lang
Foley
N
Nelson 'Rey' Bohol
Animation
T
Thom Brennan
Foley
E
Erick Oh
Animation
J
Jason Watkins
Systems Administrators & Support
K
Kevin Nolting
Editor
B
Bert Berry
Art Direction
S
Serena Warner
Additional Editing
M
Michal Makarewicz
Animation
I
Ian Megibben
Master Lighting Artist
L
Liz Borges-Herzog
Archival Footage Research
L
Luke Martorelli
Master Lighting Artist
D
David Lally
Simulation & Effects Artist
J
Jesse Hollander
Master Lighting Artist
A
Aaron Hartline
Fix Animator
S
Shaun Chacko
Fix Animator
R
Robb Denovan
Animation
C
Claire Faggioli
Animation Department Coordinator
L
Lloyd Bernberg
Master Lighting Artist
S
Sungyeon Joh
Lighting Artist
E
Eric Pearson
Post Production Supervisor
J
John Bryant
Additional Editing
H
Henry Garcia
Simulation & Effects Artist
S
Simon Christen
Animation
K
K. C. Roeyer
Animation
S
Steve Mason
Animation
D
Danielle Feinberg
Master Lighting Artist
J
Jason Johnston
VFX Artist
J
James S. Baker
Story Artist
L
Laurie Kim
Simulation & Effects Artist
T
Tiffany Erickson Klohn
Simulation & Effects Artist
S
Samantha Raja
Simulation & Effects Artist
E
Edgar Rodriguez
Simulation & Effects Artist
F
Frank Aalbers
Simulation & Effects Artist
M
Mimia Arbelaez
Lighting Artist
N
Nick Bartone
Master Lighting Artist
M
Max Bickley
Lighting Artist
E
Evan Bonifacio
Animation
J
Jude Brownbill
Animation
M
Mathieu Cassagne
Lighting Artist
G
Guillaume Chartier
Animation
M
Michael Chia-Wei Chen
Animation
Y
Ye Won Cho
Master Lighting Artist
C
Chris Chua
Animation
K
Kathleen Cosby
Lighting Artist
N
Nathan Fariss
Set Dressing Artist
J
Justin Farris
Fix Animator
G
Graham Finley
Fix Animator
T
Travis Hathaway
Animation
R
Rob Jensen
Animation
A
Alison Leaf
Set Dressing Artist
J
John Chun Chiu Lee
Animation
M
Matt Majers
Animation
E
Emmanuel Maniez
Lighting Artist
C
Cameron Miyasaki
Animation
A
Allison W. Nelson
Production Office Assistant
B
Burt Peng
Lighting Artist
J
Jayson Price
Animation
A
Andreas Procopiou
Fix Animator
D
Duncan Ramsay
Animation Fix Coordinator
J
Jordan Rempel
Lighting Artist
N
Nickolas Rosario
Animation
V
Vandana Reddy Sahrawat
Master Lighting Artist
M
Michael Sauls
Animation
J
Julien Schreyer
Lighting Artist
D
David Shavers
Master Lighting Artist
P
Philip Shoebottom
Master Lighting Artist
T
Terry Song
Animation
M
Matthew Strangio
Animation
J
Jessica Torres
Animation
R
Ricky Wight
Animation
A
Alon Winterstein
Animation
T
Tom Zach
Animation
A
Andrew Page
Music Director
M
Megan Albert
Finance
T
Tlaloc Alvarez
Systems Administrators & Support
A
Allysa Amundson
Administration
M
Meghan Benafield
Administration
N
Nancy Garretson Case
Finance
D
Deborah Coleman
Publicist
J
J. Darion Cuevas
Systems Administrators & Support
R
Ricky Der
Systems Administrators & Support
T
Tony DeRose
Archival Footage Research
R
Rachel Ergas
Finance
H
Heather Feng
Administration
K
Kristi Gamble
Finance
B
Briana Gardner
Publicist
T
Timothy Glass
Finance
R
Robert Hamrick
Systems Administrators & Support
V
Valerie Hathaway
Finance
K
Kentaro Hinoki
Finance
H
Heather D.C. Jackson
Finance
M
Michael Stewart Johnson
Systems Administrators & Support
C
Cory Knox
Systems Administrators & Support
W
Warren Latimer
Systems Administrators & Support
J
Joanna Laurent
Systems Administrators & Support
L
Leslie Law
Systems Administrators & Support
D
Danielle Rae Levin
Administration
M
Matthew Lindahl
Systems Administrators & Support
M
Michelle Liu Chung
Finance
M
Michelle Moretta
Administration
T
Terry Lee Moseley
Systems Administrators & Support
K
Kacy Naylor
Finance
R
Rosana Neciuk
Finance
T
Tanya Oskanian
Administration
P
Peter Plackowski
Systems Administrators & Support
S
Steven Ricks
Systems Administrators & Support
B
Benjamin Rillie
Systems Administrators & Support
K
Kristina Ruud
Finance
M
Michelle Simons
Finance
H
Hasia Sroat
Publicist
W
Wendy Dale Tanzillo
Administration
S
Shari Villarde
Finance
D
Deana Walker
Finance
J
Jessica Wan
Systems Administrators & Support
A
Annette Wang
Finance
I
Ian Westcott
Systems Administrators & Support
B
Brian Boyd
Lighting Artist
S
Steven James
Master Lighting Artist
K
Ken Lao
Master Lighting Artist
J
Jason Hudak
Second Film Editor
L
Ling Hsu
Systems Administrators & Support
N
Nelson Siu
Systems Administrators & Support
H
Heidi Stettner
Systems Administrators & Support
A
Andy Thomas
Systems Administrators & Support
C
Christopher C. Walker
Information Systems Manager
M
Mark LeVang
Musician
J
Jeff Bunnell
Musician
M
Mark Gasbarro
Musician
D
David R. Haumann
Archival Footage Research
V
Valerie Graf
Administration
G
Gerisa Macale
Administration
C
Cherise Miller
Administration
S
Seth Van Booven
Administration
S
Sara Trumpler
Animation Fix Coordinator
C
Courtney Casper Kent
Animation Manager
D
Dovi Anderson
Animation
C
Claudio de Oliveira
Animation
J
Jae Hyung Kim
Animation
D
Dan Nguyen
Animation
T
Tim Pixton
Animation
B
Benjamin Su
Animation
P
Pauline Chu
Art Department Coordinator
M
May Losotaluno
Art Department Coordinator
A
Andrea Aleman
Craft Service
M
Melissa Anderson
Craft Service
C
Clinton Cook
Craft Service
D
Daniel Deitz
Craft Service
A
Aaron Grimm
Craft Service
J
Jennifer Johnston
Craft Service
D
Derrick Jones
Craft Service
S
Sara Kosuth
Craft Service
A
Andreas Merten
Craft Service
D
Douglas Monsalud
Craft Service
M
Matthew Nydam
Craft Service
T
Tim Power
Craft Service
J
Julio Quintero
Craft Service
V
Vivian Rodriguez
Craft Service
Z
Zach Schneiderman
Craft Service
G
Glenn Seto
Craft Service
K
Kelly Bonbright
Public Relations
G
Gigi Duenas
Public Relations
C
Catherine Foreman
Public Relations
J
Jonathan Rodriguez
Public Relations
R
Rob Rowe
Public Relations
J
Jon Tan
Public Relations
S
Scott Tilley
Public Relations
B
Ben Morris
Editorial Production Assistant
A
Alicia Mooty
Editorial Coordinator
L
Leslie Pao
Editorial Coordinator
B
Becky Neiman
Editorial Manager
J
Jesus Martinez
Editorial Manager
G
Gary Bruins
Visual Effects Supervisor
K
Kheron Jones-Kassing
Finance
M
Mark Joseph
Finance
K
Kate Lardiere
Finance
M
Michelle Lopez
Finance
K
Karen Perry
Finance
S
Sue Williams
Finance
S
Stephanie Pham
Finance
J
Jason Brodkey
First Assistant Editor
B
Brendan Beesley
Fix Animator
J
Joshua Dai
Fix Animator
J
Jordi Onate Isal
Fix Animator
M
Mike Stern
Fix Animator
C
Carolina López Dau
Fix Animator
P
Piper Freeman
Lighting Manager
A
Alfonso Caparrini
Master Lighting Artist
A
Andy Lin
Master Lighting Artist
J
Jose Luis Ramos
Master Lighting Artist
R
Rachael Bigelow
Post Production Assistant
R
Robert Tachoires
Post-Production Manager
E
Erick Ziegler
Post Production Supervisor
J
Jon Bryant
Production Office Assistant
C
Candice Kuwahara
Production Office Assistant
A
Alyssa Mar
Production Office Assistant
K
Kiera McAuliffe
Production Office Assistant
N
Nicole Albertson
Publicist
K
Krissy Bailey
Publicist
S
Susanne Lally
Publicist
J
John Bennett
Security
M
Marlon Castro
Security
P
Paul Chideya
Security
R
Richard Cogger
Security
A
Alana Forrest
Security
C
Cristina Maurodopulos Hecker
Security
M
Mlinzi Majigiza
Security
A
Arthur McDade III
Security
A
Adrian Rico-Galvez
Security
A
Allan Rivera
Security
J
Joni Superticioso
Security
M
Mimi Zora
Script Supervisor
M
Mimi Zora
Lighting Coordinator
E
Emily Zulauf
Script Supervisor
P
P. Antonio Piedra
Set Dressing Artist
M
Michael Rutter
Set Dressing Artist
Y
Yung Lian Frank Tai
Set Dressing Artist
F
Fran Kalal
Simulation & Effects Artist
A
Aimei Kutt
Simulation & Effects Artist
W
Winston O. Good
Software Engineer
B
Brett Warne
Software Engineer
J
Joel Bruck
Information Systems Manager
A
Alisa Gilden
Information Systems Manager
M
May Pon
Information Systems Manager
W
Wesley Callow
Systems Administrators & Support
J
Jane Murphy
Systems Administrators & Support
S
Sara Sampson
Systems Administrators & Support
J
Jonathan Hadden
Systems Administrators & Support
B
BoB 'Naked BoB' Morgan
Systems Administrators & Support
J
Jose Ignacio
Systems Administrators & Support
R
Rudy Vucelich
Systems Administrators & Support
S
Shaun Brown
Systems Administrators & Support
M
Mike Sundy
Systems Administrators & Support
T
Tiffany Reno Fung
Systems Administrators & Support
N
Nicholas Zehner
Systems Administrators & Support
D
Daryn Cash
Systems Administrators & Support
J
James G. Dashe
Systems Administrators & Support
D
Dan Hoffman
Systems Administrators & Support
E
Erin Merchant
Systems Administrators & Support
C
Chris Collins
Systems Administrators & Support
E
Edgar Quinones
Systems Administrators & Support
E
Eric Bermender
Systems Administrators & Support
B
Bryan Bird
Systems Administrators & Support
P
Peter Ward
Systems Administrators & Support
S
Shawn Hovis
Systems Administrators & Support
M
Mark Pananganan
Systems Administrators & Support
P
Peter Kaldis
Systems Administrators & Support
C
Christine Jones
Systems Administrators & Support
D
Darla Lovrin
Systems Administrators & Support
S
Sean Stephenson
Systems Administrators & Support
L
Laura Meyer
Title Designer
F
Flip Phillips
Thanks
C
Cassandra Smolcic
Thanks
C
Charu Clark
Lighting Artist
K
Katie Bickley
Lighting Artist
M
Magen Sara Farrar
Lighting Artist
W
Wen-Chin Hsu
Lighting Artist
J
Jonathan Kiker
Lighting Artist
P
Paul Oakley
Lighting Artist
M
Maria Powers
Lighting Artist
E
Edward Xi Chen
Lighting Artist
A
Annie Mueller
Lighting Coordinator
L
Leila Chesloff
Archival Footage Research
S
Sharon Dovas
Archival Footage Research
C
Christine Freeman
Archival Footage Research
B
Brianne Gallagher
Archival Footage Research
M
Maren Jones
Archival Footage Research
E
Elyse Klaidman
Archival Footage Research
S
Shana Levin
Archival Footage Research
M
Michelle Lindsey Radcliff
Archival Footage Research
A
Adrienne Ranft
Archival Footage Research
J
Juliet Roth
Archival Footage Research
E
Erika Schmidt
Archival Footage Research
T
Tiffany Taira
Archival Footage Research
M
Melissa Woods
Archival Footage Research
J
Jamie Woolf
Archival Footage Research