The Butterfly Effect

The Butterfly Effect (2004)Cast and Crew

TMDb Score
75

Crew

C
Chris Bender
Producer
M
Matthew F. Leonetti
Director of Photography
H
Heike Brandstatter
Casting
C
Coreen Mayrs
Casting
J
John Ross
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
R
Robert Deschaine
ADR Mixer
T
Tami Treadwell
ADR Recordist
P
Peter Amundson
Editor
C
Christopher Assells
Sound Effects Editor
D
Douglas Higgins
Production Design
E
Eric Bress
Screenplay
E
Eric Bress
Director
J
J. Mackye Gruber
Screenplay
J
J. Mackye Gruber
Director
A
A.J. Dix
Producer
J
J.C. Spink
Producer
A
Anthony Rhulen
Producer
M
Michael Suby
Original Music Composer
K
Kirk Moses
Assistant Editor
T
Toby Emmerich
Executive Producer
C
Carla Hetland
Costume Design
J
Jeremy Stanbridge
Art Direction
C
Carmen Cuba
Casting
C
Corbin Fox
Special Effects Coordinator
G
Gillian Goodman
Assistant Property Master
V
Vance Burberry
Additional Photography
J
Jason Goldberg
Executive Producer
L
Lisa Richardson
Co-Producer
W
William Shively
Executive Producer
G
Gregory Middleton
Second Unit Director of Photography
S
Shane Harvey
Still Photographer
B
Brendan Ferguson
Production Manager
J
Johnny Fountain
Associate Producer
D
David Krintzman
Executive Producer
P
Peter G. Capadouca
Gaffer
S
Steven A. Adelson
Camera Operator
S
Susan O'Hara
Costume Set Supervisor
S
Shannon Grover
Art Direction
S
Sam Higgins
Set Decoration
G
Graham Coutts
Property Master
T
Tonya Soules
Set Decoration Buyer
P
Peter Grace
Construction Coordinator
H
Hilda Saffari
Digital Intermediate
K
Karen Vassar Triest
Sound Effects Editor
L
Lorraine Rozon
Visual Effects Producer
C
Christopher Elke
Visual Effects Producer
R
Ralph Maiers
Visual Effects Supervisor
C
Chad Malbon
Visual Effects Coordinator
T
Trig Singer
Camera Operator
J
John Clothier
Camera Operator
S
Susan Lambie
Script Supervisor
S
Sandra-Ken Freeman
Extras Casting
J
John Beatty
Construction Foreman
S
Stacey Butterworth
Wigmaker
M
Mathew Waters
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
A
Andrei Andrianko
Art Department Assistant
Z
Zack Davis
ADR Supervisor
A
Angelina P. Cameron
Key Hair Stylist
K
Kerri Elliott
Art Department Coordinator
D
Dena Skalin
Scenic Artist
G
Garth Elliott
Greensman
G
Geoffrey G. Rubay
Sound Designer
G
Geoffrey G. Rubay
Sound Supervisor
P
Peter Zinda
Sound Designer
T
Trevor Ward
Dolby Consultant
S
Sherri Potter
Visual Effects Producer
G
Glenn Parker
Still Photographer
A
Amy Tompkins
Digital Intermediate Editor
B
Betty Bennett
Script Supervisor
L
Louisa Gradnitzer
Location Manager
G
Gloria Davies
Unit Publicist
C
Cali Newcomen
Costumer
T
Tess Brummitt
Truck Costumer
C
Caroline Hardon
Assistant Editor
K
Kevin J. Edelman
Music Supervisor
J
John Bires
Sound Engineer
T
Taylor Matheson
First Assistant "B" Camera
L
Lee Tucker
Technical Supervisor
C
Carey Milbradt
Foley Mixer
M
Michael Farrow
Scoring Mixer
C
Cam North
First Assistant "A" Camera
A
Andrew Gowan
Music Coordinator
E
Eva Morgan
Production Coordinator
S
Steven J. Scott
Digital Color Timer
L
Laura Lee Connery
Stunts
A
Alan Bartolic
Location Scout
D
Dan Petrescu
Painter
M
Michael McLellan
Key Grip
R
Rena Campbell
Assistant Costume Designer
J
Jeannie Chow
Hairstylist
B
Barry W. Brolly
Set Dresser
N
Nils Blomberg
Carpenter
E
Erik Lydestad
Chef
D
Dave Ash
Driver
C
Claire O'Brien
Post Production Supervisor
C
Carl Gruell
Production Office Assistant
T
Tracey Motherwell
Security
T
Tammy Baer
Stand In
J
Jill Allanson
Telecine Colorist
S
Steve Ellis
Transportation Captain
J
J. Daniel Dusek
Unit Production Manager
P
Paul Bougie
Best Boy Electric
M
Murray Chysyk
Electrician
T
Tim Vedan
Rigging Gaffer
J
Jim Barber
Key Rigging Grip
D
Doreen Ferreira
Casting Associate
R
Richard Stirling
Executive In Charge Of Production
B
Beverly Wiens
Production Accountant
R
Robert Hanchar
Boom Operator
D
Daryl Powell
Sound Mixer
K
Kathryn Bolt
Digital Compositors
T
Tom Bristow
I/O Supervisor
C
Christopher Edwards
Manager of Operations
N
Nick Allen
Stunt Double
J
Joseph Carson
Assistant Editor
P
Peter D. Marshall
First Assistant Director
J
Jana Lynn Gold
Additional Editor
J
John Cannon
Assistant Sound Editor
J
John L. Brown
Dolly Grip
D
Dean Reca
Grip
A
Amanda Moses
In Memory Of
C
Cindy Smith
Second Assistant Director
L
Lori K. Peterson
Third Assistant Director
Y
Yale Kussin
Assistant Production Coordinator
D
Daniel Brown
Musician
M
Murray Campbell
Special Effects Best Boy
K
Ken Brooker
Assistant Location Manager
C
Christy Richmond
Assistant Editor
D
Daryl Lathrop
ADR Recordist
C
Claudia Carle
ADR Recordist
W
Weldon Brown
ADR Mixer
M
Mike Doiron
Production Assistant
G
Grant Lutz
Production Assistant
R
Randal W. Morton
Second Assistant "A" Camera
D
Darren Robertson
Playback Coordinator
T
Terra Bliss
Digital Intermediate Producer
T
Tone Rorvik
Assistant Makeup Artist
D
Dean Rossmo
Construction Buyer
R
Robert Pratt
Storyboard Artist
J
Jannene Elam
Sound Assistant
D
Diane Broussalian
Additional Second Assistant Camera
S
Stanka Banasova
Camera Trainee
A
Adrian Colbert
Digital Colorist
L
Leon Thomas Braun
Location Production Assistant
C
Charles Fernandez
Conductor
C
Carol Urquhart
Assistant Accountant
C
Cathryn Eilertson
Assistant Chef
K
Kelly Alfaro
Catering
R
Rod Feldmeier
Generator Operator
W
Wilf Guttmann
Rigging Grip
S
Shauna Hanna
Best Boy Grip
R
Regan Steele
Set Dresser
N
Nina Polkinghorne
Assistant Property Master
C
Colleen Newberry
Best Boy Grip
D
Don Webber
Camera Trainee
P
Pepe Hubert
Dolly Grip
M
Mike Stroman
Generator Operator
C
Chris Rothfelder
Second Assistant "B" Camera
D
Daniel Volonino
Second Assistant "B" Camera
S
Shelley Kreutz
Production Assistant
C
Chris McFarlane
Production Assistant
E
Elysia Bliss Pyne
Production Assistant
S
Shannon Hudgens
Production Assistant
J
Julie Elizabeth Knell
Production Assistant