The Curious Case of Benjamin Button (2008)Cast and Crew

"Life isn't measured in minutes, but in moments."

Cast

Crew

E
Eric Roth
Screenplay
V
Victor J. Zolfo
Set Decoration
G
Greg Strause
Visual Effects Designer
C
Ceán Chaffin
Producer
L
Laray Mayfield
Casting
D
Donna O'Neal
Set Costumer
D
Donna O'Neal
Key Set Costumer
M
Michele Laliberte
Art Direction
A
Angus Wall
Editor
M
Marjorie McCown
Assistant Costume Designer
D
Donald Graham Burt
Production Design
R
Ryal Cosgrove
Special Effects Coordinator
F
F. Scott Fitzgerald
Novel
C
Claudio Miranda
Director of Photography
P
Peter Gleaves
ADR Mixer
T
Tarsem Singh
Second Unit Director
K
Kristin Bicksler
Assistant Set Decoration
T
Tom Reta
Supervising Art Director
B
Burt Dalton
Special Effects Coordinator
S
Shahen Jordan
Matte Painter
C
Colleen Callaghan
Hair Department Head
D
David Orr
Color Timer
S
Sanjay Sami
Key Grip
J
Josée Boisvert
Costume Mistress
P
Philippe Montel
Transportation Coordinator
D
Dan Abrams
CG Supervisor
S
Scott Plauche
Art Direction
K
Kelly Curley
Art Direction
C
Claire Hedlund
Set Costumer
G
Ghislaine Sant
Assistant Hairdresser
M
Merrick Morton
Still Photographer
W
William Doyle
Location Manager
A
Aaron Haye
Assistant Art Director
D
Donna Chance
Set Costumer
R
Randi Wells
Location Casting
J
Jean-François Dasylva-LaRue
Lighting Technician
S
Sarah Larson
Costumer
R
Ryan Martin Dwyer
Assistant Property Master
K
Kenneth Chauvin
Set Dresser
D
Diane Simard
Key Makeup Artist
B
Betsy Glick
Set Costumer
J
Jennifer Kamrath
Set Costumer
L
Linda Gardar
Set Costumer
J
Jean Ann Black
Makeup Department Head
C
Cheryl Beasley Blackwell
Costume Supervisor
P
Paul Blanchard
Set Dresser
A
Andy Foster
Visual Effects Producer
L
Leonard Marchand
Props
N
Nathan McGuinness
Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
C
Chere Theriot
Art Department Coordinator
L
Lorrie Campbell
Set Designer
R
Robin L. D'Arcy
Visual Effects Producer
M
Missy Parker
Assistant Set Decoration
T
Tammy S. Lee
Set Designer
P
Patrick Finley
VFX Artist
E
Emerito Trevino
VFX Lighting Artist
C
Clint Wallace
Set Designer
D
David Keith Broome
Greensman
R
Randall D. Wilkins
Set Designer
J
Judith M. Brown
Studio Teachers
C
Chris Norpchen
VFX Artist
V
Vincent Gingras-Liberali
Assistant Art Director
F
Félix Larivière-Charron
Assistant Art Director
J
Jonas Kirk
Construction Coordinator
J
Jay Cheng
Set Costumer
R
Richard Quinn
Dialogue Editor
M
Masako Masuda
Set Designer
J
Joe E. Rand
Music Editor
K
Kenny Rivenbark
Techno Crane Operator
M
Malikka Coston
Costumer
D
David Ross McCarty
Location Manager
M
Michael A. Johnson
Leadman
D
Dan Goyens
Lighting Technician
T
Thomas Nittmann
Visual Effects Producer
E
Edson Williams
Visual Effects Supervisor
J
John Lewin
Gaffer
N
Nithya Shrinivasan
Assistant Art Director
J
J. Bryan Holloway
Sculptor
K
Kenneth Garrett
Sculptor
K
Ken Rogerson
Visual Effects Producer
P
Pete Romano
Underwater Director of Photography
M
Mohsen Eletreby
Visual Effects Editor
R
Ryan Heck
Set Designer
J
Jon Grinberg
Visual Effects Producer
M
Matt McDonald
Visual Effects Supervisor
M
Marvin Salsberg
Construction Foreman
A
Alexandra Eagle
Wardrobe Assistant
D
Doris Simard
Art Department Coordinator
M
Monica Haynes
Key Costumer
P
Patrick Perez
Animation
D
Donna Spahn
Hairstylist
T
Tommy Tancharoen
Transportation Coordinator
Y
Yolanda Mercadel
Hairstylist
J
John Polyson
Visual Effects Coordinator
D
David Parker
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
M
Michael Arena
Greensman
K
Kosta Saric
Visual Effects Editor
R
Réal Hamel
Picture Car Coordinator
N
Natasha Ladek
Wigmaker
J
Jane Wuu
Set Designer
J
John Jack Curtin
Key Hair Stylist
L
Larry Cottrill
Lighting Technician
M
Marilyn McCoppen
ADR Editor
J
Jackson Yu
Assistant Editor
C
Chris Gallaher
Special Effects Makeup Artist
C
Christopher Dooly
Special Effects Makeup Artist
S
Scott C. Bivona
Greensman
B
Beatrice De Alba
Hairstylist
S
Susan V. Kalinowski
Key Hair Stylist
D
Donita Miller
Hairstylist
J
Jessica Anderson Crocker
Key Makeup Artist
F
Fionagh Cush
Key Makeup Artist
E
Elaine L. Offers
Makeup Artist
P
Paige Reeves
Makeup Artist
W
Will Huff
Special Effects Makeup Artist
B
Brian A. Jones
Special Effects Makeup Artist
M
Mark Nieman
Special Effects Makeup Artist
A
Art Pimentel
Special Effects Makeup Artist
M
Marie Régimbald
Assistant Makeup Artist
M
Marc A. Hammer
Production Supervisor
L
Lisa D. DiSanto
Art Department Coordinator
S
Stuart John
Construction Foreman
J
Jeff Brown
Greensman
R
Robert Joy
Greensman
D
Dylan La Frenière
Greensman
P
Pavel Pesta
Scenic Artist
V
Véronique Piché
Greensman
D
David Lee Toth
Greensman
C
Claire Hassig
Scenic Artist
M
Malcolm Fife
Sound Effects Editor
E
E. Larry Oatfield
Sound Effects Editor
K
Karl Denham
CG Supervisor
J
Jonathan Litt
CG Supervisor
V
Victor Lizarraga
CG Supervisor
L
Lisa Beroud
Visual Effects Producer
S
Samantha Mabie-Tuinstra
Visual Effects Producer
T
Tomas Pereira
Visual Effects Producer
R
Ryan Zuttermeister
Visual Effects Producer
J
Jason Schugardt
Visual Effects Supervisor
T
Tim Hawkins
Visual Effects Supervisor
E
Eric Barba
Visual Effects Supervisor
P
Paul Griffin
Animation Supervisor
P
Piotr Karwas
Animation Supervisor
S
Steve Preeg
Animation Supervisor
K
Kim Marks
Camera Operator
P
Peter Mathys
Rigging Gaffer
C
Carrie Arakaki
Set Costumer
C
Christine L. Cantella
Set Costumer
N
Naomi Gathmann
Set Costumer
N
Nino
Set Costumer
S
Shelli Nishino
Set Costumer
J
John H. Smith
Set Costumer
R
Rachel A. Walker
Set Costumer
M
Marie Ebbing
Music Editor
V
Valérie Binette
Transportation Coordinator
T
Tim Woods
Picture Car Coordinator
J
Joel Goldes
Dialect Coach
G
Gene Strange
Production Accountant
M
Mika Saito
Production Coordinator
S
Stacey Herbert
Makeup Artist
K
Kathleen Largay
Digital Intermediate Assistant
V
Vincent Aird
Set Dresser
P
Petra Bach
ADR Recordist
C
Caleb Guillotte
Set Dresser
R
Richard Calistan
ADR Mixer
K
Krissopher Chevannes
ADR Recordist
C
Christine Felman
Visual Effects Coordinator
M
Markus Wittman
Set Dresser
R
Réjean Goderre
Key Hairdresser
M
Matthias Wittmann
Lead Animator
M
Martine Giguère-Kazemirchuk
Assistant Set Decoration
H
Hugo Dominguez
Visual Effects
B
Brent Joseph
Assistant Editor
D
Dave Kelsey
Draughtsman
A
Anthony Rizzo
Animation
M
Mary Jo Lang
Foley Mixer
A
Alberto Landeros
Digital Compositor
G
Giselle Spence
Seamstress
M
Matthew Hackett
Animation
T
Thom Brennan
Foley Supervisor
A
Alex Olivares
Assistant Editor
C
Chris Wells
3D Supervisor
M
Mik Kastner
Carpenter
C
Charles Beetz
Rigging Gaffer
S
Suzy Freeman
Assistant Costume Designer
F
Frank Spiziri
Visual Effects Coordinator
A
Allen Kupetsky
Second Assistant Director
F
Francesco Ferrara
Painter
J
Jonas Steadman
First Assistant Camera
M
Mary Ann Waterstradt
Seamstress
S
Sidney Brisco
Electrician
S
Sidney J. Lambert
Set Dresser
C
Christina Fiers
First Assistant Camera
N
Nathan Haas
Set Dresser
M
Mark Weingarten
Sound Mixer
M
Morey Butler
Armorer
G
Glenn Cotter
CG Artist
S
Stéphane Byl
Lighting Technician
Y
Yoshiya Yamada
Modelling Supervisor
D
Daniel Coe
Carpenter
K
Kiya Maggio
Rigging Grip
J
Jurgen Scharpf
Sound Mix Technician
S
Steward Burris
Lead Animator
H
Hélène Muller
Production Coordinator
T
Tyler Nelson
Assistant Editor
K
Kenneth J. Appel
Electrician
C
Carla Brenholtz
Makeup Artist
D
David González
Rigging Grip
J
Julie Breton
Extras Casting Coordinator
C
Cyndra Dunn
Key Hair Stylist
M
Michael J. Coo
First Company Grip
T
Teri Anne Kopp
Props
C
Chantal Bergeron
Hairstylist
J
James Trapper McEvoy
Rigging Grip
A
Allison Gordin
Makeup Artist
K
Kellie Robinson
Makeup Artist
L
Lawrence L. Commans
Boom Operator
D
Doug Parker
ADR Recordist
C
Chris McLeod
Visual Effects Coordinator
C
Chris Strong
Chief Lighting Technician
M
Matthew H. O'Connor
Marine Coordinator
M
Mark P. Coo
Grip
J
Jim Davidson
Production Controller
M
Melissa Binder
Textile Artist
J
Jimi Ryan
Grip
B
Bob Wagner
First Assistant Director
V
Valerie T. O'Brien
Costumer
E
Eric Mutz
Grip
M
Marlo Pabon
Digital Compositor
E
Ed Twiford
Colorist
J
Jason Perlander
Set Dresser
M
Michael Brennan
Dolly Grip
B
Brian Rosso
Dolly Grip
B
Benoit Robitaille
Set Dresser
J
Jean-Philippe Bérubé
Boom Operator
W
Wendy Pirotte
Visual Effects Coordinator
L
Lesley D. Wickham
Ager/Dyer
L
Lesley D. Wickham
Textile Artist
T
Tony Didio Jr.
Armorer
R
Raymonde Laliberté
Assistant Hairdresser
D
Derek A. Schwebel
Grip
B
Benoît Alarie
Electrician
S
Steven Huerstel
Rigging Grip
A
Allan Lane
Set Dresser
J
James Sweet
Key Grip
B
Bertrand Dupuis
Key Grip
D
Dan Cobbett
Digital Compositor
J
John P. Cleveland
Grip
T
Todd R. Smith
Compositor
T
Theresa A. Fleming
Hairstylist
D
Dan Jones
Electrician
N
Nowell Valeri
Matchmove Supervisor
C
Craig Van Dyke
VFX Artist
C
Charles 'Tom' Hinson
Grip
P
Patty Spinale
Seamstress
I
Ivory Stanton
Ager/Dyer
P
Paul Lambert
Compositing Supervisor
R
Ryan McGuire
Best Boy Grip
C
Charlie Bolwell
Visual Effects Coordinator
J
Janelle Croshaw
Compositing Supervisor
T
Tracy Nicole Irwin
VFX Artist
S
Sarah Cave
Visual Effects Coordinator
J
Jared Brient
VFX Lighting Artist
A
Adam W. Erler
Rigging Grip
S
Sean Kenney
Contact Lens Technician
B
Bobby Johanson
ADR Mixer
M
Morgan Trotter
CG Artist
A
Alyssa Rand
Casting Assistant
M
Mark Fay
Utility Sound
J
Jason Erler
Rigging Grip
M
Michael E. Pacheco
Rigging Grip
R
Ruheene Masand
Visual Effects Coordinator
D
Dan Bornstein
Visual Effects Technical Director
A
Adelita Solorzano
Makeup Artist
B
Barry Williamson
Grip
T
Tony Varuola
Electrician
J
Junko Schugardt
VFX Artist
J
Jeffrey Scott Thomas
Carpenter
J
Joe Walsh
Carpenter
L
Luke Porterfield
Rigging Grip
F
Franklin Jones II
Rigging Grip
G
Gary Cadow
Rigging Grip
M
Mark Haas
Carpenter
A
Alixandra Petrovich
Set Dresser
J
Jaymie Lam
Compositor
C
Carl Kouri
Third Assistant Director
D
David Sireika Jr.
Rigging Grip
C
Christina Drahos
Digital Compositor
L
Leonardo Martinez
Animation
J
Jamie Daddio
First Assistant Accountant
S
Stephanie Sweeney
Rotoscoping Artist
J
Jane Fitts
Graphic Designer
G
Grantland Gears
Compositor
B
Brian Fosnaugh
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
R
Robert Olsson
Matte Painter
M
Michael Sloan
Tailor
M
Matthew Gaumer
Camera Loader
J
John Sanchez
Set Dresser
R
Robert Smathers
First Assistant Camera
S
Steve Lonano
Second Second Assistant Director
J
Jose Fernando Varela
Set Dresser
I
Isabelle Côté
Graphic Designer
C
Craig Kohtala
Second Company Grip
N
Nancy Klein
First Assistant Accountant
C
Chris Newlander
Costumer
L
Loren Johnson
Electrician
J
Jan Yarbrough
Senior Digital Intermediate Colorist
J
Justin Groetsch
Production Secretary
R
Renaldo Jackson
Electrician
S
Sonja Burchard
Compositing Supervisor
I
Irina Naydichev
Payroll Accountant
J
Jeff Scott
Best Boy Electrician
J
Joshua Cordes
Animation Supervisor
T
Tom Numbers
Key Costumer
S
Scott Cler
Production Coordinator
K
Karl Rogovin
3D Coordinator
J
Jason Wilson
Carpenter
P
Pete Waterman
Second Second Assistant Director
J
Jeannette Browning
ADR Recordist
K
Kazu Hiro
Special Effects Makeup Artist
U
Ulla Gaudin
Hairstylist
K
Kyle McGatlin
Production Secretary
J
Joanna N. Goslicka
Rotoscoping Artist
A
Annick Legout
Assistant Makeup Artist
M
Mevlana Rumi
Digital Compositor
P
Perry Kain
Visual Effects Coordinator
C
Christopher Hayes
Set Dresser
B
Bruce Jackson
Electrician
S
Sonda L. Rowland
Painter
M
Merlin Carroll
Rotoscoping Artist
D
Dustin Hiniker
Rigging Grip
A
Alexei Dmitriew
Special Effects Makeup Artist
D
David Taylor
Grip
B
Billy Sender
Set Dresser
E
Eden Orfanos
Makeup Artist
J
Joshua H. Johnson
VFX Artist
A
Andrew H. Lewis
Painter
I
Ivan Allen
Electrician
J
Jack Kohtala
Grip
C
Colin Noel
Key Rigging Grip
E
Edward Darr
Rigging Grip
R
Ryan Eddy
Rigging Grip
W
W.F. Peterson
Rigging Grip
M
Michael Nami Sr.
Rigging Grip
C
Chad W. Landry
Rigging Grip
A
April Justin
Costumer
L
Liz Larson
Costumer
V
Varsenik Vicky Antonyan
Seamstress
H
Hermine Keossian
Seamstress
C
Carmen Sevilla-Torres
Seamstress
N
Niamh Butler
Seamstress
L
Lysbeth Le Bescond
Seamstress
M
Maï Vuong
Seamstress
M
Marilyn Brum
Seamstress
S
Susan 'Star' Orr
Hairstylist
J
Joanna Callas
Researcher
M
Max Daly
Researcher
S
Stephen Turner
Assistant Property Master
J
Jeff Garbacz
Carpenter
N
Nathalie Thibodeau
Draughtsman
B
Beau Harrison
Props
J
Jonathan Graubarth
Props
C
Christopher Elledge
Set Dresser
B
Byron Maes
Set Dresser
R
Rick Staves
Set Dresser
R
Raymond Waff
Set Dresser
J
Joel Klaff
Set Dresser
M
Melissa Thompson
Animation
J
Jose Fernández de Castro
Compositing Supervisor
D
Daphne Apellanes-Ackerson
Compositor
M
Michael Honrada
Compositor
N
Nicole Samarron
Compositor
J
Jose Julian Karam Lopez
Digital Compositor
Y
Yabin Morales
Digital Compositor
S
Salvador Tovar
Digital Compositor
D
Daryl Klein
Digital Compositor
N
Nick Lloyd
Modelling Supervisor
L
Laura Murillo
Rotoscoping Artist
A
Anibal Castellanos
VFX Artist
J
John Karner
VFX Artist
S
Shawn Parker
VFX Artist
L
Long-Hai Pham
VFX Artist
M
Matthew Trivan
VFX Artist
E
Erik Zimmermann
VFX Artist
D
David Samija
Visual Effects Coordinator
C
Cynthia Richards
Visual Effects Coordinator
L
Lorraine Putnam
Animal Wrangler
P
Pam Des Vigne
Payroll Accountant