The Longest Yard

The Longest Yard (2005)Cast and Crew

TMDb Score
66
PG-13 1 hr 53 minMay 27th, 2005Comedy

Cast

M
Michael Silas
Con Transvestite
C
Colin Kim
Con Transvestite
B
Bizarre
Basketball Convict
M
Marc S. Ganis
Lorenzo
S
Shane Ralston
Bradlee
S
Sean McNamara
Cafeteria Prisoner
J
John Hockridge
Guard Hock

Crew

J
Jeff Gourson
Editor
C
Catherine Harper
Foley Artist
J
J.J. George
Music Editor
J
John Hartigan
Special Effects Coordinator
T
Teddy Castellucci
Original Music Composer
J
Jack Giarraputo
Producer
E
Ellen Lutter
Costume Design
D
Douglas Smith
Visual Effects Supervisor
V
Van Toffler
Executive Producer
D
Daryl Kass
Unit Production Manager
A
Alan Au
Art Direction
M
Marisa Frantz
Craft Service
D
Domenic Silvestri
Art Direction
B
Brian Witten
Production Executive
M
Michael Dilbeck
Music Supervisor
T
Tom Costain
Additional Editing
H
Heather Parry
Co-Producer
G
Gary Fettis
Set Decoration
M
Michael Ewing
Executive Producer
D
David Bach
Supervising Sound Editor
D
Dorothy Baca
Costumer
J
Joseph F. Brennan
Boom Operator
A
Albert Gasser
Sound Editor
R
Richard Kite
Utility Sound
A
Anthony Harris
Digital Color Timer
W
Wendy O'Brien
Casting Associate
E
Ethan Holzman
Assistant Sound Editor
G
Gabrielle Evans
Extras Casting Assistant
F
Felicity Bowring
Makeup Department Head
E
Elaine Ramires
Costume Supervisor
N
Nathan McGuinness
Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
V
Valerie Zielonka
Key Costumer
C
Corey Bronson
Set Costumer
S
Stacey S. McIntosh
Construction Coordinator
L
Lisa Goldberg
Visual Effects Producer
R
Richard Merryman
Additional Photography
J
James J. Gilson
Gaffer
M
Mark Allen
Sound Effects Editor
T
Tammy Sandler
Unit Publicist
A
Amy Pawlowski
Digital Intermediate Editor
D
David C. Potter
Leadman
B
Beau Chaput
Additional Second Assistant Camera
Z
Zeke Morales
Visual Effects Editor
M
Michael Dellheim
Assistant Location Manager
B
Bruce Tanis
Foley Supervisor
J
Joel Goodell
Sculptor
R
Russell Farmarco
ADR Supervisor
L
Lorene Simpson
Digital Intermediate Producer
T
Thom Owens
Additional Camera
J
Jeffrey Beck
Set Designer
K
Kate Crossley
Assistant Editor
M
Monica Frommholz
Art Department Coordinator
K
Kristen Kogler
Art Department Assistant
N
Nancy Karlin
Script Supervisor
T
Tamara McDonough
First Assistant Editor
M
Marc S. Ganis
Associate Producer
T
Tracy Bennett
Still Photographer
T
Thomas Causey
Production Sound Mixer
J
Jason Tamez
Production Office Coordinator
P
Pauletta O. Lewis
Key Hair Stylist
J
Jennifer Hawks
Music Consultant
D
David Carberry
Painter
B
Bill 'Kauhane' Hoyt
Scenic Artist
D
Dwayne McClintock
Aerial Director of Photography
K
Kim Heath
Key Rigging Grip
K
Kathryn Brink
Extras Casting
S
Simone Almekias-Siegl
Hairstylist
M
Mike Stanwick
Color Timer
W
William Eddie Paul
Best Boy Grip
L
L. Patrick McCormack
Visual Effects
C
Chris Trent
Foley Mixer
K
Karen Klein
Rotoscoping Artist
F
Fred Apolito
Special Effects Technician
Y
Yuichiro Yamashita
CG Animator
G
Georgina Marquis
Travel Coordinator
K
Kelly Diehl
Libra Head Technician
J
Joey Genitempo
Set Painter
J
Jeff Becke
Grip
K
Karen Teneyck
Graphic Designer
B
Bradley Barnes
Set Dressing Artist
J
Joseph J. Kontra
Second Assistant Director
P
Paul Eliopoulos
Stunt Double
W
William 'Bear' Paul
Key Grip
R
Richie Kawamoto
Set Decorating Coordinator
D
David Gale
Executive Producer
B
Ben Lowney
Propmaker
B
Brian Clark
Set Medic
P
Patrick D. Hurd
Visual Effects Coordinator
J
John Hockridge
First Assistant Director
H
Harry Lam
Compositing Supervisor
J
J.J. Dalton
Set Production Assistant
M
Matt Alexander
Construction Foreman
R
Ralph Diaz
Greensman
C
Chris Gutierrez
Location Scout
E
E.J. Krisor
Production Illustrator
T
Thomas Bango
First Assistant Camera
B
Bobby Jo Coleman
Makeup Artist
J
Jeremy Chiordi
Carpenter
R
Rob Byer
Driver
S
Sam Mares
Loader
T
Timothy S. Wiles
Property Master
S
Steve Rodarte
Security Coordinator
L
Lieven Van Hulle
Video Assist Operator
T
Theodore Y. Bott
Electrician
R
Ralph Coleman
Location Manager
R
Robert S. Costanzo
Production Supervisor
A
Achint Bansal
Digital Compositors
B
Bob Baron
ADR Mixer
B
Beth J. Linden
Additional Production Assistant
J
John Murphy
Dolly Grip
J
Jennifer Blair
Assistant Accountant
T
Tim Nagle
ADR Engineer
M
Meghan McLaughlin
Casting Assistant
T
Timothy Grant Engle
Second Second Assistant Director
W
Wendy Goldfisher
Second Assistant Accountant
J
Jim Swidarski
Payroll Accountant
N
Nicki McCain
First Assistant Accountant
A
Antony Diamond
Second Assistant Camera
T
Tammy Fouts
Assistant Camera
M
Melissa E. Hollingsworth
Tailor
E
Efrain Cortes
Additional Second Assistant Director
S
Sandhyaa Savanuur
VFX Artist
R
Rainy Rau
Additional First Assistant Camera
K
Kate Chase Pitzarella
Location Assistant
R
Rowan Stanland
Location Coordinator
B
Brittany Pala
Key Art Production Assistant
M
Michael Vetter
Rigging Grip
J
James Currier
Key Set Production Assistant
R
Rachel Baker-Thienes
Production Assistant
A
Amy Marsh
Production Secretary