Twister

Twister (1996)Cast and Crew

"The Dark Side of Nature"
TMDb Score
64
PG-13 1 hr 53 minMay 8th, 1996Adventure, Action, Drama

Crew

B
Bill Coe
First Assistant Camera
R
Ronald R. Reiss
Set Decoration
Z
Zigmund Gron
Music Editor
G
Glenn Salloum
Associate Producer
M
Mark Mancina
Original Music Composer
J
Joseph C. Nemec III
Production Design
K
Karen Blynder
Makeup Artist
R
R. Anthony Brown
Unit Production Manager
B
Bradley M. Goodman
Post Production Supervisor
D
Dan Olexiewicz
Supervising Art Director
R
Robert Deschaine
ADR Mixer
T
Tami Treadwell
ADR Recordist
P
Patrick M. Sullivan
Set Designer
R
Randi Hiller
Casting Associate
R
Richard Byard
Assistant Editor
R
Ricki Maslar
Location Casting
S
Stefen Fangmeier
Visual Effects Supervisor
D
Don Harper
Conductor
M
Matthew Carlisle
First Assistant Director
S
Stephen Hunter Flick
Supervising Sound Editor
S
Steve Maslow
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
B
Bruce Fowler
Orchestrator
N
Nick Scarano
Wardrobe Supervisor
S
Steve Callas
Construction Coordinator
T
Trudy Ramirez
Script Supervisor
G
Gregg Landaker
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
R
Ron Poniewaz Jr.
Transportation Captain
H
Hilda Hodges
Foley Artist
W
William S. Maxwell III
Leadman
B
Brad Wilder
Makeup Supervisor
J
John Zemansky
Property Master
S
Stephen S. Campanelli
Camera Operator
K
Kevin O’Connell
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
R
Randy Peters
Transportation Coordinator
J
Jeanmarie King
Visual Effects Coordinator
D
David James
Still Photographer
S
Stan Blackwell
Special Effects Technician
A
Amanda Brand
Publicist
S
Stephanie Flack
Dialogue Editor
K
Kim Santantonio
Hairstylist
M
Mark Mele
Rigging Gaffer
K
Kaylene Carlson
Location Coordinator
C
Carla S. Nemec
Art Department Coordinator
C
Carolyn Tapp
Foley Recordist
L
Lori Arnold
Visual Effects Production Assistant
W
William Jacobs
Sound Editor
D
David H. Neale
Electrician
T
Timothy Eaton
Visual Effects Editor
L
Linda Yeaney
First Assistant Sound Editor
K
Ken Nielsen
Visual Effects
M
Mary Jo Lang
Foley Mixer
K
Kim Bromley
Visual Effects Producer
G
Geoffrey Patterson
Sound Mixer
C
Carolyn Dessert
Costumer
L
Leah Brown
Key Costumer
R
Ralph Mendoza
Assistant Camera
E
Emmanuel Vouniozos
Rigging Grip
R
Raymond Bulinski
Craft Service
J
Joel Sill
Music Supervisor
B
Beth Bergeron
ADR Editor
R
Rory Enke
Location Scout
A
Alia Agha
Rotoscoping Artist
R
Richard Castro
Payroll Accountant
B
Bob Putynkowski
Color Timer
J
Julie Adrianson-Neary
Digital Compositors
R
Robert Mehnert
Aerial Director of Photography
A
Adam Colunga
Best Boy Grip
R
Robert L. Thompson
Construction Foreman
J
Jeffrey A. Johnson
Grip
R
Raul Essig
CG Artist
M
Mo Henry
Negative Cutter
F
Fireball Tim Lawrence
Storyboard
G
Giacomo G. Ghiazza
Production Illustrator
R
Richard Oswald
Second Assistant Director
M
Mark Suveg
Video Assist Operator
C
Catherine Calleson
Assistant Sound Editor
J
Jill McGraw
Scenic Artist
K
Keith Banks
Second Assistant Camera
D
Daniel R. Bentley
Assistant Property Master
J
Judee Flick
Supervising ADR Editor
C
C. Ashley Sudge
Dolly Grip
C
Chuck Parker
Assistant Art Director
J
John Aldays
Greensman
D
Dave Margolin
Painter
M
Mark Hudson
Standby Painter
R
Ron Cooney
Key Grip
K
Kenneth Sayers
Set Dressing Artist
T
Tom Osman
Carpenter
M
Mitch Friedman
Driver
F
Florian Kainz
Software Engineer
S
Steven Chambers
Stunts
S
Sheridan Ross Batson
Transportation Co-Captain
R
Robert Gray
Swing
R
Ronn Brown
Matte Painter
D
David K. Riebel
Additional Second Assistant Director
J
John M. Morse
Second Second Assistant Director
S
Stacy Layne Kramer
Assistant Accountant
B
Bonnie Bott
Assistant Location Manager
A
Amy Dunn
Assistant Music Supervisor
K
Kevin Laffey
Music Consultant
K
Kirk Miller
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
R
Richard Cronn
Chief Lighting Technician
J
Justin Holstein
Production Assistant
M
Melissa Bolton
Production Secretary
H
Harold Brooks
Technical Advisor