War of the Worlds

War of the Worlds (2005)Cast and Crew

"They're already here."

Cast

Crew

J
Jennifer Alessi
Extras Casting
T
Terri Taylor
Casting
D
Doug J. Meerdink
Art Direction
C
Cari Finken
Special Effects
A
Anne Kuljian
Set Decoration
R
Roy Barnes
Set Designer
D
Daniel Sudick
Special Effects Coordinator
R
R.J. Kizer
Supervising ADR Editor
D
David Lucarelli
ADR Engineer
C
Charleen Richards
ADR Mixer
B
Brian Witten
Production Executive
C
Chris Baker
Storyboard Artist
S
Stefan Sonnenfeld
Colorist
S
Sam Seig
First Assistant Editor
D
David Witz
Unit Production Manager
R
Robert Jackson
Boom Operator
S
Shawn Murphy
Scoring Mixer
D
David Blitstein
Special Effects Supervisor
J
James Barron
Carpenter
H
Hugo Weng
Dialogue Editor
D
Damian Collier
Executive Producer
R
Ron Judkins
Sound Mixer
S
Simon Jayes
Camera Operator
D
Donna Maloney
Costume Supervisor
V
Vance Hartwell
Makeup Effects
T
Tannis Vallely
Casting Associate
R
Randy Singer
Foley Mixer
L
Linda Grimes
Makeup Artist
P
Pamela Wise
Costume Supervisor
A
Andy Nelson
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
R
Robert Wojewodski
Assistant Costume Designer
M
Michael Magill
Dialogue Editor
C
Colleen Gibbons
Location Manager
H
Hamilton Sterling
Sound Effects Editor
A
Addison Teague
Sound Effects Editor
P
Piero Mura
Sound Effects Editor
S
Scott Getzinger
Assistant Property Master
M
Michael J. Broomberg
Foley
M
Michael J. Broomberg
Foley Artist
M
Michael W. Mitchell
Sound Designer
G
George Billinger III
Camera Operator
J
Judith M. Brown
Studio Teachers
F
Frank Masi
Still Photographer
E
Edward Hirsh
Additional Visual Effects
A
Andrew Cooper
Still Photographer
D
David Devlin
Chief Lighting Technician
M
Maxwell R. Johnson II
Transportation Captain
B
Bill Almeida
Best Boy Electric
V
Val Drake
Sculptor
M
Mitch Dubin
Camera Operator
K
Kay Michaels
Set Decorating Coordinator
M
Michael Gleason
Visual Effects Editor
J
Jim Milton
Visual Effects
K
Kathryn Blondell
Hair Department Head
T
Tommy Tancharoen
Transportation Coordinator
C
Candice D. Campos
Production Coordinator
A
Aaron Glascock
Sound Designer
A
Audrey L. Anzures
Key Hair Stylist
J
Jerry DeCarlo
Key Hair Stylist
P
Peter Myles
Music Editor
D
Deborah Wuliger
Unit Publicist
P
Pam Aaron
Set Costumer
D
David Corral
Greensman
C
Craig Heath
Sound Recordist
E
Edward A. Gutentag
Camera Operator
C
Christian Alzmann
Visual Effects Art Director
C
Chris Gallaher
Makeup Effects
K
Kim Marks
VFX Director of Photography
J
Joel Goldes
Dialect Coach
R
Russell Griffith
Lighting Technician
J
James Bolt
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
M
Michael Babcock
Sound Designer
E
Enrique Bilsland
Mechanical Designer
C
Connie Kennedy
Visual Effects Coordinator
D
Dale E. Grahn
Color Timer
D
Derek Casari
Sound Engineer
C
Cedar Valentine
Art Department Coordinator
J
Jenn Emberly
Animation Supervisor
A
Andrew Bock
First Assistant Sound Editor
B
Brooks P. Guyer
Camera Operator
J
John Crowder
Assistant Location Manager
R
Rick O'Connor
CG Animator
E
Eric Richard Lasko
Second Second Assistant Director
R
Richard Blankenship
Construction Coordinator
J
Jamie Grove
Painter
C
Chris Navarro
ADR Recordist
C
Clay Liversidge
Rigging Gaffer
A
Amy Roth
Costume Supervisor
C
Carlos DePalma
Rigging Grip
L
Larry Zanoff
Armorer
K
Katharine Kremp
Hairstylist
J
Jessica Ripka
Art Department Assistant
T
Terry Atchison
Armorer
E
Edward Karam
Orchestrator
P
Patrick Crane
First Assistant Editor
R
Randy Dutra
Animation Supervisor
F
Frank House
Armorer
S
Steve Karnes
Armorer
K
Karl J. Weschta
Armorer
P
Peter Gelfman
Property Master
L
Lee McLaughlin
Still Photographer
L
Linda Folk
ADR Editor
C
Christopher Flick
Foley
J
Jim Richards
Gaffer
D
Dave Samuel
Gaffer
J
James Boniece
Key Rigging Grip
J
John Bullard
Propmaker
C
Cookie Lopez
Dresser
M
Mark David Kersey
Head Greensman
B
Brian Lieberz
Production Driver
M
Michael J. Birnkrant
Picture Car Coordinator
B
Brian Feola
Construction Foreman
M
Mark George Gillard
Assistant Editor
W
Wayne Petrucelli
Security Coordinator
H
Harry Lu
Armorer
M
Marshall Richard Krasser
Compositing Supervisor
Y
Yogi Allen
Technical Advisor
C
Colin Benoit
Layout
G
Guy Efrat
Location Scout
K
Kendra Levenberg
Craft Service
R
Rich Andrade
Set Dresser
G
Gary Burritt
Negative Cutter
C
Charlie Marroquin
Key Grip
F
Frank Boone
Grip
R
Rob Cunningham
Utility Sound
S
Stephanie Taubert
Rotoscoping Artist
P
Patrick Brennan
Sequence Supervisor
M
Michael Auszura
Assistant Art Director
S
Sandra Scott
Visual Effects Producer
L
Larry J. Richardson
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
S
Steven Carbajal
Location Coordinator
C
Christian J. Hollyer
Camera Loader
O
Owen Hooker
Camera Intern
M
Michael Pedraza
Post Production Assistant
S
Stephanie Ito
Post Production Supervisor
J
Justin B. Tolley
Production Intern
S
Sean G. Miller
Security
I
Ian Calip
Set Production Assistant
J
Jason Phillip Johnson
Software Engineer
K
Kathryn Barnhardt
Stand In
D
Dan Moore
Video Assist Operator
R
Robert Allen Jr.
Electrician
C
Colin Campbell
Digital Compositors
D
Deb Dalton
Costume Supervisor
L
Lynn Johnson
Set Medic
C
Craig T. Shordon
Decorator
P
Paul Candrilli
Best Boy Grip
J
John Mang
Dolly Grip
J
Jan Burgess
Assistant Camera
G
Gerald Ragland
Digital Intermediate Assistant
E
Eugene Paul Lynch
Shop Electric
L
Lindsay MacGowan
Effects Supervisor
J
James D'Damery Jr.
Second Assistant Accountant
V
Vesper Burnett
Extras Casting Assistant
L
Lisa Bojarski
Costumer
R
Roy Augenstein
Special Effects Technician
T
Tom Jordan
Second Assistant Camera
S
Sue Frey
Executive Assistant
J
Joseph C. Pepe
Concept Artist
M
Michael Beaudin
First Assistant Accountant
M
Matthew Sirianni
Assistant Director
M
Monica Barraza
Production Secretary
J
Jerome Zelle
Assistant Craft Service
J
Joan Winters
Graphic Designer
T
Tammy Blackburn
Animal Wrangler
M
Matthew Mason
Key Set Production Assistant
P
Pete Billington
CG Artist
I
Ian Stone
Second Assistant Director
S
Suzanne Fluty
Costume Assistant
L
Linda Redmon
Key Costumer
C
Christine Schultz
Tailor
J
Jane Ferguson
Additional Second Assistant Director
P
Patrick Johnson
Construction Grip
T
Todd MacNicholl
Key Construction Grip
B
Bridget Maria Goodman
VFX Artist
D
Delia Behpour
Visual Effects Production Assistant
S
Szymon Kaczmarek
Camera Production Assistant
S
Steve O'Hallearn
Second Company Grip
A
Abdul-Majeed Moulvi
Casting Assistant
M
Michelle Warble
Wardrobe Assistant
M
Mark Todd Osborne
Additional Colorist
S
Samantha Becker
Post Production Coordinator
J
Joseph Aquino
Location Assistant
M
Maxwell Anderson
Location Production Assistant
E
Emily Nilsen
Additional Production Assistant
J
John Kouromihelakis
Art Department Production Assistant
B
Bill Oaks
Assistant Accountant
P
Philip A. Ramos
Assistant Production Coordinator
D
Dugan Beach
Creature Technical Director
G
Gaby Ortega
Payroll Accountant
J
Jonathan M. Abrams
Production Assistant
S
Steve Christensen
Researcher