Cast
Crew
D
David Johnson
Director of Photography
M
Matt Grimes
ADR Editor
R
Robyn Ray
Casting
R
Richard Bridgland
Costume Design
S
Suzanne M. Smith
Casting
A
Alexander Berner
Editor
A
Albert Botha
Line Producer
D
Daniel S. Kletzky
Executive Producer
M
Mike Gabrawy
Associate Producer
V
Victor Hadida
Executive Producer
V
Valeska Schitthelm
Hairstylist
P
Penny Crawford
Set Decoration
B
Björn Rehbein
Hairstylist
A
Anete Conrad
Assistant Art Director
F
Friderike Roessler
Hairstylist
J
Jörg Baumgarten
Art Direction
C
Christina Smith
Makeup Artist
R
Richard Bridgland
Production Design
I
Ingeborg Heinemann
Art Department Coordinator
T
Tony Reading
Supervising Art Director
D
David Johnson
Camera Operator
J
Jörg Widmer
Steadicam Operator
R
René Bellmann
Stunts
J
John Kurlander
Technical Supervisor
S
Stefan Busch
Supervising Sound Editor
M
Marion Gerhardt
Location Scout
S
Silvia Tollmann
Unit Production Manager
P
Paul Elman
Visual Effects Editor
A
Adam Quinn
First Assistant Camera
P
Philipp Hübner
Carpenter
C
Caroline Sax
Script Supervisor
M
Mirjam Weber
Production Office Assistant
E
Edgar Auell
Gaffer
C
Christine Jahn
Post Production Supervisor
R
Ravi Bansal
Production Illustrator
J
John Charles
Software Engineer
U
Udo Kowalczyk
Best Boy Electric
H
Helga Ploiner
Production Accountant
N
Norbert Zich
Dolby Consultant
G
Gerd Nefzer
Special Effects Coordinator
F
Francois Frey
Unit Publicist
E
Esther Fischer
Unit Manager
A
Andreas Lautil
Color Timer
A
Alois Unger
Boom Operator
G
Gerd Nefzer
Special Effects Supervisor
U
Ulf Sturhann
Construction Coordinator
P
Philipp Hübner
Leadman
C
Colin Jackman
Sculptor
F
Frank Guhn
Set Medic
F
Franziska Schmidt-Kärner
First Assistant Editor
I
Ian Frost
Researcher
A
Andy Garner
Makeup Effects
L
Liz Gallacher
Music Supervisor
M
Marco Raab
Sound Designer
P
Phil Bignell
3D Supervisor
D
David Reppen
Electrician
M
Muriel Gérard
Production Manager
F
Frank Casaretto
Sound Editor
R
Roland Winke
Sound Mixer
A
Astrid Kühberger
Art Department Manager
W
Warnar Van Eeden
Choreographer
S
Susen Jarmuske
Driver
M
Michael Kranz
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
J
Jan Sebastian Ballhaus
First Assistant Director
B
Bjorn Ole Schroeder
ADR Supervisor
D
Dieter Bähr
Key Grip
H
Hasso von Hugo
Key Makeup Artist
K
Kerstin Biermann
Assistant Production Coordinator
N
Noemi Hampel
Foley Editor
N
Natasha Ockrent
Casting Assistant
P
Philip Elton
Draughtsman
P
Patricia Ferbeck
Negative Cutter
G
Glenn König
Grip
C
Chris Coxon
Animatronics Designer
L
Louis Elman
ADR Voice Casting
J
James Furlong
Animation
D
Dusan Strugar
Senior Animator
E
Elke Freitag
Costume Assistant
S
Simon Payne
Animation
A
Anna Schmigalla
Assistant Accountant
M
Matt Kasmir
Compositing Artist
S
Sparka Lee Hall
Costume Assistant
S
Sandra Stier
Negative Cutter
C
Claudia Maria Braun
Costume Assistant
M
Mark Hodgkins
Senior Animator
S
Scott Marriott
Compositing Artist
V
Vlad Holst
Animation
A
Astrid Lafos
Costume Assistant
R
Renate Siegl
Negative Cutter
M
Muriel Gérard
Visual Effects Coordinator
N
Nicola zu Stolberg
Unit Publicist
S
Steve Tizzard
Compositing Artist
A
Anette Tirler
Costume Assistant
S
Sonja Mecke
Assistant Accountant
P
Peter McDonald
Animation
J
John Hardwick
Compositing Artist
N
Nic Nicholas
Animation
V
Virgil Manning
Senior Animator
R
Rachel Ward
Senior Animator
P
Penny Leyton
Senior Animator
H
Hannes Patry
Assistant Accountant
A
Almut Gramer
Assistant Makeup Artist
L
Ludolf Böhm
Dressing Prop
V
Volker Lorig
Special Effects Technician
S
Stefan Grandinetti
Clapper Loader
L
Lisa Geffcken-Reinhard
Foley Supervisor
S
Susann Pataki
Production Secretary
T
Tabitha Dean
Visual Effects Editor
J
Joao Gonzaga Silveira
Swing
C
Christine Rothe
Production Executive
J
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore
Contact Lens Technician
P
Peter Gleaves
ADR Mixer
S
Sylvio Lienert
Special Effects Assistant
J
Joerg Kraft
Production Driver
T
Thomas Heyn
Standby Rigger
M
Matthew Skelding
ADR Recordist
I
Iris Müller
Extras Casting
L
Liza Brzonskalla
Additional Wardrobe Assistant
B
Bharat Nalluri
Second Unit Director
R
Rachael Penfold
Head of Production
T
Toska Hartmann
Set Runner
J
Joo Fürst
Foley Artist
P
Philipp Sellier
Foley Mixer
C
Christian Almesberger
Focus Puller
D
David Bergendahl
Assistant Location Manager
R
Rainer Winkler
Assistant Electrician
G
Georg Naschke
Music Consultant
E
Ernestine Kahn
Dialogue Coach
K
Kris Wood
Playback Coordinator
Z
Zulfiquar Rahman
Production Runner
I
Isabel Prochnow
Post Production Coordinator
R
Robin von der Leyen
Executive Assistant
K
Katrin Schrake
Stunts
K
Katja Richter
Stunts
J
Jana Herrmann
Stunts
S
Silke Böttcher
Stunts
P
Paul Goldsmith
Third Assistant Director
K
Katja Jerabek
Stunts
Resident Evil Collection
Loosely based upon the Capcom video games of the same name, the Resident Evil film series follows the protagonist Alice, a character created for the films. The Umbrella Corporation acts as the main antagonist, a bio-engineering pharmaceutical company responsible for formulating the T-virus, which results in a zombie infection outbreak.
Movie Reviews
‘Boy Kills World’ blends ‘John Wick’ with ‘The Hunger Games’ to hit hard. The new movie,...
Read full review‘Abigail’ sees the ‘Scream’ directors tackling a vampire tale with bite. The new movie from the...
Read full review‘The Ministry of Ungentlemanly Warfare’ Offers Mixed War Movie Entertainment. Guy Ritchie tackles...
Read full reviewTV Reviews
Star Wars: Tales of the Empire’ takes a walk on the dark side. This follow-up to 2022’s ‘Tales...
Read full reviewDebuting on HBO and Max with the first two episodes of its third season on May 2nd, ‘Hacks’ returns...
Read full reviewLaunching on Prime Video with all eight episodes on Thursday April 11th, ‘Fallout’ manages the tough...
Read full review