The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo

The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (2011)Cast and Crew

"Evil shall with evil be expelled."

Cast

Crew

S
Steven Zaillian
Executive Producer
S
Steven Zaillian
Writer
S
Scott Rudin
Producer
K
Kyrsten Mate
Sound Effects Editor
C
Ceán Chaffin
Producer
J
Jeff Cronenweth
Director of Photography
L
Laray Mayfield
Casting
D
David Worley
Camera Operator
A
Angus Wall
Editor
K
K.C. Fox
Set Decoration
D
Donald Graham Burt
Production Design
S
Sally Thornton
Set Designer
C
Christian Kitter
Special Effects
C
Corinna Glaus
Casting Associate
D
Dawn Swiderski
Art Direction
G
Giles Keyte
Still Photographer
D
David Gleeson
Music Editor
R
Ronald G. Roumas
Sound Recordist
S
Scott Maginnis
Property Master
J
Jeanette Klintberg
Casting
S
Sasha Robertson
Casting
P
Pernilla Olsson
Art Direction
M
Merrick Morton
Still Photographer
A
Angel Radefeld
Makeup Artist
M
Monica Rottmeyer
Set Decoration
F
Fredrik Bäckar
Additional Camera
M
Michael Patterson
Scoring Mixer
S
Steve Cremin
Special Effects Coordinator
D
Donald Mowat
Makeup Artist
L
Lori DeLapp
Costume Supervisor
L
Linda Matthews
Costume Supervisor
K
Kajsa Severin Palme
Art Direction
P
Patrick Rolfe
Art Direction
L
Lorrie Campbell
Set Designer
T
Tex Kadonaga
Set Designer
C
Chris Snyder
Construction Coordinator
R
Robin L. D'Arcy
Visual Effects Producer
T
Tim Croshaw
Set Designer
A
Alex Baily
Art Department Assistant
B
Brice Liesveld
Visual Effects Producer
J
James Pastorius
Visual Effects Supervisor
A
Anshuman Prasad
Set Designer
R
Randall D. Wilkins
Set Designer
M
Malte Forssell
Line Producer
M
Max Leonard
Visual Effects Coordinator
R
Richard Quinn
ADR & Dubbing
T
Theodore Sharps
Set Designer
J
J. Bryan Holloway
Sculptor
D
David C. Hughes
Sound Effects Editor
P
Paul Gustavsson
Property Master
C
Clark Kelly
Sculptor
P
Patrick Perez
Animation
D
David Parker
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
J
Jane Wuu
Set Designer
D
Des Carey
Digital Intermediate
M
Marina Marit
Set Costumer
S
Scott Guitteau
Sound Effects Editor
E
E. Larry Oatfield
Sound Effects Editor
V
Victor Lizarraga
CG Supervisor
L
Lisa Beroud
Visual Effects Producer
E
Eric Barba
Visual Effects Supervisor
M
Marie Ebbing
Music Editor
L
Lisa A. Doyle
Set Costumer
R
Ron Bolanowski
Special Effects Coordinator
J
Jonathon Stevens
Music Editor
Z
Zoe Tahir
Hairstylist
R
Richard Lambert
Leadman
M
Michael Cioni
Digital Intermediate
K
Katie Fellion
Digital Intermediate
H
Harold Skinner
Gaffer
P
Peter Degerfeldt
Helicopter Camera
M
Maria Billberg
Location Manager
J
Jenny Fred
Makeup Artist
J
Johan Sjölin
Construction Coordinator
F
Frida Arvidsson
Art Direction
A
Adam Davis
Art Direction
L
Linda Janson
Art Direction
M
Mikael Varhelyi
Supervising Art Director
F
Fredrik Myrtell
Art Department Coordinator
K
Kat Wilson
Art Department Coordinator
L
Lasse Johansson
Construction Coordinator
U
Ulrika Huss
Greensman
C
Craig Cheeseman
Property Master
E
Erik Videgard
Set Decoration
T
Torsten Witte
Makeup Department Head
Z
Zoe Hosking
Hairstylist
S
Sharisse Fine
Hairstylist
O
Oleg Kulchytskyi
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
J
Johan Harnesk
Special Effects Coordinator
J
Jeremy Landman
Visual Effects Art Director
K
Kyle Gaulin
Animation
J
Jason Hendrich
Animation
W
Wayne England
Visual Effects Producer
W
Wei Zheng
Visual Effects Art Director
A
Alex Roman
Visual Effects Supervisor
W
Wick Finch
Gaffer
N
Nils Wallin
Gaffer
J
Jacob Marlow
Rigging Gaffer
J
Jani Lehtinen
Rigging Gaffer
B
Baldur Bragason
Still Photographer
L
Linn Eklund
Set Costumer
M
Mimmi Gedda
Set Costumer
S
Sandra Woltersdorf
Set Costumer
S
Sophie Hedberg
Transportation Coordinator
C
Caroline Johansson
Script Supervisor
P
Peter Kimay
Location Manager
T
Tobias Reiner
Location Manager
J
Jonas Rydergren
Location Manager
I
Immie Hessling
Dialect Coach
D
Daniel Erickson
Visual Effects
T
Thom Brennan
Foley
A
Alex Olivares
Assistant Editor
C
Carey Len Smith
Visual Effects
A
Allen Kupetsky
Assistant Director
C
Chris Samp
Standby Painter
C
Cesar Orozco
Propmaker
F
Fred Pienkos
Visual Effects Supervisor
M
Maciek Sokalski
Digital Compositors
S
Scotty Richards
Stunts Coordinator
M
Mattias Berg
Prosthetic Supervisor
D
Dave Levine
Visual Effects
T
Tyler Nelson
Assistant Editor
B
Bo Persson
Sound Mixer